That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
Tensura (Japanese)
关于我转生变成史莱姆这档事 (Chinese (PRC))
転スラ (Japanese)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Themes: other world
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Satoru Mikami's life was pretty ordinary: at age 37, he was coasting along with a decent job but no girlfriend. That all changed when he was stabbed to death in broad daylight, and his final thoughts were translated into special abilities in his next life. Reborn in a fantasy world, Satoru now has a wide variety of skills and powers available to him, but the downside is that he's no longer human. Instead, he's become a blue slime monster, and is alone in a cave full of magical plants and minerals, or so he thinks until he runs into a giant dragon named Verudora. Satoru and Verudora soon become friends, but there's a violent world waiting for them outside the cave.
User Ratings: 258 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:19, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:48, dub:11, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 91 votes (sub:80, dub:6, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:29, dub:7, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 434 users, rank: #2122 (of 7672)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.798 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5345, rank: #886 (of 7699)
Weighted mean: 7.775 (Very good−), rank: #814 (of 7699) (seen all: 7.87 / seen some: 6.94 / won't finish: 3.79)
Bayesian estimate: 7.762 (Very good−), rank: #627 (of 5823)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2018-10-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Nameless story" by Takuma Terashima
Ending Theme:
#1: "Another colony" by TRUE
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhito Kikuchi
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-25)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 10)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 5)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 8-9, 15, 21)
Masashi Kojima (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 14, 16-18, 20, 23
)

Munenori Nawa (ep 12)
Risako Yoshida (ep 19)
Ryouma Ebata (OP1; ED1)
Shinji Itadaki (ED2; eps 13, 22, 24)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 4, 11)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 3)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 18-19
)

Episode Director:
Akira Yamada (ep 15)
Atsushi Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25
)

Munenori Nawa (eps 16, 24)
Ouri Yasukawa (ep 21)
Shige Fukase (ep 22)
Shin Tosaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23
)

Shintaro Inokawa (ep 2)
Takumi Dōyama (ep 8)
Tokugane Tanizawa (eps 4, 10, 20)
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 6, 14)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 5, 12, 18)
Unit Director:
Risako Yoshida (ED2)
Ryouma Ebata (OP1; ED1)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Original creator:
Fuse (light novel)
Mitz Vah (light novel illustrations)
Taiki Kawakami (manga)
Character Design: Ryouma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (ep 22)
Junichi Takaoka (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kenichirō Katsura (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13, 16, 18
)

Ryouma Ebata (OP2; eps 1-2, 24)
Takashi Mamezuka (6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14, 19, 21
)

Animation Director:
Akira Kojima (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Akira Koremoto (ep 2)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 23
)

Dai Imaoka (ep 20)
Etsushi Mori (ep 20)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 22)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 15)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 22)
Hideki Sakai (eps 9, 16)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 17, 19, 23)
Jouji Yanase (eps 4, 10, 14)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 24)
Kaori Ishii (ep 6)
Kazuma Uike (eps 21, 24)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 21)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 11)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 12, 18)
Masaru Yonezawa (eps 1, 7, 21)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 6)
Masayuki Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Mayû Takizawa (ep 22)
Minefumi Harada (ep 15)
Nanako Ninomiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 24
)

Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 5, 12, 18)
Riwako Matsui (ep 21)
Ryouma Ebata (ED2; ep 24)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Ryūji Watarai (eps 20, 24)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 8, 11)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 18)
Shinichi Wada (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 16)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 20)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 19, 24)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2; ep 24)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 22)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 16, 21, 24)
Tomoko Ito (ep 20)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 5, 12, 18)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 21)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 14)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 24)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 17, 19, 23)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 17, 19, 24)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 22)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 23)
Akiko Higaki (ep 13)
Akiko Takihara (8 bit; ep 9)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 21, 23-24)
Asami (ep 23)
Ayumi (ep 24)
Chiaki Suda (ep 20)
Chiharu Kataoka (PRA; ep 15)
Chiharu Sato (ep 4)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 16-17, 19)
Daiki Wajima (OP2; ED2; ep 6)
Erina Kojima (ep 20)
Fumie Nakanishi (eps 19-20)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 22)
Gau (ED2)
Hanako Imai (ep 8)
Hideki Sakai (OP2; ep 23)
Hikaru Asami (ep 10)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ED2; ep 18)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 4)
Jin Ōyama (ep 14)
Junko Kai (eps 8, 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 24)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 22)
Kayoko Ezoe (eps 2-3, 6)
Kazue Aoki (PRA; ep 15)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 15)
Keita Togashi (ep 9)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (OP2; ep 23)
Lie Jun Yang (ED2; eps 14, 17, 21)
Maaya Imanishi (8 bit; eps 6, 9, 17)
Madoka Kondō (ep 15)
MAK (OP2; eps 18, 24)
Manami Ito (eps 19, 21, 23)
Mariko Matsui (eps 2, 4)
Masahiro Shū (ED2)
Masayuki Katou (5 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Mayu Sato (ep 17)
Michiko Ishiguro (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Mieko Seki (eps 6, 14, 21)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 15)
Misu Yamaneko (ep 23)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 2, 9)
Reika Shiraishi (ep 8)
Riku Honda (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10
)

Rina Miyamoto (OP2; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 21, 24
)

Riwako Matsui (ED2; ep 23)
Seung Ah Han (ep 10)
Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 20)
Takahiko Satō (8 bit; eps 6, 9, 13)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 10)
Takashi Tomioka (OP2)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2; eps 18, 23)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 22)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 4)
Tomohiko Muraki (8 bit; eps 2, 23-24)
Tomohiro Watanabe (eps 23-24)
Tomoko Satō (ep 9)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yoshie Satō (8 bit; ep 13)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 13-14, 16, 19-21
)

Yosuke Yajima (ep 23)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 21)
Yūki Hirano (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 14, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Yuki Nomura (ep 15)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 bit; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 24
)

Yūsuke Matsuda (eps 19-20)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 8, 11)
Animation producer: Hidenori Kosuge
Art Design Assistant:
Kana Ishida (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 23
)

Kazushi Fujii (eps 13, 16-17)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (ep 23)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 21)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 17)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 21)
Riwako Matsui (ep 24)
Tomohiko Muraki (eps 23-24)
Assistant Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Assistant Episode Director:
Ouri Yasukawa (eps 6, 14)
Shintaro Inokawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; eps 14, 16, 20)
Associate producer:
Chiyo Kawazoe
Takashi Yamamoto
Yoko Matsuo (eps 15-25)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; ep 24)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13, 15
)

Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; 14 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 14, 16-24
)

Chiaki Tsukahara (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; 14 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 14, 16-24
)

Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; eps 8, 15)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Olive; ep 5)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 8, 15)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 8, 15)
Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; eps 3, 5)
Miwa Suzuki (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; ep 21)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Ryōko Hashizume (Atelier Makaria; eps 4, 8)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 10, 13, 15)
Shiori Nakamura (Olive; eps 3, 5)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 8, 15)
Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; ep 7)
Yō Uchida (Olive; eps 3, 5)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 16-24)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; ep 5)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; eps 16-21)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 8, 15)
CG:
Fūma Aizawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; 15 episodes
eps 2-6, 9-10, 13, 15, 18-21, 23-24
)

Hiroshi Suzuki (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Hiroyasu Suzuki (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; ep 1)
Kōji Iwanaga (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Masashi Ōsumi (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Nan Jiang (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Ouri Yasukawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; eps 2-5, 10)
Paul Thang Lit (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Shintaro Inokawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 5)
Takuya Asahina (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 4)
Yasuhiro Ito (8 bit Digital Production Section; 17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 13, 15, 17-21, 23
)

Yuji Ikuhara (8 bit Digital Production Section; eps 4, 9)
Yuri Takahashi (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Yūta Shimada (Bros Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

CG Producer: Yuji Ikuhara
CG Production: Takuya Asahina
Color design: Maki Saitou
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 22)
Gen Horiuchi (ep 12)
Maki Saitou (OP1; ED1; ED2; eps 3, 9)
Makoto Iguchi (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 21
)

Rio Akita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 19, 23
)

Ryōya Koga (ep 18)
Sakura Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 20, 24
)

Saori Goda (eps 8, 11)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 15)
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Ino (8 bit Digital Production Section; OP2; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 3-7, 16-21, 23
)

Fūma Aizawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 14)
Kaori Okitsu (8 bit Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16-21, 23
)

Maaya Imanishi (8 bit Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-19, 21
)

Makoto Iguchi (ep 6)
Ouri Yasukawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 14)
Shintaro Inokawa (8 bit Digital Production Section; ep 14)
Takahiko Satō (8 bit Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 21, 23
)

Takashi Miyauchi (8 bit Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21, 23
)

Yasuhiro Ito (8 bit Digital Production Section; eps 14, 21)
Yoshie Satō (8 bit Animation Room; eps 17-21, 23)
Editing: Yumi Jinguji (ep 1)
Effect Animation Director:
Takatsugu Umeda (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 13-14, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Effect Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda
Ending Director: Yuji Ikuhara (eps 2-4, 14)
Graphic Design: Yuji Ikuhara
Guest Mecha Design: Kō Inaba (eps 5, 22)
Guest Monster Design: Tadashi Abiru (eps 2, 6-7, 21)
Guest Prop Design:
Junichi Takaoka (eps 7, 10-12)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Ishiura (ep 8)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 4)
Chiharu Sato (ep 11)
Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; ep 15)
Junko Kai (eps 8, 11)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 22)
Kaho Iida (8 bit; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Kaori Matsushima (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Kaori Okitsu (8 bit; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Katsu Miyazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 4)
Kazuya Ishikuri (eps 5, 12)
Ken Imaizumi (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Kyōshō Matsubara (PRA; ep 15)
Maaya Imanishi (8 bit; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21, 23
)

Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 15)
Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Ming Yang Wang (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 11)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Miyuki Kawaoka (8 bit; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Momoko Yamada (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 22)
Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 5, 12)
Seigo Kujirai (ep 4)
Seo Yeon Lee (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (PRA; ep 15)
Su Kyung Kim (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Su-Yeon Kim (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Takahiko Satō (8 bit; ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Takamasa Karasawa (eps 5, 12)
Takashi Miyauchi (8 bit; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13-14, 17
)

Yong Won Lee (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Yoshie Satō (8 bit; ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash; eps 10, 16)
Yūjirō Minami (8 bit; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 8)
Yuki Matsukuma (8 bit; ep 21)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 bit; ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21
)

In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 16
)

Junko Kai (ep 11)
Kaori Okitsu (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 17, 21, 24
)

Maaya Imanishi (ep 23)
Masaki Moriya (ep 22)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 15)
Misuzu Ichinose (eps 8, 11)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 5, 12, 18)
Takahiko Satō (OP2; ep 21)
Yoshie Satō (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 13, 21, 24
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 19-20)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Kaori Okitsu (ep 23)
Maaya Imanishi (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 24
)

Takahiko Satō (eps 3, 7, 13)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yosuke Yamashita ("Boku no Naka no Kimi e;" ep. 23)
Insert Song Composition: Yosuke Yamashita ("Boku no Naka no Kimi e;" ep. 23)
Insert Song Lyrics: Miho Karasawa ("Boku no Naka no Kimi e;" ep. 23)
Insert Song Performance: True ("Boku no Naka no Kimi e;" ep. 23)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 17, 20)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 9, 16)
Akane Yano (ep 9)
Akari Kimura (ep 14)
Akiko Higaki (Production Good Book; eps 9, 17, 23)
Akiko Takihara (ep 13)
Akira Kojima (ep 17)
Ani Katō (ED2; eps 17, 21, 23)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 19)
Asami Kido (eps 5, 12, 18)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Atsuo Yamai (ep 14)
Atsushi Irie (ep 13)
Aya Aso (eps 6, 19, 24)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 20)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 21)
Ayumu Tsujimura (ep 15)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 11)
coge (ED2; ep 20)
Daiki Ōta (ep 16)
Daiki Wajima (eps 3-4, 14, 17)
Daisuke Agata (ep 16)
Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 2)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 11)
Eiichi Endo (ep 11)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 2)
Emi Kojima (eps 6, 10, 20)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 15)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 11)
Futafusa (ep 23)
Futoshi Fujikawa (eps 4, 6, 13)
Gosei Oda (eps 17, 20)
Hajime Ueto (ep 16)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 2, 9)
Haru Watanabe (ep 11)
Hideki Sakai (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 13)
Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 9, 14)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 20)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 15)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 23)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 16)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 17, 23)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Hisao Muramatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23
)

Ichiro Hattori (eps 12, 18)
Jin Ōyama (ep 14)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 22)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 8, 11)
Junichi Takaoka (ED2; ep 6)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 3)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10)
Kayoko Ezoe (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 4)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 16)
Kazuya Saitō (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 21
)

Keiichirou Matsui (eps 8, 11)
Keita Togashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 24
)

Ken Nakajima (eps 3, 9)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 11)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 20)
Kinari Tanaka (ep 14)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 17, 19, 24
)

Kōhei Shimazaki (ep 11)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 16)
Kōichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 16, 21
)

Kōsuke Katō (ep 14)
Kou Ito (5 episodes
eps 6, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 4, 15)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 14, 21, 23)
MAK (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Maki Kōno (ep 11)
Makoto Makabe (eps 17, 23)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 19, 23-24)
Manabu Shioda (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Maria Ichino (ep 23)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 15)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 3-4, 9)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 13, 21, 23)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 20)
Masami Goto (eps 4, 13)
Masaru Yonezawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 21
)

Masato Nishikawa (ep 8)
Masayuki Yoshida (ED2; eps 13, 24)
Mayu Sato (eps 10, 16)
Meng Long Shou (ep 20)
Mieko Seki (ep 9)
Miki Konno (ep 17)
Minefumi Harada (ep 15)
Miya Yasuda (ep 14)
Miyachi (ep 16)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 16)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 11)
Munenori Nawa (eps 4, 24)
Nanako Ninomiya (ED2; eps 2, 23)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 3)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 15)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 5, 12)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 5, 12, 18)
Noriko Tejima (ep 15)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 3)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 2, 15)
Rie Ikegami (ep 6)
Riku Honda (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 21
)

Rinako Nishihara (eps 8, 11)
Risako Yoshida (ep 19)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 20)
Riwako Matsui (eps 20-21)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 16, 19)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 5, 12)
Ryouma Ebata (OP1; ED; ep 19)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (eps 2, 4)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 10)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 8)
Saori Suruki (ep 6)
Sayumi Yokoyama (eps 2, 16)
Seung Ah Han (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 19)
Shin Komatsu (ep 15)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 11)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 24)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 23)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (eps 14, 24)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 20)
Shū Sugita (ED2; ep 9)
Shūhei Yagisawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 24
)

Shunpei Mochizuki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 19, 23
)

Sinomin (ep 23)
Tadashi Abiru (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17-23 odd, 24
)

Taeko Oda (ep 11)
Takafumi Hino (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 15, 19)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 8, 11)
Takashi Tomioka (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 13, 24
)

Takatsugu Umeda (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 14, 24
)

Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 23)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 21)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 4)
Takeshi Iwamura (ep 16)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 9, 17)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 22)
Tamaki Ishii (eps 8, 11)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 11)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 15)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 14)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 12, 18)
Teng Fu (eps 14, 21)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Tomohiko Muraki (eps 10, 13)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23
)

Tomoko Satō (ep 6)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 19, 21)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 6, 14, 21)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 6, 10)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 14, 16, 23
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Tōru Akiba (ep 8)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 4, 13)
Tsukasa Kotobuki (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 17)
Yama Tsukushi (ep 11)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 14)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 19, 24)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 16-17, 20)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 20)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 15)
Yoshiharu Takayama (ep 20)
Yoshiharu Wakayama (ep 22)
Yoshinobu Ando (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 21
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 3)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 22)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 22)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 6, 10, 24)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 24)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 22)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 19)
Yūki Hirano (4 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 20
)

Yuki Iwai (ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 13)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 15)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 20)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 6, 14, 21)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 22)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 8)
Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 24
)

Yuta Ohara (ep 15)
Yuto Teshima (ep 15)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 15)
Zhong Ning Chen (eps 14, 23)
Layout: Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Mecha Supervision: Yoshinobu Ando (ep 22)
Monitor Graphics: Yuji Ikuhara (OP1; eps 1-25)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
Monster Supervision: Tadashi Abiru (eps 17-18, 21)
Music A&R: Kaori Ono
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Offline Editing: Yumi Jinguji (eps 2-25)
Online Editor:
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL; eps 1-15, 17)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 18-25)
Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Hae Pa Jang (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kim Chul Han (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Maki Saitou (eps 1-3, 9, 21)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 13, 21)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 5, 18)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 8)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Rio Akita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13-14, 23
)

Sakura Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 17, 20
)

Seon Young Woo (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Wang Jeong Oh (Studio pistis; ep 8)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 5, 18)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 22)
Gen Horiuchi (ep 12)
Maki Saitou (OP1; ED1; ED2; eps 3, 9)
Makoto Iguchi (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 21
)

Rio Akita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 19, 23
)

Ryōya Koga (ep 18)
Sakura Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 20, 24
)

Saori Goda (eps 8, 11)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 15)
Paint Check Assistant:
Maki Saitou (ep 24)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 23-24)
Rio Akita (ED2)
Sakura Komatsu (ED2)
Paste-Up Design: Megumi Saito (ep 24)
Photography:
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; ep 21)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; 22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 16-24
)

Shinji Todokoro (Chiptune; eps 19-20)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; eps 7-14, 16-24)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; ep 21)
Takashi Onzō (Chiptune; ep 23)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-14, 22-24)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 1-14, 16-24)
Planning Assistant:
Kimihito Sekido ("GC Novels" Editorial Dept.)
Masakazu Itou ("GC Novels" Editorial Dept.)
Miharu Ichikawa (Monthly "Shonen Sirius" Editorial Dept.)
Riichiro Umezu (Monthly "Shonen Sirius" Editorial Dept.)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly "Shonen Sirius" Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Azusa Nakamura (eps 8, 11)
Jun Saitō (ep 22)
Kazunari Moroguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 17, 23
)

Kensuke Tamura (ep 20)
Masumi Hashimoto (eps 6, 14, 21)
Mitsuto Eito (ep 25)
Ryūsuke Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 19, 24
)

Shinobu Nakagawa (ep 15)
Shunsuke Matsuzaki (eps 8, 11)
Taiichi Manabe (eps 2, 10, 16)
Teru Yoshiyama (eps 8, 11)
Yuuji Kanno (eps 12, 18)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akane Arato (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 23
)

Kazunari Moroguchi (ep 19)
Kou Sakurai (eps 4, 6-7)
Masahiro Ōto (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Masaru Okuma (eps 2, 4)
Masatoshi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Shūhei Yagi (eps 1, 3)
Soraya Otsu (eps 17, 20, 24)
Yūto Kunisada (eps 14, 21)
Production Cooperation:
Ryo Mizuno (ep 2)
Yutaka Izubuchi (Group SNE; ep 2)
Production Desk: Daichi Sakamoto
Production Desk Assistant: Kensuke Tamura (eps 10-25)
Production manager:
Hikaru Murakami (ED2)
Kazunari Moroguchi (OP2)
Publicity Producer: Noriko Tsuruhashi
PV Production: Tomotaka Kawabe (Kawatomi main store; eps 9-25)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Reincarnation Lettering Design: Gaku Watanabe
Setting Production: Yumiko Kobayashi
Setting Production Assistant: Tomoko Kawabata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Fūma Aizawa (ep 3)
Ouri Yasukawa (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 6, 14)
Yuji Ikuhara (ED2; eps 1-25)
Strings Arrangement: Tako Yamaguchi (ED2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
BBC (ED1)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; OP1)
Shota Horie (ED2)
Takuya Sakai (Arte Refact; OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden; OP1)
Ryōta Nakano (ED1)
Satoru Kuwabara (Arte Refact; OP2)
Shun Aratame (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kimiko (ED2)
Miho Karasawa (ED1)
Takuma Terashima (OP1; OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED2)
Takuma Terashima (OP1-2)
True (ED1)
Theme Song Producer: Junnosuke Sato (OP2)
Wolf Animation Supervision: Tadashi Abiru (ep 3)
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru
Takuma Terashima as Satoru Mikami
Yumiri Hanamori as Shizu

Asuna Tomari as Gobuta
Houchu Ohtsuka as Hakurō
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru
Jun Fukuyama as Leon
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurdo
Kazuya Nakai as Laplace
M.A.O as Shion
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru
Rina Hidaka as Milim
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna
Takehito Koyasu as Clayman
Takuya Eguchi as Sōei
Tomoaki Maeno as Veldora
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Youmu

Airi Ootsu as Young Lady (ep 21)
Akane Kumada as Ellen
Akinori Egoshi as Gabiru's Subordinate A (11 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-20, 23
)
Anzu Haruno as Ramiris
Atsushi Ono as Kaijin
Ayaka Asai as
Boy (ep 8)
Kenya
Azusa Tadokoro as Chloe
Chiaki Kobayashi as Goblin B (ep 2)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Silver Wing (ep 24)
Daichi Hayashi as
Adventurer A (ep 24)
Man A (ep 4)
Daiki Hamano as Biddo (ep 21)
Fukushi Ochiai as Adventurer C (ep 24)
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Goblin D (ep 19)
Gobzo (ep 3)
Gen Sato as
Gale
Goblin E (eps 3, 10)
Hajime Iijima as Enrio (ep 18)
Haruka Jin'ya as Goblin F (ep 3)
Haruka Shiraishi as Alice
Haruki Ishiya as Rigur
Harumi Sakurai as Elf A (eps 4-5)
Hayato Fujii as Soldier A (ep 12)
Hideyuki Umezu as Daijin (ep 24)
Hiroki Maeda as Knight Captain (ep 24)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Gabiru's Subordinate B (11 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

Phantom Killer (ep 1)
Hisao Egawa as Dorf
Itaru Yamamoto as Beruyaado
Jun Kasama as Adventurer E (ep 24)
Junichi Yanagita as Kurobee
Juri Kimura as Haruna
Kaede Hondo as Tear
Kan Tanaka as Hatatsukae (ep 5)
Kana Asumi as Trya
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Goblin C (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Orthos (ep 24)
Ken Narita as Fyūzu
Kengo Kawanishi as Gelmud
Kengo Takanashi as Kabaru
Kenji Nomura as Geld
Kenjiro Tsuda as Besutaa
Kiri Ninari as Adventurer F (ep 24)
Kōichi Sōma as Garm
Madoka Asahina as Anrietta (ep 5)
Makoto Kaneko as Goblin A (ep 2)
Makoto Koichi as Adventurer D (ep 24)
Masashi Nogawa as Myrd
Megumi Toyoguchi as Great Sage
Misaki Watada as Elf C (eps 4-5)
Naoko Komatsu as Shop Mother (eps 4-5)
Natsuki Hanae as Yūki
Rie Tanaka as Trainee
Rina Hon'izumi as Pirino (ep 7)
Rumi Okubo as Soka
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Orc General A (ep 13)
Ryōko Maekawa as Elf B (ep 4)
Ryōta Suzuki as Tamura (eps 1-2)
Ryou Sugisaki as Dord
Ryūichi Kijima as Gido
Shinji Kawada as Footman
Shizuka Ishigami as
Goblin B (eps 3, 10, 19)
Ryōta
Shouto Kashii as Kaidou (eps 4-5, 23)
Shun Horie as Rommel (eps 17-18, 23)
Takahiro Sakurai as Diablo (eps 23-24)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Dairinin (ep 5)
Gabiru's Subordinate D (ep 13)
Takaya Hashi as Gazeru
Taku Yashiro as Ifrit (eps 6-7)
Tarô Yamaguchi as
Geld (young)
Orc General E (ep 14)
Tasuku Akiba as Adventurer B (ep 24)
Tomo Muranaka as Spirit of Light (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Abiru
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Lizardman A (ep 10)
Orc General B (ep 13)
Yasuaki Takumi as Karion
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Kokuou (ep 24)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Gabiru's Subordinate C (11 episodes
eps 10-16, 18-20, 23
)
Yuka Nukui as Miho Sawatari (ep 1)
Yuki Arai as Captain (ep 21)
Yūki Ishikari as Gobuchi (ep 3)
Yuko Iida as Female Staff (ep 20)
Yutaka Aoyama as Myorumile
Yūya Hirose as Goblin A (ep 3)
Yūya Murakami as
Koenig (ep 7)
Messenger (ep 12)
Soldier (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17
)

8 bit Animation Room (ep 23)
8 bit Digital Production Section (ep 23)
A-Real (eps 14, 17, 21)
Animation Planet (eps 13-14)
animocaramel (eps 13, 23-24)
APPP (ep 19)
Art Base Bam (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 23
)

Asahi Production (eps 4, 14)
AXsiZ (6 episodes
eps 4, 16-17, 19-21
)

B.S.P
Be Loop (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 20
)

Big Bang (ep 13)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 23
)

BONES (eps 9, 13-14)
B.S.P (eps 3-4, 9)
Ekura Animal (ep 2)
Grain (eps 3, 19)
Jumondo (ep 20)
K-Production (ep 22)
Kagura (eps 4, 6, 13)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 14, 17)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-23
)

Platinum Vision
PRA (eps 4, 15)
Production GoodBook (eps 14, 17)
R.I.C
Revival (ep 4)
R.I.C (12 episodes
eps 8-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

SANZIGEN Animation Studio (ep 4)
Satelight (eps 2, 4, 9, 20)
Shuka (ep 17)
Studio Elle (eps 12, 18)
Studio Focus (eps 8, 10)
Studio Gash (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 15)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 15)
Studio Neun (ep 15)
Studio Sign (ep 11)
Studio Toybox (ep 15)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 19)
TAP (eps 18, 23)
Triple A (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 13, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

TROYCA (eps 4, 6)
White Line (ep 22)
xenron (9 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 16, 19-21, 23-24
)

Zero-G (4 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 23
)

Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Direction: RedRooster
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13, 15
)

Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12, 14, 16-24
)

H・E・D WORKS (ep 7)
Makaria (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13, 15
)

Olive (eps 3, 5)
Qiqiha'er Zhenhuan Animation (eps 1, 20, 24)
Studio Naya (14 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 14, 16-24
)

Studio Suuuu (eps 8, 15)
CG:
8 bit Digital Production Section (19 episodes
eps 1-10, 13, 15, 17-21, 23-24
)

Bros Inc. (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18-19
)

Chiptune (ep 1)
Digital Retouch:
8 bit Animation Room (8 episodes
eps 14, 16-21, 23
)

8 bit Digital Production Section (8 episodes
eps 14, 16-21, 23
)

Direction Assistance: 8 bit Digital Production Section (ep 16)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 13-14
)

A-Real (eps 14, 23)
Anime R (ep 24)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
asread (ep 7)
B.S.P
Big Owl (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

B.S.P (eps 3, 7, 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 8, 11)
Courage (eps 10, 14)
diomedéa (ep 1)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 6)
Ekura Animal (eps 2, 7, 9)
feel. (ep 10)
GAINAX (ep 11)
Grain (8 episodes
eps 3, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Graphinica (eps 3-4, 17)
Hadashi Pro (eps 1, 7)
Jumondo (ep 20)
Kagura (eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Lay-duce (eps 4, 6)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 2, 7, 9-10)
M.S.C
M.S.J Musashino Production
Makaria (eps 1, 10, 13)
M.S.C (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10)
Nakamura Production (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 17, 20-21
)

Niandai Animation (eps 5, 12, 18)
Nomad (eps 13-14)
Pierrot Plus (ep 4)
PINE JAM (ep 7)
Platinum Vision (ep 4)
PRA (ep 15)
Production GoodBook (eps 3-4, 9)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 16, 23)
Revival (ep 3)
Revoroot (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11, 14
)

R.I.C (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Rising Force (ep 2)
Sakura Create (ep 2)
Satelight (eps 1, 4, 7)
Shuka (4 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24
)

Signal.MD (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 7, 17)
Studio Boomerang (eps 2, 24)
Studio Cab (ep 15)
Studio Gash (eps 10, 14, 16)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 10)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-14, 22
)

Studio μ (ep 2)
Studio Pastoral (ep 2)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 8, 11)
Studio pistis (eps 8, 11)
Studio Ribla (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 21
)

Sunshine Corporation (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13-14, 17
)

TAP (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)

The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 10, 13)
Trigger (ep 21)
Triple A (ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 13-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

TROYCA (ep 24)
VISTA (ep 11)
WAO Corporation (ep 13)
Wao World (eps 6, 14)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 19-21, 24
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 5, 12, 18)
Youli Animation (eps 5, 18)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 22)
Production GoodBook (ep 9)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 16, 20)
Music Production: Lantis
Official Site Design: Junni
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
A-Real (eps 21, 23)
Akatsuki (ep 14)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 7, 9)
asread (ep 7)
Big Owl (11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

B.S.P (eps 3, 7, 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 8, 11)
Grain (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Graphinica (ep 17)
Jumondo (eps 11, 20)
Kagura (eps 2-4, 6-7)
M.S.C (eps 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10)
Niandai Animation (eps 5, 12, 18)
Pierrot DAR (eps 8, 11)
Production GoodBook (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 16, 23)
Revival (ep 3)
Revoroot (eps 7, 13-14)
R.I.C (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-11, 13-14, 16-17, 20, 23-24
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 7, 16-17)
Studio Elle (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Studio Gash (ep 15)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 10)
Studio Lings (eps 13, 22)
Studio μ (eps 2, 10)
Studio pistis (eps 8, 11)
TAP (eps 19, 24)
Triple A (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10, 13-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Wish (ep 24)
xenron (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 5, 12, 18)
Youli Animation (ep 5)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-14, 16-25)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 15)
Production Assistance:
Pierrot (eps 8, 11)
PRA (ep 15)
Studio Lings (ep 22)
Studio Pastoral (eps 5, 12, 18)
Production Cooperation:
Group SNE (ep 2)
Kadokawa (ep 2)
PV Production: FUETE
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
ADR Script: Kristen McGuire

ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Brittany Lauda (ep 6)
Felecia Angelle
Lead ADR Engineer: Manuel Aragon (ep 6)
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Brittney Karbowski as Rimuru Tempest
Dawn M. Bennett as Shizue Izawa
Jason Liebrecht as Satoru Mikami

Austin Tindle as Gabiru
Charlie Campbell as Hakurou
Chris Rager as Veldora Tempest
Daman Mills as Diablo
Eric Vale as Kurobei
Ian Sinclair as Souei
Kent Williams as Rigurd
Kristen McGuire as Milim Nava
Michelle Rojas as Shion
Ricco Fajardo as Benimaru
Ryan Reynolds as Gobta
Tia Ballard as Shuna

Apphia Yu as Ryota
Barry Yandell as Rugurd
Brad Hawkins as Gido
Brandon Potter as Vesta
Brittany Lauda as Kenya
Bruce DuBose as Kaijin
Bryan Massey as Dord
Caitlin Glass as Soka
Chris Guerrero as Ifrit
Chris Ryan as Kajir
Clifford Chapin as
Gobzo
Yuuki
David Matranga as Youm
David Wald as Veryard
Derick Snow as Rigur
Emily Neves as Chloe Aubert
Felecia Angelle as Trya
Jad Saxton as Ramiris
Jamie Marchi as Treyni
Jeff Johnson as Kaido
Jeremy Inman as Enrio
Jeremy Schwartz as Direwolf Boss
Jill Harris as Gobchi
Jim Foronda as Geld
Jordan Dash Cruz as Tamura
Josh Grelle as Koenig
Josh Martin as Myrd
Justin Briner as Gale
Justin Cook as Kaval
Kenny Green as Mjolmire
Kristi Rothrock as Miho
Lance Hardwood as Gobte
Lee George as Rommel
Macy Anne Johnson as Pirino
Mallorie Rodak as Great Sage
Marcus D. Stimac as Carrion
Megan Shipman as Haruna
Meli Grant as Spirit of Light
Mikaela Krantz as Gobtsu
Mike McFarland as Fuze
Mike Pollock as Orc General
Monica Rial as Tear
Natalie Hoover as Eren
Phil Parsons as Garm
Randy E. Aguebor as Gazel Dwargo
Sarah Wiedenheft as Alice
Sonny Strait as Footman
Stephen Fu as Phobio
Tyson Rinehart as Ranga
Vic Mignogna as Gelmud

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Simuldub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology