Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shingeki no Kyojin (Japanese)
進撃の巨人 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Eren and his companions in the 104th are assigned to the newly-formed Levi Squad, whose assignment is to keep Eren and Historia safe given Eren's newly-discovered power and Historia's knowledge and pedigree. Levi and Erwin have good reason to be concerned, because the priest of the Church that Hange had hidden away was found tortured to death, making it clear that the Military Police are involved with the cover-up. Things get more harrowing when the MPs make a move on Erwin and the Levi Squad narrowly avoids capture. Eren is also having problems with his Titan transformation, and a deadly killer has been hired to secure Eren and Historia, one Levi knows all too well from his youth.
User Ratings: 190 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 64 votes (sub:42, dub:14, raw:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 64 votes (sub:57, dub:4, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:29, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 351 users, rank: #2375 (of 7563)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.100 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3477, rank: #418 (of 7594)
Weighted mean: 8.069 (Very good), rank: #399 (of 7594) (seen all: 8.05 / seen some: 8.51)
Bayesian estimate: 8.034 (Very good), rank: #308 (of 5731)
Vintage: 2018-07-22
Opening Theme:
#1: "Red Swan" by YOSHIKI feat. HYDE
Ending Theme:
#1: "Akatsuki no Chinkonka" (Daybreak Requiem) by Linked Horizon
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tetsuro Araki
Director: Masashi Koizuka
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (7 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-44, 46-47, 49
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 38-39, 42, 45, 48
)

Episode Director:
Aiko Sakuraba (eps 41, 47)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (eps 38, 44)
Ken Ando (ep 48)
Matsuo Asami (eps 45, 48)
Mirai Komuro (ep 42)
Ryōsuke Azuma (ep 45)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 43)
Shingo Uchida (ep 48)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 39, 47)
Takashi Andō (eps 44, 49)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 40)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (eps 46, 49)
Unit Director:
Masaki Tachibana (ED)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP)
Original creator: Hajime Isayama
Character Design: Kyoji Asano
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Kyoji Asano (7 episodes
eps 38-48 even, 49
)

Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 39-49 odd)
Animation Director:
Akira Miyamura (eps 47-48)
Daisei Kudō (eps 48-49)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 43, 47-49)
Jumi Izawa (eps 45, 49)
Kyoji Asano (OP; ep 49)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 46, 49)
Mai Teshima (7 episodes
eps 39, 41, 44-45, 47-49
)

Masaaki Tanaka (eps 45, 47-49)
Masashi Koizuka (ep 45)
Megumi Tomita (7 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44-45, 47-49
)

Megumi Yamashita (ep 49)
Naohiro Ōsugi (5 episodes
eps 38, 40, 43, 45, 48
)

Peng Yang (ep 48)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 49)
Satomi Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 38, 41, 43-44, 46, 48-49
)

Satoshi Kadowaki (ED)
Takaaki Chiba (8 episodes
eps 38, 40-41, 44, 46-49
)

Takehiro Miura (eps 45, 48)
Takuma Ebisu (eps 47-49)
Yasuho Tamura (6 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Yuki Masutani (ep 49)
Yuko Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 40, 43-44, 46, 48
)

Yumi Shimojō (ep 49)
Yuuko Sera (eps 47-48)
Art design: Yuuho Taniuchi
3D Director: Shigenori Hirozumi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
2D Background 3D Modeling:
Shuichi Tsuji (eps 41-49)
Yasushi Mito
2D Work: Chie Nishitani
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (RIC; ep 49)
Ai Ogasawara (ep 39)
Akari Nakahara (eps 44, 49)
Akiko Higaki (Production Good Book; ep 49)
Akiko Kumada (eps 40-41)
Akio Hirayama (ep 42)
Akira Kokubun (A-Real; ep 49)
Asami Aida (ep 49)
Asami Shimizu (ep 49)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 49)
Azusa Yada (ep 38)
Daisei Kudō (ep 49)
Fujio Inose (ep 48)
Hideyoshi Furihata (8 episodes
eps 38-39, 43-44, 46-49
)

Hiroyuki Negishi (Production Good Book; ep 49)
Junko Asano (4 episodes
eps 39-40, 45-46
)

Ken Itakura (5 episodes
eps 41, 43, 47-49
)

Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 46)
Kōsei Hirayama (ep 42)
Kouta Mori (eps 42, 44)
Mai Teshima (ep 49)
Masaaki Tanaka (eps 45, 49)
Megumi Tomita (ep 42)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 49)
Mieko Seki (ep 39)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 49)
Misaki Uda (ep 38)
Mutsumi Shirataki (ep 46)
Nao Miyawaki (ep 49)
Naoko Koyama (ep 38)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 49)
Reimii (eps 40, 44)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 40-41)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 43)
Ryōko Mita (ep 44)
Saho Mizuno (ep 49)
Sakuya Abe (ep 48)
Shin Ōsaki (eps 39-41, 49)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 39)
Sora Aoki (ep 46)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 49)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 49)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 49)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 49)
Tetsu Inoue (Angle; ep 42)
Tomoki Aoyagi (A-Real; ep 49)
Tomoko Terashima (ep 40)
Yong Ce Tu (ep 47)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 49)
Yui Mizushima (ep 38)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 49)
Yurika Nakanishi (ep 49)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 41)
3DCG Animation:
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; ep 39)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; eps 43-46)
Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 45-46)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; eps 38-49)
3DCG Modeling:
Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 45-46)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; 7 episodes
eps 38-40, 43-44, 47-48
)

Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 41, 44, 49)
3DCG Production Manager: Daisuke Nakayama (eps 38-49)
Action Animation Director:
Arifumi Imai (eps 39, 44, 46)
Takuma Ebisu (7 episodes
eps 38, 41, 43, 45-47, 49
)

Yuuko Sera (4 episodes
eps 39-40, 44, 46
)

Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Miyamura (ep 44)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 44-48)
Daisei Kudō (ep 44)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 46-48)
Ken Itakura (eps 40-48)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 49)
Satoshi Kadowaki (OP)
Takaaki Chiba (OP)
Takehiro Miura (eps 41, 43)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 43, 45)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kyoji Asano (ep 47)
Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Assistant Episode Director:
Ryūtarō Awabe (ep 45)
Takashi Katagiri (ep 45)
Assistant Unit Director: Aiko Sakuraba (eps 38-49)
Background Art:
Anh Tram (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Binh Van (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Dung Van (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Duong Anh (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Duy Phuong (BIHO; ep 44)
Gia Hoang (BIHO; eps 42-49)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Hanh Mai (BIHO; eps 44, 46-47)
Hau Minh (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Hoai Van (BIHO; ep 44)
Hung Ba (BIHO; ep 44)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Huong Bao (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Huynh Tan (BIHO; eps 44, 46-47)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Kien Trung (BIHO; eps 42-49)
Lan Hoang (BIHO; eps 42-49)
Liem Cao (BIHO; eps 42-49)
Long Ngoc (BIHO; ep 44)
Luan Thanh (BIHO; ep 44)
Phu Quang (BIHO; eps 42-49)
Phuoc Minh (BIHO; ep 44)
Phuong Ngoc (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Quyen Du (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Thang Bao (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Thao Phuong (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Thao Thi (BIHO; ep 44)
Thinh Quang (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Thu Xuan (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 38-49)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 39-49)
Tien Anh (BIHO; eps 44, 46-47)
Tuan Chau (BIHO; ep 44)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 39-49)
Vy Tuong (BIHO; eps 44, 46-47)
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting:
Aiku Nakamura (MADBOX; OP; ED; eps 38-39, 49)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 44)
Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; ep 45)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 49)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A; ep 45)
Maina Wada (ep 48)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 43)
Nozomi Andô (eps 40, 42, 47)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 44)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 46)
Takao Kanekubo (ep 41)
Digital Retouch Assistant:
Akira Miyamura (ep 48)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 48)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant:
Rei Ikusawa
Yukino Shimoda
Eyecatch Illustration:
Kai Sugiyama (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Tsuyoshi Kusano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Yukari Sano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office; eps 40-49)
HP Production:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
Illustration: Mieko Hosoi (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Naka (eps 44-45, 48)
Aiko Minowa (OP; eps 38-42, 44-49)
Azusa Taniguchi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 39, 41, 46, 49
)

Chieko Ichimanda (eps 38, 49)
Eri Okada (4 episodes
eps 38, 43-44, 49
)

Hina Koseki (7 episodes
eps 39-41, 43, 45-46, 49
)

Karin Uchino (ED; 5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 45-46, 49
)

Miho Irobe (ED; 5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 45, 47, 49
)

Miyū Hayase (Gift Animation; ED)
Miyuki Kakehi (Gift Animation; ED)
Mutsumi Tateishi (OP; eps 38-41, 43-49)
Naoya Sonoda (ED; 5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 45-46, 49
)

Ryōko Mita (OP; eps 44-45)
Sonomi Sanpei (eps 39, 44, 46)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 49)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 43)
Yukiho Okumura (5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 44-46
)

In-between Animation Manager: Daisuke Nishioka
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 43, 46, 49
)

Eri Okada (eps 40, 45, 48)
Yukie Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 38, 42, 44, 47
)

In-Between Check Assistant:
Aika Naka (OP)
Aiko Minowa (ep 43)
Chieko Ichimanda (6 episodes
eps 40, 42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Eri Okada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 39, 41-42, 46-47, 49
)

Kanako Oikawa (5 episodes
eps 44-46, 48-49
)

Sonomi Sanpei (OP)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 45-46, 48)
Key Animation:
Achille Bibard (eps 39, 46)
Ai Kikuchi (OP)
Ai Miyazawa (eps 40, 44, 48)
Ai Yokoyama (OP)
Akari Minagawa (ep 49)
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 44)
Akiko Higaki (ep 44)
Akira Miyamura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 45-46
)

Akira Takeuchi (eps 40, 44)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 40)
Arifumi Imai (OP; eps 38-39, 46)
Arisa Shima (eps 44, 48)
arklorren (eps 47-48)
Asami Shimizu (eps 41, 47, 49)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 46)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 40)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 41)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 44)
Ayu Tanaka (OP; eps 39, 43, 45)
Azusa Yada (eps 40-41, 45)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 46)
Daisei Kudō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 40-41, 44-46, 48
)

Eri Kamiyama (ep 39)
Eriko Haga (ep 49)
Etsuko Kureyama (ep 49)
Fujio Inose (ep 46)
Fumikiri Nishijima (ep 39)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 44)
Fuyume Kawajiri (ep 47)
Ga Seong Choi (eps 47-48)
Goro Taki (ep 47)
Han Lu Feng (ep 48)
Haruka Sakai (ep 40)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 47-48)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 49)
Hideo Maru (ep 44)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 40)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 38)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 41, 44, 48)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 38)
Hironori Sawada (eps 40, 45)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 39)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 45, 47)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 39)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 38, 43)
Hitomi Hasegawa (OP; ep 38)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 45)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 43, 48)
Kan Ogawa (ep 46)
Kana Itoh (ep 46)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 41)
Kaori Saito (ep 43)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 40)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 43, 48)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 44)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 44, 47-48)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 47)
Kazue Tamari (ep 40)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 44)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 43, 48)
Kazuto Arai (ep 46)
Kazuya Nakamura (ep 41)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 47)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 40, 45)
Keita Nagahara (ep 46)
Keita Shimizu (ep 41)
Keita Watabe (ep 44)
Ken Itakura (OP)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 47)
Kohei Shinozuka (ep 46)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 46)
Konomi Satō (ep 43)
Kota Ike (ep 44)
Kousei Kudo (ep 44)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 49)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP; ep 46)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP)
Mai Teshima (OP)
Maki Fujita (ep 44)
Makiko Takeda (BeLoop; ep 48)
Mamiko Nakanishi (7 episodes
eps 39, 41, 45-49
)

Manabu Yasumoto (eps 39, 49)
Mariko Aoki (eps 38, 40, 46)
Mariko Goto (ep 46)
Masaaki Tanaka (ep 44)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 39)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 48)
Masaki Tachibana (ED)
Mashu Inoue (Production EN; eps 40, 48)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 48)
Megumi Tomita (OP; eps 38-39)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 49)
Mi Huang (Zhenlei; ep 49)
Miho Kato (ep 38)
Mika Saitou (ep 39)
Miki Konno (eps 43, 47)
Miki Takahashi (eps 38, 41, 43)
Mirai Komuro (eps 39, 42 solo)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 46)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 46)
Mitsuyasu Chai (ep 49)
Miya Takahisa (eps 43, 48)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 49)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 44, 48)
Motoki Yagi (ep 43)
Nai Yamamoto (ep 48)
Nao Takano (eps 41, 45, 48)
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; ep 38)
Naoko Koyama (ep 39)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 39)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 46)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 44, 47, 49)
Peng Yang (Candy Box; eps 43, 48)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 49)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 49)
Saho Mizuno (ep 39)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; eps 39, 41, 49)
Sakuya Abe (eps 41, 45, 48)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 38)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 38, 46)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 38)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 49)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP)
Saya Takamatsu (ep 49)
Sayaka Ikeda (OP)
Setsuko Umino (eps 43, 48)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 43)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 44)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 44)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 49)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 49)
Shōta Tsutsumi (BeLoop; eps 40, 45, 48)
Shunsuke Aoki (eps 38-39)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 46)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 38)
Takahiro Fujii (ep 43)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 46)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 40, 45, 49)
Takashi Irie (eps 40-41, 45)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 45)
Takehiro Miura (OP)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 40, 47)
Takeshi Osame (ep 38)
Takuma Ebisu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 38-39, 41, 43, 45-46
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 41, 44, 48)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 48)
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 38, 46)
Tomomi Itō (ep 40)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 43)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 49)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 46)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 38, 45)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 39-40)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 39, 44-45)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 46)
Yang Huang (Colored Pencil Animation; ep 49)
Yasuho Tamura (OP; eps 38-39)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 43)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 43)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 41)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 44)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 41, 48)
Yong Ce Tu (ep 47)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 40, 45, 48)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 46)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 40)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 41, 45)
Yui Kanbe (ep 49)
Yuk Mun Beom (ep 47)
Yuka Ooya (RIC; eps 41, 47)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 40)
Yukari Saka (ep 46)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 45)
Yuki Masutani (ep 49)
Yūki Murotsuka (RIC; eps 41, 47)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (OP)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 40)
Yumi Shimojō (eps 47, 49)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 46)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 46)
Yurika Nakanishi (eps 40-41, 48)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 38, 49)
Yuuko Sera (OP; eps 38-39, 44)
Yuzu Hori (ep 46)
Zhong Li Xie (Colored Pencil Animation; ep 49)
Line Test:
Angelina Jane (Asahi Production; ep 39)
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production; eps 38-39)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 38-39)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; ep 39)
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; ep 38)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 38-39)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production; ep 39)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production; ep 38)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; ep 39)
Literature Assistant:
Kiyomune Miwa
Tomomi Kawaguchi
Paint:
Aiku Nakamura (MADBOX; eps 38-39, 49)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; ep 44)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Chun Xu Jiang (Triple A; ep 41)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 38-39, 49)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Mai Kōjiya (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Miho Yamada (Triple A; ep 41)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; eps 38-39, 49)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Rina Itō (eps 44-47, 49)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 40, 42, 44)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 49)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; eps 38-39, 49)
Paint Check:
Aiku Nakamura (MADBOX; OP; ED; eps 38-39, 49)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 44)
Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; ep 45)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; ep 49)
Kumiko Sone (ep 43)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A; ep 45)
Maina Wada (ep 48)
Nozomi Andô (eps 40, 42, 47)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 44)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 46)
Takao Kanekubo (ep 41)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Mai Kōjiya (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Rie Iijima (RIC; ep 48)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 48)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 48)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 44)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; ep 48)
Emi Sakurai (Asahi Production; ep 48)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; eps 46, 48)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 38-49)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 39-40)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (Asahi Production; eps 39-49)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 40-41, 44-46, 48-49
)

Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 39-41)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 41, 43)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 40-41, 44-46, 48-49
)

Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 41, 43)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 49)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 46)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 44-45)
Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; eps 46-47)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 38-49)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 38-44, 47)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; eps 44-45)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; ep 48)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; ep 40)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; eps 45-48)
Tomoaki Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 44)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 48)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio; ED)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 46-47)
Planning Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yūto Kikuchi (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Miyahara (ep 42)
Genta Ninomiya (ep 40)
Kazuaki Mochikawa (eps 44, 49)
Kazuki Yamanaka (ep 49)
Keisuke Sato (ep 46)
Masaki Hayashi (ep 49)
Pei Shan Cui (ep 47)
Ryōma Kawamura (ep 43)
Ryūtarō Awabe (ep 45)
Shōyō Shishido (ED)
Shunsuke Yamanouchi (ep 46)
Tomomi Kawaguchi (ep 39)
Yuka Hanada (eps 41, 48)
Yuki Fukumoto (OP)
Yusuke Muramatsu (OP; eps 38-39)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akira Ōtani (ep 44)
Atsushi Miyahara (eps 45, 47-48)
Keisuke Sato (ep 48)
Keita Yoshinobu (eps 46-48)
Kou Miyaji (ep 44)
Miho Okumoto (ep 44)
Ryōma Kawamura (ep 45)
Ryūtarō Awabe (ep 47)
Yuki Fukumoto (eps 46-48)
Production Chief:
Genta Ninomiya (eps 41-49)
Ryōma Kawamura (eps 46-49)
Production Desk: Shōyō Shishido
Production manager: Akimine Takahashi (eps 38-44)
Prop Design:
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Takuma Ebisu
Publicity Producer: Takayuki Konishi
PV Part Storyboard: Arifumi Imai (eps 38-39)
PV Production:
Atsunori Sato (TMA1)
Kaori Umewaki (TMA1)
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuka (Aoi Studio)
Setting Assistant:
Akira Miyamura (ep 40)
Asami Shimizu (ep 40)
Kazushi Fujii (ep 40)
Megumi Tomita (ep 40)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 40)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 40)
Setting Production: Tomomi Kawaguchi
Sound Effects:
Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Studio Coordinator: Hideki Ito
Theme Song Arrangement:
Revo (ED)
YOSHIKI (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Revo (ED)
YOSHIKI (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Revo (ED)
YOSHIKI (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
HYDE (OP)
Linked Horizon (ED)
YOSHIKI (OP)
Titan Setting: Takaaki Chiba
VFX: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Visual Concept: You Moriyama
Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi
Marina Inoue as Armin Arlelt
Shiori Mikami as Historia Reiss
Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackerman
Yuuki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Akeno Watanabe as Hitch Dreyse
Anri Katsu as Nile Dok
Daisuke Ono as Erwin Smith
Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Kenny Ackerman
Kishō Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein
Masahiko Tanaka as Dot Pyxis
Masaki Terasoma as Djel Sanes
Romi Park as Hange Zoë
Saori Terai as Traute Carven
Takehito Koyasu as Zeke Jaeger (Beast Titan)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Flegel Reeves
Tomohisa Hashizume as Bertholdt Hoover
Tomokazu Sugita as Marlo Freudenberg
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun
Yu Kobayashi as Sasha Blouse
Yūsaku Yara as Rod Reiss

Daichi Endō as Dimo Reeves
Hideaki Tezuka as Dhalis Zachary
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Grisha Jæger (ep 48)
Michiko Neya as Alma (ep 40)
Naomi Maruyama as Dimo's Wife
Rintarou Nishi as Moblitt Berner
Saki Fujita as Ymir
Sayaka Senbongi as Nifa
Shuhei Matsuda as Keiji
Tetsuo Kanao as Grandfather Ackerman (ep 43)
Tomohisa Asou as Pastor Nick (ep 38)
Toshio Furukawa as Ūri Reiss (eps 46-47)
Tsuguo Mogami as Keith Shardis (ep 48)
Yōko Hikasa as Frīda Reiss (eps 43, 46)
Yoshino Takamori as Carla Jæger (ep 48)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 46)
A-Real (ep 49)
Akatsuki (eps 44-46, 48)
Angle (ep 42)
Anime R (ep 43)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 39, 42)
Art Base Bam (eps 42, 45, 47)
Asahi Production (eps 41, 44)
BEEP (ep 40)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 40)
Candy Box (ep 42)
FAI International (ep 45)
Gantaku Animation (5 episodes
eps 39-41, 44, 46
)

Giga Production (ep 44)
Grain (eps 39, 45-48)
Jumondo (eps 41, 44)
M.S.C (ep 40)
MADBOX (ep 44)
MM.Studio (ep 44)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 46)
Nakamura Production (ep 42)
Phoenix Animation (ep 44)
Poirot (ep 42)
Production EN (eps 38, 48)
Production GoodBook (ep 49)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 39, 41-44, 49
)

Reboot (ep 40)
Revival (eps 44-47)
Sakura Create (ep 46)
Satelight (eps 44, 46)
Seven Seas (eps 47-48)
SILVER LINK. (OP)
Snow Light Staff (ep 39)
Studio Gram (ep 47)
Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 38-39, 41, 44-49
)

Studio μ (eps 40, 42)
Studio Silver (ep 44)
TAP (OP; 7 episodes
eps 38-39, 41, 44-46, 48
)

Triple A (eps 41-48)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 39-44, 46-47
)

Zhenlei Animation (eps 44-45)
3DCG Animation: MADBOX (eps 38-49)
3DCG Modeling: MADBOX (eps 38-49)
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 38-49)
Color Setting:
MADBOX (OP; ED; eps 38-39, 49)
Studio Road (ep 46)
Triple A (ep 45)
Editing Studio: Emon Animation Company
Eyecatch Production: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
HP Production: Caracol
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 49)
Akatsuki (4 episodes
eps 44, 46, 48-49
)

Anitus Kōbe (ED)
BEEP (ep 40)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 38)
diomedea (ep 39)
FAI (OP; ep 38)
FAI International (eps 45-46)
Gantaku Animation (ED; eps 39-40, 46)
GIFTanimation (ED)
Giga Production (ep 44)
Grain (eps 39, 45-49)
Hikage Kobo (ep 44)
ingresA (ED)
Jumondo (eps 39, 44)
MM.Studio (ep 44)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 46)
Nomad (ep 44)
Phoenix Animation (ep 44)
R.I.C (eps 39, 43-44)
Revival (eps 44, 46-47)
Sakura Create (ep 38)
Seven Seas (eps 47-48)
SILVER LINK. (ep 48)
Studio Gram (eps 39, 47)
Studio Massket (OP; 6 episodes
eps 38-39, 44-45, 47-48
)

Studio μ (ep 39)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 38-39, 44-46, 48
)

Triple A (6 episodes
eps 39, 43-45, 47-48
)

VISTA (ep 39)
Weilai Animation (ep 49)
xenron (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 39-40, 42, 44, 47
)

Zhenlei Animation (ep 44)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 47-48)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 41, 46, 49)
Be Loop (eps 45, 48)
Candy Box (ep 48)
Colored Pencil Animation (ep 49)
HEBARAKI (ep 46)
Line Farm (ep 49)
Production EN (ep 48)
R.I.C (eps 41, 47)
Seven Seas (eps 47-48)
Studio Hibari (ep 49)
Studio Massket (ep 47)
Triple A (ep 48)
Zhenlei Animation (eps 45, 49)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 38-39)
Asura Film (ep 39)
Jumondo (ep 39)
Xuyang Animation (ep 38)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Assistance: VV-ALKLINE
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
A-Real (ep 49)
Akatsuki (4 episodes
eps 44, 46, 48-49
)

Asahi Production (ep 46)
BEEP (ep 40)
D-COLORS (ep 46)
DEFA (ep 38)
FAI (OP; ep 38)
FAI International (ep 45)
FINE COLORs (eps 40, 44)
Gantaku Animation (eps 39-40, 46)
Giga Production (ep 44)
Grain (eps 39, 45-49)
Hikage Kobo (ep 44)
Jumondo (eps 39, 41, 44)
Line Farm (ep 46)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 46)
MADBOX (eps 38-39, 49)
MM.Studio (ep 44)
office fuu (ep 46)
Phoenix Animation (ep 44)
Revival (eps 44-47)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 38-39, 41, 43-44
)

Seven Seas (eps 47-48)
Studio Elle (ep 46)
Studio Gram (eps 39, 47)
Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 38-39, 41, 44-48
)

Studio μ (ep 39)
Studio Road (ep 46)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 38-39, 41, 44-46, 48
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 39, 41, 43-45, 47-48
)

Weilai Animation (ep 49)
xenron (OP; 7 episodes
eps 39-42, 44, 46-47
)

Zhenlei Animation (ep 44)
Paint Check:
MADBOX (OP; ED; eps 38-39, 49)
Studio Road (ep 46)
Triple A (ep 45)
Paint Check Assistance:
FINE COLORs (ep 48)
R.I.C (ep 48)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 38-49)
T2 Studio (ED)
Prop Design: 10GAUGE (OP)
PV Production: TMA1
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Systems Assistance:
Allied Telesis
AVANTE (eps 41-49)
OrangeOne (eps 38-40)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script:
Aaron Dismuke (eps 39-47)
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 38, 49)
Translation: Miles George
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 40, 42-49)
Brianna Villarreal (ep 41)
Geoff Bisente (eps 40-49)
Jose Sandoval (eps 38-39)
Nick Mortillaro (eps 40-49)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 43-49)
Sam Newmark (eps 40-49)
Todd Haberkorn (ep 49)
Xavier Earl (ep 47)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis (eps 40-49)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison (9 episodes
eps 38-39, 41-46, 49
)

Neal Malley (eps 40, 43-47)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Bryce Papenbrook as Eren Jaeger
Bryn Apprill as Historia Reiss
Josh Grelle as Armin Arlelt
Matthew Mercer as Levi Ackerman
Trina Nishimura as Mikasa Ackerman

Ashly Burch as Sasha Braus
Brittney Karbowski as Hitch Dreyse
Bruce DuBose as Djel Sannes
Clifford Chapin as Conny Springer
Cris George as Flegel Reeves
David Matranga as Bertholdt Hoover
Ian Sinclair as Nile Dok
J. Michael Tatum as Erwin Smith
Jason Liebrecht as Zeke Jaeger (Beast Titan)
Jessica Calvello as Zoë Hange
Kenny Green as Rod Reiss
Matt Shipman as Floch Forster
Mike McFarland as Jean Kirschtein
Phil Parsons as Kenny Ackerman
R Bruce Elliott as Dot Pyxis
Robert McCollum as Reiner Braun
Stephanie Young as Traute Caven
Todd Haberkorn as Marlo Freudenberg

Andrew Love as Ralph (eps 38-39)
Ben Bryant as Deltoff (eps 39, 41-42)
Ben Phillips as Clark (ep 49)
Bill Flynn as Roy (eps 41-42)
Bill Jenkins as Gerald (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 41-42
)
Brad Hawkins as Dirk (ep 49)
Bradley Campbell as Dimo Reeves (ep 38)
Brandon McInnis as Harold (ep 49)
Charles Campbell as King Fritz (ep 42)
Chris Burnett as Peaure (eps 41-42)
Chris Hury as Grisha Jaeger (eps 43-45, 48)
Chris Rager as Carsten (eps 45-46)
Chris Thurman as Soldier (ep 43)
Daman Mills as Abel (ep 38)
Daniel Baugh as Roger (eps 40-41)
David Wald as Hannes (ep 48)
Dawn M. Bennett as Frieda Reiss (eps 42-43, 46)
Doug Jackson as Aurille (5 episodes
eps 38-39, 41-43
)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Ymir (eps 40, 44)
Emily Neves as Marlene (ep 49)
Francis Henry as Pastor Nick (ep 38)
Heather Walker as Alma (ep 40)
Jamie Marchi as Anka Rheinberger (ep 42)
Jerry Jewell as Moblit Bayner (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 45-46
)
Jessica Cavanagh as Carla Jaeger (ep 48)
John Swasey as Dhalis Zachary (eps 42-43, 47)
Ken Marmon as Roderich (eps 39, 41-42)
Kent Williams as Dimo Reeves (ep 39)
Madeleine Morris as Nifa (ep 38)
Mark Stoddard as Kenny's Grandpa (ep 43)
Micah Solusod as Rod Reiss (young; ep 46)
Mikaela Krantz as Levi (young; ep 47)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Uri Reiss (eps 46-47)
Orion Pitts as Keiji (eps 38-39)
Patrick Seitz as Keith Shardis (ep 48)
Stephen Fu as Uri Reiss (young; ep 46)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Aniplus Asia
Toonami (US)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand)
Hulu
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Marta E. Gallego (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Mtmad (Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology