Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Code: Realize -Sōsei no Himegimi- (Japanese)
Code: Realize ~創世の姫君~ (Japanese)
Code:Realize
コードリアライズ (Japanese)
Genres: mystery, romance
Plot Summary: Restricted to an abandoned mansion on the outskirts of London in fulfillment of a promise to her father, lonely Cardia lives day to day isolated from the world. Her body carries a deadly poison that rots or melts anything her skin touches, prompting the locals to call her a “monster.” Her last conversation with her father two years ago, telling her to stay out of sight and never fall in love, is the furthest back she can remember. One day, her quiet solitude is interrupted as the Royal Guards break in to capture her. It is then that Cardia meets Arsène Lupin, a chivalrous thief, who helps her escape the soldiers' clutches. She soon finds herself on a journey with Lupin to locate her father, who holds the answers to her mysterious condition.
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:2)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 98 users, rank: #4172 (of 7431)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.579 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.4259, rank: #6170 (of 7454)
Weighted mean: 5.606 (Decent−), rank: #6157 (of 7454) (seen all: 5.84 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 5.960 (Decent), rank: #4952 (of 5630)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2017-10-07
Opening Theme:
"kalmia" by Mia REGINA
Ending Theme:
"twinkle" by Saori Hayami
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideyo Yamamoto
Series Composition: Sayaka Harada
Script:
Muri Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Sayaka Harada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 1-12)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP)
Unit Director:
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 7, 11-12)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 2)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 9)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 5)
Music: Ryo Takahashi
Original Character Design: miko
Character Design: Aya Nakanishi
Art Director: Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07)
Chief Animation Director: Akiharu Ishii
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 5, 9, 12)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 9)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 10)
Kenji Irie (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Naoko Ise (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 10)
Yukie Takayama (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
3D Director: Yoshifumi Hirakawa
Director of Photography: Tomomi Saitou
Executive producer:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Fumiki Yamazaki (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Kozo Ohara (Asmik Ace)
Yōhei Kisara (Lantis)
Yuuko Kon (Frontier Works)
Producer:
Katsumi Kikumasa (Chugai Mining)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Satoshi Fukao (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Shintaro Yoshitake (KADOKAWA)
Takayuki Matsunaga (Frontier Works)
Takeshi Tanaka (Asmik Ace)
Tetsuya Kakita (Sony Music Communications)

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (ep 12)
Akie Morimoto (eps 5-6)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 2, 7, 11)
Ayano Ogasawara (ep 3)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 11)
Kawara Andō (eps 3, 6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 7)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Masanari Yasaka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mika Sakai (eps 5, 8, 11)
Miki Urashima (ep 5)
Naoko Ise (eps 3, 12)
Rina Nagai (ep 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 7)
Shoko Fukumoto (ep 11)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 11)
Tomoko Kikuchi (OP; eps 1-12)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 2)
Animation producer: Shoichi Matsui
Assistant producer:
Masato Terao
Sumire Ito (KADOKAWA)
Yuki Shōji (Lantis)
Yurie Arai (Frontier Works)
Associate producer:
Akira Nishi (Asmik Ace)
Kazuhiko Hasegawa (Frontier Works)
Ran Nomura (Chugai Mining)
Yoshihiro Ishikawa (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yuki Kurosaki (Sony Music Communications)
Background Art:
Agung Oka (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Dewa Dalem (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 1)
Masa Kimura (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 4)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Ishihara (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 6-10)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 12)
Wayan Sutara (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-12)
Yuichiro Nakajima (eps 3-4, 6-12)
Yuka Kurumizawa (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1, 10-11)
Color Check: Takayuki Yokose (OP; eps 1-12)
Color Key: Yuko Tsumori
Color Key Assistance: Kaori Nakahira
Color setting:
Kaori Nakahira (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Sayaka Sueshige (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Yūka Aoki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Cooperation: Mika Shimizu
Finish Animation:
Kaho Koike (M.S.C; eps 4-12)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C; eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Moeno Nakamura (M.S.C; eps 6-12)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Haruka Ikeda (M.S.C; eps 1-5)
Masako Saegusa (M.S.C; eps 4-12)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Tae Inotsume (M.S.C; eps 4-12)
Tomoko Kikuchi (M.S.C; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11
)

In-Between Check: Saori Kishii (OP; eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (eps 3, 6, 9)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 4)
Akie Morimoto (eps 3, 9, 12)
Akiharu Ishii (eps 5, 9, 12)
Akihiro Gotou (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Akiko Kumada (ep 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12)
Atsuko Takahashi (OP)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 3, 12)
Aya Nakanishi (OP; eps 1-12)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 12)
Dai Nishino (eps 6, 10)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 6, 9, 12)
Fumi Morita (ep 6)
Fumiko Kon (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 7)
Hiroshi Oikawa (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Hiroyoshi Iida (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Hisae Ikezu (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 7, 11)
Jun Watanabe (OP; eps 4, 10)
Kanako Sakurai (eps 4, 10)
Kaori Saito (ep 7)
Kaoru Miura (ep 7)
Kawara Andō (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 1-2, 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 6, 10)
Kenji Irie (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 8)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 4, 8)
Koji Kataoka (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2-3)
Makiko Takeda (ep 9)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 11)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 7)
Masahiko Kase (eps 7, 11)
Masahisa Ōhashi (eps 6, 9, 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Miho Tanaka (ep 7)
Mika Sakai (eps 1, 5, 10)
Miki Urashima (eps 5, 7, 11)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 1, 10)
Miyuki Ueda (OP; ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 10)
Naoko Ise (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Noboru Kawamori (eps 4, 8, 10)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 12)
Rina Nagai (eps 3, 6)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 11)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 2, 11)
Satoru Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Shigeki Sato (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Shin'ya Nakamura (OP; eps 5, 7, 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 12)
Shino Ikeda (eps 1, 4, 10)
Shinya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shoko Fukumoto (eps 7, 11)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 5, 11)
Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Shūji Mizutake (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 1)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 7, 11)
Tomoko Kusuki (eps 4, 8, 10)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 6, 8, 11)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 5)
Tomonori Mine (ep 5)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 7, 11)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 2, 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 4, 8, 10)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 3)
Yoshiko Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9
)

Yuichiro Masuda (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Yukari Watabe (ep 10)
Yukie Takayama (OP; eps 2-3, 6, 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 8, 10)
Yukiko Busa (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yūko Hineno (eps 4, 10)
Yuu Sano (ep 3)
Licensing:
Fumiko Tamaki (Frontier Works)
Hisaichi Watanabe (Frontier Works)
Music producer: Mai Kawashima
Photography:
Kanae Yamamoto (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C; OP; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Kenichi Ito (Chugai Mining)
Masahide Tsuji (Frontier Works)
Masayuki Sano (Asmik Ace)
Mitsuhiro Sakakibara (Sony Music Communications)
Shoichi Matsui (M.S.C)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Yasuhiro Kanmai (Dorama)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Planning Cooperation:
Chihiro Ishida (Idea Factory)
Ichijou (Design Factory)
Makoto Higuchi (Design Factory)
Makoto Nakamura (Frontier Works)
Seiichi Fukatani (Idea Factory)
Shingo Kuwana (Idea Factory)
Tomohiro Otani (Frontier Works)
Yoshiaki Sato (Idea Factory)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Tsutsumiya (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Ryū Hagiya (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yuri Kanegae (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Production Advancement Assistant: Yuki Hiruta (ep 11)
Production Desk: Kenya Endou
Publicity Cooperation: Yoshimi Mashimo
Publicity Producer: Mitsuhiro Minamihara
Recording: Masato Muto (ep 5)
Recording Adjustment: Kazuaki Narita
Recording Assistant:
Hiroshi Futakawa (P’s STUDIO azabudai; eps 9, 11-12)
Hisafumi Tsukushi (Sound Inn Studios; eps 1, 3)
Kazuyuki Kikuchi (P’s STUDIO azabudai; eps 4-6, 8)
Kei Hirata (P’s STUDIO azabudai; ep 2)
Mizue Yoshizawa (Three S Studio; ep 5)
Taiyo Hasegawa (P’s STUDIO azabudai; ep 11)
Takuya Saito (P’s STUDIO azabudai; eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Unji Minami (P’s STUDIO azabudai; eps 3-4)
Yuki Ishii (P’s STUDIO azabudai; eps 6-7, 9-11)
Series Supervision: Ichijou
Setting Production: Yuri Kanegae
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Production Manager: Takashi Kitagaki
Studio Production Manager: Fusae Anno (P’s STUDIO azabudai; eps 2-12)
Theme Song Performance:
Fūri Uebana (OP; as Mia REGINA)
Risuko Sasakama (OP; as Mia REGINA)
Waka Kirishima (OP; as Mia REGINA)
Video Editing:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec)
Saori Hayami as Cardia

Daisuke Hirakawa as Count Saint-Germain
Junichi Suwabe as Abraham Van Helsing
Kazuya Murakami as Herlock Sholmès
Miho Ishigami as Delacroix II
Naomi Iida as Alexandrina Victoria
Showtaro Morikubo as Impey Barbicane
Tetsuya Kakihara as Victor Frankenstein
Tomoaki Maeno as Arsène Lupin
Yōji Ueda as Rempart Leonhardt
Yuuki Kaji as Finis
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
Artbox (ep 12)
Be Loop (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10-12)
C-Station (ep 7)
Mouse (eps 1, 6-7, 10)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

PRA (eps 5, 7)
Production IMS (ep 11)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Rising Force (eps 4, 11)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Satelight (ep 11)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 9-10)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Studio μ (ep 2)
Studio Sign (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2, 5, 7)
WHITE FOX (eps 7, 10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 9)
ZEXCS (ep 10)
Animation Production: M.S.C
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku 07
GACHI Production
PEEC Animation (eps 6-12)
Studio SEY (eps 2, 5)
Studio Uni (eps 2, 5)
Cooperation: Studio Ghimove (OP)
Finish Animation:
asread (eps 2, 8, 10)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)

D-COLORS (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Jumondo (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 5-6)
Studio 4°C (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Road (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Studio Targe (ep 3)
Taikan Anime (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

BLADE (ep 1)
C-Station (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 6)
Taikan Anime (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2-3, 5)
TYO Animations (eps 2-3)
Wish (eps 2, 5, 8)
Licensed by: Frontier Works
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Cooperation: APDREAM
Original Creator: Otomate
Recording Studio:
P's STUDIO azabudai (eps 2-12)
Sound Inn Studios (eps 1, 3)
studio tronc (eps 10-12)
Three S Studio (ep 5)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Script: Samuel Wooley

ADR Engineer: William Dewell
ADR Prep: Alex Mai
Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Jill Harris as Cardia

Austin Tindle as Herlock Sholmes
Brandon McInnis as Count Saint-Germain
Chris Guerrero as Impey Barbicane
David Wald as Rempart Leonhardt
Ian Sinclair as Abraham Van Helsing
J. Michael Tatum as Arsene Lupin
Jamie Marchi as Guinevere (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)
Justin Briner as Finis
Micah Solusod as Victor Frankenstein
Stephanie Young as Alexandrina Victoria
Trina Nishimura as Delacroix II

Apphia Yu as Sisi
Ben Bryant as Male Priest (ep 7)
Caitlin Glass as Elaine (ep 7)
Daman Mills as Nemo
Greg Dulcie as Issac Beckford (ep 1)
Linda Young as Omnibus (ep 11)
Mark Stoddard as Aleister (ep 9)
Megan Shipman as Etty (ep 7)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
Hulu
Wakanim.tv (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology