×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© TAF/TMS •WOWOW •KOKO •SEGA •ZET


Alternative title:
Adventures of Patapata Aircraft
Il segreto della sabbia (Italian)
Le secret du sable bleu (French)
Pada Pada Airship Adventure
Secret of Cerulean Sand
الطاقة الزرقاء (Arabic)
パタパタ飛行船の冒険 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Jane's mother dies when she is born, and her father, a rich English aristocrat, soon remarries to a woman with a son, William, who despises his new father and brother. George and Jane grow up with a dream to make a flying machine. George believes the distant Asian sands hold a secret: a mysterious cerulean sand which can make machines fly. He goes on an expedition to find it, and soon is reported executed for treason. William disappears too. After she recieves an unsigned letter holding a handful of pale-blue sand which floats in the air, Jane is sure her brother is alive and leaves to the East to find him and prove him innocent. There are many mysteries to unravel in store for Jane and her new friends on her journey. But perhaps a mystery should forever remain a mystery...
User Ratings: 64 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Norwegian Dub dubbed
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 140 users, rank: #4581 (of 9676)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.141 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6571, rank: #3178 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 7.048 (Good), rank: #3368 (of 9804) (seen all: 7.18 / seen some: 6.06)
Bayesian estimate: 7.120 (Good), rank: #2886 (of 7428)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2002-01-05 to 2002-06-29
2006 (Middle East - Spacetoon Broadcast)
2008 to 2009 (Norway - NRK Super broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"Naked Story" by Garnet Crow
Ending Theme:
#1: "What Can I Do" by Michael Africk with Mai-K (eps 1-13)
#2: "This is your life" by Aiko Ohno (eps 14-26)
Comment:
Based on two classic Jules Vernes novels, "Facing the Flag" (Face au drapeau) and "City in the Sahara" (L'Étonnante aventure de la mission Barsac), Secret of Cerulean Sand is a Japanese / Korean co-production and will be broadcast simultaneously in both countries.
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Yano
Script:
Kōichi Mashima (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12-13, 16, 19, 21, 24-25
)

Miwa Satojima (5 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 14, 23
)

Noriko Tanimura (eps 4-5)
Yuka Yamada (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 15, 17-18, 20, 22, 26
)

Storyboard:
Atsuko Tanaka (eps 22, 26)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 23
)

Kazuhide Tomonaga (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 25
)

Keiichiro Furuya (ep 7)
Kōji Takeuchi
Teiichi Takiguchi (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 16, 20
)

Toshihiko Masuda (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 12-14, 21, 24
)

Yuichiro Yano (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Episode Director:
E Choul Kim (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20, 23
)

Jin Hwa Kang (eps 16, 21)
Keiichiro Furuya (8 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12, 17-18, 22, 25
)

Keiko Oyamada (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13, 15, 19, 24, 26
)

Yun Jae Go (eps 5, 11)
Original creator: Jules Verne
Character Design: Kenji Hachizaki
Art Director: Makoto Shiraishi
Animation Director:
Eun Chul Kim (eps 5, 11)
Eun Ju Ko (eps 16, 21)
Eun Ok Choi (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20, 23
)

Hiroaki Noguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12-13, 22, 24, 26
)

Hisao Yokobori (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 15, 18
)

Masaya Yasutome (eps 17, 19, 25)
Moon Soo Lee (eps 5, 11)
Mechanical design: Kazuhide Tomonaga
Art design: Hiroshi Nitta
Executive producer:
Shunzō Katō (TMS Entertainment)
Producer:
Dong Wook Lee (Koko Enterprise)
Kōji Takeuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Michiko Suzuki (WOWOW)

