Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA

松岡 禎丞
Family name (in kanji): 松岡
Given name (in kanji): 禎丞
Date of birth: 1986-09-17
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Hobbies:
Cooking
Guitar
Jogging
Singing
Snowboarding
Taking a walk
Non-anime roles:
Ame in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~ another record" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Ame in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Black Cat Thief in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Cutlery in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Dan Robien in "Mermaid Gothic" (PSP Game) (Japanese)
Gai Doumyouji in "Glass Heart Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinatsu in "RE:VICE[D]" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Jin Yakumo in "The God of High School" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Kamoda; Tetsu Hachiya in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirito in "Sword Art Online: Hollow Fragment" (VG/PSP/PSVITA Intntl. ver.) (Japanese)
Kirito in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Kirito in "Sword Art Online: Lost Song" (PS Vita/PS3 VG) (Japanese)
Kortes in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Izumi in "Kami Sen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Male Protagonist in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaki Ichijō in "The Irregular at Magic High School: Out of Order" (PS Vita VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Nakatani in "Enkeltbillet" (VG) (Japanese)
Monshiro in "Kurocho no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Alukard in "Night of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranma Kamishiro in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Row in "Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoya Mochizuki in "Getsuei no Kusari -Kyouran Moratorium-" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoya Mochizuki in "Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shōta Mitarai in "The [email protected] 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shōta Mitarai in "The [email protected] side M [email protected] LINE -01 JUPITER" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Takuboku Ishikawa in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Takumi Aiba in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Takuru Miyashiro in "CHAOS;CHILD" (VG) (Japanese)
Thorfinn in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#5; as Sendo High School Baseball Team)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Comic Artist and His Assistants (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 12 ED)
DAYS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2)
(The) [email protected] (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 10, 19, 21)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Rainbow Days (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 7, 12)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Super Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Super Lovers 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Absolute Duo (TV) as Thor Kokonoe
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Shinji Kanemaru
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Shinji Kanemaru
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Pet F
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Rabac
Alice or Alice (TV) as Older brother
All Out!! (TV) as Shō Mikado
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) (ep 1); Boy A (ep 7); Male student (ep 6); Student (ep 9)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Tohru Yukimura
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Takahashi (ep 8)
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Student A
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Man (ep 8); Rugain
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Gorō Amakusa (ep 24); Koru (ep 34); Student (ep 39)
Ben-To (TV) as Male student (ep 1); Wolf F (ep 1)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Mens A (ep 10)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Taku Katsuchi (eps 3-4)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Sho (ep 5)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Jio Inzagi
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as San-Daime
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as San-Daime
Buddy Complex (TV) as Aoba Watase
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Aoba Watase
Campione! (TV) as Godō Kusanagi
Cerberus (TV) as Hiiro
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Man
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent D (ep 1)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takuru Miyashiro
Chibi Devi! (TV) as Itsuki
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Shizuya Kirihara (eps 3-4)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Shunsuke Hayami
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Richard Wagner
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Yukiya Naruse
(The) Comic Artist and His Assistants (TV) as Yūki Aito
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Shō Komi (ep 8)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Kuroshiro Kumano (ep 6)
DAYS (TV) as Jin Kazama
Denki-Gai (TV) as Kantoku
Devils and Realist (TV) as Sitori
Devils' Line (TV) as Yūki Anzai
Dimension W (TV) as Koorogi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Anp (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 24
)

Donyatsu (ONA) as Biggs
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Leader cat (ep 1); Student A (ep 4)
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 F (eps 10-11)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Dr. Ravu
Eromanga Sensei (TV) as Kirito (ep 8); Masamune Izumi
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Issei Yoshira
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Flat Escardos (ep 1)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Reiichi Gakumazawa (ep 2)
Flip Flappers (TV) as OO-303 (Pops; ep 8)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Sōma Yukihira
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Sōma Yukihira
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Sōma Yukihira
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Fleet Announcements C (ep 1)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Nero (ep 3)
Girlish Number (TV) as Jūzō Matsuoka
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Yamato
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Kirito Sakurai (eps 4, 14, 20)
Harmonie (movie) as Akio Honjō
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Narumi Fujishima
High School DxD (TV) as Freed Zelzan (eps 3-4)
High School DxD New (TV) as Freed Sellzen
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kensuke Ōshiba
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Izumi Miyamura
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Riku Seya
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Tsukishima
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Shōta Mitarai (6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19, 21
)

THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Shōta Mitarai
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Shōta Mitarai (Jupiter)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Masaki Ichijō
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Bell Cranell
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Alpha
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Boy A (ep 1)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Toshiyuki Abe
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Hayato Shinomiya
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Array
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Array
Love Lab (TV) as Masaomi Ikezawa (eps 6-7, 11-13)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yakumo's SP1 (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Luck & Logic (TV) as Olga Breakchild
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Shun Sayama (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-17, 21, 24, 26
)

M3 the dark metal (TV) as Akashi Saginuma
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Titus Alexius
Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi (TV) as Hikaru Tatsumi
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Yū Maiki
Medaka Box (TV) as Orchestra Club Member (ep 9)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Bimii
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Umio Kita (ep 12)
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Kazuhiko Osawa
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Teruki Hanazawa; Tokugawa
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Delinquent (ep 16)
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) as Kōdai Yamamoto
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Beats
Monster Strike The Movie as Sōta Ishibashi
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Phoenix/Tsubasa Akai
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Phoenix/Tsubasa Akai
No Game, No Life (TV) as Sora
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Riku
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Magellan
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ardent fan C (ep 3); Baseball team (ep 7); Inuzuka (eps 5, 8, 11); Student A (ep 10)
Oreimo (TV) as Kaede Makabe (eps 13-15); Male student (eps 2-3)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kaede Makabe (eps 1, 7, 16); Otaku C (ep 13)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience B (ep 13)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Sorata Kanda
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Mole kaijin (ep 11); Otao (eps 1-5, 8-12); Sea urchin (ep 8)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kei Kamoda; Tetsu Hachiya
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Nakazawa (eps 1, 7)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Nakazawa
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Nakazawa
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Taira (ep 1)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Natsuki Hashiba
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Moreno Dortous
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Rokei (ep 8)
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Oboro
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Oboro
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Array
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Tomoya Aki
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) as Tomoya Aki
Servamp (TV) as Belkia
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as François Auric
Shirobako (TV) as Tatsuya Ochiai
Shokugeki no Soma: Shūgetsu no Meguriai (special) as Sōma Yukihira
Shokugeki no Soma: Tōtsuki Jūkketsu (OAV) as Sōma Yukihira
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinji (Image) (ep 42)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Kanata Age
Softenni! (TV) as Disciple B (eps 2-3)
Starmyu (OAV) as Akira Ugawa
STARMYU (TV) as Akira Ugawa
STARMYU (TV 2) as Akira Ugawa
Super Lovers (TV) as Aki Kaidō
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Aki Kaidō
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Kirito/Kazuto Kirigaya
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Bell Cranel
Tari Tari (TV) as Makoto Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)
; Male student (ep 6)
Teekyū (TV 2) as Baseball team member (eps 21-22)
Teekyū (TV 9) as Baseball team member (ep 101)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student B (ep 2); VMC Fan Club President Nakajima (ep 12)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Arata Kasuga
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Arata Kasuga
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Aki Hidaka
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Chijiwa; Momochi (ep 26)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Taki Ogawara (ep 18)
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Yū Mononobe
Wagnaria!!3 (TV) as Izumi's Editor (ep 5)
Whistle! (TV) as Teppei Koiwa (2016 version)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Nozomi Kamiya
Young Black Jack (TV) as Tamura (ep 3)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Hajime Aoyagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...