×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shuhei MATSUDA

松田 修平
Family name (in kanji): 松田
Given name (in kanji): 修平
Date of birth: xxxx-09-01
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamui in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamui in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Lantana in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobutada in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Judge
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Shōno Tarō Nyūdō; Sō Umajirō (ep 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Investigator (ep 36); Keiji (eps 30-32); Soldier (eps 34, 37)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Keiji; Resident (ep 41); Scout (ep 49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Armored Titan (creature vocals; eps 51-52); Scout (ep 50)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Armored Titan (creature vocals; eps 76-78, 86); Traveler (ep 87)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Citizen (ep 3)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Keiji
Baki (ONA) as Paramedic (ep 12)
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA) as Black Suit A (ep 2); Driver (ep 4); Man (ep 5)
Battle Spirits: Mirage (ONA) as Black Suit A (ep 3); Man B (ep 2)
Beatless (TV) as Congressman C (ep 5); Director (eps 7, 13); Human Role hIE (ep 11); Male Councilor (ep 4)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Escort Knight (eps 4-5); Grand Chamberlain (ep 3); Knight of the Order (eps 2, 7-8); Refugee (ep 11); Thief (ep 1)
Big Order (TV) as Staff A (ep 7)
Black Bullet (TV) as Subordinate (ep 11)
Blame! (movie) as Villager
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Beyondian thug (ep 5)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Guard (ep 9)
DAYS (TV) as Seikan's coach (eps 17-18)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Zack
Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) as Researcher
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Comms. soldier (ep 22); Jahannam pilot (ep 7); Mechaman (ep 10)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as College Student A (ep 14); Head Referee (ep 20); Masaki Gōra (eps 4, 7, 9, 11); Nobuyoshi Iizaka (eps 15-16); Other school's student (eps 21-24); Scorekeeper (ep 25); Yūki Shiroishi (eps 17-18)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Soldier 14 (ep 11)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Male Student (ep 9); Passenger (ep 10); SAT Member (ep 8); Spectator (ep 7); X-Ray Operator (ep 1); Yakuza (ep 4); Yankee (ep 3)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Boy B (ep 3)
Joker Game (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Fujinuma (brother) (ep 22)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Man (ep 40)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Commissioned officer (ep 6); Fischer’s subordinate (ep 2); Mann (ep 7); Officer (eps 8, 11); Staff officer (ep 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Mann (ep 27)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Laudisch (ep 20); Noble (ep 22)
Macross Delta (TV) as Alpha Squadron pilot (ep 22)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Zaku Pilot
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Companion A
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Black Clothes Man (ep 10)
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Gang Orca (OVA 1)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Backdraft
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Blood King (ep 14); Ochako's father (eps 22, 25)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Gang Orca; Moonfish; Police Executive (ep 50); Sekijiro Kan
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Gang Orca; Massaikai Member (ep 71)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Sekijiro Kan/Vlad King
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Backdraft (ep 118); Gang Orca
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Gang Orca
Ninjala (ONA) as Villager B (ep 4)
Onihei (TV) as Bandit C (ep 4); Carpenter C (ep 10); Disciple A (ep 12); Hyoue's brother (ep 2); Kamesaburou Nagakura (ep 9); Onlooker (ep 7); Policeman A (ep 5); Ruffian C (ep 6); Yamada (ep 11)
Pac-World (TV) as Ghost Waiter (ep 33); Red Reindeer B (ep 51)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) (eps 2, 4, 9); Arty (ep 13); Sumra (ep 13)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Demon
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 3)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Voice over PA (ep 12)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Member (ep 2)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Mercenary (Case 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as war god (ep 13)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Solas (eps 10-11)
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Believer (eps 11-12)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Bar Master (ep 5); City Police (ep 10); Cow Demon King's Minion (ep 19); Goku Impulse Gundam Gosaru Form (ep 1); Nagamasa (ep 6); Pirate (ep 2); Police (ep 11); Sailor (ep 3); Thug (ep 9); Vassal (ep 7)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Citizen (ep 39); Construction Worker (ep 6); Official (ep 15)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Worker B (ep 25)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Carlos Bale (ep 4); Commander (eps 11-12); Entrance Exam Student D (ep 2); Farmer (ep 10); Honoe Guard (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none