WorldEnd (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shūmatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii Desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii Desu ka? (Japanese)
SukaSuka (Japanese)
What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?
すかすか (Japanese)
終末なにしてますか? 忙しいですか? 救ってもらっていいですか? (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Humans have been driven to extinction by "Beasts." The duty of fighting the Beasts fall to "Fairies," who are destined to use their powers to wield "Holy Swords" called "Kariyon" and eventually meet their destiny of death. A sole human being named Willem wakes up after several hundred years, and continues his fight against the Beasts.
User Ratings: 204 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:28, dub:1)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:40, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 60 votes (sub:49, dub:10, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:2, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 312 users, rank: #2466 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.098 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5874, rank: #2412 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 7.053 (Good), rank: #2395 (of 7125) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.50)
Bayesian estimate: 7.081 (Good), rank: #2147 (of 5381)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-12
Opening Theme:
#1: "DEAREST DROP" by Azusa Tadokoro
Ending Theme:
#1: "From" (フロム) by TRUE
#2: "CINEMA" (キネマ) by TRUE (ep 6)
Insert song:
"Scarborough Fair" by Tamaru Yamada
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jun'ichi Wada
Series Composition: Akira Kareno
Storyboard:
Hidekazu Sato (eps 8-9)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 6, 11)
Jun'ichi Wada (ep 1)
Kazuya Miura (ep 9)
Kenji Yasuda (ep 2)
Takebumi Anzai (eps 4, 10)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 8)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ED; ep 5)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 7)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 9)
Jun'ichi Wada (ep 12)
Kenji Yasuda (ep 4)
Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 5)
Takebumi Anzai (ep 10)
Takeshi Nishino (eps 3, 8)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 1)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ED)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 2)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator: Akira Kareno
Original Character Design: ue
Character Design: Tōru Imanishi
Art Director: Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth)
Art:
Aya Kadoguchi (eps 7, 10)
Mio Isshiki (ep 12)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 6, 8)
Takao Makino (eps 9, 11)
Chief Animation Director:
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 7-9)
Tōru Imanishi
Yumi Shimojō (eps 6, 11)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Ota (eps 6, 11)
Atsuko Saitō (齋藤温子; ep 2)
Eiko Yamada (ep 1)
Emi Hirano (ep 5)
Emi Kouno (eps 3, 10, 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 5)
Hiro Ohki (ep 5)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 7, 11-12)
Hiroki Handa (ep 7)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (ED)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Kosuke Yoshida (OP; eps 5, 11-12)
Miho Jinnai (ep 9)
Mina Ōsawa (eps 3, 5)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (OP; eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Ryo Haga (eps 5, 8)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 9)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 5, 11)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 7)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 9)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 5)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 9)
Yumi Shimojō (下條祐未; ep 1)
3D Director: Jumpei Mukai
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Jun Kubota
Producer: Atsushi Itou

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 1)
Akari Abe (ep 1)
Akihiko Ota (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Asuna Kinoshita (eps 4, 7, 9)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 12)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 6, 12)
Ayaka Nakao (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Azuma Sugawara (ep 12)
Chiaki Kurakazu (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Chiyo Imamaki (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 3)
Eiko Yamada (ep 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (eps 1, 10, 12)
Fuminori Tsukida (ep 12)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 12)
Hiro Ohki (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hiroyuki Morita (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Katsunori Tanaka (eps 6, 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 8, 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 4)
Koichi Morishima (eps 1, 12)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 12)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Mari Sugita (ep 9)
Misato Seki (ep 1)
Moe Kodama (Production Reed; ep 9)
Natsumi Kubo (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (eps 1, 6, 10)
Osamu Fujimori (ep 1)
Reio Komoto (ep 12)
Remi Kitai (eps 7, 9, 12)
Rina Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Ryo Umemoto (Production Reed; ep 9)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 12)
Sanae Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)

Saori Hosoda (ep 8)
Satomi Matsuda (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Seren Fujii (Mouse; ep 4)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8)
Shinya Yamada (eps 6, 10)
Shiori Kurihara (Production Reed; eps 4, 9)
Shunsuke Takarai (eps 8, 10)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 9)
Takafumi Hino (ep 12)
Takuya Saito (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 1, 12)
tomoya takahashi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Yoshi Kondo (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yoshihiro Seo (Production Reed; ep 9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yoshito Miki (eps 4, 9)
Yuji Gotou (ep 4)
Yuka Hattori (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Yukako Futagami (eps 2, 8)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukie Yasuoka (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yumi Shimojō (eps 8, 12)
3D Animation: Jumpei Mukai
Animation producer:
Fumio Kaneko
Ryōsuke Yamada
Art Setting:
Chiaki Tsukamoto (Head Works)
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Ota (eps 2, 10)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Emi Kouno (ep 6)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 8)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 6)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 10)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 3)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 2-3, 10)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 2-3, 6)
Miho Jinnai (ep 7)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Ryo Haga (ep 3)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Saori Hosoda (ep 2)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 6)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 3, 8, 10)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 8)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Assistant Episode Director: Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 12)
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Studio Forest; eps 2-6, 8, 12)
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Byol Joung (Nara Animation; ep 1)
Chiemi Hosoyama (Studio Forest; eps 2-4)
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7-9)
Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Han Sol Jeong (Nara Animation; eps 1, 5-6)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 10-12)
Hitomi Haga (Studio LaGrass; ep 1)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
In Sung Ko (Studio Forest; 9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12
)

Isao Fukuchi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7, 9)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7-8)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-5, 12)
Junko Ina (Studio LaGrass; ep 1)
Katsuki Sarutani (Studio MAO; eps 2-3)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-8, 10)
Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film; ep 9)
Ken Arai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-9, 12)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 7, 9)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-12)
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 6, 8)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; eps 7, 10-11)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 8)
Rie Ueno (Telecom Animation Film; ep 9)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 7, 9)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 5-10)
Risa Iwatsuki (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 8-9)
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3)
Seong Hyeon Rim (Studio Forest; ep 7)
Shiori Sano (Telecom Animation Film; ep 7)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film; ep 7)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 9-11)
Sumiko Aihara (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7, 9)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 10, 12)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Tomomi Tsuruko (Studio Wyeth; eps 5-6, 10-11)
Tsuyoshi Nakatani (Studio LaGrass; ep 1)
Yuichi Suehiro (Studio LaGrass; ep 1)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7, 9)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-5, 12)
Yuki Akioka (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7-9)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4, 6)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Yusa Matsuzawa (Telecom Animation Film; eps 7-9)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 3)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 2)
Color Coordination Check:
Akane Abe (Triple A; ep 7)
Kazuyuki Tokae (eps 5, 10)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Masato Takagi (eps 1, 12)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 8, 11)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A; eps 4, 9)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 3)
Color design: Masato Takagi
Conceptual Design:
Shinya Asanuma
Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Finish Animation:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1-2, 12)
Yūko Takishita (eps 6, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Ota (eps 6, 12)
Akiho Matsui (ep 9)
Asuna Kinoshita (eps 7, 9)
Ayaka Nakao (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Chiaki Kurakazu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Haruka Ogiso (eps 10-12)
Hiroyuki Morita (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Jin Iwamoto (eps 10-12)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 6, 10)
Remi Kitai (ep 9)
Takuya Saito (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

tomoya takahashi (eps 6, 8, 10-12)
Yukie Yasuoka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Yumiko Okamoto (eps 10-12)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (eps 2, 8)
Chiaki Kurakazu (eps 5, 11)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 7)
Jun Nakajima (ep 4)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 1, 12)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 7, 9)
tomoya takahashi (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 6)
Insert Song Performance: Tamaru Yamada (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 10)
Akihiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 9)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 6)
Akira Teramoto (ep 8)
Atsuko Saitō (eps 1, 10, 12)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 2, 12)
Atsushi Usui (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Eiko Yamada (eps 1, 6, 11)
Emi Kouno (eps 2, 10, 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Fuminori Tsukida (eps 1, 11)
Haruna Ukimura (ep 7)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 9)
Hideki Sadai (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 9)
Hideyuki Onoue (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hiro Ohki (ep 10)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 3)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 9)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 10-11)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 3)
Hiroki Ikeshita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Hiromi Funatsu (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 6)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 2, 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 3, 6)
Ikuko Ito (OP)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Jun Nakajima (eps 7, 9)
Jun'ichi Wada (eps 1, 12)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 11)
Kana Miyai (ED; ep 12)
Kanami Nakao (ep 7)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Katsunori Tanaka (eps 6, 10-11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 8, 11)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 7, 9)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 4, 7)
Koichi Morishima (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (ep 11)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 2, 5, 10-12)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (eps 3, 6, 8)
Maiko Onishi (ep 9)
Maki Sawai (ep 9)
Manami Ito (ep 9)
Mari Asada (ep 3)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 4, 7, 9)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 4)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 10)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 6)
Masahiro Kase (ep 3)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 5)
Masaru Sano (eps 3, 5)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 1, 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3, 5, 10)
Miho Jinnai (eps 4, 7)
Miho Matsuura (ep 4)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1-2)
Natsumi Kubo (eps 5, 11)
Nobuo Hashimoto (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Rina Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Ryo Haga (eps 2, 11-12)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Ryota Obana (eps 3, 6)
Ryouichi Kaida (eps 7, 12)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Sansai Onoki (ep 6)
Saori Hosoda (eps 8, 10)
Satomi Matsuda (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 4, 7)
Satoshi Hata (ep 9)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12
)

Setsuko Umino (eps 3, 5, 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 3, 8)
Shingo Yamashita (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 4)
Shinya Yamada (eps 1-2)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 5)
Shiro Okumura (ep 3)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 1)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 1)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Shunsuke Takarai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Shuntarō Yamada (eps 4, 7)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 7, 9)
Takafumi Hino (eps 1, 6)
Takahiro Arai (ep 9)
Takeshi Nishino (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 2)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 1, 12)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 4, 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (OP; ep 6)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 3, 12)
Washio (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshio Mizumura (OP; ep 12)
Yoshito Miki (eps 7, 9)
Young-hoon Chung (ep 3)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yuji Gotou (ep 9)
Yuka Nagata (ep 3)
Yukako Futagami (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Yuko Inoue (OP)
Yumi Shimojō (eps 1, 11-12)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 5)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (eps 4, 9)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 9)
Music Arrangement: Tatsuya Katō (Scarborough Fair)
Music Performance: Yu Manabe (Violin)
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō
Photography:
Asami Hasegawa (Studio BACU; eps 1-12)
Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU; eps 1-12)
Chiaki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 1-12)
Hana Ota (Satelight Digital; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Hong Hua Liu (Dalian Ronghua; eps 10-12)
Jun Kubota (Satelight Digital; eps 1-12)
Kōta Ichikawa (Studio BACU; eps 1-10)
Maki Ueda (Satelight Digital; eps 1-12)
Yuuichi Takayama (Dalian Ronghua; eps 10-12)
Production Advancement:
Kazumasa Hayasaka (eps 1, 6, 12)
Ken Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Masayo Nozaki (ep 4)
Tsukasa Watanabe (ep 7)
Yu Uejima (ep 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (OP)
True (ED)
World Concept Design: Stanislas Brunet
Azusa Tadokoro as Chtholly-Nota-Seniorious
Ryohei Arai as Willem Kmetsch

Akane Kohinata as Almita
Akari Uehara as Nephren-Ruq-Insania
Chō as Goldey Mogtaman
Hikari Okada as Elq-Hrqstn
Hina Kino as Collon
Honoka Inoue as Phyracorlybia-Dorio
Inori Minase as Nopht-Keh-Ignareo
Juurouta Kosugi as Limeskin
Kazusa Aranami as Rhantolk-Ytri-Historia
Kikuko Inoue as Nygglatho
Machico as Ithea-Myse-Valgulious
Manaka Iwami as Lakhesh
Mugihito as Souwong-Kandel
Rina Satou as Lillia-Asplay
Satomi Satou as Almaria-Duffner
Shigeru Chiba as Grick-Graycrack
Tomomi Mizuma as Tiat
Yurika Kubo as Pannibal

Chihiro Suzuki as Buronny Maxi (eps 5-6)
Daishi Kajita as
Sailor (eps 10, 12)
Worker A (ep 11)
Hiroshi Karasuda as
Annihilation Knight D (ep 5)
Beastman A (ep 1)
Cake shop owner (ep 8)
Lizard from the movie (ep 4)
Sailor (eps 10, 12)
Soldier (ep 7)
Timere (ep 6)
Worker C (ep 11)
Masashi Hashimoto as
Annihilation Knight A (ep 5)
Sailor (eps 10-12)
Masatoshi Kashino as
Annihilation Knight F (ep 5)
Man in the camp (ep 8)
Soldier A (ep 4)
Michiru Inoue as Eklekura
Mina as Fairy A (ep 12)
Mugihito as Narrator
Mutsuki Ryumon as
Gurmjal resident (ep 1)
Soldier C (ep 4)
Mutsumi Tamura as Souwong-Kandel (young)
Ryūichi Hirose as
Annihilation Knight E (ep 5)
Captain (ep 11)
Man in the camp (ep 8)
Sailor (eps 10, 12)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Fairy B (ep 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Beast (ep 5)
Cyclops doctor (ep 4)
Excavator (eps 7, 10)
Navigator (ep 12)
Worker B (ep 11)
Takashi Matsuyama as Eboncandle (eps 3, 6)
Takugo Iwakawa as
Annihilation Knight B (ep 5)
Gurmjal resident (ep 1)
Man in the camp (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 7)
Tamotsu Kuroba as Soldier B (ep 4)
Yū Arisugawa as Willemia
Yū Sanada as Beastman B (ep 1)
Yujiro Kakuda as
Annihilation Knight C (ep 5)
Gurmjal resident (ep 1)
Sailor (eps 10-11)
Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Yūki Amezawa as
Annihilation Knights Leader (ep 5)
Sailor (eps 10-11)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alexis Tipton
Script: Jamie Marchi
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)

ADR Engineer: Ben Tehrani
Assistant Director: Jeannie Tirado
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Amber Lee Connors as Ctholly-Nota-Seniorious
Micah Solusod as Willem-Kmetsch

Alexis Tipton as Nephren-Ruq-Insania
Brittney Karbowski as Ithea-Myse-Valgulious
Bryan Massey as Grick-Graycrack
Bryn Apprill as Almaria-Duffner
Charles Campbell as Souwong-Kandel
Christopher R. Sabat as Limeskin
Cris George as Goldey Mogtaman
Felecia Angelle as Nopht-Keh-Ignareo
Giovannie Cruz as Lillia-Asplay
Jad Saxton as Almita
Jamie Marchi as Nygglatho
Jill Harris as Lakhesh
Kristi Rothrock as Collon
Lara Woodhull as Tiat
Leah Clark as Rhantolk-Ytri-Historia
Sarah Wiedenheft as Pannibal
Tia Ballard as Phyracorlybia-Dorio

Alejandro Saab as Birdy (ep 10)
Amanda Gish as Chibi (ep 3)
Andrew Kasten as Pigeon (ep 10)
Austin Tindle as Buronny-Maxi (eps 5-6)
Jean-Luc Hester as Bunny (ep 10)
Jeremy Inman as Eboncandle (ep 3)
John Swasey as Narrator (ep 1)
Josh Grelle as Froggo (ep 10)
Justin Briner as Cat (ep 10)
Monica Rial as Elq-Hrqstn
Ricco Fajardo as Wolf (ep 10)
Ryan Reynolds as Souwong-Kandel (young) (ep 6)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...