×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ayakashi Triangle (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
あやかしトライアングル (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Japan may be brimming with mysterious monsters called ayakashi, but they have a special exorcist ninja force to counter the threat. Young exorcist ninja Matsuri spends his days fighting ayakashi to protect his childhood friend Suzu. But when an ayakashi cat named Shirogane shows up, things get turned upside down. (from manga)
User Ratings: 267 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:23, raw:1)
 Excellent: 61 votes (sub:59, dub:2)
 Very good: 68 votes (sub:65, dub:3)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:41, dub:3)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:31)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 360 users, rank: #2667 (of 9584)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.348 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0377, rank: #2380 (of 9707)
Weighted mean: 7.364 (Good+), rank: #2128 (of 9707) (seen all: 8.06 / seen some: 6.35 / won't finish: 3.50)
Bayesian estimate: 7.370 (Good+), rank: #1832 (of 7288)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-01-09
2023-07-10 (re-broadcast from ep. 1)
Opening Theme:
"Neppu wa Ruten-suru" (熱風は流転する) by Philosophy no Dance
Ending Theme:
"Itowanai feat. Miyu Tomita, Kana Ichinose" (厭わない feat. 富田美憂,市ノ瀬加那) by MIMiNARI
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriaki Akitaya
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script:
Shingo Irie (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Shogo Yasukawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yuki Tanihata (eps 6, 8)
Storyboard:
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 8)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kei Umabiki (eps 1, 12)
Kōji Sawai (ep 6)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 4, 7)
Noriaki Akitaya (ED; ep 12)
Royden B (ep 10)
Ryō Umikaze (ep 5)
Takashi Watanabe (OP)
Yūsuke Tomita (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 8)
Erio Koshino (ep 12)
Geisei Morita (eps 1, 5, 11)
Hisakazu Ishikawa (ep 10)
Junya Koshiba (ep 6)
Masashi Ōkubo (ep 7)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 12)
Susumu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yū Yabuuchi (ep 4)
Yūsuke Tomita (eps 3, 9, 11)
Unit Director:
Noriaki Akitaya (ED)
Takashi Watanabe (OP)
Music: Rei Ishizuka
Original creator: Kentarō Yabuki
Character Design: Hideki Furukawa
Art Director: Satoru Kuwabara
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Furukawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mayu Hirotomi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 1, 5, 9)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 8)
Facu Escobedo (ep 8)
Hideki Furukawa (OP; ED)
Kana Hayashi (ep 8)
Kazuki Umeda (eps 1, 5)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 8)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 3, 9)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 9)
Midori Otsuka (ep 7)
Miyako Morino (ep 8)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 10)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 7)
Takao Sano (eps 3, 6, 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 6)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 7)
Tokumi Oiwa (eps 3, 6)
Yūki Hara (eps 5, 11)
Yūsuke Hatano (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
3D Director: Takeshi Saitō
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takashi Yanagida
2D CGI: Noriko Masuko (OP)
2DCG Design: Noriko Masuko (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Takahashi (ep 8)
Ayumi Hinuma (Pioneer Production; eps 6, 12)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production; ep 12)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 6)
Taichi Seki (CONNECT; ep 12)
Xia Bi (East Fish Studio; ep 6)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; ep 7)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Zheng Yang Wang (East Fish Studio; ep 6)
3D CG:
Seiya Fuchigami (Wired; eps 1-12)
Takeshi Saitō (Wired; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-12)
Action Animation Director: Nobunori Niwa (ep 3)
Animation producer: Jiro Nakagawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 2)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Kei Umabiki
Assistant producer: Taichi Miyagawa (eps 7-12)
Ayakashi Design:
Kazuki Umeda
Tokumi Oiwa
Background Art:
Kana Tamura (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; eps 3-5)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; ep 1)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 5-9, 12)
Risa Akimoto (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Satoru Kuwabara (OP; ED)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-11)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Color design: Yukiko Tanno
Color setting:
Hiroshi Miyashita (ep 7)
Kota Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Momoka Katsuyama (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yukiko Tanno (OP; ED)
Distribution Licensing:
Mari Hanakura
Takuya Mizutani
Editing: Maki Sendo
Illustration Paint:
Arisa Nakano (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Masamoto Imanishi (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Bai Hua Yin (DR Movie; ep 7)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; ep 7)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR Movie; ep 7)
Haruka Satō (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Hayate Masuda (CONNECT; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Hiromu Fujikawa (CONNECT; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Hye Mi Hwang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kenjirō Tsuji (CONNECT; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Kiyomi Miyashita (CONNECT; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kyun Ryeong Kim (CONNECT; eps 1, 3)
Li Xuan (DR Movie; ep 7)
Ling Chen (DR Movie; ep 7)
Lu Yao Gao (DR Movie; ep 7)
Meng Yang Yao (DR Movie; ep 7)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; ep 7)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; ep 7)
Min Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 7)
Moe Kawahara (CONNECT; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Sa Rang Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Shun Xi (DR Movie; ep 7)
Shun Hui Zheng (DR Movie; ep 7)
Taichi Seki (CONNECT; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Taku Shibatani (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 2, 4, 10)
Tetsuya Ueshima (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 2)
Tian Xiao Wang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Wakame Saitō (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Wen Jiang Tan (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Xin Wang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Yan Wang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Ying Liu (DR Movie; ep 7)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; ep 7)
Zi Hao Wang (DR Movie; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 7)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; ep 7)
Hiromu Fujikawa (eps 1, 9, 12)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kawauso (ep 8)