3D Animation:
Junko Miyakawa (eps 1, 3-5, 7-13)
Rumi Ishiguro (eps 10-13)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Color design: Tomoko Yamamoto
Color Key:
Eriko Ishikawa (eps 1-13)
Myung Sook Kim (eps 4, 9)
Noriko Matsumoto (ep 13)
Un-Rye Jeong (ep 5)
Digital Background Art:
Ayumi Shimazu (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 10)
Eun Young Choi (Koko Enterprise; eps 2, 4, 9)
Eung-Hwan Oh (Koko Enterprise; ep 9)
Fumie Nuibe (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 10)
Geum Hee Lim (Koko Enterprise; ep 7)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Hyo-Dong An (Koko Enterprise; ep 7)
Jae Jeong Sim (Koko Enterprise; ep 2)
Ji Ae Hwang (Koko Enterprise; ep 7)
Jong Nam Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Kaoru Honma (Telecom Animation Film; ep 10)
Kyung Min Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Mari Tanaka (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Rye Ru Han (Koko Enterprise; ep 7)
Sang Jin Han (Koko Enterprise; eps 6, 12-13)
Sang Wan Park (Koko Enterprise; ep 7)
Se Young Nam (Koko Enterprise; eps 2, 4, 9)
Seo Hoon Oh (Koko Enterprise; eps 2, 4)
Shinichi Tanimura (Telecom Animation Film; ep 10)
Sol Chung (Koko Enterprise; eps 6, 12-13)
Suk Heo (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Digital Paint:
Eun Hee Heo (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Eun Jung Son (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Eun Kyung Lee (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Eun Sil Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Eun Suk Choi (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Eun Young Park (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Eun-Ok Hong (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Gwang-Mi Choi (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Gwi Ja Oh (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Hae-Kyung Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Hiromi Miyawaki (Telecom Animation Film; ep 13)
Hiromi Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Ju-Ryeong Woo (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Jung Woo Lee (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Kyung Suk Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Mari Hitokurai (Telecom Animation Film; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Megumi Kitajima (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3, 7-8)
Mi Ra Kim (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Mi-Young Seol (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Midori Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 12-13
)

Miho Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)
Myoung Hoi An (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Myung-Hwa Han (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Nobuko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Noriko Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Ran Young Shin (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Seong Hee Hwang (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Yun-Hee Song (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Digital Photography:
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Kyoung Mi Park (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Kyung-Tae Kim (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Moon-Ho Han (Koko Enterprise; ep 5)
Noriko Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film; ep 10)
Rumi Ishiguro (Telecom Animation Film; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12-13
)

Seong Ho Jo (Koko Enterprise; ep 11)
Sun Hyang Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Yoon Kyung Jung (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (Telecom Animation Film; eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3, 6, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3)
Ayako Hata (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2-3)
Ayako Noda (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Chiho Takeda (Delta Peak Production; eps 7, 10, 13)
Chizuko Koike (Telecom Animation Film; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Emi Nakano (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Eun Hee Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Eun Hwa Jung (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Eun-Ae Jang (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Eun-Young Gang (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Hee Jin Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Hye Ja Nam (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Ikumi Fujiwara (Telecom Animation Film; eps 6, 8, 10)
In-Hee Park (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Jae Kyung Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Jeong-Min Jeon (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Ji Sun Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Jung Won Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Kanako Satō (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3, 7)
Kazuki Nakamoto (Oh! Production; ep 13)
Kazuko Hirai (Telecom Animation Film; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Kazumi Inadome (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Keiko Yanagida (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Kojiro Takahashi (Delta Peak Production; eps 6, 8, 12)
Kyoko Okabayashi (Oh! Production; eps 7, 12)
Kyung-A Jeong (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Madoka Kattō (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Masao Ōhashi (Oh! Production; eps 6-7)
Masatsugu Nishida (Delta Peak Production; 6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Mi Kyung Park (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Mi-Hee Gweon (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (Oh! Production; ep 13)
Miyoko Shikibe (Telecom Animation Film; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Miyuki Goto (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-2, 13)
Motonobu Hori (Oh! Production; ep 6)
Myung-Hwa Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Nam-Hee Song (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3, 8, 13)
Natsuko Murakami (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-3)
Natsuko Watanabe (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation Film; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

O-Kyung Lee (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Ryeong Hee Park (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Saeko Ooba (Telecom Animation Film; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Sang Bong Oh (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Se-Kyung Park (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Seon-Sun Gang (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Su Jin Han (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Su Jin Kim (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Sun-Mi Joo (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Sung Won Yang (Koko Enterprise; eps 4, 9)
Taichi Furumata (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Takayuki Hamada (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation Film; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Tomonori Katayama (Telecom Animation Film; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10
)

Yōko Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Yoshinori Kitayama (Telecom Animation Film; 5 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 13
)

Young Jae Choi (Koko Enterprise; eps 5, 11)
Yuuko Sasaki (Oh! Production; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Satō (eps 8, 13)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 1, 3, 10)
Natsuko Iimori (eps 6-7, 12)
Soo Young Hwang (eps 4, 9)
Tae-Ho Han (eps 5, 11)
Tomonori Katayama (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Uda (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Atsuko Tanaka (eps 12-13)
Ayako Hata (eps 8, 10)
Chie Nishizawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Chil Weon Kim (eps 4, 9)
Chun-Ho Guk (eps 5, 11)
Emiko Shimura (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Eun Ju Ko (eps 4, 9)
Gyu Chun Lee (eps 4, 9)
Gyu Deok Jo (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (eps 2, 7)
Jae-Beom Lee (ep 5)
Jae-Eui Gwak (eps 5, 11)
Ji Young Jung (eps 4, 9)
Jin Hwa Kang (eps 4, 9)
Jung Hyun Hwang (eps 4, 9)
Jung Hyun Oh (eps 5, 11)
Kazuko Maejima (eps 8, 10)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 6, 12-13)
Keiko Nakaji (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12-13
)

Kenji Hachizaki (ep 1)
Kyung Ho Kim (ep 5)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Mi-Hyeong Lee (eps 5, 11)
Min Park (eps 5, 11)
Mineko Ueda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Natsuko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12-13
)

Nobuo Tomizawa (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Ri-Seob Kim (eps 5, 11)
Ryong-Ho Kim (eps 5, 11)
Ryong-Jae Im (eps 5, 11)
Sawako Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Shigehito Tsuji (eps 6, 12-13)
Shinobu Mōri (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Shōjirō Nishimi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12-13
)

Sung Jun Kim (eps 5, 11)
Takeshi Baba (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Teiichi Takiguchi (eps 1, 3, 13)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Yoshinobu Michihata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Young-Tae Yoon (eps 5, 11)
Yūko Sobu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Production Accounting: Shinya Nagasaka
Production Advancement:
Akira Shimizu (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Chil Sung Kim (eps 4, 9)
Jung-Gyu Lee (eps 5, 11)
Satoru Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Yoon Jung So (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Yoshiki Kazamatsuri (ep 8)
Production Affairs:
Gi Chul Jeong (eps 4, 9)
Jung-Hwa Lee (eps 5, 11)
Masako Hayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Production Assistant:
Akane Kanno (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Hye Young Kim (eps 4, 9)
Yong-Su Jeon (eps 5, 11)
Production manager: Haruhisa Yamaji
Recording: Kazuaki Narita
Recording Assistant: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Sales: Ryōta Katō
Song Selection: Yutaka Gouda
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Hae-Jeong Jeong (eps 5, 11)
Junko Miyakawa (eps 7, 10)
Rumi Ishiguro (eps 2, 8, 12)
Sun Hyung Lee (eps 4, 9)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (eps 1, 3, 6, 13)
Special Thanks To:
Keishi Nomura ("Janken Taisou")
Yoko Hayano ("Janken Taisou"; Jiyuu Gakuen)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Cybersound (ED1)
Hirohito Furui (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Aika Ōno (ED2)
Michael Africk (ED1)
Yuri Nakamura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mai Kuraki (ED2)
Michael Africk (ED1)
Nana Azuki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aika Ōno (ED2)
Garnet Crow (OP)
Mai Kuraki (ED1)
Michael Africk (ED1)
Ema Kogure as Jane Buxton

Masakazu Suzuki as George Buxton
Tōru Ohkawa as William F. Buxton

Akiko Koike as Milia (ep 6)
Akimitsu Takase as Abbas (eps 8-9)
Akio Ōtsuka as Christophe Balzac
Akira Ishida as Bob Harrison
Asuka Tanii as Aiji (ep 7)
Ayako Itō as Kamal (ep 7)
Ayumi Kida as Bumal (ep 7)
Daisuke Egawa as Guard
Daisuke Ono as Old Scholar (ep 2)
Eiji Sekiguchi as
Jaba
Miller (ep 6)
Eri Oono as Anna
Hikari Yono as Elizabeth
Hiromichi Kogami as Kaleb
Hiroyuki Tsuru as
Kim (ep 11)
Lookout (ep 8)
Mick (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Yokoo as Schultz (eps 2, 6)
Ikuko Tani as Kate
Kaori Sekine as Servant 3 (ep 3)
Keijin Okuda as Zagari (eps 12-13)
Keiko Sonoda as Marguerite
Kenji Hamada as
Lawyer Gilbert (ep 3)
Ship Captain (eps 8, 11)
Kiyomi Asai as Kemal
Kōichi Kitamura as Gordon (eps 1, 3-4)
Maki Mizuma as Sabri
Makoto Aoki as Coachman Andy (eps 2-3)
Masaaki Tsukada as Edward Buxton
Masako Inui as Komal (ep 7)
Masayo Hosono as Mother
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Alex Winner
Mitsuaki Madono as Moririre
Mitsuru Ogata as
Ali (eps 8-9)
Michael (eps 4-5)
Sky/Amadeus (dog)
Nao Takamori as Hanan Village woman
Naomi Kusumi as Marusney
Rokurō Naya as Agenore San Bellan
Ryouko Kuramochi as Female Teacher (ep 2)
Sachiko Kojima as Camille Jin Hanan
Sayaka Horiuchi as Servant 1 (ep 3)
Seijirō Chōda as Coachman (ep 4)
Shūma Shiratori as Jim (ep 10)
Shuuko Eguchi as Servant 2 (ep 3)
Takahiro Yoshino as Rower B
Takanobu Hozumi as Captain Carl
Takashi Onozuka as Jack
Tarusuke Shingaki as Steerer (ep 8)
Tomo Shigematsu as Belinda (eps 4-5)
Tōru Ohkawa as Harry Killer
Toshiaki Kuwahara as Photographer (ep 2)
Toshihiro Nakamura as Official (ep 4)
Yasuyuki Kase as Kera Karage
Yōji Ueda as
Ayak (ep 6)
Detective (ep 3)
Hotel Staff (ep 7)
Koch
Willy (ep 10)
Yoshiko Kamei as Jeanne
Yōsuke Naka as Duncan
Yousuke Akimoto as Richard Glenn
Yūji Kishi as Soldier
Yuki Hamano as Meg
Yuki Masuda as Banchi
Yukiko Tagami as Sasha
Yumiko Iwamoto as Boy (ep 16)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Broadcaster: WOWOW
Music Production:
GIZA Studio
Mister Music
ZET
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Tokyo Sound Production
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Danièle Hazan

Theme Song Composition: Claude Lombard
Theme Song Performance:
Marie Lanzafame
Patrice Shreider
Thierry Kazazian as George Buxton

Adrien Solis as Mousse
Alain Floret as Edward Buxton
Bruno Magne as William Buxton
Christelle Reboul as Jeanne
Constantin Pappas as Morilire
Danièle Hazan as Kate
Emmanuel Fouquet as Chambellan
Nathalie Bienaime as
Georges enfant
Sabri
Olivia Dutron as Mère de William
Patricia Legrand as Jane Buxton
Philippe Roullier as Capitaine
Thierry Murzeau as Christopher Barsac

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Chinkel
Broadcaster: Teletoon (from 3 November 2003)
Distributor: IDP Home Video Music
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano

Dialogues: Francesca Bielli
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Video Post-Production: Marco Boschian
Daniele Demma as Morilire
Diego Sabre as Marcenay
Elisabetta Spinelli as Jane Buxton
Emanuela Pacotto as Jeanne
Mario Scarabelli as Agenore San Bellan
Paolo De Santis as George Buxton
Patrizio Prata as William Buxton
Raffaele Farina as Christophe Barsac
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 8 December 2008)
Hiro - Mediaset Premium Fantasy 
Italia 1 (from 6 December 2017)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Translation: C.I.T.I.
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Maha Abed

Artistic Supervision: Luay Ismail
Assistant Director: Nadeem Suleiman
Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Production manager: Radwan Hijazi
Proofreading: Ramadan Ayyub
Script Adaptation: Mayyadah Bilon
Sound: Ahmad Farraj
Theme Recording: Samer Abu Asali
Theme Song Lyrics: Samer Radwan
Theme Song Performance: Rasha Rizk
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology