Thierry KAZAZIAN

Non-anime roles:
Hyoga, Mu, Milo in " Saint Seiya : Sanctuary Chapter " (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : ADR Director
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) : ADR Director
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : ADR Director
(The) Big O (TV) : ADR Director
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : ADR Director
FLCL (OAV) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : ADR Director
Hellsing (TV) : ADR Director
Karas (OAV) : ADR Director
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Voice Direction
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : ADR Director
Orphen (TV) : ADR Director
Planetes (TV) : ADR Director
RahXephon (TV) : Voice Direction
Read or Die (OAV) : ADR Director
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) : ADR Director
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) : ADR Director
Trigun (TV) : ADR Director
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : ADR Director
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : ADR Director
Wolf's Rain (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Akira (movie)
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Yue Katou
Area 88 (TV) as Shaki
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Ross Sylibus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Roi de Midland
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Geôlier; Laban; Narrateur; Roi de Midland
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Geôlier; Narrateur; Roi de Midland
(The) Big O (TV); Gieseng; Michael Seebach/Schwarzwald
Blue Gender (TV) as Kadarov
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Hayami
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Ichiro Kishida
Brain Powered (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Punch
Escaflowne: The Movie as Gaddes; Jajuka; Téo
Excel Saga (TV) as Shioji
FLCL (OAV) as Amarao; Shigekuni Nandaba
Fullmetal Alchemist (live-action movie) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Glutony; Greed; Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Berthold Hawkeye; Gluttony; Greed; Hymans Breda; Père; Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Fukami
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Le Marionnettiste
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo (movie) as Professeur Orion
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo G - Kuuchuu Dai-Gekitotsu (movie) as Professeur Orion
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Professeur Procyon (new dub)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Ryuji Danma
Gun Frontier (TV) as Poca
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Hellsing (TV) as Peter Fergusson
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Chef
Karas (OAV) as Karas/Otoha
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Crisis
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as John Claude
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Orion
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Docteur Inferno (new dub)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Pr Sewashi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Arnold Neuman; Miguel Aiman; Révérend Marchio
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Gilbert Durandal
One Piece (TV) as Icebarg (new dub)
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Icebarg (Iceburg)
Orphen (TV) as Hartia
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as George Buxton
Planetes (TV) as Arvind Ravy; Hachirota "Hachimaki" Hoshino
RahXephon (TV) as Ernst von Bähbem; Maestro Shapplin; Masayoshi Kuki; Shirow Watari; Shougo Rikudo
Rayearth (OAV) as Clef; Windam
Read or Die (OAV) as Ikkyû Sôjun
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Dinocrate
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro; Seijuro Hiko
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Kakashita; Tamono; Yamagato
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro ; Seijuro Hiko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Ban du Lionet; Geki de l'Ours; Gordon du Minotaure
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Dohko de la Balance; Markino; Rock de Golem; Rune du Balrog; Saga des Gémeaux; Shura du Capricorne
Shaman King (TV)
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Yuri Shuraba
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Skunk
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Uchuu Enban Dai-Senso (movie) as Professeur Procyon
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (movie) as Professeur Procyon (new dub)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Gaddès; Jajuka; Téo; Zongi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Mitsunari; Yanagisawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none