Moe Kawahara (eps 6, 11)
Taichi Seki (eps 3, 5)
Wen Jiang Tan (ep 7)
Yuan Yuan (eps 2, 4, 10)
In-Between Check Assistant: Moe Kawahara (ep 2)
Ink Painting: Kentarō Yabuki (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akatengu (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Akiko Kawazoe (OP; eps 1, 5)
Ami Mugikura (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Arisa Nakano (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Atsushi Itou (ep 11)
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 6)
Chalermpol Inlom (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 8)
Eriko Miwa (ep 11)
Haruka Tsubata (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Haruko Iizuka (OP)
Harumi Miyamoto (acca effe; ep 5)
Hinoue (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 6)
Jun Zhi Ning (Chiyu Animation; ep 6)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 6)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kana Hayashi (ep 8)
Kana Yamamoto (acca effe; ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kawauso (ep 8)
Kazuki Umeda (OP; eps 1, 11)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 5, 9, 11)
Kenji Kanie (ep 7)
Mai Otsuka (OP)
Maki Hashimoto (ED)
Manop Jangsataen (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Mariko Matsui (eps 1, 5, 11)
Masamoto Imanishi (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 1, 12)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 7)
Masato Warashina (OP; eps 1, 6)
Midori Otsuka (ep 7)
Min Ki Han (ep 7)
Nobunori Niwa (CONNECT; OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 7)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Rio Takeda (ep 8)
Ryō Toyoda (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (ED)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Sawako Shigematsu (OP; ep 1)
Shigeki Awai (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 9)
Shoko Takimoto (ED)
Si Xiao Zheng (Chiyu Animation; ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 6)
Takako Onishi (ep 11)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 1, 3, 5)
Takao Sano (OP; eps 1, 3, 6)
Takashi Watanabe (OP; ep 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 9)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Tokumi Oiwa (OP; eps 1, 3)
Wen Yi Wu (eps 6, 12)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 3)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 6)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 5, 11)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3, 9, 11)
Youki Ebisu (ep 11)
Yui Katō (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Yui Sano (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Yujiro Suzuki (ep 3)
Yūki Hara (OP; ED; eps 1, 5)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 9)
Yukinobu Saeki (ep 9)
Yūsuke Hatano (OP; eps 1, 11)
Zi Chi Chen (Chiyu Animation; ep 6)
Main Animator: Takashi Watanabe
Music Director: Anna Yoshihara
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Online Editor:
Akie Oka (qooop; ep 10)
Natsuki Kinoshita (qooop; ep 11)
Takami Tachikawa (qooop; eps 1-12)
Takuto Saiki (qooop; ep 9)
Yōhei Takahashi (qooop; eps 1-8, 12)
Paint:
Erika Tsukino (CONNECT; ep 1)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; ep 7)
Hiroshi Miyashita (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR Movie; ep 7)
Jin A Lim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kaito Fukui (CONNECT; eps 1, 5-6)
Kana Aizawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 7)
Kota Kikuchi (CONNECT; eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Misuzu Tezuka (CONNECT; eps 9, 12)
Momoka Katsuyama (CONNECT; eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; ep 7)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR Movie; ep 7)
Reina Higuchi (CONNECT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Shūsaku Tanaka (CONNECT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Su Young Jung (DR Movie; ep 7)
Taku Shibatani (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 2, 4, 10)
Tetsuya Ueshima (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 2)
Wei Zheng (DR Movie; ep 7)
Xin Chen (DR Movie; ep 7)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; ep 7)
Yeon Ju No (DR Movie; ep 7)
Young Sun Choi (DR Movie; ep 7)
Yue Wu (DR Movie; ep 7)
Paint Check:
Hiroshi Miyashita (ep 7)
Kota Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Momoka Katsuyama (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yukiko Tanno (OP; ED)
Paint Check Assistant:
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; ep 7)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Photography:
Ayumu Mukai (Ignaz Studio; eps 2-5)
Kouki Okada (Ignaz Studio; eps 2-5)
Nachi Suzuki (Ignaz Studio; eps 2-5)
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; eps 1, 6-12)
Shūtarō Nakamura (EXPLOSION; eps 1, 6-12)
Takashi Yanagida (ED)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Ignaz Studio; eps 2-5)
Yōsuke Motoki (Ignaz Studio; eps 2-5)
Yūki Ōnishi (EXPLOSION; eps 1, 6-12)
Yuki Teramoto (OP; ED)
Planning Assistant:
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Hirokatsu Takei (ADK)
Kengo Monji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Miyu Nishino (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Shuhei Hosono (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Takeshi Okada
Takurō Imamura (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yū Saitō (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Yumi Taniike
Yumiko Matsuzaki
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Hideyuki Hara (ep 5)
Jong Won Park (ep 7)
Kenichirō Yamamoto (ep 8)
Nodoka Kametaka (ep 9)
Ruka Nakamura (ep 1)
Ryūnosuke Watanabe (eps 6, 12)
Shion Ōtake (ep 3)
Shōhei Ono (eps 2, 4, 10)
Takahiro Ishikawa (ep 11)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 7)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; ep 7)
Production Desk: Manami Ōno
Prop Design: Mayu Hirotomi
Publicity Assistant:
Kenji Horiuchi (Wedge Holdings)
Masato Kato
Mirai Kinebuchi
Misato Takahashi (Kisosha)
Mitsuhiro Matsumoto (Kisosha)
Ryū Nakajima (Real Coffee Entertainment)
Ryusuke Uchiyama
Satoshi Hamaoka
Publicity Producer: Atsushi Uehara
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant:
Rioko Sekimata (eps 11-12)
Shō Satō (eps 1-10)
Sales Promotion: Shiori Kondō
Script Development: Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Ignaz Studio; eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Yuki Satō
Sketch Illustration: Kentarō Yabuki (eps 6-7)
Sound Effects: Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; eps 1-9)
Theme Song Arrangement: Soulife (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Emi Harada (ED)
Saki Iiyama (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
MIMiNARI (ED)
Nozomu.S (OP)
SoichiroK (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ameko Kodama (OP)
MIMiNARI (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Ichinose (ED)
MIMiNARI (ED)
Miyu Tomita (ED)
Philosophy no Dance (OP)
Web Production:
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Kentarō Watanabe (Kirksville)
Web Promotion: Arisa Ōtani
Kana Ichinose as Suzu Kanade
Miyu Tomita as Matsuri Kazamaki (Female)
Shōya Chiba as Matsuri Kazamaki (Male)
Tesshō Genda as Shirogane

