×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kentarō KUMAGAI

熊谷 健太郎
Family name (in kanji): 熊谷
Given name (in kanji): 健太郎
Date of birth: XXXX-02-16
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Height: 173 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Flost in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Fow in "Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-" (VG) (Japanese)
Fushimi Omi in "A3!" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Hideo Akuno in "THE [email protected]: SideM" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayashi Isssa in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Marks in "Senjūshi: Rhodoknight" (VG) (Japanese)
Oberon in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Otone Minami in "La Corda d'Oro: Starlight Orchestra" (VG) (Japanese)
Xivus/Zaito in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1; as Autumn Troupe)

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Site (ep 1)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Courier man (ep 1); Subordinate A (eps 3, 7)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Omi Fushimi (Autumn Troupe)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Omi Fushimi (ep 10)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Punk Leader (eps 3-6)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Irik Bauza (eps 1-2)
Anne-Happy (TV) as Man 1 (ep 2)
Aoashi (TV) as Ryūichi Takeshima
Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV) as Table Tennis Club Senior (ep 7)
Back Arrow (TV) as Nen Kasei (ep 4)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Angus Wun/On
Black Fox (movie) as Gradsheim Employee
Cells at Work! (TV) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 4989)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Tarantula Operator (eps 5-6)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Clauss
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Middle school boy C (ep 10); Young soldier carrier (ep 13)
Cheating Craft (TV) as C-Type Student (eps 1-2, 5); Male Student A (ep 11); Sauna Guest B (ep 8); Student A (ep 4)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Classmate (ep 18); Male Student (ep 15)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Knight (ep 5)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Deserter (ep 8)
Cop Craft (TV) as Constable Sanders (eps 9, 12)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Emmet (ep 1)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Appliyama 470 Fan (ep 27)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Baseball boy B (ep 21); Male student (ep 9); Male student A (ep 8); Male student B (ep 14); Taira Matsuo (ep 13)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Harry Glen (ep 2)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Titan
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Gaga
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Black suit (ep 8)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Hoodlum D (ep 7); Hoodlum E (ep 6); Male Student A (ep 22)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as White Tiger Soldier C
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as operator D
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolboy D (ep 10); Student A (ep 2)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Black Suit A (ep 7); Judge (ep 8); Xiao Long Bao Man (ep 4)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Aoba Usami
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (eps 7, 12); Bandman (ep 5); Male customer (ep 3); Staff (ep 6); TV commercial voice (ep 1)
Gamers! (TV) as Male student A (ep 7)
GATE (TV 2) as Police affairs personnel (ep 16)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Han Daewi
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Oboro
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Kenrō Fukatani
Hallelujah: Unmei no Sentaku (ONA) as Shura
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Civil official (ep 5); Soldier (ep 3)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Participant 3 (eps 23-24)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Connia (eps 3-5); Molester (ep 2); Nine-Tailed Fox (ep 6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Yūma Gojō
ID-0 (TV) as Operator 3 (ep 3)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Street Musician (ep 16)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Makoto Majima
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Cohral (eps 7-8)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Boy (eps 2, 7); Katori (ep 1); Male Student (ep 9); Passenger (ep 10); Policeman (ep 8)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Stefan (ep 2)
Last Hope (TV) as Soldier (ep 3)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Dance Dark
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Baseball Team Member (ep 15)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Cameraman (eps 3, 11); Samurai (ep 4)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Shinnosuke Kamei
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Aston Altland; Child soldier (ep 3); Tekkadan member (eps 7-8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Aston Altland
Noblesse (TV) as Rajak Kertia
number24 (TV) as Makoto Someya
Ohiru no Shocker-san (TV 3)
Orange (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Orient (TV 2) as Tadayuki Shimazu
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Hakase (ep 1)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Volleyball club member (ep 1)
Radiant (TV) as Crowd A (eps 13-15); Inquisitor B (ep 11); Jiji (eps 2, 8); Party Guest (ep 19); Resident (ep 5); Resident B (ep 16); Resident C (ep 17); Soldier C (eps 4, 9, 12)
Radiant (TV 2) as Guard B (ep 29); Inquisition Soldier A (ep 39); Inquisition Soldier B (eps 40-41); Knight Volunteer B (ep 28); Resident C (ep 42); Sagramore
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as subordinate (ep 6)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Harusian Soldier (ep 19); Theo Cornaro
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Johann (ep 9)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Man A
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Volf (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Scum's Wish (TV) as Middle school boy B (ep 3)
Shadows House (TV 2) as Gilbert / Gil (eps 4, 7)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as AD (ep 1)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Imai (ep 4)
STARMYU (TV) as Student (eps 4, 6)
STARMYU (TV 3) as Student (ep 10)
Super Lovers (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 8)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 2)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Momotaro (ep 3)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Man (eps 11-13)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Mandala member B (ep 22)
Tribe Nine (TV) as Hyakutarō Senjū
Tsukigakirei (TV) as juku teacher (ep 11); second-year clubmember boy (ep 5); track team member (ep 10); Tsubasa Kaneko
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Haruhiko Takase
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Junta Harukami (eps 8-9, 12); Member (ep 4)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Customer B (ep 7)
We Rent Tsukumogami (TV) as Genji Hikaru (ep 2)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Ichiro Androalphus
Yarichin Bitch-bu (OAV) as Jimmy
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Ōjirō Susano / Susano Bureidasu
Yoshimaho: Yoshi Yoshi Magic (ONA) as Jun
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Alien (ep 20); Makeru Kurimoto
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) (14 episodes
eps 10, 17, 19-20, 25, 32-33, 37-40, 43, 47, 52
)
; AI Robot (eps 6, 22); Audience (ep 3); Beautification committee member (ep 4); Boy (ep 45); Chorus corps (ep 18); Drone (eps 1, 26); Gōha employee (ep 21); Gōha executive (ep 7); Gōha fishing elementary school student (ep 15); Heavy Cavalry Duel Club member (ep 34); Leo Alec (eps 42, 51); Masaru (ep 5); Site director (ep 9); Student (eps 2, 31); Subordinate (eps 12-13); Top of Hexagon (eps 23, 27)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) (14 episodes
eps 53, 58, 67, 70, 73, 76-79, 81-84, 89
)
; AI robot (ep 59); Drone voice (ep 54); Masaru (eps 72, 86); Scout drone (ep 56); Security guard (ep 63)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none