×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Kentarō KUMAGAI

熊谷 健太郎
Family name (in kanji): 熊谷
Given name (in kanji): 健太郎
Date of birth: XXXX-02-16
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Height: 173 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Flost in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Fow in "Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-" (VG) (Japanese)
Fushimi Omi in "A3!" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Hideo Akuno in "THE [email protected]: SideM" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayashi Isssa in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Xivus/Zaito in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Irik Bauza (eps 1-2)
Anne-Happy (TV) as Man 1 (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Tarantula Operator (eps 5-6)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Clauss
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Middle school boy C (ep 10); Young soldier carrier (ep 13)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Knight (ep 5)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Deserter (ep 8)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Emmet (ep 1)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Appliyama 470 Fan (ep 27)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Baseball boy B (ep 21); Male student (ep 9); Male student A (ep 8); Male student B (ep 14); Taira Matsuo (ep 13)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Harry Glen (ep 2)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Titan
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Gaga
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as White Tiger Soldier C
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as operator D
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolboy D (ep 10); Student A (ep 2)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Black Suit A (ep 7); Judge (ep 8); Xiao Long Bao Man (ep 4)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Aoba Usami
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (eps 7, 12); Bandman (ep 5); Male customer (ep 3); Staff (ep 6); TV commercial voice (ep 1)
Gamers! (TV) as Male student A (ep 7)
GATE (TV 2) as Police affairs personnel (ep 16)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Han Daewi
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Oboro
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Kenrō Fukatani
Hallelujah: Unmei no Sentaku (ONA) as Shura
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Civil official (ep 5); Soldier (ep 3)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Participant 3 (eps 23-24)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Connia (eps 3-5); Molester (ep 2); Nine-Tailed Fox (ep 6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Yūma Gojō
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV 2) as Makoto Majima
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Boy (eps 2, 7); Katori (ep 1); Male Student (ep 9); Passenger (ep 10); Policeman (ep 8)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Stefan (ep 2)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Cameraman (eps 3, 11); Samurai (ep 4)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Shinnosuke Kamei
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Aston Altland; Child soldier (ep 3); Tekkadan member (eps 7-8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Aston Altland
number24 (TV) as Makoto Someya
Orange (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Hakase (ep 1)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Volleyball club member (ep 1)
Radiant (TV) as Crowd A (eps 13-15); Inquisitor B (ep 11); Jiji (eps 2, 8); Party Guest (ep 19); Resident (ep 5); Resident B (ep 16); Resident C (ep 17); Soldier C (eps 4, 9, 12)
Radiant (TV 2) as Guard B (ep 29); Knight Volunteer B (ep 28); Sagramore
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as subordinate (ep 6)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Theo Cornaro
Scum's Wish (TV) as Middle school boy B (ep 3)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Imai (ep 4)
STARMYU (TV) as Student (eps 4, 6)
Super Lovers (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 8)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 2)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Momotaro (ep 3)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as juku teacher (ep 11); second-year clubmember boy (ep 5); track team member (ep 10); Tsubasa Kaneko
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Haruhiko Takase
Yarichin Bitch-bu (OAV) as Jimmy
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as AI Robot (ep 6); Masaru (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none