Atsushi Tamaru as Garaku Utagawa
Aya Yamane as Reo Korogi
Haruka Tomatsu as Yayoi Toba
Hina Kino as Lucy Tsukioka
Ken Uo as Seigen Kazamaki
Satomi Arai as Ponosuke Ninokuru
Shōya Ishige as Souga Ninokuru
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sosuke Hinojiki

Daiki Kobayashi as Donpa (ep 6)
Fūka Izumi as Ayakashi (ep 12)
Fuyuka Ono as Run (eps 3-4)
Hana Sato as Ayakashi (ep 12)
Harumi Sakurai as Suzu's mother (eps 3-6)
Hazuki Ogino as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Hina Kino as Tanumaro (ep 12)
Hitoshi Bifu as Butler (ep 6)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Clerk (ep 1)
Itaru Yamamoto as Tadare (ep 2)
Junichi Yanagita as Suzu's father (ep 5)
Kaito Takeda as Boy (ep 2)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Masurao Sujimori (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Kaori Nakamura as Principal (eps 7, 12)
Kotomi Aihara as Ritta Kanade (eps 7, 12)
Madoka Asahina as Sohachibon (ep 9)
Maki Kawase as Azubeh (ep 12)
Masaya Wada as Shizuo (ep 4)
Mayu Minami as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Misato Matsuoka as Souga Ninokuru (young)
Moe Kahara as Girl (ep 6)
Momo Ishibashi as Girl (ep 1)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Schoolboy (eps 9-10)
Nao Fujita as Yasaka-sama (ep 3)
Natsumi Kawaida as Girl (ep 6)
Rina Honnizumi as Ayakashi (ep 12)
Risa Kubota as Girl (ep 5)
Ryō Yaginuma as Schoolboy (eps 9-10)
Ryou Sugisaki as Human-faced spider (ep 1)
Shouta Hayama as Student (ep 4)
Takumu Miyazono as Shishimaru Korogi (ep 8)
Tesshō Genda as Narrator
Wataru Katō as Boy (ep 2)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Boy (ep 2)
Yudai Mino as Student (ep 3)
Yuka Nukui as Girl (ep 1)
Yūki Hirose as Woman (ep 4)
Yuri Usui as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Yurie Funato as Girl (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 5)
AXsiZ (ep 12)
BEEP (ep 6)
Big Owl (ep 10)
DR Movie (ep 7)
East Fish Studio (eps 5-6)
Grain (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
One Order (eps 1, 11)
Pioneer Production (eps 5-6, 9, 12)
R.I.C (eps 11-12)
RadPlus (eps 1, 5-6)
Reboot (eps 6, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 6-7, 9)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio BANHUI (ep 8)
Studio Cosmo (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 8)
Studio O2 (ep 7)
Tengu Kobou (ep 11)
TopGear (ep 8)
3DCGI: Wired (eps 1-12)
Animation Assistance: 10second (ep 11)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (eps 2, 4, 10)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Revival (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Animation Production: CONNECT
Background Art: Studio TENJIN (eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Illustration Paint: Tengu Kobou (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
BEEP (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
CONNECT (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

DR Movie (ep 7)
Grain (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-3)
One Order (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11
)

R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Ra Craft (ep 3)
RadPlus (eps 1-4, 10-11)
Reboot (eps 3, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 2-7, 9-11)
SAS (ep 3)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio BANHUI (ep 8)
Studio Cosmo (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Studio O2 (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 3)
TopGear (ep 8)
Weilai Animation (eps 1, 3)
In-between Check: DR Movie (ep 7)
Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-10, 12
)

Big Owl (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Chiyu Animation (ep 6)
CONNECT (ep 7)
EN.Studio (ep 8)
Grain (ep 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
One Order (eps 3, 5)
PartsCraft (ep 11)
RadPlus (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-11
)

Reboot (eps 3, 9, 12)
Revival (eps 2-4, 9, 11)
SAS (ep 3)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Bambino (ep 6)
Studio Cosmo (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Tengu Kobou (ep 12)
TopGear (ep 8)
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio; eps 1-12)
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
CONNECT (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

DR Movie (ep 7)
Grain (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-3)
One Order (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
R.I.C (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Ra Craft (ep 3)
RadPlus (eps 1-4, 10-11)
Reboot (eps 3, 9, 12)
Revival (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

SAS (ep 3)
Studio BANHUI (ep 8)
Studio Cosmo (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Studio O2 (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 3)
TopGear (ep 8)
Weilai Animation (eps 1, 3)
Paint Check Assistance: DR Movie (ep 7)
Photography:
EXPLOSION (eps 1, 6-12)
Ignaz Studio (eps 2-5)
Planning Assistance:
Asatsu-DK
Quaras
Shueisha (Shonen Jump+/Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Plug-in Assistance: SILVER LINK. (uncedited; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
10second (eps 2, 4, 10)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 7)
Rakko Kotsukotsu Animation (ep 8)
Script Development: Ignaz Studio (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: EXPLOSION (eps 1-9)
Theme Song Production:
Sacra Music (ED)
Sony Music Labels (OP)
Title Design: Banana Grove Studio
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Translation Editor: Geoff Mazzolini
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Quality Check: Richy Dick
Linus Drews as Matsuri Kazamaki (Männlich)
Ness Gerung as Suzu Kanade
Nina Witt as Matsuri Kazamaki (Weiblich)
Stefan Bräuler as Shirogane

Dennis Sandmann as Souga Ninokuru
Dorothea Zwetkow as Lucy Tsukioka
Eleni Möller as Yayoi Toba
Franziska Trunte as Ponosuke Ninokuru
Joachim Kaps as Seigen Kazamaki
Julien Haggege as Garaku Utagawa

Jenny Löffler as Suzus Mutter (eps 3-6)
Jermain Meyer as Masurao Sujimori (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Marie Hinze as Souga Ninokuru (Kind) (ep 5)
Mathias Kunze as Erzähler
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology