×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Christopher WEHKAMP

Birth name: Christopher Wehkamp
Date of birth: 1979-02-25
Hometown: Denton, Texas, Marietta, GA
Non-anime roles:
Cutting Edge Ullr in "SMITE" (VG)
Enchanted Boyfriend Cu Chulainn in "SMITE" (VG)
Infinite Shift Sun Wukong in "SMITE" (VG)
Katagawa Jr. in "Borderlands 3" (VG)
Shota Aizawa in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Trickster Loki in "SMITE" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
91 Days (TV)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Sakyo Furuichi
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Miles Edgeworth
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV); Miles Edgeworth
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Chono Kagetora
Africa Salaryman (TV)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Takashi's Father (ep 5)
AFTERLOST (TV); Daichi
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Halley
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Koichi Kito
All Out!! (TV) as Otome (ep 23); Takuya Sekizan
Anime-Gataris (TV)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Shion Aoyagi
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV); Ilwer Chang; Male Knight 2A
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 5); Kazutaka Shindō (eps 12, 15)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017); Phil (eps 28, 35)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Phil
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV); Ichihara (ep 12); Oiwa-San (ep 13)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hadaebou (eps 6-8)
BEM (TV 2019); Helmut Felt
Black Clover (TV) (eps 42-43, 93); Solid Silva (7 episodes
eps 7, 20-23, 25, 41
)

Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Zed O’Brien
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Kyoichiro Teratsuki
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV); Shigetoki
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Fiamma of the Right 
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV); Dusty (ep 2)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Salaryman 8A (ep 8)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Kiri Victorvich Putin
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Shinji Mikumi
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Rokusuke Koenji
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Conception (TV); Yuuji (ep 10)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Beniyutaka Shidare
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 1)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Plantation 13 Mayor (ep 10)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Hiiragi Ichirou/The Florist
Date A Live III (TV) as Isaac Ray Westcott
Dimension W (TV) (eps 8-9)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Momochi (ep 20)
Divine Gate (TV)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Tenka Kumo
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Tenka Kumo
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV); Gary (ep 4)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Teacher (eps 4, 10)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Majora; Oregano
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV); Woody
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) (ep 15)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Fairy gone (TV) as Glyph Mercer
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Griff Mercer
Fairy Tail (TV); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Ren
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Ren Akatsuki
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Mest Gryder
Fire Force (TV) as Takehisa Hinawa
Fire Force (TV 2) as Takehisa Hinawa
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Ichiro Yamanaka (ep 0)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Mr. Hanajima (ep 22)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Al (Sosuke's AI)
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Fireman (ep 10)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Simon Hunt (eps 16-17)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Shinohara (eps 6-7)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Chegaru
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Yoshiin
Hal (movie)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Daichi Nagaoka
Hanebad! (TV)
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Hensuki (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Sir Zechs Lucifer (ep 1)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
HYOUKA (TV)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Momoki
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Figaro
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) as Shingo Shouji
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) as Shingo Shoji
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Wilibald Koenig
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Wilibald Koenig
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Sieghart "Sieg" Müller
Joker Game (TV) as Lieutenant Sakuma
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Makita (ep 8)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Atsuhiko Agata
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Master; Mysterious Akabayashi (eps 8-10)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Haruo Sakaguchi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Guard Captain (ep 10)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Edgar C. Blanche
Kochoki (TV) as Ikeda Tsuneoki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Mio Kanzaki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Mio Kanzaki
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Tenka Kumo
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Jean Robert Lapp
Level E (TV) as Yamada
(The) Life of Budori Gusuko (movie 2012) as Silk Factory Owner
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Van Drayle
Luck & Logic (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV); Aaron
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Ogai Mori
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Huehuecoyotl
Million Arthur (TV); Sander (ep 6)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2); Shota Aizawa
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Shota Aizawa
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Shota Aizawa
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Shota Aizawa
My Hero Academia: Make It! Do-or-Die Survival Training (OAV) as Shota Aizawa
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA)
No Guns Life (TV)
Noragami (TV); Yusuke Urasawa
Noragami Aragoto (TV); Urasawa (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) as Gotan; Inazuma (Male); Lip Doughty
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special); Inazuma
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece Stampede (movie) as Bastille
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) as Chavez
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Overlord (TV) as Lurkut Volve
Overlord III (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 8); Arm Wrestler C (ep 9)
Psycho-Pass (movie)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Shuichiro Domoto
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Myer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Mr. Nakano (ep 6)
Radiant (TV); Tommy’s Father
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 2)
RobiHachi (TV) as Allo
Robotics;Notes (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Bruno Von Glanzreich
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Kogoro Katsura
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Clover Ebi
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Wilibald Koenig
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Zakuro (ep 9)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Sara's Manager
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Hanzo (young adult; ep 7)
Shangri-La (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Eeyuu
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Kenji Fujito
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Lexus2000
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Sosei Arakida
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Susumu Kodai
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Susumu Kodai
Stars Align (TV) as Ryoma Shinjo
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Alexis Leskinen
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Leon
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Tatara
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Tatara
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Kisho Arima; Tatara (ep 31)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Kisho Arima; Tatara
Trickster (TV) as Fukiya (eps 15-16)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Urahara (TV) as Ebi
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Deo
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Hizamaru
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none