Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: An urban legend describes monsters known as "bagurimono" lurk in dark corners of Akihabara, the paradise of anime. When Tamotsu Denkigai encounters one, he is almost killed but saved at the last moment by a girl named Matome Mayonaka, who repells the attack and later revives him.
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:6)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:34, dub:7, raw:1)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:3)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 204 users, rank: #3319 (of 8224)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.551 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7214, rank: #4616 (of 8312)
Weighted mean: 6.521 (Good−), rank: #4653 (of 8312) (seen all: 6.88 / seen some: 4.15 / won't finish: 2.84)
Bayesian estimate: 6.619 (Good−), rank: #4048 (of 6251)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2017-01-04
Opening Theme:
"Ikken Rakuchaku Go Yōjin" (一件落着ゴ用心) by Earphones
Ending Theme:
#1: "B Ambitious" by YuiKaori (ep 1)
#2: "Riraimirai" (リライミライ) by Mimi Meme MIMI (ep 2)
#3: "Sankei Tōsen!" (サンキトウセン!) by Earphones (eps 3-4)
#4: "Chō Hannō Girl" (超反応ガール) by AŌP (ep 5)
#5: "Kokoro no Memory" (心のメモリー) by every♥ing! (ep 6)
#6: "Koi ni Shinzan!" (恋に新参!) by Shoko Nakagawa ft. Ladybeard (ep 7)
#7: "Fighting☆Dramatic" by Milky Holmes (ep 8)
#8: "Sekai Jū no AKihabara de" (セカイじゅうのAKIHABARAで) by Halko Momoi (ep 9)
#9: "Kūfuku kara Yarinaose!" (空腹からやりなおせ!) by petit milady (ep 10)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Ikehata
Series Composition: Kazuho Hyodo
Script:
Go Zappa (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Kazuho Hyodo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13
)

Yū Satō (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ikehata (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hisaya Kuwabara (Dance Part ep 3)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 3, 8)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 6)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 9)
Saya Sorizato (ep 7)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Keiji Kawakubo (ep 2)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 6)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 12)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 9)
Saya Sorizato (ep 7)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11)
Yamao Yamada (ep 9)
Yoshiki Kitai (eps 3-4)
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (OP)
Hisaya Kuwabara (Dance Part ep 3)
Tomomi Umetsu (ED)
Music: Endō.
Character Design: Hajime Mitsuda
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Animation Director:
Bong Duk Kim (ep 4)
Hajime Mitsuda (OP; eps 1, 9, 13)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 11)
Hisaya Kuwabara (eps 8, 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 6, 13)
Jae Seok Park (eps 4, 9, 13)
Keiichi Honda (ep 3)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 7, 12)
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 2, 10)
Shao Lei Li (ep 13)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ep 13)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 13)
Tomokazu Sugimura (Dance Part ep 3; ep 13)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 5, 9)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2D Work:
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 9)
Hayate Kondo (Chiptune; eps 1, 8)
Kazuya Shima (Chiptune; eps 2, 8)
Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Shingo Makino (Chiptune; ep 1)
Yousuke Nanjou (Chiptune; eps 4-5, 8)
Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-13
)

zpolice (Chiptune; ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Haruka Abe (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 2)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 8)
Junko Asano (eps 1-2)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 10)
Kinya Matsumoto (Studio Analog; ep 12)
Kyouka Miyashita (eps 2-3, 7)
Manae Umino (eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Mariko Goto (OP; eps 1, 5)
Masanao Bessho (ep 7)
Miki Nomura (ep 2)
Naho Koyama (ep 10)
Norihiko Tamaki (Studio Analog; ep 12)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 7)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 8)
Satoko Terashima (ep 12)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 6)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11)
Takumi Onuki (eps 6-7, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 1)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 8)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 9)
Young Soon Shin (ep 6)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 13)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 9)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 1)
Yuzu Hori (6 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

3D Animation:
Kenichi Shirai (Okinawa Gonzo; eps 1-2, 6)
Masanari Kira (Okinawa Gonzo; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Mitsuki Gibo (Okinawa Gonzo; ep 1)
Tomotaka Okuno (Okinawa Gonzo; ep 1)
Toshihiko Araki (Okinawa Gonzo; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Yūna Toguchi (Okinawa Gonzo; ep 1)
3D Modeling Assistance:
Madoka Nakamura
Yumiko Sugiyama
Advertising:
Ryuichi Kuwajima (Sakasauma Studio)
Yukiko Okada
Advertising Assistance:
Mitsuhiro Ozaki (King Records)
Takumi Yokoyama (King Records)
Advertising Producer: Yoshihiro Iwasaki (Sakasauma Studio)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Atsushi Aono (ep 4)
Hajime Mitsuda (Dance Part ep 3)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 3)
Kei Saotome (Mutsu Planning; ep 8)
Shao Lei Li (ep 12)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ep 8)
Takahiro Sasaki (Dance Part ep 3)
Takashi Yasui (ep 3)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 8)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 4)
Animation producer: Shingo Okuyama
Art Setting Assistant:
Hiroshi Izumi (eps 3-11)
Jirou Kouno (eps 6, 8)
Kenichi Tajiri (ep 3)
Natsuki Kusakabe (eps 12-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (ep 4)
Bong Hyun Yu (ep 8)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 4)
Hisaya Kuwabara (Dance Part ep 3)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 8)
Kenta Mimuro (Dance Part ep 3)
Shao Lei Li (ep 8)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ep 4)
Yusuke Kamata (Dance Part ep 3)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4, 6)
Asami Ishihara (Mukuo Studio; eps 5-6)
Hiroki Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-6, 10-11)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 11)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 4, 6, 10-11)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Yukari Daimon (Mukuo Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6, 10)
Yūsuke Togawa (Mukuo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Color Coordination:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 5)
Kazuya Otani (ep 4)
Masao Ōba (eps 3, 13)
Ritsuko Utagawa (OP)
Ryoji Nagasawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Takae Iijima (ep 13)
Yusaku Harada (ep 10)
Yūto Ōeda (ep 5)
Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 11)
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Costume Design: Mako Koino
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (eDiTz)
Finish Animation:
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Masao Ōba (eps 3, 6)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Finish Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 5)
Kazuya Otani (ep 4)
Masao Ōba (eps 3, 13)
Ritsuko Utagawa (OP)
Ryoji Nagasawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Takae Iijima (ep 13)
Yusaku Harada (ep 10)
Yūto Ōeda (ep 5)
Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 11)
Format Editing: Kazumasa Kobayashi
In-Between Animation:
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 3, 6, 8)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 9)
Shūto Enomoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Tomoyo Masuda (OP; eps 1, 9, 13)
Yuka Hasegawa (OP; ep 1)
Yuzu Hori (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13
)

In-Between Check:
Kanako Oikawa (ep 11)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 3, 6, 8)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Reiko Sato (eps 4, 10)
Yuka Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 3)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 1)
Akari Minagawa (ep 7)
Akira Ono (eps 9-10)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 3, 12)
Atsushi Itou (ep 11)
Atsushi Usui (OP; eps 1-2)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 8)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 3)
Chang Heui Hong (ep 2)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 12)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 1)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 2, 9)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 6, 11)
Hajime Mitsuda (OP; ep 1)
Haruka Abe (ep 12)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 3, 12)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 6, 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 7, 12)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Hiroki Itai (ep 3)
Hiroki Saito (eps 7, 11-12)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 10)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 2)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 13)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 3)
Hisaya Kuwabara (eps 1, 8, 13)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 6, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 8)
Itsuki Imazaki (OP)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12-13
)

Kaori Ishii (ep 9)
Kawara Andō (ep 2)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 7, 12)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Keigo Arihara (ep 12)
Keiichi Honda (ep 7)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 4, 10)
Ken Obata (ep 1)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11)
Kenji Sawada (ep 7)
Koji Hirauma (ep 6)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 13)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 11)
Kōsuke Katō (ep 12)
Kota Ike (ep 4)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 8)
Kousei Kudo (ep 4)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 3, 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 3)
Kyouka Miyashita (Dance Part ep 3; eps 6, 8, 12)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Maki Sawai (eps 6, 11)
Makito Uehara (ep 11)
Makoto Tsuruta (eps 3, 8-9)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 9)
Manae Umino (Dance Part ep 3; eps 6, 8, 12)
Maria Ichino (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12-13
)

Mariko Goto (Dance Part ep 3; eps 6, 13)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 7)
Masakatsu Sasaki (OP; ep 1)
Masakazu Sagawa (LandQ Studio; OP)
Masami Goto (OP)
Masao Kawase (LandQ Studio; OP)
Masaru Sano (ep 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 3)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Maya Uenishi (eps 4, 10-11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10)
Mie Ōishi (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Mitsuyuki Matsuno (ep 4)
Miyuki Goto (ep 8)
Momoka Aiso (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 7, 9, 12)
Noboru Chigiri (eps 4, 10)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 8)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 12)
Rie Ikegami (eps 4, 10-11)
Rie Kaneko (eps 7, 12)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 2)
Rui Kondou (ep 8)
Ryūta Nakahara (LandQ Studio; OP)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 8)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 2, 9)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 4)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 13)
Sayaka Takase (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 8, 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 4)
Shiro Shibata (eps 7, 12)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 11)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 8)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 13)
Sonomi Sugimura (OP; ep 1)
Sotaro Shimizu (eps 1, 3)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 11)
Takaaki Aritsubo (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Takaki Inoue (Dance Part ep 3; eps 2, 9)
Takashi Yasui (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Takayuki Kitagawa (OP; eps 1, 5)
Takumi Onuki (Dance Part ep 3)
Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (ep 8)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 11)
Teruko Takejima (ep 6)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Dance Part ep 3)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 10)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 7)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ED; eps 1-2)
Tomomi Itō (ep 4)
Tomoyo Masuda (Dance Part ep 3)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 2, 9)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 12)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 1)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 8, 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 10)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 3, 8)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 8, 13)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 2)
Yosuke Kikuchi (LandQ Studio; OP)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 8)
Young Soon Shin (ep 12)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 13)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yūji Wada (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 10)
Yukari Saka (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 2)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 13)
Yukinori Kawamura (eps 2, 7)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 11, 13)
Yūko Danki (ep 11)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 3, 12)
Yuri Naminoue (OP; ep 13)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 10)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 6)
Yutaka Araki (ep 9)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 11)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 1)
Yuya Kumatani (ep 9)
Layout: Tomokazu Sugimura (Dance Part ep 3)
Overseas Sales: Shiho Sato
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-13)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 4-13)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 3-13)
Planning Cooperation:
Takayuki Itagaki
Takuma Endō
Production Advancement:
Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 2, 9)
Kyōji Ōyama (eps 4, 10)
Mamoru Inayoshi (eps 9, 13)
Saori Tanaka (ep 6)
Takahiro Suzuki (ep 4)
Tatsuya Nishiyama (ep 3)
Yoshimasa Matsuo (OP; eps 1, 5, 13)
Yūdai Takamoto (eps 7, 12-13)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 9)
Prop Design: Tomokazu Sugimura
Recording engineer: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Production Manager:
Nobuko Irie
Takaomi Enomoto
Special Effects:
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13
)

Hayate Kondo (Chiptune; eps 4, 6)
Kazuya Shima (Chiptune; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune; eps 12-13)
Tomomi Sugimura (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-11
)

Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune; ep 2)
zpolice (Chiptune; eps 1, 3)
Storyboard Assistant: Yoshiki Kitai (ep 12)
Sub-Character Design:
Eri Nagata (ep 9)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 9)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ED; as petit milady)
AŌP (ED)
Ayana Taketatsu (ED; as petit milady)
Halko Momoi (ED)
Ibuki Kido (ED; as every♥ing!)
Izumi Kitta (ED; as Milky Holmes)
i☆Ris (ED)
Kaori Ishihara (ED; as YUIKAORI)
Marika Kōno (OP; as Earphones)
Mikoi Sasaki (ED; as Milky Holmes)
Mimi Meme MIMI (ED)
Rie Takahashi (OP; as Earphones)
Shoko Nakagawa (ED)
Sora Tokui (ED; as Milky Holmes)
Suzuko Mimori (ED; as Milky Holmes)
Yui Ogura (ED; as YUIKAORI)
Yuki Nagaku (OP; as Earphones)
Yuki Takao (ED; as Mimi Meme MIMI)
Haruki Ishiya as Tamotsu Denkigai
Rie Takahashi as Matome Mayonaka

Eriko Nakamura as Ijin Kiyoida
Jouji Nakata as Kage-san
Marika Kōno as Niwaka Denkigai
Mariko Honda as Suidōbashi
Masumi Asano as Fukame Mayonaka
Misaki Kuno as Tasujin Ratu
Rie Takahashi as Urame Mayonaka
Yuki Nagaku as Arisa Ahokainen

Aoi Yūki as Matsuko (ep 5)
Arthur Lounsbery as Jiro Ishi (ep 7)
Atsushi Tamaru as Shi Shō (ep 8)
Aya Hisakawa as Lawrie Barbara (ep 6)
Ayana Taketatsu as Denko Busujima (ep 4)
Bin Shimada as Naisu (ep 3)
Chiaki Takahashi as Chibusa Benikage (ep 3)
Chinami Hashimoto as Mashiro Kuga
Daisuke Ono as Iketeru Masada (ep 9)
Halko Momoi as Momo Tsukumo
Haruka Yamazaki as Kati Raikkonen
Izumi Kitta as Tetsuko (ep 9)
Kaori Ishihara as Metrorica Boss (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Masuto Niikura
Kengo Kawanishi as Shōhei
Kenichi Mine as Mizuki (ep 2)
Konami Saitou as Eurian (ep 1)
Mikoi Sasaki as Sacred Angel (ep 9)
Minami Iinuma as Lolita (ep 1)
Mitsuki Saiga as Hoshino Tsukiyama (ep 12)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Guest A (ep 1)
Sayuri Hara as Kin Shukudo (ep 7)
Shoko Nakagawa as Diva Risa McWhite (ep 8)
Shou Tajima as Hijiri
Sora Tokui as Konitan (ep 9)
Suzuko Mimori as Miumiu (ep 9)
Tasuku Kida as Professor Yagyuda (ep 4)
Tesshō Genda as Hardman (ep 2)
Tetsu Inada as Black Hole Kurota (ep 10)
Wataru Hatano as Taiyō Tenkawa (ep 12)
Wataru Takagi as Tsutomu Kuroi (ep 7)
Yū Serizawa as Io Shiota
Yui Ogura as Pyuko (ep 6)
Yūki Inoue as Guest B (ep 1)
Yuki Takao as Kozakura
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GONZO
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio
Broadcaster:
AT-X
BS Fuji
Tokyo MX
Finish Animation:
A-Real
Ace Company
Anihouse Sun (OP; ep 1)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ED; ep 1)
Big Owl
CL Corporation
Core
D-Motion
Graphinica
Jumondo (OP; ED; eps 1-2)
Reboot
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1-3, 5)
Studio Gram (OP; eps 1, 5-6)
TAP
Triple A (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-6)
VISTA (OP)
Format Editing: Exa International
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 6)
LandQ studios (OP)
Music Production: Evil Line Records
Original Creator: Acquire
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Assistance: Satelight
Production Cooperation: Studio Blanc. (ep 10)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Script: Jared Hedges
Translation: Ryo Mukaiya
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Director, Video Post-Production: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: William Dewell
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Senior Video Editors:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitling: Jonathan Castleman
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Alejandro Saab as Tamotsu Denkigai
Jad Saxton as Matome Mayonaka

Alison Viktorin as Suidōbashi
Bryn Apprill as Niwaka Denkigai
Dawn M. Bennett as Kikuchi 
Felecia Angelle as Urame Mayonaka
Jeremy Inman as Kage
Monica Rial as Tasujin Ratu
Natalie Hoover as Arisa Ahokainen

Alexis Tipton as Miumiu (ep 9)
Anthony Bowling as Mizuki (ep 2)
Austin Tindle as Jiro Ishi (ep 7)
Ben Phillips as Aramata (ep 10)
Brittany Lauda as Matsuko (ep 5)
Caitlin Glass as Io Shiota
Chris Guerrero as Shohei (ep 2)
Chris Rager as Kurota (ep 10)
Christopher R. Sabat as Hardman (ep 2)
Clifford Chapin as Masato Niikura
Cris George as Hijiri (ep 2)
David Wald as Narrator (ep 9)
Felecia Angelle as Sacred Angel (ep 9)
Greg Ayres as Naisu (ep 3)
Greg Silva as Jackal (ep 6)
Ian Sinclair as Taiyō Tenkawa (ep 12)
Janelle Lutz as Diva Risa McWhite (ep 8)
Justin Briner as Tamuro (ep 5)
Kristen McGuire as Mashiro Kuga
Kristi Rothrock as
Hidden Breasts Girl (ep 9)
Koni (ep 9)
Kristin Sutton as Kati Raikkonen
Lara Woodhull as Momo Tsukumo
Leah Clark as Denko Busujima (ep 4)
Mallorie Rodak as Kiyoi (ep 11)
Marissa Lenti as Metrotica Boss (ep 1)
Matt Shipman as Ayanokoji (ep 5)
Michelle Lee as Kin Shukudo (ep 7)
Mikaela Krantz as Eulian (ep 1)
Morgan Garrett as Kozakura (ep 2)
R Bruce Elliott as Tsutomu Kuroi (ep 7)
Rachel Robinson as Lawrie Barbara (ep 6)
Ricco Fajardo as Master (ep 8)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Pyuko (ep 6)
Terri Doty as Hoshino Tsukiyama (ep 12)
Tia Ballard as Tetsuko (ep 9)
Tyson Rinehart as Iketeru Masuda (ep 9)
Whitney Rodgers as Chibusa Benikage (ep 3)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology