×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tokyo Ghoul (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Токийский гуль (Russian)
東京喰種トーキョーグール (Japanese)
Themes: gore, monsters
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Ken Kaneki is a bookworm college student who meets a girl names Rize at a cafe he frequents. They're the same age and have the same interests, so they quickly become close. Little does Kaneki know that Rize is a ghoul - a kind of monster that lives by hunting and devouring human flesh. When part of her special organ - "the red child" - is transplanted into Kaneki, he becomes a ghoul himself, trapped in a warped world where humans are not the top of the food chain.
User Ratings: 1657 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 114 votes (sub:85, dub:20, ?:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 302 votes (sub:233, dub:56, ?:4, raw:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 436 votes (sub:353, dub:59, raw:1, others:23
10 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
1 Romanian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 351 votes (sub:301, dub:30, ?:2, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:16
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 194 votes (sub:176, dub:12, raw:2, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 122 votes (sub:113, dub:8, raw:1)
 Not really good: 58 votes (sub:53, dub:3, raw:2)
 Weak: 38 votes (sub:32, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:2)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Worst ever: 12 votes (sub:12)
Seen in part or in whole by 2694 users, rank: #410 (of 9522)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.226 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8782, rank: #2805 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.162 (Good), rank: #2880 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.21 / seen some: 6.48 / won't finish: 4.43)
Bayesian estimate: 7.165 (Good), rank: #2651 (of 7315)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-07-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Unravel" by tk of Ling Tosite Sigure
Ending Theme:
#1: "Seijatachi" (Saints) by People in the Box
Reviews:
Tokyo Ghoul BD+DVD (Nov 28, 2015)
Tokyo Ghoul (Aug 29, 2014)
Tokyo Ghoul ‒ Episode 9 (Aug 29, 2014)
News: Show:
Tokyo Ghoul DVD Delayed (Sep 15, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete First Season [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2018-09-11 (from $27.39)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Collection [UK] (Blu-ray)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) 2015-10-05
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season 1 [UK] (Blu-ray) 2015-11-16
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season (BD+DVD) 2015-09-22 (from $48.99)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2015-09-22 (from $15.24)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season [Collector's Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-02-09 (from $75.45)
DVD (Region 1)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season [Walmart Exclusive] (DVD) 2015-09-22 (from $8.44)
DVD (Region 2)
    Tokyo Ghoul - Complete Season 1 [UK] (DVD) 2015-10-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shuhei Morita
Series Composition: Chūji Mikasano
Script: Chūji Mikasano (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Shin Matsuo (eps 2, 8, 11)
Shuhei Morita (eps 1, 12)
Sōichi Shimada (OP; eps 3, 6)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 5, 9)
Episode Director:
Shin Matsuo (eps 2, 8, 11)
Shuhei Morita (eps 1, 12)
Sōichi Shimada (eps 3, 6)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 5, 9)
Unit Director: Sōichi Shimada (OP)
Music: Yutaka Yamada
Original creator: Sui Ishida
Character Design: Kazuhiro Miwa
Chief Animation Director: Kazuhiro Miwa
Animation Director:
Asashi Abe (ep 2)
Atsuki Shimizu (eps 8, 12)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 9)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 3, 11)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 10)
Kakuto Gai (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP; ep 1)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 6, 11)
Masakazu Saitō (ep 4)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 7)
Takaaki Wada (eps 5, 9)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 7, 12)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 7)
Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Director of Photography: Katsufumi Sato
Key Animation Director: Hisako Sato (ep 10)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 5, 10-12)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (ep 10)
Chika Ohashi (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Erika Maehara (eps 5, 7)
Erina Nogami (ep 5)
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 10)
Fumie Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Haruka Iida (eps 4-5)
Hiro Ohki (ep 10)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 4-8)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 9, 11)
Jun Kawai (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 4)
Kanako Maru (eps 8-9)
Kanako Nakamura (ep 4)
Kanami Nakao (ep 10)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 5, 7)
Kanoko Nakamura (ep 4)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Kaoru Miura (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Hocchi (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Kazunari Kume (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Keika Otsuka (ep 4)
Kiho Suzuki (ep 5)
Konomi Satō (eps 4, 7)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 5)
Kotono Sakamoto (ep 5)
Kumiko Numata (ep 5)
Mami Mitsui (ep 5)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 5)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 7-8)
Mari Saitō (ep 10)
Mari Takenaka (ep 10)
Masami Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Mayû Takizawa (eps 4-5)
Mei Takeda (Husio Studio; ep 9)
Mi Kyung Lee (ep 9)
Michiko Saeki (eps 9-10, 12)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 4-5, 7)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (eps 5, 7)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 8)
Natsumi Kuroda (ep 5)
Natsumi Sugawara (ep 7)
Rina Ogawa (ep 4)
Rinka Wada (ep 7)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 10)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 7)
Saori Tagashira (ep 5)
Seung Ah Han (eps 6-8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shin Young Kim (ep 9)
Shiori Asaka (ep 5)
Shou Sugai (ep 10)
Sōichirō Kubo (eps 7, 11)
Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 6)
Takayuki Takarada (ep 12)
Takeshi Baba (ep 10)
Takuma Mizuno (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 4, 7-8)
Yaichi Tonegawa (刀根川弥一; ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4-5)
Young Yu (ep 9)
Yukako Futagami (C2C; ep 10)
Yūko Watabe (ep 12)
3D: Tomonari Nakajima (eps 1, 3-5)
3D CG: Yusuke Tannowa (MAPPA; eps 1, 5)
3D Layout:
Jun Koishikawa (Sublimation; eps 1-7, 9)
Ryotaro Takada (Sublimation; eps 1-7, 9)
Taiichi Kimura (Sublimation; eps 1-7, 9)
Takashi Honda (Sublimation; eps 1-7, 9)
Takayoshi Harashina (Sublimation; eps 1-7, 9)
Tomohito Kamiyasu (Sublimation; eps 1-7, 9)
Animation producer: Tetsufumi Hotta
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihito Aoki (ep 10)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 4, 6, 12)
Kazunari Kume (ep 9)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 7, 12)
Rie Harada (ep 9)
Takeshi Baba (ep 7)
Yūko Watabe (ep 10)
Assistant Director of Photography: Teruyuki Kawase
Associate producer:
Ryota Kanda
Yūki Hirao
Background Art:
Akiko Kazato (eps 7, 9-11)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 8, 11)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 5-6)
Fumie Nuibe (eps 7, 9-11)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood; ep 9)
Kōji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 8, 11)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; eps 6-11)
Linh Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 8, 11)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3-11)
Nguyet Thi (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 8, 11)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; ep 9)
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 8, 11)
Tadashi Kudo (Studio Pinewood; ep 9)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 5-6)
Yoshishige Eguchi (eps 9-11)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3-11)
Board Concept Assistant: Takashi Nakamura (ep 1)
Color design: Koji Hamaoka
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (ep 10)
Ayaka Nagano (eps 2, 9)
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 8)
Daiki Ura (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 4)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 1)
Tomomi Kato (ep 6)
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Editing Assistant:
Miki Ikeda
Yoshinari Kaneyama
French Dialogue Supervision:
Kazuo Kiuchi (ep 4)
Stéphane Lapie (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Airi Taguchi (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 3-6, 11)
Akiko Ikeda (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Fumie Kaneko (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Henry Thurlow (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Katsuya Yunatsu (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Ke Wei Lin (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Kyung Min Kim (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Manatsu Michimae (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Mei Takeda (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Misaki Nishino (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 3-6, 11)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (ep 8)
Nana Okamoto (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Pakpoom Takuna (ep 10)
Reiko Yamada (eps 1, 3, 7)
Takuma Mizuno (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Tamaki Ishii (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Yaeko Kodama (eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Yin Chun Juan (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Yuka Katsuya (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Yukiko Masuda (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3-8, 11)
Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Zhen Wei He (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Zong Qi Tang (Husio Studio; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Ono (ep 10)
Kaori Yoshikawa (eps 2, 9)
Mei Takeda (ep 2)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Reiko Yamada (eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Key Animation:
Akihito Aoki (ep 8)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Ami Sedo (Studio Wanpack)
Asami Shimizu (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Asashi Abe (ep 2)
Asuka Mamezuka (豆塚あすか: ep 12)
Atsuki Shimizu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 6)
Aya Satō (ep 8)
Ayaka Nozaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Ayako Ito (伊藤あやこ; ep 8)
BOOYOUNG KIM (Studio Magie; ep 9)
Chika Ohashi (ep 8)
Eiji Uemura (eps 5-6)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 5, 11)
Etsuko Kawano (ep 3)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 5)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 6)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 8)
Hajime Tadokoro (eps 1, 4, 12)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hiroaki Imaki (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
Hiroki Abe (eps 3, 11)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 2)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 1, 5-8)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 5)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Itai (板井寛幸; ep 6)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 12)
Hisako Sato (ep 10)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Hyun Kyung Kim (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Iori Ishii (STUDIO GAO; ep 3)
Jae Kyung Lee (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Jung Ho Kim (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Jung-Hwa Jung (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Junya Sato (ep 11)
Kahoru Hirata (Rising Force; eps 4, 6, 12)
Kanako Maru (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 11)
Kaoru Miura (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Katsuya Yamada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Katsuyuki Sato (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 1)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 10)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 2)
Keita Watabe (ep 5)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 10)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 7, 11)
Konomi Satō (ep 12)
Kōta Itō (ep 10)
Kumiko Numata (eps 1, 4, 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 8, 12)
Maki Fukui (eps 1-7 odd)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 11)
Manabu Kurihara (OP; eps 3, 11)
Manami Itō (ep 10)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 10)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 11)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Michio Satō (eps 4, 6, 11)
Mieko Ogata (ep 5)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 12)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 3, 8)
Momoko Minegishi (Studio Graffiti; ep 3)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 2)
Moyu Takagawa (ep 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 8)
Narihito Sekikawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 3)
Rie Furuya (ep 10)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Ryo Haga (eps 3, 8)
Ryōken Seto (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 8)
Ryōko Tateishi (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Terasako (eps 3, 8)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 10)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Seung Hyun Hong (Rising Force; ep 6)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shiho Tamai (ep 10)
Shin Young Kim (Studio Magie; ep 9)
Shiro Okumura (ep 12)
Shōichi Funaki (eps 2, 5)
Soon-Ok Park (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 10)
Taka Sato (ep 8)
Takaaki Wada (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Takafumi Hino (ep 3)
Takashi Yasui (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 4, 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Takeshi Baba (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Takeshi Hasegawa (STUDIO GAO; ep 3)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 4)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 7)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 5, 11)
Tsugumi Seto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Tsutomu Ōno (eps 4, 7)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 2, 9)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yōko Naeki (ep 6)
Yong Sik Kim (Studio Magie; ep 9)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 10)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 5-6, 11)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Yūji Takagi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

YUJUNG UM (Studio Magie; ep 9)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 10)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 8)
Yuki Koike (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 10)
Yūko Watabe (ep 10)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 5, 11)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 4, 7)
Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Monitor Graphics:
Akito Nomiya (eps 1-11)
Chie Katō (eps 1-11)
Music Engineer: Daniel Kresco
Music Performance: Yutaka Yamada (piano; ep 12)
Online Editor: Yoshiaki Kimura (IMAGICA)
Paint:
Ai Hamazaki (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; ep 8)
Emiko Katō (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Kana Soma (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 7, 11)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Mei Yamashita (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Misato Soeda (Husio Studio; eps 2, 9)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 7-8, 11)
Paint Check:
Asako Ohashi (ep 10)
Ayaka Nagano (eps 2, 9)
Chie Sugiyama (ep 6)
Daiki Ura (eps 5, 11)
Daisuke Uchiumi (ep 3)
Emiko Katō (ep 7)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 8)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 4)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 1)
Tomomi Kato (ep 6)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 5)
Paint Check Assistant:
Chie Sugiyama (ep 11)
Kana Soma (ep 9)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 11)
Photography:
Eric Honda (T2 Studio; eps 4-11)
Kazuto Izumita (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 3-5)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; eps 2-11)
Planning Assistant:
Haruka Yamaguchi (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Junpei Matsuo (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tatsuro Hayashi (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yasushi Koike (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Chigira Hirakawa (eps 3, 8)
Ryōta Satō (eps 5, 11)
Shōgo Sugano (eps 2, 9)
Takahiro Sakamoto (eps 4, 7)
Takumi Akiba (ep 10)
Yuichi Shimamoto (ep 10)
Yusuke Wazane (eps 1, 6, 12)
Prop Design: Narihito Sekikawa
Quinque Kagune Design: Hironori Tanaka
Recording: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita
Series Composition Assistant: Jin Tanaka
Setting Production: Shota Nakajima
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Uchimura
Style Concept: isao
Theme Song Arrangement:
People in the Box (ED)
TK (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
People in the Box (ED)
TK (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hirofumi Hatano (ED)
TK (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ling Tosite Sigure (Tk, OP)
People in the Box (ED)
Weapon Design: Takayuki Yanase
Worktape:
Ayaka Yoshinaga (8-Bit Rocket; eps 1-6)
Yō Gotō (8-Bit Rocket; eps 7-11)
Natsuki Hanae as Ken Kaneki
Sora Amamiya as Tōka Kirishima

Mamoru Miyano as Shū Tsukiyama
Shintarō Asanuma as Nishiki Nishio
Sumire Morohoshi as Hinami Fueguchi
Yūki Kaji as Ayato Kirishima

Anri Katsu as Enji Koma
Ayahi Takagaki as Itori
Chinatsu Akasaki as Yoriko Kosaka
Daisuke Namikawa as Kishō Arima
Fumiko Orikasa as Ryōko Fueguchi
Fuyuka Oura as Kaya Irimi (eps 5, 11)
Hidetoshi Akutsu as Nishiki Nishio (child; ep 5)
Kana Hanazawa as Rize Kamishiro
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kōtarō Amon
Katsuyuki Miura as Waiter (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Donato Porpora (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Ōguro as Yasunori Nakajima (eps 1, 6-7)
Kenji Nomura as Akihiro Kanō
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nico
Kentarō Itō as Kazuichi Banjō
Koichi Sakaguchi as Host (ep 4)
Kōji Yusa as Tatara
Kōsuke Toriumi as Asaki Fueguchi
Kouhei Aoyama as
Employee (ep 4)
Ghoul 2 (ep 5)
Ghoul B (ep 3)
Investigator (ep 9)
Shū (eps 11-12)
Mayumi Asano as Madam A (ep 4)
Mika Doi as Kie Muramatsu (eps 8-9)
Ooki Sugiyama as PG (Sōta) (ep 4)
Reina Ueda as
Female clerk (ep 7)
Hideyoshi Nagachika (child; eps 2, 12)
Jiro
Maid (ep 4)
Misato Gori (ep 11)
Taguchi
Rie Kugimiya as Jūzō Suzuya
Rieko Takahashi as Kaneki's mother (ep 12)
Rintarō Nishi as Jason
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Seidō Takizawa
Shinya Takahashi as Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 11)
Shō Hayami as Kōsuke Hōji
Shuuto Miyazaki as Ichimi
Sōta Arai as
Ghoul 1 (ep 5)
Ghoul A (ep 3)
Man in beret (ep 8)
Sante
Soba shopkeeper (ep 7)
Taiyaki-seller (ep 2)
Younger Bin-Brother (ep 11)
Taishi Murata as Ippei Kusaba (eps 1, 6-7)
Takayuki Sugo as Yoshimura
Taketora as Taro-chan (ep 4)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
CCG executive (ep 7)
Kazuo Yoshida (eps 4, 8)
Nurse (ep 1)
Tōru Ohkawa as Kureo Mado
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Yūichi Nakamura as Renji Yomo
Yūji Ueda as Itsuki Marude
Yūki Fujiwara as Older Bin-Brother (ep 11)
Yumi Uchiyama as Nishiki's sister (ep 5)
Yurie Kobori as
Haru (ep 11)
Kaneki (child; ep 12)
Kimi Nishino
Newscaster (ep 9)
Woman on the street (ep 7)
Yutaka Nakano as Yukinori Shinohara
Yūya Uchida as Arata Kirishima (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2D Design Works: Pierrot Design Room
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 4, 10)
Ashi Productions (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 9-10)
Brain's Base (ep 5)
C2C (eps 3, 7, 10)
DR Movie (ep 10)
GACHI Production (ep 10)
Graphinica (eps 1, 3, 6)
Husio Studio (eps 2, 5, 9)
Mouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 11)
NARA Animation (eps 7-8, 10)
Putty San (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 4-6)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Sanga Studio (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Studio Boomerang (ep 5)
Studio Graffiti (ep 4)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 10)
Studio Sign (eps 7-9, 11)
Studio TAG (eps 9-12)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 6-8)
TAP (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 6)
Tokyo Animator Gakuin (eps 6, 8)
Triple A (ep 10)
Yuhodo (eps 4, 6-7)
3D Layout:
Sublimation (eps 1-7, 9)
3DCGI: MAPPA (eps 1, 5)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Art:
Anime Workshop Basara (eps 8, 11)
Art Rain (eps 1-11)
Kusanagi (eps 5-6)
Nam Hai (eps 5-6)
Studio Beam (eps 1-11)
Studio Jack (eps 1-12)
Studio Pinewood (ep 9)
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2014-07-04)
Tokyo MX (2014-07-03)
TV Osaka (2014-07-05)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2014-07-05)
French Language Supervision: JSICMF (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Anime R (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Ashi Productions (ep 1)
asread (ep 1)
BEEP (ep 2)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 1-12)
DR Movie (ep 10)
Ekura Animal (eps 1, 3)
Husio Studio (eps 2, 9)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 1, 6, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 9)
NARA Animation (ep 10)
office DCI (ep 10)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (eps 3-4)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 6)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12
)

TAP (eps 2, 9-10)
Triple A (ep 10)
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 2)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 6)
STUDIO GAO (ep 3)
Studio Graffiti (ep 3)
Studio Magie (eps 2, 9)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 6-7)
Music Assistance:
Sony Music Entertainment (OP)
Zankyo Record (ED)
Music Production: CURRENT, Inc.
Offline Editing: Yanagi Editing Room
Online Editing: Imagica
Paint:
AI (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
BEEP (eps 2, 9)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 1-12)
Core (ep 9)
DEFA (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12
)

DR Movie (ep 10)
Hiwa (ep 10)
Husio Studio (eps 2, 9)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 9)
NARA Animation (ep 10)
office DCI (ep 10)
Pierrot DAR (eps 1, 5-6)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (eps 3-4)
Studio H.S.T (ep 10)
Studio Targe (eps 3, 6)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 9)
TAP (eps 2, 9-10)
Triple A (ep 10)
Paint Check: DEFA (ep 12)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha
Production Assistance:
Husio Studio (eps 2, 9)
Satelight (ep 10)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Production:
CROWN STONES (ED)
Nippon Crown (ED)
Sony Music Associated Records (OP)
Title Logo Design: Pierrot Design Room
Worktape: 8-Bit Rocket
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant ADR Director: J. Michael Tatum
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Patrick Morphy
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Packaging Design: Ian Bailon (Collector's Edition)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Austin Tindle as Ken Kaneki
Brina Palencia as Touka Kirishima

Eric Vale as Nishiki Nishio
J. Michael Tatum as Shu Tsukiyama
Lara Woodhull as Hinami Fueguchi
Todd Haberkorn as Ayato Kirishima

Aaron Dismuke as Sante
Aaron Roberts as Uta
Alex Organ as Kisho Arima (ep 9)
Alexis Tipton as Nishiki's Sister (ep 5)
Anastasia Munoz as Kaneki's Mother (ep 12)
Anthony Bowling as Ippei Kusaba
Brandon Potter as Yukinori Shinohara
Brittney Karbowski as Hideyoshi Nagachika (Young)
Caitlin Glass as Kimi Nishino
Chris Guerrero as Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 11)
Chris Hury as Yasunori Nakajima (eps 1, 6-7)
Christopher R. Sabat as Jason/Yamori
Chuck Huber as Asaki Fueguchi
Clifford Chapin as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Ryoko Fueguchi
David Trosko as Sota (ep 4)
Ed Blaylock as
Disturbed Inspector from Flashback (ep 11)
Hisashi Ogura (ep 1)
Felecia Angelle as Haru (eps 11-12)
Greg Dulcie as Donato Porpora (ep 10)
Ian Sinclair as Kazuichi Banjō
Jad Saxton as Yoriko Kosaka
Jamie Marchi as
Hetare (ep 9)
Itori
Jean-Luc Hester as Younger Bin (ep 11)
Joel McDonald as Take Hirako (ep 11)
Jonathan C. Osborne as Taro (ep 4)
Juli Erickson as Kie Muramatsu
Justin Pate as Ichimi
Kenny Green as Kureo Mado
Leah Clark as Ken Kaneki (Young)
Lindsay Seidel as Eto (eps 10-11)
Lydia Mackay as Madam A (ep 4)
Mark Stoddard as Akihiro Kanou (ep 1)
Maxey Whitehead as Juzo Suzuya
Micah Solusod as Seido Takizawa (ep 9)
Mike McFarland as Kotaro Amon
Monica Rial as Rize Kamishiro
Morgan Berry as Nishiki Nishio (Young; ep 5)
Morgan Mabry as Kaya Irimi (eps 5, 11)
Natalie Hoover as Taguchi (ep 1)
Orion Pitts as Shu (eps 11-12)
Phil Parsons as Rejji Yomo 
Philip Weber as Itsuki Marude
Robert McCollum as Arata Kirishima (ep 9)
Ryan Ingrim as Kazuo Yoshida (ep 1)
Sean Hennigan as Yoshimura
Sonny Strait as Older Bin (ep 11)
Terri Doty as
Ayato Kirishima (Young)
Young Ayato (ep 9)
Trina Nishimura as Misato Gori (ep 11)
Tyson Rinehart as Enji Koma
Whitney Rodgers as Jiro
Wyn Delano as Kosuke Hoji (ep 9)

Didi Duron (as Didi Archilla)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
All 4 (United Kingdom)
Animax UK (UK; expired)
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Dated to Start July/14)
Hulu
ITVX (UK)
Netflix (UK)
Wakanim (UK, REPUBLIC OF IRELAND AND ISLE OF MAN; Nordic countries)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jessie Lambotte
Translation:
Jordan Filaine (Wakanim)
Xavier Fleury (Wakanim)

Adaptation:
Cédrik Grami (Wakanim)
Clément Pelegri
Gwen Lebret
Jérémy Delhaye (Wakanim - épisode 11)
Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
Pauline Loock (Wakanim - épisode 4)
Adrien Solis as Ken Kaneki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Tôka Kirishima

Alexandre Coadour as Renji Yomo
Arnaud Laurent as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Bruno Meyere as Amon Kotaro
Christophe Seugnet as Ayato Kirishima
Frédéric Souterelle as Yakumo Oomori
Jean-Marco Montalto as Nishiki Nishio
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Mado Kureo
Jochen Haegele as Yukinori Shinohara
Lucille Boudonnat as Hinami Fuegushi
Martial Leminoux as Shu Tsukiyama
Nathalie Bienaime as Lize Kamishiro
Pascale Chemin as Juzo Suzuya
Philippe Roullier as Marude Itsuki

Alexandre Coadour as Arata Kirishima
Christophe Seugnet as Yoshimura
Jessie Lambotte as Kaya Irimi
Nayeli Forest as
Eto (eps 10-11)
Ryoko Fueguchi
Pascale Chemin as Madame A
Philippe Roullier as Akihiro Kano
Yann Pichon as Kazuichi Banjō

French companies
Broadcaster:
Frissons TV (Canada)
Game one (from 31 December 2018)
J-One (from 19 March 2018)
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-ray)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Elliot Leguizamo (Latin American dub)
Translation:
Edith Belarra (Spain dub)
Jesús Espí (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

Collaboration: Lorena Dávalos Servín (Spanish subtitles, Panico)
Production Supervision: Enrique Garduza (Latin American dub)
Screen Inserts:
Alfonso Vallés (Spain dub; title)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Ken Kaneki (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Touka Kirishima (Spain dub)
Karen Hernandez as Touka Kirishima (Latin American dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ken Kaneki (Latin American dub)

Arturo Mercado Jr. as Shu Tsukiyama (Latin American dub)
Carlos Becerril as Yoshimura (Latin American dub)
Carlos Reynoso as Kotaro Amon (Latin American dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as Yoshimura (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Nishiki Nishio (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Shu Tsukiyama (Spain dub)
Erick Padilla as Hideyoshi Nagachika (Latin American dub)
Eva Andrés as Hinami Fueguchi (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as Uta (Spain dub)
Gabriela Pérez as Rize Kamishiro (Latin American dub)
Hector Navarro as Renji Yomo (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Kotaro Amon (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Hideyoshi Nagachika (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as Yakumo Omori "Yamori" (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Rize Kamishiro (Spain dub)

Aroa Calleja as
Eto (Spain dub)
Jiro (Spain dub)
Arturo Mercado as Kudeo Mado (Latin American dub)
Benjamin Flores as Taro (Latin American dub ep 4)
Cari Monrós as
Kaya Irimi (Spain dub)
Yoriko Kosaka (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Arata Kirishima (Spain dub)
Kazuo Yoshida (Spain dub; eps 1, 8)
Kosuke Hoji (Spain dub)
Memo (Spain dub)
Older Bin Brother (Spain dub)
Taro (Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Ayato Kirishima (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Juuzo Suzuya (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as
Nico (Spain dub)
Shu (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as
Ippei Kusaba (Spain dub)
Itsuki Marude (Spain dub)
Kisho Arima (Spain dub)
Estela Benita as
Itori (Spain dub)
Kimi Nishino (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as
Haru (Spain dub)
Nishiki's Sister (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as
Ken Kaneki (Spain dub; child)
Madam A (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as PG (Sota) (Spain dub)
Germán Gijón as
Sante (Spain dub; ep 9)
Yukinori Shinohara (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as
Asaki Fueguchi (Spain dub)
Donato Porpora (Spain dub)
Kazuichi Banjo (Spain dub)
Kazuo Yoshida (Spain dub; ep 4)
Kie Muramatsu (Spain dub; ep 8)
Seido Takizawa (Spain dub)
Yasutomo Nakajima (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as
Katsuya Mabuchi (Spain dub)
Sante (Spain dub; ep 10)
Luis Porcar as Akihiro Kano (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez as Kie Muramatsu (Spain dub; ep 9)
Maribel Casany as Taguchi (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Elder Bin Brother (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Hisashi Ogura (Spain dub)
Ichimi (Spain dub)
Kureo Mado (Spain dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Kisho Arima (Latin American dub)
Rodrigo Martínez as Kousuke Houji (Latin American dub)
Sergio Capelo as Tatara (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as
Hideyoshi Nagachika (Spain dub; child)
Ryoko Fueguchi (Spain dub)
Victor Covarrubias as Yukinori Shinohara (Latin American dub)

Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent (Spain dub)
Estela Benita (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Germán Gijón (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez (Spain dub)
Maribel Casany (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Rosa López (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Pánico (Mexico)
Dubbing Studio: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Huawei Video (Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation:
Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
P.C.T.V. S.A. de C.V. (Spanish subtitles, Panico)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Stefano Santerini

Collaboration: Paolo Baronci (VVVVID)
Dialogues: Luigi Brunamonti
Dubbing Assistant: Alice Carbini
Dubbing Engineer: Francesco Barbanera
Mixage: Mauro Lopez
Daniele Raffaeli as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Ludovica Bebi as Toka Kirishima
Manuel Meli as Ken Kaneki

Bruno Alessandro as Yoshimura
Eleonora Reti as Rize Kamishiro
Emiliano Reggente as Nishiki Nishio
Fabrizio Russotto as Jason/Oomori
Fabrizio Valezano as Juzo Suzuya
Federico Di Pofi as Shu Tsukiyama
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Kotaro Amon
Roberto Certomà as Renji Yomo
Stefano Santerini as Kureo Mado
Vittoria Bartolomei as Hinami Fueguchi

Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Seidou Takizawa
Elisa Angeli as Kaya Irimi (eps 5, 11)
Francesco Trifilio as Ippei Kusaba (eps 1, 6-7)
Giulio Bartolomei as Hideyoshi Nagachika (child; eps 2, 12)
Luca Mannocci as Ayato Kirishima
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Netflix
PopCorn TV (23 dicembre 2014)
VVVVID (Prima sottotitolata, dal 10 marzo doppiata)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Frank Preissler
Script: Frank Preissler

Casting: Falko Vedder
Ricardo Richter as Ken Kaneki
Sarah Alles as Touka Kirishima

Axel Lutter as Kureo Mado
Dirk Petrick as Nishiki Nishio
Dirk Stollberg as Shuu Tsukiyama
Florian Hoffmann as Koutarou Amon
Giuliana Jakobeit as Liz Kamishiro
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Jesco Wirthgen as Kazuichi Banjou (eps 9-11)
Joachim Kaps as Yakumo Oomori
Johannes Berenz as Renji Yomo
Katrin Zimmermann as Juuzou Suzuya
Kaya Möller as Itori (eps 4, 9)
René Dawn-Claude as Ayato Kirishima (eps 9-11)
Sarah Tkotsch as Hinami Fueguchi
Thomas Kästner as Yoshimura

Amelie Plaas-Link as Taguchi (ep 1)
Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Kaya Irimi (eps 5, 11)
Franca Orlia as Kimi Nishino
Gerrit Hamann as Asaki Fueguchi (eps 3, 6, 8)
Giuliana Wendt as Rize Kamishiro
Heiko Akrap as Seidou Takizawa (ep 9)
Ilka Metzner as Madam A (ep 4)
Luise Lunow as Kie Muramatsu (eps 8-9)
Maria Hönig as Yoriko Kosaka (eps 1, 4-5)
Maximilian Artajo as Shuu (eps 11-12)
Melanie Isakowitz as Haru (eps 11-12)
Nando Schmitz as Hideyoshi (child; eps 2, 12)
Nicole Hannak as Ryouko Fueguchi
Oliver Szerkus as Ken (child; eps 2, 12)
Rainer Doering as Akihiro Kanou (ep 1)
Sarah Kunze as Touka (child; ep 9)
Simon Derksen as Arata Kirishima (ep 9)
Steven Merting as Ippei Kusaba (eps 1, 6-7)
Sven Brieger as Yasunori Nakajima (eps 1, 6-7)
Thomas Schmuckert as Itsuki Marude
Uwe Jellinek as Yukinori Shinohara (eps 9-11)
Valentin Stilu as Nico (eps 9-11)
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from 19 August 2015)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand
Crunchyroll
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Emmeline Cornetto
ADR Script: Augusto de Souza
Producer: Bruno Casemiro

Executive Director:
Hermes Baroli (Dubrasil)
Zodja Pereira (Dubrasil)
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Alex Minei as Ken Kaneki
Tuty Nonato as Tōka Kirishima

Alexandre Soares as Yoshimura
Arthur Machado as Kōtarō Amon 
Azumi Botsu as Hinami Fueguchi
Bianca Lua as Itori
Bruno Casemiro as
Koutarou Amon 
Nishiki Nishio
Felipe Grinnan as Shū Tsukiyama
Glaucia Franchi as Rize Kamishiro
Marco Faustino as Kureo Mado
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Renji Yomo
Victor Moreno as Hideyoshi Nagachika

Bianca Lua as Ken Kaneki (Young)
César Tunas as Enji Koma
Daniel Ortega as Tatara
Gabriel Carabolante as Ayato Kirishima
Guilherme de Barros as Kishō Arima
Guilherme Marques as Kōsuke Hōji
Luciano Ribeiro as Hetare
Mari Haruno as Jiro
Matheus Ribeiro as Jūzō Suzuya
Mauro Medeiros as Yukinori Shinohara
Monalisa Capela as Kaya Irimi (eps 5, 11)
Paulo Carvalho as Akihiro Kanō
Rennata Airoldi as Ryōko Fueguchi
Rodolfo Marinho as Donato Porpora
Rodolfo Novaes as Seidō Takizawa
Rodrigo Martim as Kazuichi Banjō
Suelem Tangino as Kimi Nishino
Suelen Targino as Kimi Nishino

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Netflix (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology