Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA

松岡 禎丞
Family name (in kanji): 松岡
Given name (in kanji): 禎丞
Date of birth: 1986-09-17
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Hobbies:
Cooking
Guitar
Jogging
Singing
Snowboarding
Taking a walk
Non-anime roles:
Ame in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~ another record" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Ame in "Re:BIRTHDAY SONG ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Black Cat Thief in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Cutlery in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Dan Robien in "Mermaid Gothic" (PSP Game) (Japanese)
Gai Doumyouji in "Glass Heart Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinatsu in "RE:VICE[D]" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Hríd in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Iori Minamoto in "Chouchou Jiken Rhapsodic" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Jin Yakumo in "The God of High School" (VG) (Japanese)
Kakuto Inoue in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Kamoda; Tetsu Hachiya in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirito in "Sword Art Online: Hollow Fragment" (VG/PSP/PSVITA Intntl. ver.) (Japanese)
Kirito in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Kirito in "Sword Art Online: Lost Song" (PS Vita/PS3 VG) (Japanese)
Kortes in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotaro Izumi in "Kami Sen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kou Sakakibara in "Tlicolity Eyes -twinkle showtime-" (VG) (Japanese)
Kou Sakakibara in "Tlicolity Eyes Vol.3" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Arena of Valor" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Protagonist in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaki Ichijō in "The Irregular at Magic High School: Out of Order" (PS Vita VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Nakatani in "Enkeltbillet" (VG) (Japanese)
Monshiro in "Kokucho no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikodemus David Dieter (Niko) in "Atelier Lulua: The Scion of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Alukard in "Night of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranma Kamishiro in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Row in "Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoya Mochizuki in "Getsuei no Kusari -Kyouran Moratorium-" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoya Mochizuki in "Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinonome in "Kannagi no Mori: Youko Kitan" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Shōta Mitarai in "The [email protected] 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shōta Mitarai in "The [email protected] side M [email protected] LINE -01 JUPITER" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Shoto/Akihide Karatsu (Phillip Zhao) in "Ready Player One" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Shōtoku Taishi in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Takuboku Ishikawa in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Takumi Aiba in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Takuru Miyashiro in "CHAOS;CHILD" (VG) (Japanese)
Therion in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Thorfinn in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Warrior in "Dragon Nest" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#5; as Sendo High School Baseball Team)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Comic Artist and His Assistants (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 12 ED)
Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
DAYS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2)
(The) [email protected] (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 10, 19, 21)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Rainbow Days (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 7, 12)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (eps 6, 9, 12)
Super Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Super Lovers 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Reflection (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as High Cadence Rock)

Cast in:
Absolute Duo (TV) as Thor Kokonoe
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Shinji Kanemaru
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Shinji Kanemaru
AFTERLOST (TV) as Yoshiaki
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Hyou Fuwa
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Pet F
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Rabac
Alice or Alice (TV) as Older brother
All Out!! (TV) as Shō Mikado
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) (ep 1); Boy A (ep 7); Male student (ep 6); Student (ep 9)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Tohru Yukimura
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Male student A (eps 3, 6)
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) as Astaroth
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Takahashi (ep 8)
Bakumatsu (TV) as Okada Izō
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Student A
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Man (ep 8); Rugain
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Gorō Amakusa (ep 24); Koru (ep 34); Student (ep 39)
Ben-To (TV) as Male student (ep 1); Wolf F (ep 1)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Mens A (ep 10)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Taku Katsuchi (eps 3-4)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Sho (ep 5)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Jio Inzagi
Blue Spring Ride (TV) as Tōma Kikuchi (eps 11-12)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as San-Daime
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as San-Daime
Buddy Complex (TV) as Aoba Watase
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Aoba Watase
Campione! (TV) as Godō Kusanagi
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Bessie; Philly the Kid
Cerberus (TV) as Hiiro
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Man
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent D (ep 1)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takuru Miyashiro
Chaos;Child Silent Sky (movie) as Takuru Miyashiro
Chibi Devi! (TV) as Itsuki
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Shizuya Kirihara (eps 3-4)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Shunsuke Hayami
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Richard Wagner
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Yukiya Naruse
(The) Comic Artist and His Assistants (TV) as Yūki Aito
Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! (TV) as Maasa Shirahone
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Shō Komi (ep 8)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Kuroshiro Kumano (ep 6)
Darwin's Game (TV) as King (ep 1)
DAYS (TV) as Jin Kazama
Days: Tōin Gakuen-sen (OAV) as Jin Kazama
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Inosuke Hashibira
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Inosuke Hashibira
Denki-Gai (TV) as Kantoku
Devils and Realist (TV) as Sitori
Devils' Line (TV) as Yūki Anzai
Dimension W (TV) as Koorogi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Anp (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 24
)

(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Anp
Donyatsu (ONA) as Biggs
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Leader cat (ep 1); Student A (ep 4)
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 F (eps 10-11)
Eden of the East: Air Communication (movie) as NEET
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Dr. Ravu
Eromanga Sensei (OAV) as Masamune Izumi
Eromanga Sensei (TV) as Kirito (ep 8); Masamune Izumi
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Issei Yoshira
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Flat Escardos (ep 1)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Reiichi Gakumazawa (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV) as Yona
Fire Force (TV 2) as Yona
Flip Flappers (TV) as OO-303 (Pops; ep 8)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Sōma Yukihira
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Sôma Yukihira
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Soma Yukihira
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Sōma Yukihira
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Sōma Yukihira
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Soma Yukihira
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Shizuru Isurugi
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Fleet Announcements C (ep 1)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Bezel (ep 15); Nero (ep 3)
gdgd men's party (TV) as Light
Girlish Number (TV) as Jūzō Matsuoka
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Spearman
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Spearman
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Tokishige Usami
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Tokishige Usami
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Do-ji
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Do-ji
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Yamato
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Sontenkun
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Kirito Sakurai (eps 4, 14, 20)
Harmonie (movie) as Akio Honjō
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Makoto Shiranui
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Narumi Fujishima
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Mā-kun (ep 15)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Mā-kun
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Mā-kun
High School DxD (TV) as Freed Zelzan (eps 3-4)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Freed Sellzen (ep 8)
High School DxD New (TV) as Freed Sellzen
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kensuke Ōshiba
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Izumi Miyamura
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Riku Seya
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Tsukishima
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Shōta Mitarai (6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17, 19, 21
)

THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Shōta Mitarai
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Shōta Mitarai (Jupiter)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Shōta Mitarai (Jupiter)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Mr. Franklin
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Masaki Ichijō
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) as Bell Cranell
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV 2) as Bell Cranell
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Bell Cranell
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Bell Cranell
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Bell Cranell
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Bell Cranell
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Hikaru Orihara
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Alpha
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Boy A (ep 1)
Kanojo ga Kanji o Suki na Riyū. (ONA) as Yuusuke Sagara
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Raian Kure
Kimi dake ni Motetainda (movie) as Aki Sahashi
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Toshiyuki Abe
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Hayato Shinomiya
Kyoshin to Hyōka no Shiro (TV) as Goron
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Array
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Array
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Flat Escardos
Love Lab (TV) as Masaomi Ikezawa (eps 6-7, 11-13)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yakumo's SP1 (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Luck & Logic (TV) as Olga Breakchild
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Shun Sayama (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-17, 21, 24, 26
)

M3 the dark metal (TV) as Akashi Saginuma
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Titus Alexius
Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi (TV) as Hikaru Tatsumi
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Yū Maiki
Medaka Box (TV) as Orchestra Club Member (ep 9)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Bimii
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Akira Mita (ep 2)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Umio Kita (ep 12)
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Kazuhiko Osawa
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Teruki Hanazawa; Tokugawa
Mob Psycho 100 II (OAV) as Teruki Hanazawa
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Teruki Hanazawa; Tokugawa (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Delinquent (ep 16)
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) as Kōdai Yamamoto
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Beats
Monster Strike The Movie as Sōta Ishibashi
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Isawa (eps 14, 21)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Yosetsu Awase (ep 44)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Yosetsu Awase
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Nicole Ascart
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Phoenix/Tsubasa Akai
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Phoenix/Tsubasa Akai
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Yakushi Nyorai (Bhaiṣajyaguru)
Nazotoki-hime wa Meitantei? (OAV) as Jin Umezaki
No Game, No Life (TV) as Sora
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Riku
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Magellan
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ardent fan C (ep 3); Baseball team (ep 7); Inuzuka (eps 5, 8, 11); Student A (ep 10)
Oreimo (TV) as Kaede Makabe (eps 13-15); Male student (eps 2-3)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kaede Makabe (eps 1, 7, 16); Otaku C (ep 13)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience B (ep 13)
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as New Ichimatsu (ep 1)
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Kōdai Yamamoto (ep 6)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Sorata Kanda
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Toshio Zaizen
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Mole kaijin (ep 11); Otao (eps 1-5, 8-12); Sea urchin (ep 8)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie) as Helios/Pegasus
(The) Price of Smiles (TV) as Joshua Ingram
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kei Kamoda; Tetsu Hachiya
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Nakazawa (eps 1, 7)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Nakazawa
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Nakazawa
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Taira (ep 1)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Futaro Uesugi
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Futaro Uesugi
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Leon Max Müller (ep 12)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Natsuki Hashiba
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Moreno Dortous
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Rokei (ep 8)
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Oboro
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Oboro
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Array
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Ren Amaki
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Tomoya Aki
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) as Tomoya Aki
Saenai Heroine no Sodate-kata fine (movie) as Tomoya Aki
Servamp (TV) as Belkia
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as François Auric
Shirobako (movie) as Tatsuya Ochiai
Shirobako (TV) as Tatsuya Ochiai
Shokugeki no Sōma San no Sara: Erina no Shin Seikatsu (OAV) as Sōma Yukihira
Shokugeki no Soma: Shūgetsu no Meguriai (special) as Sōma Yukihira
Shokugeki no Soma: Tōtsuki Jūkketsu (OAV) as Sōma Yukihira
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinji (Image) (ep 42)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Kanata Age
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Demon King Tasogare
Softenni! (TV) as Disciple B (eps 2-3)
Starmyu (OAV) as Akira Ugawa
STARMYU (TV) as Akira Ugawa
STARMYU (TV 2) as Akira Ugawa
STARMYU (TV 3) as Akira Ugawa
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Akira Ugawa
Stars Align (TV) as Itsuki Ameno
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Retto Enjō
Super Lovers (OAV) as Aki Kaidou
Super Lovers (TV) as Aki Kaidō
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Aki Kaidō
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Kirito (aka Kazuto Kirigaya)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Reflection (special) as Kirito (aka Kazuto Kirigaya)
Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Kirito/Kazuto Kirigaya
Sword Art Online: Progressive Hoshi Naki Yoru no Aria (movie) as Kazuto "Kirito" Kirigaya
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Bell Cranel
Tari Tari (TV) as Makoto Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)
; Male student (ep 6)
Teekyū (TV 2) as Baseball team member (eps 21-22)
Teekyū (TV 9) as Baseball team member (ep 101)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Cutlery
TIME DRIVER: Bokura ga Kaita Mirai (movie) as Yūto Matsubara
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student B (ep 2); VMC Fan Club President Nakajima (ep 12)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Arata Kasuga
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Arata Kasuga
Trinity Seven: Heavens Library & Crimson Lord (movie 2) as Arata Kasuga
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Aki Hidaka
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Chijiwa; Momochi (ep 26)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Taki Ogawara (ep 18)
Umibe no Étranger (movie) as Mio Chibana
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Yū Mononobe
Wagnaria!!3 (TV) as Izumi's Editor (ep 5)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Takahashi (ep 10)
Whistle! (TV) as Teppei Koiwa (2016 version)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Nozomi Kamiya
Working Buddies! (TV) as Niwa-sempai (ep 8); Sarujima (ep 10)
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Pu Zhao
Young Black Jack (TV) as Tamura (ep 3)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride (OAV) as Hajime Aoyagi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Nail Saionji
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none