Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Koyoharu Gotoge / SHUEISHA, Aniplex, ufotable


Alternative title:
Demon Slayer
Kimetsu no Yaiba (Japanese)
鬼滅の刃 (Japanese)
鬼滅之刃 (Chinese (Taiwan))
鬼灭之刃 (Chinese (PRC))
Plot Summary: Since ancient times, rumors have abounded of man-eating demons lurking in the woods. Because of this, the local townsfolk never venture outside at night. Legend has it that a demon slayer also roams the night, hunting down these bloodthirsty demons. For young Tanjiro, these rumors will soon to become his harsh reality. Ever since the death of his father, Tanjiro has taken it upon himself to support his family. Although their lives may be hardened by tragedy, they've found happiness. But that ephemeral warmth is shattered one day when Tanjiro finds his family slaughtered and the lone survivor, his sister Nezuko, turned into a demon. To his surprise, however, Nezuko still shows signs of human emotion and thought. Thus begins Tanjiro's request to fight demons and turn his sister human again. (from manga)
User Ratings: 725 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 79 votes (sub:59, dub:12, raw:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 209 votes (sub:163, dub:31, raw:2, ?:2, others:11
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Very good: 177 votes (sub:147, dub:21, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 151 votes (sub:131, dub:16, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:42, dub:5, raw:2)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, edit.dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1344 users, rank: #901 (of 8551)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.807 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6942, rank: #947 (of 8655)
Weighted mean: 7.809 (Very good−), rank: #840 (of 8655) (seen all: 7.85 / seen some: 7.68 / won't finish: 3.42)
Bayesian estimate: 7.804 (Very good−), rank: #618 (of 6542)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2019-04-06
2021-03-25 (Brazil, Funimation)
2021-04-01 (Brazil, Netflix)
Opening Theme:
"Gurenge" (紅蓮華; Red Lotus) by LiSA
Ending Theme:
#1: "from the edge" by FictionJunction feat. LiSA
Insert song:
"Kamado Tanjirō no Uta" (竈門炭治郎のうた; Tanjiro Kamado's Song) by Go Shiina featuring Nami Nakagawa (ep 19)
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
December Releases (Sep 30, 2001)
Interest: Show:
Other articles: Show:
ANNCast - Otter Pops (Jun 21, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 1 (Blu-Ray) 2020-09-29 (from $48.74)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 2 (Blu-Ray) 2021-01-19 (from $48.74)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 1 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray 1) 2020-06-30 (from $129.98)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 2 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray 2) 2020-11-24 (from $129.98)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2020-12-14
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 1 [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2021-03-03
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 2 [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2021-03-03
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 2 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2021-08-16
DVD (Region 4)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 1 [AU] (DVD) 2021-03-03
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Part 2 [AU] (DVD) 2021-03-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Storyboard:
Akihiko Uda (ep 24)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 13-14, 16, 24, 26
)

Junichi Minamino (ep 6)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 7, 12)
Shinya Shimomura (ED; ep 25)
Takashi Suhara (4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 22-23
)

Takuya Nonaka (ep 21)
Toshiyuki Shirai (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 21
)

Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 10, 18)
Yuichi Terao (ep 26)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 15)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Uda (eps 18, 24)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 1-2, 14, 26)
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 8)
Junichi Minamino (ep 6)
Ken Takahashi (eps 16, 23)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 7, 12)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 15)
Shinya Shimomura (eps 3-4, 9, 25)
Shūji Miyahara (eps 11, 14, 24)
Takahiro Majima (ep 7)
Takashi Suhara (eps 5, 20)
Takuya Nonaka (ep 21)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 19)
Yuichi Terao (ep 26)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 13)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 10, 15, 22)
Unit Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Shinya Shimomura (ED)
Original creator: Koyoharu Gotouge
Character Design: Akira Matsushima
Art Director:
Koji Eto (eps 1-2)
Masaru Yanaka (22 episodes
eps 3-10, 12-13, 15-26
)

Yuri Kabasawa (eps 11, 14)
Chief Animation Director: Akira Matsushima
Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 15, 24, 26
)

Atsushi Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Atsushi Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 24-25
)

Atsutoshi Hashimoto (eps 7, 25)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 24, 26)
Kaori Endō (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Kayo Onizawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11, 14, 19
)

Kōji Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 18, 25
)

Maiko Miyake (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Masato Nagamori (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Mieko Ogata (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 24, 26
)

Mika Kikuchi (ep 15)
Miyuki Satō (ep 15)
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 15)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 22, 25)
Teiichi Takiguchi (eps 13, 18, 26)
Tetsuto Satō (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Yōko Kajiyama (ep 15)
Yuka Shiojima (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 16, 21, 24, 26
)

Yukari Takeuchi (eps 3, 5-6, 18)
3D Director: Kazuki Nishiwaki
Director of Photography: Yuichi Terao
Key Animation Director:
Ikumi Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 16, 18-21
)

Kaori Urata (ep 12)
Masashi Takeuchi (ep 16)
Mika Kikuchi (ep 14)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 18, 20-21)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (ep 15)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 11, 16, 20)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (eps 2, 4-7, 13)
Aki Iguchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14-15, 23, 26
)

Akihiko Uda (ep 19)
Anna Kodama (ep 23)
Aoi Okabe (eps 1, 4-7, 13)
Atori Ozawa (15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 13-17, 19-22
)

Atsushi Tanaka (ep 17)
Aya Hanzawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Aya Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 9, 18, 21-24
)

Ayaka Fukano (ep 16)
Chie Yamamoto (ep 2)
Chiharu Fuse (ep 22)
Daiki Tsuchiya (eps 18, 22-25)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 9)
Eri Fujii (ep 13)
Hina Mōri (ep 13)
Hiroto Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24, 26
)

Hitomi Okada (eps 10, 14)
Ikumi Fukumoto (20 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-16, 18-22, 24-25
)

Ikumi Kawamura (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 20, 22-25
)

Iori Takano (ep 2)
Jia Wei Gao (eps 1, 9, 26)
Jin Maki (eps 5, 9)
Kanami Nagai (ep 16)
Kaori Endō (eps 1-2)
Kaori Urata (ep 5)
Kayo Onizawa (eps 24-26)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 6)
Ken Nakazawa (7 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Kōji Akiyama (ep 26)
Kōsuke Uto (ep 18)
Kumiko Aoki (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-19, 24
)

Kumiko Nakashiki (eps 7, 12-13)
Maiko Miyake (ep 2)
Marina Maki (ep 17)
Masaharu Koyama (eps 19, 22-24)
Masaru Kimura (eps 14, 22)
Masashi Takeuchi (ep 17)
Mayuko Umigishi (eps 12, 26)
Michihiro Kosaka (eps 4, 13, 15)
Midori Uchiyama (ep 23)
Mihoko Adachihara (eps 22, 26)
Mika Bandō (7 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 21-24
)

Minami Takemura (9 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22-23, 26
)

Misaki Nishimoto (ep 15)
Mitsuru Obunai (ep 17)
Miyuki Kōno (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 19-21
)

Moe Tsuzuki (eps 2, 17)
Nana Ishigo (eps 12, 14, 19)
Naoko Masui (8 episodes
eps 2, 12-13, 16, 19, 22-23, 26
)

Narumi Hara (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24-25
)

Natsuko Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 23-24, 26
)

Noriko Fujimoto (eps 6, 16, 23)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 13)
Reo Kagami (eps 19, 26)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (eps 14, 17)
Rina Miyamoto (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-14, 16, 18-20, 23
)

Rings Komori (ep 20)
Rio Niisato (eps 14, 16)
Rui Matsui (eps 10, 12, 14)
Ryō Onoue (7 episodes
eps 4, 15-18, 21, 23
)

Ryota Obana (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 19, 23
)

Saeko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-10, 13
)

Saki Noguchi (eps 10, 12)
Sakiyo Hama (6 episodes
eps 16-18, 22-24
)

Satoshi Takahashi (eps 2, 13, 16)
Shinsuke Yasuda (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 23-24, 26
)

Shintarou Nomura (6 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 20-21, 23
)

Shinya Shimomura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 17, 19, 25
)

Shiori Shutō (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 23-24, 26
)

Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 7, 17)
Shuko Okutani (ep 9)
Shun Yamaoka (eps 4-5, 12, 14)
Shunya Kikuchi (ep 13)
Si Tian Wang (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22
)

Takashi Suhara (eps 2, 17-18)
Takeyoshi Omagari (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 19, 22
)

Takuya Nonaka (eps 4, 17)
Tetsuto Satō (ep 20)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 12, 16)
Tomoko Terashima (eps 2-3, 10)
Toshiyuki Shirai (eps 3, 20)
Yuan Sui (eps 10, 12, 20)
Yui Hirano (eps 13, 16)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 17)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 17)
Yukako Serai (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 21
)

Yukiko Saijō (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

Yuri Katou (eps 19-20, 26)
Yūshirō Hatano (6 episodes
eps 14, 17-20, 26
)

Yūsuke Ogura (ep 26)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 26)
Yuusei Odachi (ep 15)
Zhong Ning Chen (eps 7-8)
3D Assistant:
Haydi Luomaleto (eps 6-7)
Hiromu Ishida (eps 9-10)
Keigo Takenaka (ep 19)
Kenta Kawashima (eps 9-10)
Takayuki Mita (eps 6-7)
Yōhei Kuroda (eps 6-7)
Yuka Adachi (eps 9-10)
3D CG:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; ep 26)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-14, 17-19, 21, 26
)

Hao Zhang (ufotable; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 18, 26
)

Haruka Yoshida (ufotable; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5-12, 19, 21, 26
)

Haydi Luomaleto (ufotable; ep 3)
Keigo Takenaka (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Kōjirō Shishido (ufotable; eps 15, 17)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; ufotable; 23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable; eps 17, 25-26)
Taiki Nishiyama (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Takatoshi Abe (ufotable; ep 3)
Yuki Yamaguchi (ufotable; ep 3)
Yuuto Ikawa (ufotable; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 15-17, 19-21, 25-26
)

Animation Layout: Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 19)
Art Setting: Masahiro Kimura
Art Setting Assistant:
Junichi Minamino (ep 3)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 11-13)
Miyuki Satō (eps 11, 13-14)
Takashi Suhara (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 17, 20, 25-26
)

Yōko Kajiyama (eps 11, 13-14)
Art Supervision: Koji Eto (eps 11, 14)
Assistant 3D Director: Daiki Teppōzuka (eps 1-3, 5-14)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Uda (5 episodes
eps 18, 22-23, 25-26
)

Atsushi Tanaka (eps 5, 10, 26)
Kaori Endō (ep 26)
Kaori Urata (ep 10)
Kōji Akiyama (eps 5, 26)
Maiko Miyake (ep 5)
Masato Nagamori (ep 26)
Mieko Ogata (eps 10, 13, 18)
Minami Takemura (ep 16)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 18
)

Shōgo Fujiwara (ep 19)
Takayuki Mogi (eps 5, 18)
Teiichi Takiguchi (eps 20, 23)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 19)
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 18)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 10)
Assistant Art Director:
Kasumi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kazuki Manabe (eps 15-26)
Yuko Kito (eps 15-26)
Yuri Kabasawa (ep 1)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Haruka Yoshida
Sae Yoshikawa
Assistant Episode Director: Takashi Suhara (ep 26)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Ikumi Kawamura (eps 23-25)
Kaori Urata (ep 5)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 22-24, 26)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (eps 4-5)
Assistant producer:
Fumikazu Ozaki
Yoshitaka Kimura
Associate producer: Manabu Jingūji
Background Art:
Atsushi Morikawa (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 10)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 12, 14-18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Ayumi Kojima (ufotable; ep 1)
Etsuko Abe (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Gao Lin Li (ufotable; 21 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-18, 20-26
)

Haruna Satō (ufotable; eps 18-26)
Huan Wang (ufotable; eps 3, 5-11)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ufotable; eps 1-2)
Kazuki Manabe (ufotable; eps 5-26)
Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable; 15 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14-17, 19-26
)

Koji Eto (ufotable; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-11, 14, 17-19, 23-24, 26
)

Kun Chen (ufotable; eps 4-9, 11-26)
Mai Ito (ufotable; eps 18-26)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10, 12-13, 15-17, 19-26
)

Miu Miyamoto (ufotable; eps 17-26)
Sakiko Miura (ufotable; eps 8, 11-26)
Satomi Gunji (ufotable; eps 18-26)
Shiori Tanigawa (ufotable; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Shūsaku Takayanagi (ufotable; eps 4-10)
Takeshi Sekino (ufotable; ep 1)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Yumie Katou (ufotable; 20 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-26
)

Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-11, 14, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Chief Production Manager: Ryu Suzuki
Choreography Assistant: Naoki (ep 19)
Color: Yūko Ōmae (ED for ep. 19)
Color design: Yūko Ōmae
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 8)
Maina Wada (eps 15, 18, 22)
Mika Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 20, 23
)

Shizuka Matsuyama (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 19, 24
)

Taeko Mizuno (ep 12)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 1-2, 13, 26)
Yurie Ushio (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 17, 21, 25
)

Commentary:
Akari Kitō (eps 1, 26)
Hiro Shimono (ep 26)
Natsuki Hanae (eps 1, 26)
Takahiro Sakurai (ep 1)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (ep 26)
Dance Assistant: Naoki (ep 19)
Distribution Manager:
Miho Ōtsuki (eps 1-7)
Shinpei Kawamura
Shinsuke Nomura
Editing: Manabu Kamino
Editing Assistant: Yuri Takahashi
Illustration: Akira Matsushima (ED for ep. 19)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hirai (ufotable Tokushima; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13, 15, 18-21
)

Akari Nakahara (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Alisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-13, 18-20
)

Anna Kodama (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-15, 18-19)
Aya Tanaka (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3, 7)
Ayaka Ishida (ufotable; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-17, 19
)

Ayaka Kishino (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-2)
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable Tokushima; 16 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-13, 15, 18-20
)

Daiki Tsuchiya (ufotable; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-13, 15-16, 19
)

Haruka Umeda (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-5, 7, 13)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; 24 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-20, 22-26
)

Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; eps 1-16)
Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 15
)

Ittou Tatsumi (ufotable; 23 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-11, 13-26
)

Junka Sakagami (ufotable; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13-23, 25-26
)

Junpei Shimamura (ufotable Tokushima; 13 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-13, 19, 21
)

Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 1-3, 7)
Kinko Miyama (ufotable; eps 11-26)
Kotoko Fukayama (ufotable; eps 11-26)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Madoka Kumagai (ufotable; 22 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-26
)

Mana Kawakami (ufotable Tokushima; 17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-14, 18-21
)

Mariko Yamada (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Masato Saitō (ufotable; eps 11-26)
Mayu Ōta (ufotable Tokushima; eps 13, 18)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Mika Bandō (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3, 7)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-13, 18-20)
Misaki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 2-9, 11-26) 
Misaki Nishimoto (Production EN; eps 14-15)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable Tokushima; eps 2-15, 18-20)
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12, 14-15, 17-19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Mugiho Abe (ufotable; eps 1-22, 25-26)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Natsuki Soga (ufotable; eps 3-9, 11-26)
Otoo Satō (ufotable; eps 11-26)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; 14 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-13, 15-16
)

Shintarou Nomura (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-7, 13)
Shiori Itou (ufotable Tokushima; eps 15, 18)
Shōta Kubota (ufotable; eps 11-26)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable; 24 episodes
eps 1-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Yousuke Takeda (ufotable; eps 1-7, 9-26)
Yui Kobayashi (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 13, 18
)

Yuka Kawashima (ufotable; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 19-25
)

Yuki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 3-9, 11-24)
Yuri Katou (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 15-16
)

In-Between Check:
Daiki Tsuchiya (ED; ep 6)
Hirotaka Kamato (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 26
)

Hitomi Murakami (OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Ittou Tatsumi (ep 10)
Junka Sakagami (eps 5, 9)
Ken Nakazawa (ep 2)
Madoka Kumagai (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 23
)

Misaki Nakamura (eps 22, 26)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 8, 10)
Natsuki Soga (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 25
)

Shūma Hoshino (eps 16, 21, 24)
Yousuke Takeda (ep 18)
Yuri Katou (ED; eps 4, 12)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Daiki Tsuchiya (8 episodes
eps 4, 8-11, 13, 15-16
)

Hirotaka Kamato (9 episodes
eps 9-11, 14-15, 17, 22-24
)

Hiroto Kinoshita (eps 15-16)
Hitomi Murakami (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-11, 13, 15
)

Ittou Tatsumi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 19
)

Junka Sakagami (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12-23, 25-26
)

Ken Nakazawa (ep 6)
Madoka Kumagai (9 episodes
eps 8-9, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 25-26
)

Misaki Nakamura (eps 19-20)
Moe Tsuzuki (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11, 14-26
)

Mugiho Abe (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-20
)

Natsuki Soga (5 episodes
eps 8, 20-22, 24
)

Reo Kagami (eps 14-15)
Shūma Hoshino (eps 14-15, 18)
Yousuke Takeda (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14-15, 21-26
)

Yuka Kawashima (13 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-16, 19-20, 25
)

Yuri Katou (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 13-15
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Gō Shiina ("Kamado Tanjiro no Uta;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Composition: Gō Shiina ("Kamado Tanjiro no Uta;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Performance:
Gō Shiina ("Kamado Tanjiro no Uta;" ep. 19)
Nami Nakagawa ("Kamado Tanjiro no Uta;" ep. 19)
Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (eps 1, 3, 12)
Aki Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 22, 25
)

Akihiko Uda (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 18
)

Akiko Konno (eps 5-6, 8)
Akira Shinoda (ep 4)
Anna Kodama (eps 25-26)
Aoi Okabe (eps 2-3, 12)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 1, 3, 13)
Atsushi Tanaka (ep 9)
Aya Hanzawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Aya Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 17, 19-20, 26
)

Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; ep 5)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 2-3)
Chie Morishita (ep 15)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 16)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 22)
Chinatsu Mizushima (eps 25-26)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ep 26)
Eri Kamiyama (ep 12)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 22)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 6)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 8, 24)
Hinata Kawae (ep 24)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 17)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ep 25)
Hitomi Okada (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 17, 19, 23
)

Ikumi Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 26
)

Iori Takano (eps 1, 3, 7)
Jia Wei Gao (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11, 19, 22, 25
)

Jin Maki (4 episodes
eps 6, 19, 21, 23
)

Junichi Minamino (OP)
Kanami Nagai (ep 24)
Kanchi Suzuki (ep 8)
Kaori Endō (ep 8)
Kaori Urata (ED; eps 2-3, 6, 16)
Kayo Onizawa (ep 2)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 22)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 12)
Keita Shimizu (ep 4)
Ken Nakazawa (7 episodes
eps 9-11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Kōji Akiyama (ep 2)
Kōsuke Uto (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 17, 21, 26
)

Kouichi Satou (ep 9)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ED; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Maiko Miyake (ep 12)
Makoto Nakamura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Makoto Shimojima (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 24)
Mari Asada (eps 8, 18)
Marina Maki (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 20, 23
)

Masaharu Koyama (OP; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 13, 16, 18, 21, 26
)

Masahiro Kimura (ep 1)
Masaru Kimura (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 13, 17-19
)

Masashi Takeuchi (ep 7)
Masato Nagamori (eps 8, 12)
Masayuki Kunihiro (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 14, 19, 25
)

Mashu Inoue (eps 15, 21, 25)
Mayuko Umigishi (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 23, 25
)

Michihiro Kosaka (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 22
)

Michiko Hirano (Studio Create; eps 5-6, 9)
Mieko Ogata (eps 11, 13)
Mihoko Adachihara (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Mika Bandō (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19-20, 26
)

Mika Kikuchi (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 13, 21, 24, 26
)

Miki Nakagawa (ep 24)
Miki Urashima (eps 7, 10)
Miki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Minami Takemura (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 18, 24-25
)

Mitsuru Obunai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 18, 20
)

Miyako Higashi (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 22)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 4)
Miyuki Satō (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 13-14, 21, 24, 26
)

Nana Ishigo (OP; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8-10, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Naoko Masui (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 15, 17, 24-25
)

Narumi Hara (7 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Natsuko Shimizu (OP; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-11, 14, 18-19, 22, 25
)

Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 7)
Noriko Fujimoto (10 episodes
eps 4, 7-10, 12, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Nozomu Abe (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 19
)

Reika Hoshino (eps 15, 17)
Reo Kagami (eps 24-25)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (ep 12)
Riri Honma (feel.; ep 5)
Rui Matsui (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Ryo Kiyohara (ep 7)
Ryō Onoue (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14-15, 17, 20, 22, 26
)

Ryota Obana (ep 25)
Ryūta Ura (eps 20-21, 24)
Saeko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 18, 20
)

Saki Noguchi (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 14, 18, 20-21
)

Saki Yanagawa (feel.; ep 5)
Sakiyo Hama (7 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 17, 20-21, 26
)

Sara Iyama (ep 24)
Satomi Nishio (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 25
)

Satomi Yamanaka (eps 8, 24)
Satoshi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Shimon Dohi (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 18)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 21)
Shinsuke Yasuda (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Shintarou Nomura (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 26
)

Shinya Shimomura (eps 4, 7, 21)
Shiori Shutō (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 9, 12)
Shuko Okutani (eps 20, 23)
Shun Nakajima (ep 24)
Shun Yamaoka (eps 2-3, 12, 19)
Shunya Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Takashi Nishikawa (ep 2)
Takashi Suhara (ED for eps. 4-18, 20-26; ep 25)
Takayuki Mogi (OP)
Takeshi Ichishiba (feel.; ep 5)
Takeyoshi Omagari (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Takuya Nishimichi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Takuya Nonaka (eps 14, 21, 26)
Tamami Izawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 21
)

Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (ep 2)
Teppei Taketani (ep 25)
Tomonori Sudō (OP; ep 13)
Tomoya Atsumi (eps 12, 15)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 22)
Toshiyuki Shirai (OP; eps 4, 19)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 26)
Yōko Kajiyama (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 13-14, 21, 24, 26
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Yosuke Jinbo (ep 8)
Yuan Sui (eps 18, 21)
Yui Kobayashi (eps 15, 19, 25)
Yuichi Terao (ep 26)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 1)
Yukako Serai (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Yukari Takeuchi (ep 1)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 16, 22)
Yukiko Saijō (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 21-22, 26
)

Yūko Kanai (feel.; ep 5)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 6)
Yuri Katou (eps 24-25)
Yūshirō Hatano (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Yūsuke Ogura (ep 13)
Zhong Ning Chen (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18
)

Modeling Assistant: Nobuo Nakamura (eps 1-3, 11-15)
Online Editing Assistant:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; ep 11)
Kaori Atsumi (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; eps 1-5)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; eps 6-26)
Paint:
Ayako Tōhama (ufotable; eps 1-8)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road; eps 12, 15, 18)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; ep 15)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 12, 18)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 12)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 12, 18)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 12, 18)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 12)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Mikako Takamine (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 15)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 15)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Paint Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 8)
Maina Wada (eps 15, 18, 22)
Mika Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 20, 23
)

Shizuka Matsuyama (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 14, 19, 24
)

Taeko Mizuno (ep 12)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 1-2, 13, 26)
Yurie Ushio (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 17, 21, 25
)

Photography:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Hao Zhang (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Haruka Yoshida (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Keigo Takenaka (ufotable; eps 1-9)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable; eps 8-26)
Yuki Yamaguchi (ufotable; eps 1, 4)
Yuuto Ikawa (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Photography Assistant:
Akira Yokoyama (eps 1-17)
Aoi Magome (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Aya Fukuoka (eps 14-15)
Haydi Luomaleto (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Hiromu Ishida (eps 20-21)
Kaori Seki (Capsule; eps 19, 24, 26)
Keigo Takenaka (ep 19)
Lucas Cisterne (eps 1-12)
Reiji Amano (eps 1-17, 26)
Rino Ushio (Capsule; ep 26)
Sena Hirose (eps 8-24, 26)
Sho Sugisawa (eps 20-21)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 17, 19, 26)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyasu Miwa (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kazuko Yamamoto
Ken Takano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Takeshi Okada
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Yūsuke Asai (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Cooperation:
Akira Hiyama (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Asuka Koizumi (ufotable; ep 26)
Aya Fukuoka (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Aya Matsuo (ufotable; ep 26)
Chenguang Xuan (ufotable; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Chihiro Tomita (ufotable; ep 26)
Ga Young Lee (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Haruna Watanabe (ufotable; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11, 13-15, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Kaoru Kaizuka (ufotable; ep 26)
Kazuharu Sato (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Kazuki Nagaoka (ufotable; ep 26)
Keigo Shinohara (ufotable; 22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-14, 16, 18-25
)

Keiichirō Satō (ufotable; ep 26)
Kumiko Ōhori (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Mao Yano (ufotable; ep 26)
Marina Kai (ufotable; ep 26)
Masasuke Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Nodoka Nanbe (ufotable; ep 26)
Risa Urakawa (ufotable; ep 26)
Ryō Kondō (ufotable; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Ryūichi Watanabe (ufotable; eps 10-26)
Shō Watabe (ufotable; ep 26)
Shunnosuke Hongō (ufotable; eps 10-26)
Shūzō Ichikawa (ufotable; eps 1-26)
So Dam Chong (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Takashi Toda (ufotable; 23 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-26
)

Takumi Mochizuki (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Taneaki Ishiodori (ufotable; ep 26)
Tetsuhiro Yamaguchi (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Tomoko Ikuta (ufotable; ep 26)
Yasuhiro Iida (ufotable; ep 26)
Yasuto Takashi (ufotable; ep 26)
Yoshihiro Takebe (ufotable; ep 26)
Yū Takanaka (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Yuki Sugawara (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Yūto Sugiura (ufotable; eps 1-26)
Production manager:
Chenguang Xuan (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12, 21, 24
)

Haruna Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 12, 20, 23
)

Keigo Shinohara (eps 15, 17, 26)
Ryō Kondō (eps 13, 16, 18)
Shunji Sakamoto (ep 9)
Takashi Toda (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Yūto Sugiura (ep 18)
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Production Supervision: Akino Matsumoto
Program Sales: Ai Abe
Prop Design: Masaharu Koyama
Publicity: Shiori Kondō
Publicity Assistant:
Aki Mugishima (Wedge Holdings)
Hiroka Mishina (Wedge Holdings; eps 1-23)
Kōta Niisato (Wedge Holdings; eps 24-26)
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa
Recording: Ryousuke Naya
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe
Recording Assistant:
Hiroyuki Kawawa
Mai Yasuda (eps 1-10)
Setting Production:
Chenguang Xuan (13 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-13, 15
)

Haruna Watanabe (24 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-13, 15-26
)

Shunji Sakamoto
Takashi Toda (eps 11, 14)
Sound Effects: Yūji Akazawa
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Storyboard Assistant:
Gōchū Satō (ep 26)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (ep 26)
Studio Coordinator:
Genji Chiba (Sony PCL Koenji Studio)
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL Koenji Studio)
System Management: Ken'ichirō Kasahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryo Eguchi (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chisako Iizuka (OP)
Keiichi Sotomura (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kayoko Kusano (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
LiSA (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
FictionJunction (ED)
LiSA (OP, ED)
Web Production:
Kana Fukunaga
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Srangsan Yoosthaporn (Kirksville)
Akari Kitō as Nezuko Kamado
Hiro Shimono as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Natsuki Hanae as Tanjirō Kamado
Toshihiko Seki as Muzan Kibutsuji
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Inosuke Hashibira

Ai Kakuma as Makomo
Aoi Yūki as Guide (Black-Haired)
Daiki Yamashita as Yushiro
Daisuke Namikawa as Haganezuka
Houchu Ohtsuka as Sakonji Urokodaki
Maaya Sakamoto as Tamayo
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Genya
Reina Ueda as Kanao Tsuyuri
Saori Hayami as Shinobu Kocho
Shiori Izawa as Guide (White-Haired)
Takahiro Sakurai as Giyū Tomioka
Takumi Yamazaki as Kasugaigarasu
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Yuuki Kaji as Sabito

Ai Kayano as Kanae Kocho (ep 25)
Aki Toyosaki as Hands Demon (young)
Ami Koshimizu as Spider Demon (mother)
Aoi Koga as Rokuta Kamado (ep 1)
Ari Ozawa as Nichika Ubuyashiki
Ayaka Shimizu as Kakushi B (ep 21)
Ayumi Mano as Sumi Nakahara
Chado Horii as Slave Owner (ep 25)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Mt. Fujikasane Demon B (ep 5)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Enmu (ep 26)
Eiji Takemoto as Kozo Kanamori (ep 25)
Hana Sato as Bog Villager B (ep 6)
Haruka Shiraishi as Kibutsuji's daughter
Hikaru Midorikawa as Temple Demon (ep 2)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Tokyo Policeman B (ep 8)
Hisako Tōjō as
Kakushi A (eps 19, 21-23)
Ozaki (ep 16)
Houko Kuwashima as Kie Kamado
Ikuko Tani as Hisa
Jun Fukushima as Red-Haired Demon (ep 4)
Jun Fukuyama as Yahaba
Junichi Suwabe as Kyogai
Kaede Hondo as Shigeru Kamado
Kana Hanazawa as Mitsuri Kanroji
Kana Ueda as Mukago (ep 26)
Kanae Itō as Spider Demon (eldest sister; ep 20)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tengen Uzui
Kengo Kawanishi as Muichirō Tokitō
Kenichi Suzumura as Obanai Iguro
Kenn as Kamanue (ep 26)
Kōdai Sakai as Kazumi
Kōhei Amasaki as Mt. Fujikasane Demon A (ep 5)
Konomi Kohara as Hanako Kamado
Kouki Miyata as Murata
Makoto Furukawa as Goto
Makoto Koichi as Hand Demon's Brother (ep 5)
Mamiko Noto as Kotoha
Manaka Iwami as Chuntarō
Masaki Terasoma as Saburo (ep 1)
Miho Okasaki as Teruko
Mikako Komatsu as Susamaru
Misako Tomioka as Tokie (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Shoichi
Mitsuki Nakae as Ya-chan's Sister-in-Law (ep 8)
Mitsuo Iwata as Utaka
Nanami Yamashita as Kiyo Terauchi
Natsuko Kuwatani as Rui's mother
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kasugai Crow B (ep 21)
Riho Sugiyama as
Accusing Woman (ep 1)
Bog Villager A (ep 6)
Mt. Sagiri Woman (ep 2)
Tokyo Woman (eps 7-8)
Ryohei Kimura as Swamp Demon
Ryoko Shiraishi as Spider Demon (older sister)
Saeko Akiho as Villager A (ep 1)
Satomi Satou as Tanjiro (young)
Satoshi Hino as Kyōjurō Rengoku
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Blue-Haired Demon (ep 4)
Shigeru Chiba as Jigoro Kuwajima
Shinichiro Miki as Tanjuro Kamado
Shinnosuke Ogami as Tokyo Policeman C (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Rui's father
Shinya Takahashi as
Bog Villager C (ep 6)
Doctor (eps 14-15)
Farmer (ep 2)
Kakushi C (ep 21)
Kyōgai's Father (ep 13)
Train Station Guard (ep 26)
Villager B (ep 1)
Ya-chan's Brother (ep 8)
Showtaro Morikubo as Spider Demon (older brother)
Shunichi Toki as Kiyoshi
Sōichiro Hoshi as Wakuraba (ep 26)
Taiten Kusunoki as Rokuro (ep 26)
Taito Ban as Cocky Demon Slayer (ep 18)
Takara Inoue as
Mt. Natagumo Demon Slayer (ep 15)
Tokyo Policeman A (ep 8)
Takehito Koyasu as Hands Demon
Tarusuke Shingaki as Tongue Demon
Tetsu Inada as Spider Demon (father)
Tomokazu Seki as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Tomokazu Sugita as Gyōmei Himejima
Wataru Takagi as Kasugai Crow A (ep 21)
Yō Taichi as Takeo Kamado
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Accused Man (ep 1)
Demon Slayer Leader (ep 20)
Final Selection Candidate (ep 4)
Kakushi D (ep 21)
Possessed Demon Slayer (ep 16)
Ya-chan (ep 8)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Horned Demon
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kaigaku
Yūki Kuwahara as Naho Takada
Yūki Takada as Repulsed Girl (eps 10-11)
Yuko Minaguchi as Rei Kibutsuji
Yumiri Hanamori as Hinaki Ubuyashiki
Yuri Ehara as Aoi Kanzaki
Yuu Hayashi as Mt. Fujikasane Demon C (ep 5)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as
Demon Slayer Subordinate (ep 20)
Kakushi E (ep 21)
Transformed Man (eps 7-8)
Tsuzumi House Survivor (ep 11)
Villager C (ep 1)

Kanae Itō (ep 20)
Yūki Takada (eps 10-11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 3)
Actas (ep 2)
Studio Angle (eps 14-15)
Animation Planet (17, 20-22; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 13, 15
)

Anitus Kōbe (12 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12, 14, 16-17
)

Art Base Bam (eps 10-12)
Be Loop (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 13-14, 16-18
)

Bibury Animation Studio (eps 10, 12, 17)
C2C (ep 22)
Candy Box (ep 14)
CygamesPictures (eps 4, 7)
Debris Sapporo (ep 2)
DR Movie (eps 13, 16)
Ekura Animal (eps 14-15)
FAI (eps 12, 16)
feel. (eps 3, 6-7)
Gaina (ep 15)
Hadashi Pro (ep 14)
ingresA (ep 2)
Kyushu Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 20, 22
)

LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 13)
Maho Film (eps 9, 13-15)
Mouse (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12-13, 19
)

Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 23
)

Oh! Production (eps 4-5)
One's work (ep 22)
Platinum Vision (ep 17)
Poirot (eps 20-21)
PRA (ep 12)
Production EN (18 episodes
eps 5, 9-13, 15-26
)

Production GoodBook (eps 17-18)
Rising Force (eps 12-13, 16)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 3, 13-14)
Sakura Create Nagano (eps 5-6)
SDM (ep 12)
Shuka (ep 2)
SILVER LINK. (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 22
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 2, 13)
Studio Giants (ep 15)
Studio Lings (eps 2, 13)
Studio Live (eps 19-20)
Studio μ (ep 16)
Studio Neun (eps 1-2)
Studio Sign (eps 2, 12-16)
Studio Toybox (eps 17-18)
Sunrise (eps 17, 21-24)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 20-21)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 15-17, 20)
Tieren Animation (eps 3, 14-16)
Trigger (ep 21)
Wafū Animation (ep 2)
WHITE FOX (6 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)

Wish (eps 4-5, 20)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 6, 11)
3DCGI:
ufotable (eps 1-26)
Animation Production: ufotable
Background Art:
Anime Workshop Basara (14 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 12, 15-18, 20-21, 23-26
)

JACKPOT (eps 23-25)
NARA Animation (15 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 12, 14, 16-18, 20-26 even
)

PEEC Animation (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-11, 13, 15, 19-25 odd
)

ufotable (eps 1-26)
Editing Studio: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
In-Between Animation:
diomedéa (ep 1)
DR Movie (ep 13)
FAI (19 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-15, 18-26
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1, 10, 12)
P.A. Works (ep 7)
Production EN (eps 14-15)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 22, 25
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 6)
Studio CL (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Tieren Animation (19 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-15, 18-26
)

ufotable (eps 1-26)
ufotable Tokushima (eps 1-15, 18-21)
Insert Song Lyrics: ufotable ("Kamado Tanjiro no Uta;" ep. 19)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 16, 22)
feel. (ep 5)
Studio Create (eps 5, 9)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 18)
Modeling Assistance: Apparition Labo (ep 7)
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
CloverWorks (eps 7-10)
CONNECT (eps 1-3, 5-12)
DR Movie (ep 13)
FAI (eps 9-10, 12-26)
J.C. Staff (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 15, 17, 20)
Reboot (11 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Revoroot (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11
)

SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

Stella Road (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Studio CL (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12, 14, 17-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Studio Palette (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Studio Road (14 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Sunrise Beyond (eps 9, 12)
Tieren Animation (eps 1-2, 4-26)
ufotable (eps 1-26)
Photography: ufotable (eps 1-26)
Photography Assistance:
Capsule (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 24, 26
)

TROYCA (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance:
Quaras
Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Cooperation: ufotable (eps 1-26)
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Recording Studio:
Studio Mausu
Studio T&T (eps 1-10)
Script:
ufotable (eps 1-26)
Series Composition: ufotable
Sound Effects: Arquebuse
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Studio Coordination: PixelShake (eps 23, 25)
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: Banana Grove Studio
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
Translation: Yuki Urakawa
ADR Script:
Kyle McCarley (eps 1-10)
Lucien Dodge
Executive producer: Shu Nishimoto
Assistant producer: Sayumi Hasegawa
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Blu-Ray Authoring: Justin Sevakis (Anime Limited UK release)
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Chief Executive Officer: Andrew Partridge (Anime Limited UK release)
Commentary:
Abby Trott (Vol. 1 Limited Edition; ep 11)
Aleks Le (Vol. 1 Limited Edition; ep 11)
Bryce Papenbrook (Vol. 1 Limited Edition; ep 11)
Erika Harlacher (Vol. 2 Limited Edition; ep 19)
Johnny Yong Bosch (Vol. 2 Limited Edition; ep 19)
Zach Aguilar (Vol. 1 Limited Edition; ep 11)
Design: Richard Gray (Anime Limited UK release)
Dialogue Editing: Jun Umeda
Marketing:
Andy Hanley (Anime Limited UK release)
Jeremy Graves (Anime Limited UK release)
Kat Hall (Anime Limited UK release; Collector's Edition Vol. 2)
Kerry Kasim (Anime Limited UK release)
Lauren McQuade (Anime Limited UK release)
Product Manager: Keith Copping (Anime Limited UK release)
Production:
Ashley McCarry (Anime Limited UK release; Collector's Edition Vol. 2)
Jessica Poce (Anime Limited UK release)
Kat Hall (Anime Limited UK release; Collector's Edition Vol. 1)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Senior Production Manager: Cheri Crisostomo
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Video Technician: Koray Ozaka
Voice Direction: Steve Staley
Abby Trott as Nezuko Kamado
Aleks Le as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Bryce Papenbrook as Inosuke Hashibira
Greg Chun as Muzan Kibutsuji
Zach Aguilar as Tanjirō Kamado

Brianna Knickerbocker as Kanao Tsuyuri
Brook Chalmers as Sakonji Urokodaki
Christine Marie Cabanos as Guide (Black-Haired)
Doug Erholtz as Kasugai Crow
Erika Harlacher as Shinobu Kocho
Johnny Yong Bosch as Giyu Tomioka
Kyle McCarley as Yushiro
Laura Post as Tamayo
Matthew Mercer as Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Max Mittelman as Sabito
Mela Lee as Guide (White-Haired)
Robbie Daymond as Haganezuka
Ryan Bartley as Makomo
Zeno Robinson as Genya

Abby Trott as
Chuntaro
Hand Demon's Brother
Kakushi (ep 19)
Alan Lee as Kamanue (ep 26)
Alejandro Saab as
Demon Slayer Subordinate (ep 20)
Kaigaku
Kakushi D (ep 21)
Tokyo Policeman A (ep 8)
Aleks Le as Kasugai Crow B (ep 21)
Allegra Clark as
Accusing Woman (ep 1)
Satoko's Mother (ep 6)
Snowball Child B (ep 21)
Spider Demon (mother)
Tanjirō Kamado (young)
Barbara Goodson as Hisa (eps 14-15)
Ben Diskin as
Demon in the Temple (ep 2)
Villager B (ep 1)
Billy Kametz as Rui
Brandon Winckler as
Kiyoshi
Luggage Man (ep 1)
Brianna Knickerbocker as
Nichika Ubuyashiki
Spider Demon (eldest sister; ep 20)
Bridget Hoffman as
Kanae Kocho (ep 25)
Rui's Mother (ep 21)
Crispin Freeman as
Gyōmei Himejima
Slave Owner (ep 25)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Kakushi
Spider Demon (older brother)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Kie Kamado
Ozaki (ep 16)
Snowball Child C (ep 21)
Doug Erholtz as
Blue-Haired Demon (ep 4)
Ya-chan (ep 8)
Edward Bosco as Villager C (ep 1)
Erica Lindbeck as Spider Demon (older sister)
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Iguro Obanai
Kakushi C (ep 21)
Frank Todaro as
Mt. Fujikasane Demon C (ep 5)
Utaka (eps 7-8)
Grace Lu as Teruko
Greg Chun as
Doctor (eps 14-15)
Satoko's Father (ep 6)
Griffin Burns as
Kakushi B (ep 21)
Mt. Natagumo Demon Slayer (ep 15)
Muichirō Tokitō
Tokyo Policeman C (ep 8)
Jackie Lastra as Kiyo Terauchi
Jake Eberle as
Bog Villager C (ep 6)
Farmer (ep 2)
Saburo (ep 1)
Tokyo Policeman B (ep 8)
Transformed Man (ep 7)
Jennie Kwan as
Kakushi (ep 19)
Kotoha Hashibira (Inosuke's Mother)
Snowball Child A (ep 21)
Jessica DiCicco as
Shigeru Kamado
Young Hand Demon
John Demita as
Jigoro Kuwajima
Kasugai Crow A (ep 21)
Kaiji Tang as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Kellen Goff as Spider Demon (father)
Khoi Dao as
Murata
Possessed Demon Slayer (ep 17)
Tokyo Citizen B (ep 8)
Tsuzumi Mansion Survivor (ep 11)
Kimberly Woods as
Hinaki Ubuyashiki
Naho Takada
Kira Buckland as
Mitsuri Kanroji
Mukago (ep 26)
Tokyo Citizen C (ep 8)
Kirk Thornton as
Cocky Demon Slayer (ep 18)
Demon Slayer Leader (ep 20)
Hands Demon
Tanjuro Kamado
Kirsten Day as
Bog Villager B (ep 6)
Rei Kibutsuji
Tokie's Mother (ep 6)
Villager A (ep 1)
Ya-chan's Sister-in-Law (ep 8)
Kyle Hebert as
Kozo Kanamori (ep 25)
Rui's Father
Landon McDonald as
Enmu (ep 26)
Tokyo Citizen A (ep 8)
Ya-chan's Brother (ep 8)
Laura Post as Bog Villager A (ep 6)
Lucien Dodge as Kazumi
Mark Whitten as Kyōjurō Rengoku
Matthew Mercer as
Horned Demon (ep 12)
Tongue Demon (ep 12)
Max Mittelman as
Accused Man (ep 1)
Mt. Fujikasane Demon B (ep 5)
Michael Johnston as Shoichi
Michelle Marie as Sumi Nakahara
Michelle Ruff as
Mt. Sagiri Woman (ep 2)
Takeo Kamado (ep 1)
Villager D (ep 1)
Philece Sampler as Rokuta (ep 1)
Ray Chase as
Rokuro (ep 26)
Tengen Uzui
Train Station Guard (ep 26)
Reba Buhr as Aoi Kanzaki
Ryan Bartley as
Hanako Kamado (ep 1)
Tokyo Woman (eps 7-8)
Sarah Anne Williams as Susamaru
Sean Chiplock as Bog Demon
Stefan Martello as
Kyōgai's Father (ep 13)
Wakuraba (ep 26)
Steve Staley as
Final Selection Candidate (ep 4)
Mt. Fujikasane Demon A (ep 5)
Steven Jay Blum as Kyogai
Xander Mobus as Yahaba
Xanthe Huynh as
Kibutsuji's daughter
Repulsed Girl (eps 10-11)
Tokie
Zeno Robinson as
Red-Haired Demon (ep 4)
Transformed Man (eps 7-8)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Toonami
Distributor: FUNimation Entertainment (US and Canada, standard edition)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Netflix (English speaking countries)
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Aniplex of America
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Yann Le Madic
Translation: Adam Plaza

Adaptation:
Adam Plaza (French subtitltes)
Magali Barney (French dubbing)
Mahsa Montero (French dubbing)
Thibault Longuet (French dubbing)
Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Sound Engineer: Anthony Lecamus
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
Christophe Lemoine as Inosuke Hashibira
Enzo Ratsito as Tanjiro Kamado
Lionel Tua as Muzan Kibutsuji
Margaux Maillet as Nezuko Kamado
Maxime Baudoin as Zen'itsu Agatsuma

Adrien Antoine as Kyojuro Rengoku
Bruno Choël as Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Danièle Douet as Tamayo
Eric Herson-Macarel as Sankoji Urokodaki
Jérémy Prévost as Yushiro
Jimmy Redler as Sabito
Juan Llorca as Giyû Tomioka
Lila Lacombe as Kanao Tsuyuri
Lola Krellenstein as Makomo
Nadine Girard as Shinobu Kocho
Thierry Kazazian as Hotaru Hagazenuka

Alexis Thomassian as 12ème Lune
Antoine Schoumsky as 9ème Lune
Benjamin Bollen as Kazumi
Catherine Desplaces as Mitsuri Kanroji
Cécile Vigne as Sumi Nakahara
Claire Baradat as
Kanata Ubuyashiki
Susamaru
Clara Quilichini as Hanako Kamado
Clara Soares as Aoi Kanzaki
Clément Moreau as Muichiro Tokito
Damien Ferrette as Sanemi Shinazugawa
David Dos Santos as Murata
Emilie Marié as Kiyo Terauchi
Emmylou Homs as
Kiriya Ubuyashiki
Soeur démon
Teruko
Fabrice Josso as Kaigaku
Fily Keita as
Kanae Kocho
Naho Takada
Frederic Popovic as Démon du marais
Gilduin Tissier as Tengen Uzui
Grégory Laisné as Kiyoshi
Guillaume Lebon as Grand-frère araignée
Gwenaëlle Jegou as Shigeru Kamado
Hervé Grull as Rui
Hugo Brunswick as Goto
Jean Barney as Jigoro Kuwajima
Jonathan Gimbord as Shoichi
Lucille Boudonnat as
Fille démon
Takeo Kamado
Magali Barney as
10ème Lune
Kie Kamado
Mamie
Marc Brétonnière as Gyomei Himejima
Pascal Casanova as Démon main (ep 4)
Simon Koukissa as Obanai Iguro
Thierry Kazazian as
Démon (ep 2)
Kyogai
Thomas Sagols as Yahaba
Xavier Fagnon as 8ème Lune

French companies
Dubbing: VF Productions
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Marc Winslow
Executive producer:
Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)
Shu Nishimoto (Aniplex USA)

Assistant producer: Sayumi Hasegawa
Production Supervision: Gerardo Montero Montoya
Xavier Castañer as Zenitsu Agatsuma (Spain dub)

Dalí González as Sabito
Dulce Guerrero as Tamayo
Humberto Velez Jr. as Yushiro
Manuel Pérez as Hotaru Haganezuka
Montserrat Aguilar as Kanao Tsuyuri
Oscar Flores as Kasugaigarasu
Osvaldo Trejo Rodríguez as Genya Shinazugawa
Pamela Mendoza as Makomo

Armando Coria as Tanjuro Kamado
Armando Ibarrola as Muichirō Tokitō
Arturo Castañeda as Enmu (ep 26)
Arturo Cataño as Obanai Iguro
Bonnie Miuller as Hanako Kamado (ep 1)
Brandon Santini as Kiyoshi
Bruno Coronel as Spider Demon (Older brother)
Carlo Vázquez as Yahaba
Carlos Galindo as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Carolina Clavijo as Kibutsuji's daughter
Christian Strempler as Kozo Kanamori (ep 25)
Denisse Aragon as Spider Demon (Older sister)
Eduardo Martínez as Murata
Elizabeth Infante as Kiyo Terauchi
Emilio Treviño as Kazumi
Enrique Cervantes as Kyogai
Ernesto Medrano as Goto
Gabriela Ortiz as Kotoha Hashibira (ep 18)
Georgina Sanchez as Kanae Kocho (ep 25)
German Fabregat as Saburo (ep 1)
Guillermo López as Rui's father (ep 21)
Ileana Escalante as Susamaru
Irene Ponce as Ozaki (ep 16)
Jaime Collepardo as Horned Demon (ep 12)
Jaime Vega as Jigoro Kuwashima
Jared Mendoza as Shoichi
Jocelyn Meneses as Naho Takada
Jose Antonio Macias as Temple Demon (ep 2)
Liliana Barba as Rei Kibutsuji
Luis Navarro as Kaigaku
Manuel Campuzano as Swamp Demon
Maria Fernanda Morales as Kie Kamado
Marisol Romero as Spider Demon (Mother)
Melissa Gutiérrez as Teruko
Nallely Solis as Rui's mother (ep 21)
Nicolas Calderón as Takeo Kamado (ep 1)
Octavio Rojas as Spider Demon (Father)
Oliver Díaz as Shigeru Kamado
Rolando De la Fuente as Tongue Demon (ep 12)
Rosa Obdulia as Sumi Nakahara
Ruben Moya as Hands Demon
Sammir Hernández as Kiriya Ubuyashiki
Tenyo Vargas as
Hands Demon (Child)
Rokuta Kamado (ep 1)
Valca Ponzanellí as Chuntarō
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Universal Cinergia S.A. (Mexican dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Shinyuden (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Luca Semeraro

Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Dialogues: Andrea Prodomo
Claudio Moneta as Muzan Kibutsuji
Laura Cherubelli as Nezuko Kamado
Matteo De Mojana as Inosuke Hashibira
Mosè Singh as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Renato Novara as Tanjiro Kamado

Alessandro Pili as Kasugaigarasu (Il Corvo)
Chiara Francese as Susamaru
Debora Magnaghi as Tamayo
Fabrizio Valezano as Yahaba
Jacopo Calatroni as
Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Yushiro
Marco Balzarotti as Hotaru Haganezuka
Mario Zucca as Sakonji Urokodaki
Patrizio Prata as Te Oni

Alessandro Fattori as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Andrea La Greca as Kyojuro Rengoku
Andrea Rotolo as Rui
Dario Sansalone as Muichiro Tokito
Elisabetta Spinelli as Tanjiro's mother
Ezio Vivolo as Giyou Tomoka
Federica Simonelli as Shinobu Kochou
Federica Valenti as Kiyo Terauchi
Federico Zanandrea as Sabito
Giulia Bersani as Kiriya Ubuyashiki
Giulia Maniglio as Makomo
Katia Sorrentino as Aoi Kanzaki
Ludovica De Caro as Naho Takada
Martina Tamburello as Aoi Kanzaki
Matteo Brusamonti as Gyomei Himejima
Mattia Bressan as Genya Shinazugawa
Maurizio Merluzzo as Tengen Uzui
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kyogai
Sabrina Bonfitto as Tanjirō Kamado (young)
Serena Clerici as
Kanata Ubuyashiki
Sumi Nakahara
Simone Lupinacci as Murata
Stefania Rusconi as Mitsuri Kanroji
Stefano Pozzi as Obanai Iguro
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: Lylo Italy
Internet Streaming:
Netflix
VVVVID
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Christian Zeiger
ADR Script: Christian Zeiger
Constantin von Jascheroff as Tanjirou Kamado
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Inosuke Hashibira
Dirk Petrick as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Julia Meynen as Nezuko Kamado
Norman Matt as Muzan Kibutsuji

Gerald Schaale as Kasugaigarasu
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Sakonji Urokodaki
Lisa May-Mitsching as Kanao Tsuyuri
Maria Koschny as Shinobu Kocho
Nico Sablik as Giyuu Tomioka
Patrick Baehr as Yushiro
Ricardo Richter as Sabito
Sarah Tkotsch as Makomo

Alexander Doering as Gyomei Himejima (22-23)
Amadeus Strobl as Murata (15-16,20,24)
Anja Rybiczka as Chuntarou
Anni C. Salander as Naho Takada (24-26)
Arne Stephan as Toyo (07-08)
Bernd Egger as Zungen Dämon (12)
Bernhard Völger as Goto (19,21-23)
Birte Baumgardt as Tokies Mutter (06)
Carmen Katt as Kibutsujis Frau (07-08)
Cathlen Gawlich as Spinnenmutter (15-16,20)
David Turba as Rui (15-16,18-21)
Derya Flechtner as Takeo Kamado (01)
Dorothea Zwetkow as Hand Dämon (Jung) (05)
Fabian Hollwitz as Spinnenbruder (16-17)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Kozo Kanamori (25)
Giuliana Jakobeit as Kanae Kocho (25)
Gundi Eberhard as Kie Kamado (01, 19)
Jamie-Lee Blank as
Mukago (26)
Nichika Ubuyashiki (15,22-23)
Jan Kurbjuweit as Rokuro
Jan Rohrbach as Wakuraba (26)
Jannik Endemann as Kamanue (26)
Jelena Baack as Ozaki (16)
Jill Böttcher as Spinnenschwester (17-20)
Jodie Blank as Hinaki Ubuyashiki (15,22-23)
Johannes Walenta as Dämonenjäger (16)
Josephine Schmidt as Tokie (06)
Julia Blankenburg as Shoichi (11-14)
Julius Jellinek as Gen'ya Shinazugawa (05)
Kevin Kraus as Kyougais Sensei (13)
Konrad Bösherz as Kaigaku (17)
Lasse Dreyer as Dämonenjäger-Anwärter (04)
Lin Gothóni as Sumi Nakahara (24-26)
Lucas Wecker as großer Bruder (08)
Luisa Wietzorek as Kiriya Ubuyashiki (04-05)
Luise Lunow as Hisa (14-15,18)
Marcel Mann as Kazumi (06-07)
Marios Gavrilis as Kyogai (11-13)
Matthias Deutelmoser as Hand Dämon (04-05)
Michael Pan as Jigoro Kuwajima (17-18)
Milena Rybiczka as Teruko (11-14)
Moira May as Mitsuri Kanroji (22-23)
Naomi Hadad as Kiyo Terauchi (23-26)
Nick Forsberg as Tempel Dämon (02)
Nicolas Artajo as Muichiro Tokito (22-23)
Nicole Hannak as Susamaru (08-10)
Oliver Feld as Kagaya Ubuyashiki (05, 15, 22-23, 26)
Ozan Ünal as Sumpf Dämon (06-07)
Peter Lontzek as Hotaru Haganezuka (05, 24-25)
Peter Sura as Spinnenvater (17-18)
Rainer Fritzsche as Enmu (26)
Rieke Werner as Kanata Ubuyashiki (04-05)
Ronja Peters as Shigeru Kamado (01, 04)
Saskia Glück as Hanako Kamado (01)
Sebastian Fitzner as Kiyoshi (12-14)
Sebastian Schulz as Sanemi Shinazugawa (22-23)
Sonja Spuhl as Spinnenfrau (20)
Thomas Schmuckert as Saburou (01)
Tim Knauer as Tengen Uzui (22-23)
Tim Sander as Obanai Iguro (22-23)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Bruder des Hand Dämonen (05)
Tobias Nath as Yahaba (08-10)
Tommy Morgenstern as Kyojuro Rengoku (22-24)
Uwe Jellinek as Horn Dämon (12)
Viktor Neumann as Tanjuro Kamado (19)
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from August.27.2021)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Cassius Romero
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
ADR Script: Ian Luz
Executive producer: Shu Nishimoto
Producer: Ian Luz

Assistant producer: Sayumi Hasegawa
Production Supervision: Luana Kanashiro
Re-Recording Mixing: Fabio Lamas
Recording engineer: Rodrigo Pinheiro
Adrian Tatini as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Daniel Figueira as Tanjirō Kamado
Dláigelles Riba as Inosuke Hashibira
Glauco Marques as Muzan Kibutsuji
Isa Guarnieri as Nezuko Kamado

André Sauer as Giyū Tomioka
Caio Guarnieri as Sabito
Cassius Romero as Sakonji Urokodaki
Ian Luz as Matsuemon Tennouji, the Kasugai crow
Márcia Regina as Tamayo
Márcio Araújo as Hotaru Haganezuka
Marcos Pejón as Yushiro
Michelle Giudice as Kanao Tsuyuri
Sicilia Vidal as Makomo
Tatiane Keplmair as Shinobu Kocho
Wilken Mazzei as Kagaya Ubuyashiki

Agatha Paulita as Spider Demon (mother)
Alex Barone as
Bystander (ep 8)
Male bystander (ep 7)
Man A (ep 6)
Salesman A (ep 7)
Alex Morales as
Male Oni A (ep 5)
Man D (ep 1)
Villager (ep 2)
Amanda Cappia as Woman A (eps 6-7)
Bruna Matta as
Kanae Kocho (ep 25)
Pedestrian C (ep 7)
Satoko's mother (ep 6)
Woman A (ep 2)
Woman B (ep 1)
Bruno Camargo as Shoichi
Caio Guarnieri as Toyo
Carlos Silveira as Jigoro Kuwajima
Cássia Bisceglia as
Inosuke's mother (ep 18)
Mulher aranha (ep 20)
Cassiano Ávila as
Doctor (eps 14-15)
Male Oni A (ep 4)
Man A (ep 1)
Oni da língua (eps 12-13)
Policeman A (ep 8)
César Marchetti as
Oni (ep 2)
Pedestrian A (ep 7)
Policeman C (ep 8)
Satoko's father (ep 6)
Tanjuro Kamado
Clécio Souto as Tengen Uzui
Daniel Saraiva as
Boy B (ep 21)
Child A (ep 21)
Delphis Fonseca as
Male Oni C (ep 5)
Saburo (ep 1)
Diego Rezende as
Kisatsutai A (ep 21)
Man at train station (ep 26)
Rui's father (ep 21)
Duda Ribeiro as Segundo inferior (ep 26)
Felipe Volpato as Murata
Flávia Narciso as Rei Kibutsuji
Francisco Junior as Gyōmei Himejima
Gabi Milani as Kiyo Terauchi
Gabriel Neves as
Imprisoned man (ep 17)
Kisatsutai member A and C (ep 15)
Male Kakushi C (ep 21)
Male Kisatsutai C (ep 16)
Man A (ep 25)
Giulia de Brito as
Hanako Kamado
Hinaki Ubuyashiki
Kiriya Ubuyashiki
Heitor Assali as
Irmão Aranha (Spider demon; older brother)
Sanemi Shinazugawa
Henrique Reis as
Kaigaku
Male Oni B (ep 5)
Man B (ep 1)
Rokuta Kamado
Ian Luz as
Pedestrian D (ep 7)
Policeman B (ep 8)
João Vitor Mafra as Tanjirō Kamado (young)
Júnior Nannetti as
Horned Demon (eps 12-13)
Kisatsutai member D (ep 15)
Master (ep 13)
Jussara Marques as Spider Demon (older sister)
Karen Ramalho as
Female Oni A (ep 4)
Pedestrian B (ep 7)
Tokie's mother (ep 6)
Woman A (ep 1)
Woman B (ep 8)
Kate Kelly as Hisa (eps 14-15)
Kátia Campos as
Bystander (ep 8)
Female bystander (ep 7)
Woman B (ep 6)
Kléber Bríanez as
Kakushi B (eps 19-20)
Male Kisatsutai B (ep 16)
Letícia Celini as
Girl (ep 11)
Girl A (ep 10)
Pedestrian E (ep 7)
Tokie (ep 6)
Ukogi "Chuntaro"
Lipe Volpato as
Boy (ep 11)
Murata
Lucas Almeida as
Kakushi A (ep 19)
Kisatsutai B (ep 20)
Kisatsutai member B (ep 15)
Kozo Kanamori (ep 25)
Male Kakushi E (ep 21)
Male Kisatsutai A (ep 16)
Lucas Gama as
Primeiro inferior (ep 26)
Swordsman A (ep 4)
Takeo Kamado
Luiza Porto as Female Kisatsutai A (ep 16)
Mana Muniz as
Oni das mãos criança (ep 5)
Woman C (ep 1)
Marcelo Garcia as Obanai Iguro
Marcelo Salsicha as Oni das mãos (eps 4-5)
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as Kie Kamado
Mariana Evangelista as Aoi Kanzaki
Mariana Zink as
Kiyoshi
Shigeru Kamado
Matheus Ribeiro as Male Kakushi D (ep 21)
Mauro Ramos as
Punk B (ep 8)
Spider Demon (father)
Michel Di Fiori as
Gotoh
Punk A (ep 8)
Nina Carvalho as
Kibutsuji's daughter (ep 8)
Naho Takada
Sumi Nakahara
Teruko
Patrícia Souza as Mitsuri Kanroji
Patt Souza as Mitsuri Kanroji
Philippe Maia as Kyōjurō Rengoku
Priscila Franco as Ozaki (ep 16)
Rafael Saraiva as Boy A and C (ep 21)
Rebeca Zadra as Quarto inferior (ep 26)
Régis Nunes as
Kazumi (eps 6-7)
Terceiro inferior (ep 26)
Rodolfo Novaes as Sexto inferior (ep 26)
Rodrigo Horta as Muichiro Tokito
Rogério Viggiani as
Male Oni B (ep 4)
Man C (ep 1)
Samira Fernandes as Rui's mother (ep 21)
Sérgio Corsetti as Swamp Demon
Tati Resende as Female Kakushi A (ep 21)
Vii Zedek as
Kanata Ubuyashiki
Nichika Ubuyashiki
Susamaru
Yuri Chesman as Rui

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Iyuno Media Group
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Netflix
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology