Heavy Object (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヘヴィーオブジェクト (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: "Objects" are powerful, massive weapons that change the course of warfare and are manned by Elite Object pilots. An odd Elite girl named Milinda meets Quenser, a student who aims to become a Object mechanic, with the soldier-in-training Heivia on a snowy battlefield.
User Ratings: 221 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (dub:3, sub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:6)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:55, dub:10, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 53 votes (sub:43, dub:8, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:3)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 370 users, rank: #2263 (of 7111)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.041 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7601, rank: #2551 (of 7124)
Weighted mean: 6.971 (Good), rank: #2739 (of 7124) (seen all: 7.29 / seen some: 5.24 / won't finish: 4.01)
Bayesian estimate: 7.002 (Good), rank: #2375 (of 5381)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2015-10-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "One More Chance!!" by ALL OFF
#2: "Never Gave Up" by ALL OFF
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dear Brave" (ディアブレイブ) by Kano
#2: "Unchanging Strength" by Yuka Iguchi
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Anime Limited Delays (Sep 27, 2017)
Anime Limited Updates (Jul 21, 2017)
Animax Updates (Jan 20, 2016)
Animax UK Adds Ten Anime (Oct 21, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Heavy Object - Season 1 Part 1 [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2017-03-20
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Heavy Object - Season 1 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2016-11-29
    Heavy Object - Season 1 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2017-03-28
DVD (Region 2)
    Heavy Object - Season 1 Part 1 [UK] (DVD)
DVD (Region 4)
    Heavy Object - Part 1 [AU] (DVD) 2017-02-08
    Heavy Object - Part 2 [AU] (DVD) 2017-06-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Yoshino
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 13-15, 23-24
)

Ichiro Okouchi (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 17-19
)

Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 16, 20-22)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 9, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (eps 3, 19, 21)
Hideki Tachibana (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 14, 19, 22
)

Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 16)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 4)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 13)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 11, 21)
Takashi Watanabe (ED1-2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12-13, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (eps 17, 20)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 9)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 10, 21)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 15)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (eps 1, 24)
Daisuke Takashima (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 18)
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 2, 6)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 17, 22)
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 8, 13)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 19)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 12)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 3, 9)
Takashi Watanabe (eps 23-24)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 7, 14)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 20)
Youhei Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP1-2)
Takashi Watanabe (ED1-2)
Original creator: Kazuma Kamachi
Character Design: Atsuko Watanabe
Art Director: Tomonori Kuroda
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-23 odd
)

Masahiro Fujii (eps 14-24 even)
Masato Yasuno (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Asuka Hayashi (ep 19)
Chisa Shibata (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-23 odd
)

Dai Oohara (ep 2)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 9, 13)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 9)
Haruka Sano (5 episodes
eps 4, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 13)
Hiroshi Yakou (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-13, 17, 22
)

Hitoshi Kamata (eps 7, 15, 20)
Ikuma Fujibe (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 21, 23
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP2)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 12, 18)
Kenrō Tokuda (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 16, 19, 23
)

Maki Hashimoto (ep 18)
Masaaki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 24
)

Masahiko Itojima (eps 7, 15, 20)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 24)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masato Yasuno (OP1,ED1; ep 1)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Mineko Ueda (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13, 17, 21, 23
)

Mizue Ogawa (ep 9)
Motoi Sonose (eps 7, 11, 16)
Nana Mori (ep 22)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Rie Aoki (eps 10, 16)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 7)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 20)
Shigeki Awai (eps 9, 13)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 19, 22, 24)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 20)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 23)
Shiro Shibata (eps 3, 13)
Shō Asakawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Shōko Yasuda (ep 7)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 24)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 23
)

Wan Qian Xie (謝苑倩; ep 15)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 5)
Yousuke Kobuchi (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Yu Murakami (eps 16, 18)
Yukie Hiyamizu (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 21, 23
)

Yukie Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yuriko Maeda (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Kentarō Shiga
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 8)
Aika Satō (ep 6)
Aimi Yagi (ep 3)
Akane Hirota (ep 24)
Akari Abe (ep 6)
Akihiro Takada (5 episodes
eps 8, 15-17, 23
)

Asumi Katō (ep 4)
Atsumi Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 17
)

Aya Tajima (ep 3)
Ayako Satou (eps 2, 15)
Chisa Shibata (eps 18, 24)
Chuji Masujima (ep 2)
Daiki Etō (ep 6)
Emiko Yamada (15 episodes
eps 2-11, 17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Fuki Kurihara (ep 3)
Haruka Okutani (eps 3, 6)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 6, 21)
Hideaki Ariga (ep 3)
Hiroko Yasutome (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-12, 14, 17-18
)

Kaori Dou (ep 12)
Kazumasa Shimoe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)

Kazuya Aiura (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Kenichirō Aoki (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 24
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kouki Yoshida (ep 3)
Kumiko Nakata (14 episodes
eps 4-12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Maasa Kimura (ep 3)
Mai Furuki (eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Maki Ando (eps 2, 5, 12)
Maki Fukui (ep 22)
Makoto Murata (eps 12-19, 21-24)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 16)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 1)
Masako Saegusa (ep 3)
Masako Tomita (ep 7)
Masato Kurihara (ep 3)
Mayu Araya (ep 7)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 7)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 2-4, 9, 18)
Minoru Nara (9 episodes
eps 3-8, 11, 14-15
)

Nana Mori (eps 9, 18)
Nana Takahashi (eps 14-15)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 14-19, 21-24)
Naoko Koyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 12-14, 23
)

Naoto Kawano (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 12, 17, 23
)

Naoya Ishihara (ep 15)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 23)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 3)
Reo Takada (5 episodes
eps 8, 15-17, 23
)

Sana Komatsu (eps 14-15)
Seren Fujii (ep 3)
Shinichi Mogi (ep 15)
Shizuka Izumi (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 13-14, 16, 19
)

Shō Asakawa (ep 1)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 14)
Shotaro Tani (ep 3)
Soon Chan Yi (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-11, 17
)

Taiki Etō (ep 6)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 19)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 2, 4)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 3, 8, 16)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 4)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 16)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)

Yosuke Imakubo (ep 5)
Yū Ikoma (ep 3)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 12)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 14)
Yuki Nomura (野村優貴; ep 3)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 4)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 19)
Yūsuke Hatano (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 23
)

Zhong Jie Xu (ep 6)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisa Shibata (ep 24)
Eiichi Tokura (eo 3)
Haruka Sano (ep 19)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 3)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 1, 17)
Nana Mori (ep 18)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shō Asakawa (ep 17)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 19)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Chikara Sakurai
Background Art:
Kaori Fujii (eps 1-3, 10-12)
Kōichirō Bizen (7 episodes
eps 10-14, 23-24
)

Kotomi Fukuda (eps 1-24)
Maki Takano (eps 1-24)
Mizuki Suwa (eps 1-24)
Ryōko Itaya (eps 1-24)
Shiho Tatsui (eps 1-24)
Yūta Akiyama (eps 1-24)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (ep 22)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 20)
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (ep 3)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 3, 9)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 20)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 9)
Mika Funahashi (eps 19, 23)
Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 2, 6)
Miyuki Ishida (5 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 17, 24
)

Shiho Mizoe (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 21
)

Tomomi Andō (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 18
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 7, 11, 14)
Color design: Miyuki Ishida
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (4 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 18
)

Hiroki Okamoto (eps 10-11, 18)
Misaki Sakamoto (eps 1, 4)
Souki Okada (eps 1, 4, 9, 14)
Digital In-Between Check: Kouji Ukawa (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-15, 19-20, 23-24
)

Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Asuka Hino (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 17-18, 23-24
)

Ayaka Ichihara (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-13, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Kana Tabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Kana Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Keishi Okada (18 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14-19, 21-24
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 13-15, 17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Mai Nakamura (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1, 7)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Miho Kimura (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-14, 23-24
)

Mika Funahashi (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11-13, 15-18, 24
)

Miyuki Ishida (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-12, 15, 18-19, 21-23
)

Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1, 5, 7, 15)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Tomomi Andō (eps 4, 11)
Tomomi Shishido (17 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-19, 21-22
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 1, 12)
Yuka Tanimoto (19 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-19, 21-24
)

Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yuu Kubota (19 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-19, 21-24
)

Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (ep 19)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 8, 15, 22)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 2)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 20)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 9)
Kana Tabe (ep 17)
Kana Tanabe (ep 17)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 20)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 16)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 3, 9)
Mika Funahashi (ep 21)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Shiho Mizoe (7 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 18-19, 23-24
)

Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Tomomi Shishido (eps 22-24)
Yuka Kojima (eps 4-5, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Ayako Isokawa (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 15
)

Chiho Nagasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11-12, 14-15, 22
)

Haruka Tsubata (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 12, 14-15, 22
)

Hiroka Isano (ep 9)
Kenta Fujimaki (ep 1)
Miho Higashiasa (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-15
)

Nanami Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 15, 22
)

Sayoko Shinohara (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11-12, 14-15, 22-24
)

Serena Koi (eps 1, 4-5)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 2)
Tsutomu Hashizume (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 18
)

Yuki Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11-12, 14-16, 21-22, 24
)

Yurika Sako (15 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-15, 18, 21-24
)

Zhong Jie Xu (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12-19, 21-24
)

Kenichirō Aoki (ep 4)
Kenta Fujimaki (18 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-19, 21-24
)

Makoto Murata (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Miki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Namiko Iwasa (18 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-19, 21-24
)

Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 15, 20)
Nobuko Ogino (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-19, 21-24
)

Takako Kōno (14 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13-19, 21-24
)

Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 23-24)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 2, 6)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (eps 14, 18, 23)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 14)
Aimi Yagi (ep 9)
Akane Hirota (ep 12)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 5)
Akihiro Takada (eps 13, 21)
Anna Yamaguchi (OP1; ep 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 12)
Asumi Katō (ep 8)
Atsushi Itou (ep 14)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 10, 16)
Aya Nasuno (eps 8, 13)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Beom Seok Hong (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 21
)

Chisa Shibata (eps 8, 15, 21)
Dai Oohara (ep 2)
Daiki Etō (ep 23)
Daiki Ōta (ep 18)
Emiko Yamada (OP1; eps 18, 23)
Ena Nishikawa (OP2)
Eri Sano (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Haruka Okutani (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 13-15
)

Haruka Sano (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 24
)

Hayato Kurosaki (ep 16)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 13)
Hideki Tachibana (OP2)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 2, 4)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 9)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 14)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 4, 11, 17)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 6, 17)
Hiromi Ogata (OP2)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 18, 23)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1, 11)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 8)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 11, 22)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 19)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 17)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 20)
Hua Zhong (eps 7, 15, 20)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 7, 15, 20)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 8)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 7, 14)
Kaori Itou (OP2)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 14, 22)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP1)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 4, 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 21)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 9)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 19)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 2)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kazumasa Shimoe (OP1-2; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16-19, 21-24
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 9)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 7, 22)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 17, 24)
Kazuya Ura (OP2)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 5, 12)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2)
Kenichirō Aoki (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22-23
)

Kenji Kanie (ep 2)
Kenji Kondou (eps 19, 21)
Kenrō Tokuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 15
)

Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kiyotaka Morishita (ep 13)
Kōichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14, 19
)

Koji Kikukawa (ep 19)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 9)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 8)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 18, 23)
Kousei Kudo (eps 13, 23)
Kozue Horanai (ep 18)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 6)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 23)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 18, 23)
Mai Furuki (OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 13-15, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Maki Fujita (eps 2, 18)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 18)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 14)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 11, 15, 21)
Masaaki Yamamoto (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 5-7, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Masahiko Ozawa (OP2; ep 12)
Masahiro Fujii (OP1; ep 24)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 12, 19)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 10, 16)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 3, 9)
Masahito Wada (ep 6)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (ep 9)
Masato Yasuno (ED2)
Masayuki Yoshiki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 21
)

Masumi Hattori (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Mayu Araya (eps 15, 20)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 20)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP2; ep 14)
Midori Sawaki (ep 20)
Midori Yoshii (eps 10, 22)
Miki Kurihara (ep 18)
Miki Matsumoto (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 13-17, 19, 21-24
)

Miki Takahashi (eps 10, 16)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Mineko Ueda (OP2; ep 21)
Minoru Nara (eps 13, 21)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 7, 15, 20)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 6)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 8, 14)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 10, 16, 23)
Motoi Sonose (OP1; ep 7)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 16)
Mutsumi Kawakita (eps 4, 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 19)
Nana Mori (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 11, 16-17, 19, 21-22
)

Nanako Ninomiya (eps 7, 10)
Naoko Katō (ep 12)
Naoko Koyama (eps 16, 19, 21)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 2)
Naoto Kawano (eps 16, 19, 21)
Naoya Ishihara (ep 20)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 12)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 7, 15, 20)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 22)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 6)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 19)
Nozomu Fujisawa (eps 8, 15)
Pei Yi Yang (eps 7, 15, 20)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 18)
Rie Aoki (eps 10, 16, 23)
Risa Nishio (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 10, 14)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 11, 17)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 3)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Ryūta Ura (eps 8, 22)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 18)
Sana Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 23-24
)

Satomi Kitahara (eps 14, 19, 22)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 6, 21)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 4)
Satoshi Sakai (OP1-2)
Shigeki Awai (eps 9, 21)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP1; eps 19, 22, 24)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 19)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 13, 15, 19)
Shin Komatsu (ep 22)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 19)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 16)
Shinichi Mogi (ep 20)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 18)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 5, 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 19, 21)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP2)
Shiori Sakashita (eps 14, 22)
Shiro Shibata (ep 3)
Shizuka Izumi (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22-23
)

Shō Asakawa (ep 24)
Shoichiro Nishimi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 24
)

Shotaro Tani (ep 9)
Shou Omachi (ep 6)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 10, 13)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 17, 24)
Shunya Sato (ep 16)
Sono Kato (ep 10)
Soon Chan Yi (4 episodes
eps 18, 21-22, 24
)

Taeko Oda (eps 3, 9)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 2, 6)
Taiki Etō (ep 23)
Takamitsu Satou (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Takashi Morimoto (ep 22)
Takashi Ueno (ep 14)
Takashi Watanabe (ED1-2)
Takumi Ohkoda (ep 2)
Takumitsu Ookoda (ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (ep 2)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 21)
Teppei Okuda (eps 15-16)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomoko Kameyama (eps 18, 22-24)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8)
Wei He (eps 7, 15, 20)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 2, 6)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yasushi Kunimoto (eps 11, 18, 23)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 10, 13, 16)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 11)
Yoko Ito (ep 14)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (10 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 15-18, 21, 23-24
)

Yosuke Kobashi (ep 4)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 4-5, 21, 24)
Yu Murakami (eps 12, 23-24)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 23)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 6)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 13)
Yuji Nakao (ep 3)
Yūji Takagi (OP1)
Yuka Koichi (eps 10, 16, 23)
Yuka Nakamura (中村由香; eps 4-5, 17)
Yuka Yoshira (ep 4)
Yuki Matsuo (eps 4, 17)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 11)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 18)
Yukie Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 23
)

Yukiko Iwata (eps 3, 9)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (ep 17)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 10)
Yuriko Maeda (OP1,ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 11, 24)
Yūsuke Banjōya (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 15, 17
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17, 24
)

Yūsuke Sōen (ep 5)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 2)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 23)
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Original Illustrations: NAGI
Photography:
Haruka Mutō (eps 1-24)
Haruki Ishihara (eps 22-24)
Hidenori Manaka (eps 1-24)
Kō Omatsu (eps 1-24)
Naoki Motohashi (eps 1-24)
Sakiko Kubotani (eps 21-24)
Shingo Fukuyo (OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Tomotaka Mogi (eps 1-24)
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (eps 7, 14, 22)
Fukutarō Hattori (ep 9)
Junji Itsukaichi (ep 6)
Kasumi Dekune (eps 8, 15)
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 18, 23)
Masaya Hirofuji (eps 5, 12, 19)
Masayuki Yabata (eps 10, 16, 23)
Naoki Hara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 17, 24
)

Ryuuichi Mizuno (eps 3, 6, 20)
Yuji Sugano (eps 7, 15, 20)
Prop Design: Takashi Miyamoto
Special Effects:
Hiromi Iwanaga (eps 7-13, 18)
Makoto Yoshigaki (eps 1-24)
Yoshihide Mukai (eps 1-24)
Theme Song Performance:
ALL OFF (OP1, OP2)
Kano (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (ED#2)
Visual Art:
Hiromi Iwanaga (eps 7-13, 18)
Makoto Yoshigaki (eps 1-24)
Yoshihide Mukai (eps 1-24)
Weapons Design:
Kenji Teraoka
Mika Akitaka
Eri Suzuki as Milinda Blantini
Kaito Ishikawa as Havia Winchel
Natsuki Hanae as Qwenthur Barpotage

Hisako Kanemoto as Ohoho
Maaya Uchida as Lady Vanderbilt
Mari Yokoo as Ayami Cherryblossom
Rina Satou as Lendy Farolito
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Councilor Flide
Shizuka Itou as Major Floretia Capistrano

Arisa Kiyoto as Cleaning service (ep 21)
Atsushi Ono as Captain (eps 10, 13)
Daichi Hayashi as
Director (ep 19)
Terrorist (ep 9)
Daiki Hamano as
Enemy Soldier (ep 4)
Oceania's soldier (ep 7)
Operator (ep 2)
Daiki Yamashita as Charles (ep 17)
Daisuke Motohashi as
Maintenance soldier (ep 21)
Soldier (ep 3)
Terrorist (ep 9)
Fumiko Uchimura as
Beautiful investigator (ep 15)
Nurse (ep 24)
Researcher (ep 7)
Genki Muro as Communication soldier (ep 17)
Haruka Chisuga as Girl (ep 6)
Haruka Yamazaki as Cleaning service (ep 21)
Haruki Ishiya as
Air Traffic Controller (ep 13)
Soldier (ep 10)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Communication soldier (ep 10)
Enemy Soldier (ep 4)
Information Alliance officer (ep 23)
Pilot (ep 5)
Reporter (ep 6)
Soldier (eps 2-3)
TV Crew (ep 18)
Ikuji Nose as
Maintenance captain (eps 15-16)
Operator (ep 8)
Reporter (ep 6)
Soldier (eps 2-3, 7)
Traffic controller (ep 20)
Ikumi Hayama as Shikibu (eps 21-22)
Inori Minase as Orihime (ep 22)
Itaru Yamamoto as Cookman (eps 17-18)
Junichi Yanagita as
Communication soldier (ep 11)
Iekazu (eps 21-22)
Operator (ep 18)
Soldier (ep 12)
Terrorist (ep 9)
Juri Kimura as Lemish (eps 21-22, 24)
Kaede Hondo as
Medic (ep 12)
Myonri (eps 17-19)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Prizewell City Slicker
Kenta Sasa as
Operator (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as
Secretary (eps 4, 7-8)
Soldier (ep 21)
Lynn as Operator (ep 19)
Mari Hino as Beautiful investigator (ep 15)
Mari Nakatsu as Charm (eps 21-22, 24)
Marie Ōi as Woman (eps 18-19)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Lady (ep 3)
Masumi Tazawa as
Beautiful investigator (ep 15)
Female Doctor (ep 6)
Minami Takahashi as Bilany Saronno (eps 11-12)
Nana Hamasaki as Lady (ep 3)
Nanako Mori as Adjutant (ep 7)
Rikiya Koyama as Seewax (eps 6-7)
Rumi Ookubo as Monica (eps 17-19)
Ryota Takeuchi as Harleed Copacabana (eps 10-12)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Announcer (ep 17)
Doctor (ep 24)
Maintenance soldier (ep 21)
Operator (ep 2)
Phone voice (ep 23)
Soldier (ep 12)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Chairman (ep 3)
Platoon leader (ep 20)
Superior officer (ep 19)
Terrorist (ep 9)
Saori Ōnishi as Charlotte Zoom (6 episodes
eps 17-19, 22-24
)
Satomi Arai as Wydine Uptown (eps 21-22, 24)
Sayaka Senbongi as Beautiful investigator (ep 15)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Staccato Raylong (eps 13-14)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Klondike (eps 23-24)
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Medic (ep 24)
Operator (ep 19)
Soldier (ep 18)
Takahiro Shimada as Oceania's soldier (ep 7)
Takayuki Sugo as Buffer Planters (ep 13)
Tomo Muranaka as
Lady (ep 3)
Trainer (ep 4)
Yasuaki Takumi as Nutsray (eps 17-19)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Sladder Honeysuckle
Yuna Yoshino as Westy (eps 17-18)
Yutaka Aoyama as Officer (ep 3)
Yuu Ayase as Adjutant (eps 20, 23)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 3)
Animation Planet (ep 6)
Arms (ep 1)
asread (eps 3-4)
AXsiZ
Brain's Base (ep 10)
B.S.P (12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11, 16-17, 19, 23
)

Candy Box (ep 16)
D-Motion (eps 1, 8)
David Production (ep 4)
G&G (eps 4, 6, 16-17)
G&G Direction (ep 23)
HEBARAKI (eps 5, 8, 14)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
Jumondo (21 episodes
eps 1, 4-19, 21-24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 23)
Millepensee (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 8-9, 14)
Peace & Kindness (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11-12, 14-17
)

PRA (ep 14)
SEA Company (eps 13, 15)
Seigasha (6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

xenron (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 5)
Studio CL (ep 13)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 19, 24)
Studio Kuma (ep 13)
Studio Neun (ep 6)
TAP (eps 2, 6)
Triple A (eps 12-13, 24)
TYO Animations (ep 13)
Zero-G (eps 6, 15, 19)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds: Echo Animation
CG Production: Sunrise
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (eps 3, 6)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 3)
B.S.P (ep 6)
D-Motion (ep 6)
DCI (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Mouse (ep 3)
SMX (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 20)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 3)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 5)
Ace Company (eps 2, 9)
Alpaca Pictures (eps 1, 18-19)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 9)
B.S.P (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11, 16-17, 23
)

CL Corporation (ep 9)
D-Motion (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 12-14, 21-24
)

DCI (ep 9)
drop (eps 7, 15, 20)
FAI (ep 5)
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
Jumondo (18 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10, 12-18, 21-24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
office fuu (ep 1)
PTC Magic (ep 2)
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

SEA Company (ep 13)
SMX (ep 9)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 15-17, 21, 23-24
)

Studio μ (ep 12)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (20 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-19, 21-24
)

In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 6)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 3)
B.S.P (ep 6)
D-Motion (ep 6)
DCI (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Mouse (ep 3)
SMX (ep 3)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 3)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 5)
Ace Company (eps 2, 9)
Alpaca Pictures (eps 18-19)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 9)
B.S.P (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11, 16-17, 23
)

Candy Box (ep 24)
CL Corporation (ep 9)
D-Motion (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 12-14, 21-24
)

DCI (ep 9)
drop (eps 7, 15, 20)
FAI (ep 5)
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
Jumondo (18 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10, 12-18, 21-24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
PTC Magic (ep 2)
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

SEA Company (ep 13)
SMX (ep 9)
Studio Elle
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 15-17, 21, 23-24
)

Studio μ (ep 12)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (20 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-19, 21-24
)

Key Animation:
Big Bang (ep 9)
HEBARAKI (ep 21)
PTC Magic (ep 2)
Seven (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 21)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Modeling Cooperation:
Larx Entertainment
Nam Hai
Production Cooperation:
AXsiZ (ep 6)
Studio Pastoral (eps 7, 20)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
Alexis Tipton as Milinda Blantini
Justin Briner as Qwenthur Barpotage
Micah Solusod as Havia Winchel

Jamie Marchi as Lendy Farolito
Morgan Garrett as Frolaytia Capistrano
R Bruce Elliott as Councilor Flide
Ricco Fajardo as Sladder Honeysuckle
Wendy Powell as Ayami Cherryblossom

Alejandro Saab as
Male Announcer
Male Operator
Alison Viktorin as Orihime Cherryblossom (ep 22)
Anastasia Munoz as Binary Salonno (eps 11-12)
Anthony Bowling as
Comm Officer (ep 11)
Iekazu Cherryblossom (eps 21-22)
Apphia Yu as Westy (eps 17-18)
Ben Bryant as
Male Controller
Male Soldier
Ben Phillips as Controller (ep 13)
Bryn Apprill as Lady Vanderbilt
Caitlin Glass as Adjutant
Carli Mosier as Wydine Uptown (eps 21-22, 24)
Chris Guerrero as Superior Officer
Clifford Chapin as Charles (ep 17)
Cole Brown as
Captain (eps 10, 13)
Male Voice
Dallas Reid as Jesse (ep 13)
David Trosko as
Male Director
Male Maintenance
Eric Vale as Prizewell City Slicker
Felecia Angelle as Charlotte Zoom
Greg Dulcie as Buffer Planters (ep 13)
Ian Sinclair as Seawax
J. Michael Tatum as Harleed Copacabana (eps 10-12)
Jim Johnson as Officer (ep 3)
Josh Grelle as Nutsray (eps 17-19)
Kathryn Taylor Rose as Pretty Officer
Kristen McGuire as
Charm (eps 21-22, 24)
Female Operator
Lauren Landa as Girl
Lindsay Seidel as Pretty Officer
Lynsey Hale as Pretty Officer
Mallorie Rodak as Shikibu Cherryblossom (eps 21-22)
Marcus D. Stimac as Staccato Lei Long (eps 13-14)
Mark Stoddard as Klondike (eps 23-24)
Michelle Rojas as Female Manager
Monica Rial as Ohoho
Natalie Hoover as Lemish (eps 21-22, 24)
Nick Landis as IU Officer
Phil Parsons as Maintenance Captain
Rick Keeling as Cookman
Ryan Ingrim as
Comm Officer
Male TV Crew
Sally Haden as Pretty Officer
Sarah Wiedenheft as Monica
Scott Frerichs as
Male Maintenance
Male Platoon Leader
Stephen Sanders as Young Male Soldier
Tia Ballard as Myonri (eps 17-19)
Todd Haberkorn as Pilot (ep 5)

English companies
Distributor:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki (Expired 09/19/17 JST 11:00)
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jörn Friese
Script: Jörn Friese

Mixing: Willi Grossmann
Recording engineer:
Fabian Raats
Thomas Gesell
Dennis Saemann as Qwenthur Barbotage
Johannes Wolko as Havia Winchell
Sarah Tkotsch as Milinda Brantini

Inga Sibylle Kuhne as Ayami Cherryblossom
Milena Karas as Frolaytia Capistrano

Arne Obermeyer as Seawax (eps 6-7)
Hans Bayer as Flide (eps 4, 6-8)
Jana Kilka as Ohoho (eps 6-8, 14)
Simon T. Roden as Halreed Copacabana (eps 10-12)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...