Tia BALLARD

Birth name: Tia Lynn Ballard
Also known as:
Tia Lynn Ballard
Date of birth: 1986-05-11
Hometown: Paris, Texas, USA
Chronology:
(2014) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Hare Menjou in "Guilty Crown" at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Jianyu and Telephone Voice in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Priscilla in "Monster Tale" (VG)
Riyu Momose in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 4) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 4) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : ADR Director
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 9)
Garo the Animation (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : ADR Director
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 6)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Script
Nanbaka (ONA) : Script
No-Rin (TV) : Commentary (ep 8), Theme Song Performance (Ponytail no 40; ED 4)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 215)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 12)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Script
Rideback (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) : ADR Director
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 12)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Mirei Saegusa
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Schnee (ep 8)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Sanae Kashimura
All Out!! (TV) as Yumi
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Jade (ep 1)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Nanako Akiyama/Sette
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Sazanka Bianca
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Shoko Iwagami
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Yutori Takamagahara
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Mori (ep 13)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hanna
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Hanna
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Princess Anne
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Miho Sato
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Kawaguchi (ep 13); Schoolgirl B (ep 19)
Barakamon (TV)
Ben-To (TV) as Ume Shiraume
Big Windup! (TV)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Hunter (eps 8, 12)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Kanae Kitamura
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Kanae Kitamura
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kanae Kitamura
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Beast
Blassreiter (TV); Annika (eps 13-14)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Aligura
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Aligula
Blood-C (TV) as Hitomi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Hiro Tsukiyama
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Boy 8A (ep 8)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Hoti (ep 17)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Aoi Sakurada
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Eris
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Eris
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Inukai
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Maaya Awatsuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Maaya Awatsuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Maaya Awatsuki
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Pirika
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Kokaku
Chaos;Child (TV) as Yui Tachibana
Chaos;HEAd (TV); Takumi (Young; ep 3)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Saya; Zuellni
Code:Breaker (TV)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Kokono Minowa
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Nozomi Kasuga
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Nozomi Kasuga
D-Frag! (TV) as Takao
D.Gray-man (TV) as Darna (ep 37); Katia (ep 43)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Emilia Galmar
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 12)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Nero (as Abigail Hartman)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Daisaku Bandai
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yoko Sawasaki (eps 2, 4)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yoko Sawasaki
Date A Live (TV) as Yoshino/Hermit
Date A Live II (TV) as Yoshino/Hermit
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Hibana Daida
Death Parade (TV) as Chisato Miyazaki (young; ep 3)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Chiho Sasaki
Dimension W (TV) as Mana Ayukawa (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kokomi Teruhashi; Peached T-Girl (ep 18)
Divine Gate (TV); Dorothy
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Little Girl (ep 59); Pink-Haired Girl (ep 85); ZZTV Receptionist (ep 83)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Marron
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Marron
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Young Asim
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Endride (TV) (ep 20); Shun Asanaga (young; ep 20)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Sora (Funimation)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Midori Kitakami
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Miwa Hino
Fairy Tail (TV) as Happy
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Happy
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Happy
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Happy
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Happy
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Chigusa Hanamura
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Chigusa Hanamura; Kisumi Shigino (Young)
Freezing (TV) as Elizabeth Mably (as Abigail Hartman); Ticy Phenyl (as Abigail Hartman)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Elizabeth Mably; Ticy Phenyl (ep 12)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Shao May
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Karina
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV) as Tomomi
Gamers! (TV) as Aguri
Gangsta. (TV) as Arthur
Garo the Animation (TV) as Garm
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Inari A
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Mega Neptune Mk. II
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Rika Tsuwabaki
Gosick (TV) as Nicole Lulu (uncredited; ep 21)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Hare Menjou
Hal (movie)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Tazuna’s Mother
Handa-kun (TV) as Kasumi Hirayama
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Eve
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Umami (eps 7, 9)
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heavy Object (TV) as Myonri (eps 17-19)
Hero Tales (TV) as Linlin (ep 4)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Serafall Leviathan (as Stephica Nishalencia)
High School DxD New (TV) as Serafall Leviathan (as Stephica Nishalencia)
Hyōka (TV) as Midori Yamanishi; Mitsuishi (ep 1)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Peashy
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Ellen; Ellen Urnea Ortlinde
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 2)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 5-7)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Elvira
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Nanami Momozono; Yukiji
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Nanami Momozono
KanColle (TV) as Akagi; Rensouhou
Karneval (TV) as Eliška
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Walkyria Girl B (eps 38-39)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Stefania Selati
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Hiyori the Weaver (ep 5)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alvis E. Hamilton (ep 15.5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lemile Knolles (ep 13); Telura (ep 5)
Level E (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Rachel Calvin
Little Busters! (TV) as Komari Kamikita
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Komari Kamikita
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Komari Kamikita
Log Horizon (TV) as Nureha
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Nureha
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Titta
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Inaho Kushiya
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Inaho Kushiya
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Inaho Kushiya
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Inaho Kushiya
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Kaneko Sonaka
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Avinia
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Rinko Yamato
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Kurumi Kumamakura
New Game! (TV) as Hajime Shinoda
New Game!! (TV 2) as Hajime Shinoda
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Machi; Oiran C (ep 24)
No-Rin (TV) as Natsumi "Becky" Bekki
Nobunagun (TV) as Iyo
Noragami (TV) as Moyu
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Moyu (ep 7)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Onui
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ami Jizou (eps 7-8)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Zephyr (Young)
Orange (TV) as Rio Ueda
Overlord (TV) as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Amy Gilliam
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Prison School (TV) (ep 1 uncredited); Mari
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Devi
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Amira
Red Data Girl (TV) as Izumiko Suzuhara (Young)
ReLIFE (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Rin Ogata
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Akiho Senomiya (Young); Taro
(The) Rolling Girls (TV); Sumire (eps 1-2, 4)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Mizore Shirayuki
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Mizore Shirayuki
Sakura Quest (TV) as Shiori Shinomiya
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Maya (ep 7)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Rea Sanka
Sekirei (TV) as Kusano
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kusano
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Taichi Hyakuya
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Boy 1A (ep 1); Girl Student 2B (ep 2); Taichi Hyakuya
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Rei (ep 61)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Marianne
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Chalciuhtlicue; Domino; Kimiko Nakamura
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Kimiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kimiko Nakamura; Marianne; Rinne (ep 9)
Shangri-La (TV) as Tomoka Yamazaki
Shiki (TV) as Megumi Shimizu
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV); Mie Hino (ep 9)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kittsun
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Kittsun
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Rei (young; ep 2)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Misora Whitale
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Maid
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Strike Witches (TV) as Amaki (ep 12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Amaki Suwa (eps 1, 12)
Summer Wars (movie); Kana Jinnouchi
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Kujuli (eps 9, 11-12)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Maria Nanadan
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Roma Hoito
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Hokuto
Toriko (TV) as Smile's Secretary
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Enre (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Enre (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10
)

Trickster (TV)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kotaro Araki
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Firefly; Nadeshiko Akabane
Urahara (TV) as Sayumi
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Rain Hasumi (as Cecilia Higginbotham)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Varie (Funimation)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Maya Shimon
WorldEnd (TV) as Phyracorlybia-Dorio
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Jaiko
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Sara Crispino

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Tia Lynn Ballard)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Marron
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Shigure
One Piece (TV) as Porche
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ruon Kamiyama
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Melody Honey (eps 13, 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...