Paolo DE SANTIS

Date of birth: 1979-01-17
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
Non-anime roles:
Danny Fenton in "Danny Phantom" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Dubbing Director
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki
Aquarion (TV) as Apollo (Apollonius)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Udo "Woody" Ayanokoji
Aria the Animation (TV) as Udo "Woody" Ayanokoji
Aria the Origination (TV) as Udo "Woody" Ayanokoji
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Korosensei
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Korosensei
Azumi (live-action movie) as Nagara
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Nagara
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Mandarin Kinoshita
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Shadow Prove
Barbapapa (TV) as Barbabarba (second dubbing)
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbabarba (second dub)
Beelzebub (TV) as Hajime Kanzaki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kon
Burst Angel (TV) as Khinoji
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Shun Nitta
Cells at Work! (TV) as Pseudomonas (ep 6)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Pseudomonas
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Tomonori Aogiri
Claymore (TV) as Zaki
Comic Party (TV) as Taishi Kuhonbutsu
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Yamashita
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Joji Iwanaga
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Seinoshin Aizawa
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Yukihito Sawa
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) as Shinji Matō
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Shinji Matou
Fire Force (TV) as Foien Li
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Leonard Testarossa
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Kain Fury
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Kain Fuery
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Tetsuya
Gantz (TV) as Inamori (*)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as McLachlan
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yukinari Mori
Hamtaro (TV) as Tartuga
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Koudoki Wolflie
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Plantan (new dub)
Human Lost (movie) as Takeichi
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Zabor Ricker
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Takemikazuchi (eps 9-10, 13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Takemikazuchi
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Takemikazuchi
Jewelpet (TV) as Miyamoto
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Conte Dracula (unpublished eps)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Knuckle Joe; Waddle Doo
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Korosensei
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Tournament Announcer (ep 40)
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV); Pino-Pino
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Jun Aoi
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Boss
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Shogo Yahagi
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Shogo Yahagi
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Wong Dai
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV); Napoleone (ep 81)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Quatro
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Jiro's Dad (ep 50); Yokumiru Mera
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Yokumiru Mera
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Yokumiru Mera
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Loki Adulto
Naruto (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Fotografo; Oleno; Oriolli
One Piece (TV) as X Drake (401+)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Sengoku il Buddha
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Sengoku
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Doberman; Drake
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as George Buxton
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Jimmy
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV); Saturno
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Kyle (ep 145); Tel (eps 99-100); Victor (ep 153)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Corey
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Galeon
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Professor Kukui
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Damon
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Damon
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Kodai
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Sir Aaron
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) as Empoleon's trainer
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Takeshi Momoshiro
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Elfo Oscuro
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kiba Inuzuka
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Mercutio (Mercuzio)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Gemini
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Ade (Hades)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Ade (Hades)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Ade (Hades)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Rikichi
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Yumimura Sanada
School Rumble (TV) as Boy (eps 11, 15, 19); Ganji Nishimoto; Karate Practitioner (ep 13); Professor (ep 7); Sailor (ep 24); Shigeo Umezu (ep 23); Student (eps 4, 7-8, 22); Telemarketer (ep 12); Thug (ep 9)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Boy (ep 16); Cook (ep 12); Galactic Bomber's Character (ep 21); Nara Kentaro (eps 1-3, 14); Skier (ep 23); Student (eps 3, 5-6, 26); Waiter (ep 12)
Shaman King (TV) as Kamishiro Zen; Nichrom (eps 50, 57-60)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Nickrome (Nichrom)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kukai Soma
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kukai Soma
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stitch! (TV) as Stitch
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ichiro Suzuki
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Panda (Panda Usa)
Sugar Bunnies Chocolat! (TV) as Panda Bunny (Panda Usa)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Duke Poivre
Sword Art Online (TV) as Diabel (ep 2)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Seijirou Kikuoka
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Aria of a Starless Night as Kanamoto "Johnny Black" Atsushi
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Kikuoka
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Seijiro Kikuoka
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Masataka Takayanagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Masataka Takayanagi
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Jack Darby
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Shane B. Goodman
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Player (ep 16); Porter (ep 22); Student (eps 3, 24); Yuta Kirishima
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Ataru Moroboshi
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Genzo; Nobuyo
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Pit
Whistle! (TV) as Hideyoshi Noro
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Gan Takada
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Valon
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Yusei Fudo
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Announcer (ep 97); Aster Phoenix's father colleague (ep 98); Elroy Prescott (Sangre Guerrero); James "Jim" Crocodile Cook; Maitré D (Sommelier Parker); Ojama Verde (Ojama Green); Topher (Taiyō Torimaki; eps 13, 70)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Parco Folgore
Zoids (TV) as Cap. O'connell
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Steve Toros
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none