Jeannie TIRADO

Date of birth: 1990-07-19
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence), Orlando, Florida, USA
Chronology:
(2017) Won People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actress of the Year at 5th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Height: 165 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Piano
Spanish
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amazon Athena in "Smite" (VG)
Android 21 in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Heartbreaker Skye in "Paladins"
Prototype Scylla in "Smite" (VG)
Sol in "Smite" (VG)
Such Cold Skadi in "Smite" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
ReLIFE (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
WorldEnd (TV) : Assistant Director (eps 4-5, 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Kayo Sugisaki
91 Days (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as April May (eps 2-4)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Umeno Hoakari
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Yule Twin (eps 16-17)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Matsui (ep 11)
Angels of Death (TV) as Woman (ep 2)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Ayame Ozaki
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Okuno
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV); Girl Student
Barakamon (TV) as Aiko Komoto
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Rui
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Sophie
Black Clover (TV) as Fana
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Dr. Luciana Estevez
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Teru Sakurada
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Shizuura
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Teshio Megumi
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Katya (ep 4)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Mashiro
Chaos;Child (TV) as Reporter (ep 9)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Masumi Kamuro (ep 8)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Ryuzu
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Leila Malcal
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Momose (ep 17)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Nun (ep 79); Rohfa
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 5); Little Girl (ep 11)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 4)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kotomi Ikuta (ep 7); Student Council Member (ep 7)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Kokoro
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Yuni
Dies irae (TV) as Rusalka Schwägerin
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Kanazawa (ep 6); Miiko (ep 20)
Divine Gate (TV) as Lamorak
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Pan (baby)
Endride (TV) as Maid A
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Zera
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Akane Kurimiya-Shiina
Fuuka (TV) as Koyuki Hinashi
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Monica (ep 16)
Garo the Animation (TV) (OVA; ep 25)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Suetsumuhana (eps 15, 19)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Lucia
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Yume
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Madonna (ep 7)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV) as Akemi
Hanebad! (TV) as Riko’s Sister 06A (ep 6)
Heavy Object (TV)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Yukari Nanahoshi (ep 5)
Hyōka (TV) as Sawai (eps 12-13, 16)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Ayane Kokonoe (ep 9)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Shizuka Kimura
ISLAND (TV) as Old Lady (ep 2)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Jane (ep 8)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Saiko (ep 7)
KanColle (TV) as Kaga
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Hiyori Juujou
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Aya Matsuoka
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Kae Serinuma
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Adeltrud "Adi" Alter
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Riko Sakurauchi
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Riko Sakurauchi
Luck & Logic (TV) as Yukari Nanahoshi
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Mari Mizuno
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Saiko Intelli (ep 55)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Koito Minase
New Game!! (TV 2) as Tsubame Narumi
Noragami Aragoto (TV) (ep 20) 
One Piece (TV); Koala
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Koala
Orange (TV) as Takako Chino
Overlord (TV) as Nemu Emmott
Overlord II (TV 2)
Overlord III (TV) as Nemu Emmot
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Iyo Sakuragi (ep 5); Performer 3B (ep 3)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Dryad; Sally (ep 5)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Siluca Meletes
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
ReLIFE (OAV) as Chizuru Hishiro
ReLIFE (TV) as Chizuru Hishiro
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Adelheid (eps 3, 6)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Viktoriya Ivanovna "Visha" Serebryakov
Shomin Sample (TV) as Hakua Shiodome
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Keiichiro Shinozaki (young)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Hundreko
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Ensign Akira Yamamoto
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202 (movies) as Akira Yamamoto
Strike Witches (movie)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Shirley
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Clemm (ep 0)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Linda (ep 24)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Futaba Odagiri
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Kanae von Rosewald
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kasumi Kagami
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Satsuki Sasahara
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Mikoto Asuka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none