Alex MOORE

Date of birth: 1985-05-14
Hometown: Corpus Christi, TX
Height: 160 cm
Non-anime roles:
Lyla in "DEATHBATTLE"
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (eps 348, 368)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Commentary (eps 8, 11)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Fio Vanetti
Absolute Duo (TV) as Sarah
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Atri
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Female Friend 1A (ep 1)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Hugo (ep 2)
Angels of Death (TV) as Lady 08A (ep 8)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Arika
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Kyouchikutou
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
B'tX (TV) as La Lainya (2018 dub)
Barakamon (TV) as Tama's Mother
Black Clover (TV) (4 episodes
eps 21, 44, 57, 70
)

Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Olga Stolianov (ep 4)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Rika Sasaki
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Nozomi Gokuraku
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Agnese Sanctis
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Agnese Sanctis
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Yumi Kusakabe
Chaos;Child (TV) as Nono Kurusu
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 3)
Date A Live (TV) as Narrator
Date A Live II (TV) as Narration
Date A Live III (TV) as Narrator
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Idol (ep 1)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Suzuno Kamazuki
Dies irae (TV) as Eleonore von Wittenberg
Dimension W (TV) (ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Akane (young; ep 10)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Utah
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Flare
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Flare Corona
First Love Monster (TV)
Freezing Vibration (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Classmate 2B (ep 2); Female Newscaster 3A (ep 3)
Fuuka (TV) as Hibiki Haruna
Gangsta. (TV) as Client (ep 3)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Alfonso San Valiante (Young; Young; ep 1); Isabelle (ep 14)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Inari C; Servant (ep 16)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Airi (Game Sounds); Worm Guildy
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Referee 08A
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV)
Hundred (TV) as Liddy Steinberg
HYOUKA (TV)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Yuriko Nogami (ep 12)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Makoto's Mom (ep 6)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2); Emii
KanColle (TV) as Kuma
Karneval (TV)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Rin Rokudō
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Tsubasa's Mother (ep 1)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV); Catarina Carmilla Zaloudek
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV) as Takezo's Mom
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Limalisha
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Mutsu
Love Tyrant (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Minael
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Nohana Saku (ep 10)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Lolotte
Million Arthur (TV) as Yamaneko Arthur
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Yamaneko Arthur
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Tsukiyono
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Ryūha (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Lola
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Lola
Orange (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as David Lynch; Vli
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Girl B (ep 12); Latte Art Girl (ep 9)
Prison School (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Radiant (TV); Male Child 03A (ep 3)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Misa Koshikawa
ReLIFE (TV) as Michiru Saiki (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV); Jien's Stepmother (ep 8)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Taei (ep 20)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Honoka (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 3, 5, 7)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Mitsuba Sangu
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Mitsuba Sangū
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Candy Lapin
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Freon Flamel
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV); Atmo (ep 6)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Mina Ichinose
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Sunya (ep 12)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kobato Kugimiya (ep 8)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Trickster (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Junko Azumi
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Hyouko Yundo
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Yoshiko (ep 7)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none