×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mutsuki IWANAKA

岩中 睦樹
Family name (in kanji): 岩中
Given name (in kanji): 睦樹
Date of birth: xxxx-01-07
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Camillo in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Grithil in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Jian in "Destruction AllStars" (VG) (Japanese)
Kai-Shirr in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Peter Parker / Lizard in "Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tyler Galpin (voiceover for Hunter Doohan) in "Wednesday" (Netflix TV series) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Monshiro MS team member (eps 2-3)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Crocodile (eps 5-6); Giraffe-sensei (ep 6)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Ryohei Ono (ep 4)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rukio Charles (ep 11)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Geek (ep 11); Guest A (ep 1); Jackal (ep 6); Pro Gamer B (ep 5)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Spectator A (ep 4); Yamada and his merry comrades #1 (eps 9-11)
Ayakashi Triangle (TV) as Schoolboy (eps 9-10)
Burn The Witch (movie) as Paparazzi (ep 1)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Mamoru Izawa; Rugby Club Member (ep 1)
Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc (TV) as Borghi (ep 12); Golbate (eps 9, 11); Koji (ep 8); Lange (ep 6); Mamoru Izawa; Meyer (ep 19)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Scorching Lion Blond Ezel (ep 18)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Boys (ep 21)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Haruki Yamauchi
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Haruki Yamauchi
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Haruki Yamauchi
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Constable (ep 2); Level 2 (ep 3)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Hiiro Horojima (ep 10)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Hiiro Horojima (eps 13, 18)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro 2nd Attack (TV 2) as Man A (ep 6)
Dream Festival! (ONA) as Announcer (ep 8); Staff (ep 5)
Dream Festival! R (ONA 2) as Soji Kibino (eps 7, 11)
Eien no 831 (movie) as University Student
From North Field (ONA) as Hokurenmaru New Sailor (ep 2)
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Jay
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Rhea Scout (ep 5)
Haikyu!! Sainō to Sense (movie) as Motomu Sawauchi
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Cat-Killer (ep 2); Henchman (eps 3-4); Man (eps 7, 10); Man B (ep 9); Player on Enemy Train (ep 12); Sheung Wan Henchman (ep 11); Takashi (ep 1); Thug (ep 8); Yamamoto (eps 5-6)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Man (eps 4, 8)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Detective Irihatoma (eps 3, 7)
Idol Memories (TV) as Youth (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Akira (ep 29)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Soldier A (ep 34)
Kabukibu! (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Listeners (TV) as Male Student B (ep 4)
Love After World Domination (TV) as Pupil A (ep 7)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Classmate (ep 14); Science club member (ep 16); Student (ep 22)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Pilot Student (ep 13)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Security Guard 2 (ep 1)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Man (ep 2)
planetarian (ONA) (ep 5)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Boy (ep 1)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Customer (ep 72); Subordinate (eps 40, 46)
Romantic Killer (ONA) as Kattsun (eps 9-10) 
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Student (ep 9)
Selection Project (TV) as Tarō Tōma (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)

Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Adventurer (ep 6)
Stars Align (TV) as Official (ep 11); Spectator (ep 12)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Heita (ep 5)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Imura (ep 9); Schoolboy B (eps 2, 7)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Soldier (ep 7)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Teammate C (ep 1)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Sideswipe
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Sideswipe
Trickster (TV) as Kei Motomura (ep 9)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Daisuke Tachibana
Ultraman (ONA 2) as Tsuchigumo (Wadoran)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Director (ep 11); Servant 2 (ep 8)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Mario Lotte
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Amaterasu Dohei (ep 11)
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Punk (ep 1)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 7)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Audience B (ep 7); dancer B (ep 3); Delinquent A (ep 12); delinquent C (ep 1); male spectator B (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none