Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Inuyashiki
いぬやしき (Japanese)
Themes: android
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Ichiro Inuyashiki is down on his luck. While only 58 years old, his geriatric looks often have him written off as a pathetic old man by the world around him and he's constantly ignored and disrespected by his family despite all that he's done to support them. On top of everything else, his doctor has revealed that he has cancer and it appears that he has little time left in this world. But just when it seems things couldn't get any worse, a blinding light in the night sky strikes the earth where Ichiro stands. (from manga)
User Ratings: 166 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Excellent: 51 votes (sub:46, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:48, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:2)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 235 users, rank: #2845 (of 7186)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.982 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4499, rank: #590 (of 7204)
Weighted mean: 7.942 (Very good), rank: #552 (of 7204) (seen all: 7.97 / seen some: 8.72 / won't finish: 1.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.911 (Very good), rank: #415 (of 5436)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2017-10-12
Opening Theme:
"My Hero" by MAN WITH A MISSION
Ending Theme:
"Ai wo Oshiete kureta Kimi e" by Qaijff
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Keiichi Satō
Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script: Hiroshi Seko
Unit Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (eps 2, 6, 8)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 8, 11)
Shinpei Kamada (ED)
Shuhei Yabuta (ep 1)
Takeo Shudou (ep 8)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 4, 10)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 7)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 5, 9)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Hiroya Oku
Character Design: Naoyuki Onda
Art Director: Hideki Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Hayama (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-11
)

Koji Haneda (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Naoyuki Onda (eps 7, 11)
Shinpei Kamada (eps 1, 4, 8-11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-11
)

Chika Ishida (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Keiichi Kondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 5, 10)
Koji Haneda (OP)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 3)
Manabu Akita (ep 11)
Masayo Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Masayuki Katou (eps 5-7, 9-11)
Naoyuki Onda (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Nobuko Sugino (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 11
)

Reina Kawasaki (ep 6)
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Shinpei Kamada (eps 1, 8)
Shuichi Kitayama (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Takahiko Abiru (ep 7)
Takeo Shudou (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Teppei Okuda (ep 2)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-11
)

Yōsuke Takada (eps 10-11)
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka
Cgi Director:
Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign)
Ryou Sasaki (OP)
Director of Photography:
Yusuke Tannawa
Yuuki Kawashita (OP)
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kiyoshi Nagai (Dentsu)
Makoto Yamaguchi (Fuji TV)
Osamu Yoshiba (Kodansha)
Yusuke Muranaka (DMM Pictures)
Producer:
Miho Matsumoto (Aniplex)
Taku Matsuo (Fuji TV)

2D Work: Kosuke Isshiki (eps 7-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 2)
Chika Ishida (eps 3-4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 3, 5)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 4, 11)
Hiroyuki Saitou (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Hitomi Aso (eps 2-3, 6)
Junko Kunisada (ep 5)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 2-3)
Kaori Kishi (ep 5)
Kaori Murai (ep 5)
Komami Yoshida (eps 9-10)
Kumiko Omae (ep 6)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 3, 11)
Manabu Akita (ep 10)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 10-11)
Masahiko Sasaki (eps 2, 5, 10)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 4, 11)
Masayuki Katou (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 8-9)
Miyako Kanō (OP; ep 10)
Miyuki Sugawara (OP; eps 2-4, 10-11)
Mizuki Iwatari (ep 1)
Moe Tanaka (OP)
Nana Fujiki (eps 1-2)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 1)
Nao Takano (ep 3)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 5)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 2)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 2, 9-10)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 3, 8)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 2, 8)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Riku Honda (ep 6)
Rina Morishima (ep 10)
Ryōsuke Habu (ep 4)
Satoshi Ikeda (ep 1)
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 4, 11)
Serena Koi (eps 1, 3-5, 8-9)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 11)
Shinya Fujita (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Shinya Itō (eps 3, 10-11)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 1)
Tai Wei Lu (ep 9)
Taiki Komatsu (eps 3-5, 8)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 3)
Takashi Tsuge (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11
)

Takeo Shudou (ep 11)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 3)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (OP; ep 5)
Yasunori Ota (ep 11)
Yayoi Takano (ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 8)
Yoshihide Ideue (ep 2)
Yoshiya Hashimoto (ep 8)
Yōsuke Takada (ep 11)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 10)
Yūna Miyata (ep 3)
Yuuko Kobori (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-11
)

3D CG:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; OP)
Daisuke Shimoto (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; OP)
Ryou Sasaki (AstroBros.; OP)
Shuhei Yabuta (ED)
Shuuhei Ishida (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; OP)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; OP)
Yoko Ishii (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; OP)
Action Supervision: Junpei Tachinaka (Hanako; ep 11)
Animation producer: Katsuto Masuda (MAPPA)
Art Advancement Assistance:
Nghi Le (eps 2, 4-11)
Thao Ho (eps 2-4, 9-11)
Tu Nguyen (eps 5-8)
Assistant Animation Director:
Keiichi Kondo (eps 2, 8)
Kenji Hayama (ep 8)
Manabu Akita (ep 7)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 8)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 7-8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Naoyuki Onda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10
)

Assistant producer:
Chiyo Kawazoe
Hirokazu Hara (Fuji TV)
Kazuki Oshima (Fuji TV)
Sara Aizawa
Assistant Unit Director:
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 6)
Yasunori Gotō (ep 6)
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 2-11)
Erika Nagaoka (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-11)
Haruka Matsuda (Studio Cocolo; OP; eps 1-11)
Hideki Nakamura (Studio Cocolo; OP)
Hikari Hashimoto (Studio Cocolo; OP; eps 1-11)
Hirofumi Morikawa (MAPPA; ep 1)
Kaori Yasumi (OP; eps 3-11)
Kuniko Iwatani (eps 4, 6-7)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo; OP; eps 1-11)
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest; eps 9-11)
Nana Ikeda (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-11)
Saina Cisse (MAPPA; eps 3-5, 7-11)
Tatsuya Fujita (Studio Cocolo; OP; eps 1-2, 4-11)
Tomoe Ookubo (eps 7-9, 11)
Background Art Assistance:
Asa A (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)
Bao Quoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-6, 10)
Bich Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)
Chau Bao (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-3)
Con Manh (NAM HAI ART; eps 4, 10)
Cuong Van (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-6, 10)
Dat Mai (NAM HAI ART; eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Duong Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-6)
Duy Quoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 7-8)
Hai Duc (NAM HAI ART; eps 10-11)
Huong Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 4, 10)
Huy Hoang (NAM HAI ART; ep 2)
Huyen Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 4, 10)
Khoa Minh (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)
Long Hoang (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-6, 10)
Mi Tu (NAM HAI ART; ep 2)
Minh Nhat (NAM HAI ART; ep 9)
Nguyen Quoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-11)
Nhi Phuong (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-4)
Nhung Tuyet (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)
Quan Pham (NAM HAI ART; eps 7-11)
Thao Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; eps 4, 10)
Thao Thanh (NAM HAI ART; ep 4)
Thinh Truong (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)
Trung Khac (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-6, 10)
Vu Thai (NAM HAI ART; eps 4, 10)
Xuan Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 4, 9)
CG Animation:
Akinori Kitaguchi (Arect; ep 3)
Chao Gao (Alpaca Pictures; eps 1-2)
Chao Tang (Alpaca Pictures; eps 7, 9-10)
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Go Inoue (MAPPA; eps 8, 10)
Hai Ji Pang (Alpaca Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Hideki Ono (V-Sign; eps 1-11)
Hideki Yasuho (Arect; eps 3, 6)
Jia Xuan Lin (Studio Khronos; ep 2)
Jian Zheng (Alpaca Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Jin Di Li (Alpaca Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Katsuyoshi Kishi (F-Sik; ep 8)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; ep 6)
Keita Kumai (V-Sign; eps 10-11)
Kouyou Itsui (Alpaca Pictures; eps 1-2)
Masaki Kajita (Arect; eps 3, 6)
Masato Shiobara (Studio Khronos; ep 2)
Mirei Satō (FrameBox; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Motoi Okunou (MAPPA; eps 4-8, 10-11)
Norio Takagi (FrameBox; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Qiao En Zhu (Studio Khronos; ep 2)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; ep 6)
Shiori Miyazaki (Studio Khronos; ep 2)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; ep 6)
Takafumi Ishida (MAPPA; eps 1-5)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; ep 6)
Tomoko Washida (MAPPA; eps 1-4)
Tooru Yamauchi (Arect; eps 3, 6)
Tsuyoshi Inomata (Arect; eps 3, 6)
Wataru Matsunaga (F-Sik; ep 8)
Xia Sheng (MAPPA; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Xu Cui (Alpaca Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Yan Song Li (Alpaca Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Yi Cao (Alpaca Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; ep 6)
Youhei Takada (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Yuuichi Nanba (Arect; ep 6)
Zhi Peng Liu (Alpaca Pictures; eps 7, 9-10)
CG Modeling:
Chang Jeop Park (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Daisuke Suzuki (Craftar Studio; eps 1, 8)
Hitomi Matsuura (Soeisha; eps 1, 8)
Keishi Minawa (LAILE; eps 1, 8)
Lei Wang (Alpaca Pictures; eps 9, 11)
Mai Niigaki (V-Sign; eps 1-11)
Masahiro Hiraoka (eps 1-11)
Natsuki Kumagai (CMerTV; eps 4, 7)
Reina Kawabata (eps 1, 4)
Yuta Horinaka (Craftar Studio; eps 1, 8)
CG Producer: Takahiro Uezono (V-sign)
CG Production: Shuichi Sasaki
CG Technical Director: Hidenori Kawashima (Crafter Studio)
CGI Adviser: Junpei Tachinaka (eps 8, 10-11)
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
Tooko Takase (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Ayako Aihara (ep 1)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 9, 11)
Hitoki Takeda (OP; ep 4)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 7)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 3, 6, 10)
Noriko Komada (ep 5)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 2)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 8)
Color Check Assistance:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 7-8)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 7-8)
Chikako Kamata (ep 4)
Hajime Satō (ep 4)
Hiroko Komatsu (DEFA; ep 1)
Kaho Endo (Studio Road; ep 8)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 7-8)
Noriko Komada (ep 4)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 5)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; eps 7-8)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 7-8)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 7)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 7-8)
Color design:
Hitoki Takeda (OP)
Osamu Mikasa
Color Design Assistance:
Chikako Kamata (ep 5)
Rumiko Nagai (ep 4)
Color setting:
Ayako Aihara (ep 1)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 9, 11)
Hitoki Takeda (OP; ep 4)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 7)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 3, 6, 10)
Noriko Komata (ep 5)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 2)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 8)
Compilation: Shunki Hashizume (Fuji TV)
Creative Producer: Manabu Ohtsuka (MAPPA)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (Editz)
In-Between Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Chika Matsuo (MAPPA; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Dan Ni Zhang (ep 2)
Haruka Watanabe (Sunrise 8st; ep 2)
Hiroko Komatsu (MAPPA; OP; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Hiromi Masuko (OP; eps 1, 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 3)
Kirara Aya (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Minami Nakamura (ep 4)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 2)
Nanami Shikita (MAPPA; eps 1-2, 5)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Ryoka Honda (Zero-G; ep 4)
Sakiko Kadoya (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Sayo Kato (Zero-G; ep 4)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 8-9)
Sumire Yamasawa (Sunrise 8st; ep 2)
Wataru Ayuno (Zero-G; ep 4)
Wei Qing Wang (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10
)

Yuka Ohara (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Yuko Shimoe (Zero-G; ep 4)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Hiromi Masuko (OP; eps 1, 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 3)
Minami Nakamura (ep 4)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 2)
Yutaka Sakamoto (eps 6-11)
In-Between Check Assistance: Rie Saitou (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Arihiro Gotou (ep 9)
Asami Shimizu (ep 10)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 2, 6)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 5)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 3)
Chika Ishida (eps 3, 11)
Dan Ni Zhang (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Eiji Komatsu (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Eiko Mishima (OP; ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 2)
Fujio Inose (ep 5)
Hirofumi Nakata (OP)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 1, 5-11)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 3, 5)
Hiroyuki Ochi (Zero-G; ep 10)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 5)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 3)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 4)
Issei Nagamatsu (eps 7-9, 11)
Jia Cong Xu (Jumondo; ep 10)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 10)
Jun Onouchi (Jumondo; ep 10)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 8, 10)
Katsuhito Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 10)
Kazuya Komiyama (eps 1, 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 8, 10)
Keisuke Kojima (OP)
Kenji Kodama (ep 10)
Koichi Hayami (ep 9)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 10)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)
Maiko Onishi (eps 1, 3, 10)
Makiko Takeda (eps 4-5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 6)
Manabu Akita (ep 9)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 1)
Mariko Ito (ep 10)
Masahiko Sasaki (eps 6, 9)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (OP; eps 4-11)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 2)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (Jumondo; ep 10)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 11)
Minoru Morita (eps 1-2, 6)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 11)
Mizuki Itou (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 5)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 6)
Naomi Takehara (eps 1, 3)
Natsuki Murai (ep 4)
Nobuko Sugino (OP; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 11)
Osamu Nuita (eps 2-5, 9, 11)
Reimi Eda (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 2)
Rina Nagai (ep 10)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 6)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 2)
Ryōta Azuma (OP)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 10)
Ryou Kodama (ep 8)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 6)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 8)
Shinji Nagata (ep 2)
Shino Tsuzurahara (ep 4)
Shinpei Kamada (ED; ep 8)
Shinya Fujita (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Shinya Itō (eps 7, 9, 11)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 2, 5)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 1)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 3, 5)
Shūhei Handa (OP)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 7)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 8-9, 11)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 3)
Tai Wei Lu (eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 2)
Takafumi Hino (OP; ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6)
Takahito Katayama (OP)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 2, 4)
Takeo Shudou (ep 8)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 3)
Teppei Okuda (ep 3)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 2)
Tetsurō Karai (OP)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 2, 6)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (ep 8)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 8, 11)
Toyohiro Okada (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Yasuchika Nagaoka (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 6)
Yasunori Ota (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Yoko Uchida (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 1, 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 6, 10)
Yosuke Takayama (Jumondo; ep 10)
Yu Matsuo (ep 10)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 1)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 2, 6)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 1)
Yuya Kishi (ep 1)
Licensing:
Hirokazu Hara (Fuji TV)
Sen Furue
Yasuo Nishi
Manga Materials Cooperation: Tatsuya Watanabe (eps 2, 11)
Music producer:
Hiroaki Sano (Fuji Pacific Music)
Toshihiro Funahashi (Fuji Pacific Music)
Online Editing Assistant:
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 9-10)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 1-2)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; eps 3-6, 8, 11)
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino (Q-Tec)
Online Editor: Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Original Work Cooperation:
Jun Kurachi (Evening Editorial Department)
Takayuki Tamura (Evening Editorial Department)
Toshihiro Miura (Evening Editorial Department)
Paint:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Ayako Aihara (ep 1)
Chieko Tokuda (MAPPA; eps 3-4, 6)
Chika Matsuo (MAPPA; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Chikako Kamata (eps 5-6)
Hiroko Komatsu (DEFA/MAPPA; OP; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Kirara Aya (MAPPA; eps 2-11)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Nanami Shikita (MAPPA; eps 1, 5)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA; eps 2-11)
Sakiko Kadoya (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA; eps 2-11)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; OP)
Arisa Kawamoto (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Atsurō Saitō (MADBOX; eps 2-11)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; eps 2-11)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; ep 10)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; eps 4, 7-11)
Kazumasa Ōta (MAPPA; eps 7-11)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; OP; eps 6-7)
Koji Tanaka (Raretrick; eps 1-11)
Momoe Sekine (MAPPA; eps 4, 8, 10)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Ryohei Miyasaka (Raretrick; ep 1)
Shigeki Asakawa (Raretrick; eps 1-11)
Takafumi Ishida (MAPPA; ep 1)
Takanobu Uma (MAPPA; eps 4, 8-10)
Takeru Yokoi (Raretrick; ep 10)
Takeshi Senda (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX; eps 2-6)
Takuya Ogata (MADBOX; ep 4)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; eps 8, 10)
Tomoko Washida (MAPPA; eps 1-6)
Yomogiko Murano (Raretrick; ep 1)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; OP)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick; eps 1-11)
Yuma Yamaguchi (Raretrick; eps 2-11)
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX; OP)
Planning Assistant: Andrew Upton (eps 7-11)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Hori (DMM Pictures)
Keisuke Kawanishi (Dentsu)
Nao Takahashi (Dentsu)
Naokazu Tsuruta (DMM Pictures)
Noriyuki Akita (Kodansha)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Takaishi (eps 2, 4, 8)
Eisuke Tomita (ED; ep 1)
Keita Gōtsu (eps 2, 6)
Kouki Aoshima (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miyu Aoki (OP)
Risa Hashimoto (eps 5, 9)
Yui Maeno (ep 10)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Ayumi Takaishi (ep 11)
Eisuke Tomita (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Keita Gōtsu (ep 7)
Kouki Aoshima (ep 4)
Risa Hashimoto (ep 11)
Yasutomo Okamoto (eps 4-5)
Yui Maeno (ep 4)
Production Assistant:
Eisuke Tomita (eps 6, 8-10)
Keita Gōtsu (eps 8, 10)
Kouki Aoshima (ep 8)
Risa Hashimoto (ep 10)
Shogo Saito (ep 8)
Production Desk: Miyu Aoki
Promotion: Makiko Ota (Fuji TV)
Prop Design Cooperation:
Masaki Yamada (eps 5-11)
Yōsuke Takada
Publicity Cooperation: Hiromichi Yokochi (Seven-Eight)
Publicity Producer:
Masaaki Akiba
Masanori Saiga
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida (P's STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE)
Recording Assistant: Takuya Saito (P's STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE)
Rolling Stock Advancement:
Akiko Ohwada (ep 10)
Hideo Sadano (ep 10)
Shogo Hasegawa (ep 10)
Sales Planning: Shigeyuki Uchiki
Setting Production: Kosuke Isshiki
Song Selection: Maiko Aida
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager:
Minako Kobayashi (dugout; eps 4-11)
Takurou Okada (dugout)
Special Effects:
Chieko Tokuda (eps 4, 6)
Chiemi Irisa (eps 1-5)
Rumiko Nagai (eps 6-11)
Studio Production: Fusae Anno (P's STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE; eps 6-11)
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kousuke Ooshima (OP)
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP)
Qaijff (ED)
Toshiyuki Kishi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Uchida (ED)
Kamikaze Boy (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihiko Uchida (ED)
Ayano Mori (ED)
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP)
Kamikaze Boy (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP)
Qaijff (ED)
Title Logo Design: Wataru Esakabe
VFX: Yusuke Tannawa (ED)
Fumiyo Kohinata as Ichirō Inuyashiki

Kanata Hongō as Naoyuki Andō
Nijirō Murakami as Hiro Shishigami
Sumire Morohoshi as Shion Watanabe
Sumire Uesaka as Mari Inuyashiki

Akiyuki Tanzawa as Teacher (ep 6)
Arisa Sakuraba as
Big Sister (ep 3)
Spectator (ep 7)
Aya Kawakami as
Female Newscaster (ep 9)
Little Brother (ep 3)
Ayaka Asai as Takeshi Inuyashiki (eps 1, 6, 9)
Ayaka Fukuhara as
Female Student (eps 6, 9)
Girl (ep 2)
Nakamoto (ep 1)
Student (ep 8)
Bill Fleming as Donald Trump (ep 11)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Satoru Hamada (ep 4)
Eri Miyajima as Passerby (ep 9)
Fukushi Ochiai as Male Student (ep 6)
Fumiko Uchimura as Student (ep 7)
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Koike (ep 1)
Male Student (eps 5, 9)
Policeman (ep 6)
SAT Member (ep 8)
Haruka Shibuya as Nakao (ep 7)
Haruka Shimizu as Fumino's Co-Worker (ep 4)
Hiroki Takahashi as Policeman (ep 8)
Hiroki Yamada as
Salaryman (ep 9)
Talent (ep 4)
Hiroko Nishi as Marie Inuyashiki (eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Hiromasa Sasou as 2channer (ep 6)
Hiromitsu Miyashita as Yankee (ep 3)
Hironori Saitō as
SAT Member (ep 8)
Talent (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kohsaka as Yakuza (ep 4)
Hiroshi Naka as Yakuza (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Kimura (eps 5, 9)
Policeman (ep 6)
Hisako Kanemoto as Fumino Inoue (ep 4)
Ikkyuu Juku as Ueji (ep 7)
Ikuko Tani as Shion's Grandmother (eps 6-8)
Ikuya Sawaki as Superintendent General (ep 9)
Jin Yamanoi as Yakuza (ep 4)
Junichi Yanagita as
Announcer (ep 3)
Samejima's Assistant (ep 4)
Spectator (ep 7)
Kaito Ishikawa as Tetchan (ep 3)
Kanako Sakuragi as
Grandma (ep 3)
Reporter (ep 8)
Shion's Friend (ep 5)
Kei Yamaguchi as
Yakuza (ep 4)
Yankee (ep 3)
Kengo Ootsuka as 2channer (ep 6)
Kenta Matsumoto as Home Announcement (ep 7)
Kentarō Kumagai as
Boy (eps 2, 7)
Katori (ep 1)
Male Student (ep 9)
Policeman (ep 8)
Kento Fujinuma as Salaryman (ep 3)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as
Chairman (eps 5-6)
Policeman (eps 8-9)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Female Student (ep 5)
Spectator (ep 7)
Masaaki Yano as Yakuza (ep 4)
Masaki Aizawa as Policeman (ep 8)
Masaki Terasoma as Father Matsubara (ep 2)
Masayuki Akasaka as SAT Member (ep 8)
Michiho Akutsu as Female Student (ep 5)
Nao Fujita as
Hiro Shishigami (young; ep 2)
Reporter (ep 8)
Naoki Takamatsu as Spectator (ep 7)
Natsu Yoda as
Announcer (eps 5-6)
Passerby (ep 9)
Student (ep 8)
Takamura (ep 1)
Nodoka Hasegawa as
Female Student (ep 3)
Student (ep 8)
Reimi as
Kawai (ep 1)
Student (ep 7)
Rina Kitagawa as
Naoyuki Andō (young; ep 2)
Student (ep 7)
Ryoko Gi as Mother Matsubara (ep 2)
Ryota Takeuchi as Samejima's Assistant (ep 4)
Ryou Tachibana as Yakuza (ep 4)
Ryuusuke Katou as 2channer (ep 6)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Nao (eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Satomi Kobayashi as
Female Student (ep 9)
Mother (ep 7)
Sayaka Kitahara as
Female Student (eps 5, 9)
Student (ep 8)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Old Woman (ep 7)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Detective (ep 5)
Husband (ep 2)
Physician (ep 1)
Policeman (ep 6)
SAT Member (ep 8)
Shiraishi (ep 9)
Yakuza (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi as
Announcer (ep 8)
Male Student (ep 5)
Oda's Father (ep 1)
Policeman (ep 6)
Spectator (ep 7)
Talent (ep 4)
TV Program (ep 2)
Shouhei Fuji as
Spectator (ep 7)
Yakuza (ep 4)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Male Student (ep 9)
SAT Member (ep 8)
Spectator (ep 7)
X-Ray Operator (ep 1)
Yakuza (ep 4)
Yankee (ep 3)
Shunsuke Kanie as Policeman (ep 8)
Souri as Host (ep 9)
Takaya Kuroda as Samejima (ep 4)
Takehiro Tanaka as Male Student (ep 9)
Takuma Sasaki as
Male Student (ep 6)
Salaryman (ep 3)
Student (ep 7)
Yamamoto (ep 1)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Chairman (ep 9)
Tomohiro Satō as
Policeman (ep 9)
Spectator (ep 7)
Yakuza (ep 4)
Wakana Kowaka as
Andō's Mother (eps 2, 5)
Girl (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Nemoto as Old Man (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Salaryman (ep 7)
Yasunao Sakai as
Friend (ep 7)
Male Student (ep 5)
Morikawa (ep 1)
Policeman (ep 6)
SAT Member (ep 8)
Yoko Imaizumi as Policeman (ep 5)
Yoshihisa Hosokawa as Samejima's Assistant (ep 4)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Oda (ep 8)
Yuko Kato as Yuuko Shishigami (eps 5-6, 9)
Yūmi Hirota as
Boy (ep 7)
Child (ep 3)
Yurika Aizawa as Girl (ep 7)
Yutaka Nakano as Yakuza (ep 4)
Yūya Murakami as
Boy (ep 2)
Friend (ep 7)
Male Student (eps 1, 5)
Policeman (ep 6)
Yakuza (ep 4)
Yankee (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2D Works: MAPPA (ep 2)
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 9)
Actas (eps 1, 3)
animocaramel (eps 6, 10-11)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Asahi Production (eps 9-11)
AXsiZ (ep 4)
Be Loop (eps 2, 6)
BONES (eps 2-5, 10)
Candy Box (ep 5)
FAI (eps 4-10)
GAINAX (ep 3)
GALLOP (ep 3)
Graphinica (ep 5)
HEBARAKI (ep 4)
Husio Studio (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (ep 3)
Neox (eps 2, 5-6)
One's work (ep 2)
Production Reed (eps 3, 6)
R.I.C (eps 1-3, 8-9)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Satelight (ep 10)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Studio Boomerang (ep 10)
Studio CL (eps 4, 7-11)
Studio Comet (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Graffiti (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 5)
Studio Luna (ep 1)
Studio Mark (ep 2)
Studio μ
Studio Neun (ep 2)
Studio Victory (ep 2)
Studio μ (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Tieren Animation (ep 5)
TNK (eps 1, 3)
WHITE FOX (eps 3, 5)
xenron (eps 3-10)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 2-11)
MAPPA (eps 1-11)
Ryūbidō (ep 10)
Studio Cocolo (OP; eps 1-11)
Studio Forest (eps 9-11)
Background Art Assistance:
Nam Hai (eps 2-11)
CG Animation:
Aera Laboratory (ep 6)
Alpaca Pictures (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10
)

Arect (eps 3, 6)
F-Sik (ep 8)
FrameBox (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

MAPPA (eps 1-11)
Studio Khronos (ep 2)
V-Sign (eps 1-11)
CG Modeling:
Alpaca Pictures (eps 9, 11)
CMerTV (eps 4, 7)
Craftar (eps 1, 8)
LAILE (eps 1, 8)
MAPPA (eps 1-11)
Sōeisha (eps 1, 8)
V-Sign (eps 1-11)
Color Check Assistance: Stella Road (eps 7-8)
Cooperation: karasfilms
Editing Studio: EditZ
Finish Animation: Synod
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 9-11)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-3, 5)
FAI (eps 1-3, 5-11)
GAINAX (ep 2)
Gantaku (ep 9)
Green (ep 9)
ingresA (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 2)
MAPPA (eps 2-11)
Production Reed (ep 6)
R.I.C (eps 2-3, 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio CL (OP; eps 1-11)
Sunrise
Sunrise 8 Studio (ep 2)
Synod (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Trigger (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 4)
xenron (eps 3-11)
Zero-G (ep 4)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 10-11)
HEBARAKI (eps 4, 7)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Synod (ep 9)
Zero-G (ep 10)
Monitor Works: sankaku
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Work Cooperation: Evening Editorial Department
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 9-11)
D-COLORS (eps 3, 6, 10)
DEFA (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

Dr. Movie (eps 1-3, 5)
FAI (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Gantaku (ep 9)
Green (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 3)
MAPPA (eps 2-11)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 8)
Studio CL (OP; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Synod (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Triple A (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2-11)
Photography:
MADBOX (OP; eps 2-11)
MAPPA (eps 1-11)
Raretrick (eps 1-11)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Asura Film (ep 9)
Caramel Art (ep 6)
J.C. Staff (eps 3-10)
Ryūsei (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-11
)

Satelight (eps 8-11)
Studio CL (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 3-4, 7)
Studio Viv (eps 1, 3)
Preview Production: MAPPA
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R ONE
Sound Production: dugout
Telop: sankaku (OP)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Rest of the World)
Anime Strike (United States)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...