Gô SHINOMIYA

四宮 豪
Family name (in kanji): 四宮
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1975-06-06
Hometown: Kyoto, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alfonzo in "The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks" (VG) (Japanese)
Aviza in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Chen Gong in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Desaix in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gao Shun in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Icarus in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Jesse in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Knucklotec and Shiverians in "Super Mario Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Kusaragedo in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Kusaragedo in "Samurai Spirits Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Naoto Ijuuin in "Dai-2-Ji Super Robot Taisen Z" (Japanese)
Rango in "Super Mario Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Reinbach in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert Garcia in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Shibasaki in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Yi in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Syd in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Syd in "Gravity Rush" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukio Terada in "Yakuza 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Kintetsu Bulls (ep 9); Samurai Spirit (ep 24); Yamada (ep 23)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 5); Villager (ep 6)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Hisamasa (eps 6, 10-11)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Bandit (ep 6); Gustav
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Man (ep 42)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Gustav
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Yellow (Ian Reyes; ep 2)
Beast Saga (TV) as Bamet; Hot Dog Vendor (eps 1-2); Seirus
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) as DJ
Black Butler (TV) as Captain of the Palace Guard (ep 23)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Exorcist (eps 4, 8); Family Head (ep 3); Masato Chigusa; Worker (ep 2)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Chono Family Bodyguard (ep 6)
Case Closed (TV) as Takashi Onda (eps 965-966); Taro Hayashida (ep 859); Tsuneyuki Yokote (eps 916-917)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (eps 1, 4)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Rivas Iznus Elmen (eps 1, 23-24)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Nemo (eps 6, 10-12)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Enderant Federation President (ep 12)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Boy A (ep 2)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Carn Troops 3 (ep 26); Koso Doro (eps 56, 62)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) as audience member (ep 11); commentator (ep 2); inn owner (ep 7); man in Hawaiian shirt (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)
; master (ep 5)
Desert Punk (TV) as Kawazu Family (ep 1); Villager (ep 2)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Treasure Hunter (ep 6)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Dokugumon (ep 15)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Brigin (ep 12); Zombie (ep 7)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Haydi
Drifters (TV) as Lamech (ep 14)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Villager (ep 11)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (ep 3)
Fafner (TV) as Controller (ep 13)
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Arthur Rise (ep 14)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Man (ep 17)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as fish seller (ep 4)
From the New World (TV) (eps 10, 12)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Man with Knife (ep 2); Upperclassman C (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Branch Manager (ep 44); Casper (eps 54-55); Commander (ep 32); Sergeant (ep 56); Storch
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Elderly Gentleman
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Executive B
Gallery Fake (TV) as Person (ep 37); Soldier (ep 11)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 17-18); Nishinomono (ep 21); Samurai (eps 11, 20); Shopkeeper (ep 22)
Gintama (TV) as Teacher (ep 104)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Graphic designer who doesn't design (ep 2); Teruha's father (ep 5)
Golgo 13 (TV) as McClintock (ep 5); Subordinate (ep 17)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Captain (ep 26); Citizen (ep 19); Gabal Docker; Jogan
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Gabal Docker; Jorgun Bakusa
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Gabal; Jorgun
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Cronos Combatant (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 22-23, 26
)
; Derzerb (7 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-17, 21
)
; Enzyme II (ep 15); Ichirō Torii (ep 18); Li Yantui (Rienzi; ep 19); Misawa (eps 1, 3); Officer Minoru Suzuki (ep 4); President of the U.S. (ep 24); Ramotith (Detective; ep 2); Somlum (ep 10); Zeus' Thunderbolt (ep 25)
Handa-kun (TV) as Okayama-sensei
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Teacher (ep 12)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Captain (ep 35); Cockroach Man (ep 19); Gokū (ep 21); Kotetsu; Man in black (ep 6); Secret service (ep 24)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Manager of Public Relations (ep 7); Sousa Sugihara (ep 24)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Reinhold Fortner (ep 5)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Buchwald (ep 9)
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Minister (ep 3); Mysterious Group Member A (ep 1); Policeman B (ep 2)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kono-sensei (ep 8)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Midori Sawaki (ep 5)
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Kouetsu Honami
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Black suit C (ep 8)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Anton Gattuso; Enrico Oliver; Freddie McQueen; Gamasuke Jiraiya; Kanekatsu Gibō; Kazuto Ukishima ; Kiyoshi Akutsu ; Leone Batigo; Maxtor Land; Posei Donichi; Suguru Fuyukai; Takeshi Sugimori ; Tamon Sakura ; Tsutomo Mukata
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Fuyukai Suguru
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Jou Yuuki; Suguru Fuyukai
Iron Man (TV) as Agent B (ep 2); Trainee (ep 1)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Midori Sawaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 21, 24-25
)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Speedwagon Foundation Pilot A (ep 25)
Jormungand (TV) as Mao
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Announcement (ep 13); Cutthroat (ep 15); Mao
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi (ep 1); Shogun (eps 2, 4)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Shoujin
Kaiba (TV) (eps 2-3, 7)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Cutie Boss (ep 7); PE teacher (ep 13)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Teacher (ep 21)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Shirosaki
Kill la Kill (TV) as Shiro Byakko (ep 14)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kitaro (live-action movie) (voice)
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Shop owner (eps 5, 11)
Komori-san Can't Decline (TV) (ep 11)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kentarō Seto; Masahiro Tsubuku
LBX (TV) as Kaidou's Butler (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 38-39
)
; Older Al Shaheen Brother (ep 21); Tetsuo Kameyama; Yūsuke Uzaki
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Instructor (ep 4)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Count Nuble (ep 8)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Hideaki Yajima
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Genta (ep 4)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Eddie's father (ep 20); Music P (ep 10)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Iron Fist
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Danny Rand/Iron Fist
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Danny Rand/Iron Fist (ep 13)
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Daemon Abashiri (ep 19)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Security Chief (ep 16)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Araki (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Controller A (ep 1); Correspondent Ikeda; Engineer (ep 5); Italian Assembly Member (eps 2, 6, 18); Joyce B. Moreno (ep 22); Kinue's Staff (ep 2); Soldier (ep 9); Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ikeda; Li Zhejiang
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Ikeda
Mokke (TV) as Man (ep 20)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Kesalan
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Catsuey (ep 1)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Professor (eps 6, 11-12)
NANA (TV) as Miyake
Ninja Nonsense (TV) (ep 2)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Heel
Onihei (TV) as Rounin A (ep 13)
Pac-World (TV) as Coach Hamburger (ep 32); Count Pacula (eps 28, 49-50); Giant (ep 45); Professor Pointed Head (ep 26)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Teacher
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Kazunari's Father (eps 143, 147)
Princess Principal (TV) as Cameron (ep 9); Tyler (ep 9)
Psychic Squad (TV) as BABEL Member (ep 13); Brigade Member (ep 3); Daisaku Nogami; Male Teacher (ep 12); Mr. Takakura; Pilot (ep 7); Saotome; Tanaka (ep 8)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Ralph (ep 14)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as senior vassal (ep 3)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Jailer A (ep 2); Male Passenger (ep 1)
Re-Kan! (TV) as Moriya-sensei (eps 5, 8, 12)
Reideen (TV) as Shinoda (ep 7)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Jun Yahagi (ep 2)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Burglar Navi (ep 16); Elementman; Man (ep 19); Police Navi (eps 23-24); Staff B (ep 22)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Share Patrol (ep 3)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Laborer (ep 15)
Sekirei (TV) as Real estate agent (ep 1)
Shangri-La (TV) as Opposition Activist 2 (ep 3)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Commentator (ep 12)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Senior Priest (ep 8); Youkai 1 (ep 10)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Barber (ep 13); Chuuji (ep 5); Futatsume (ep 6); Goldfish peddler (ep 2); Guest (ep 12); host (ep 9); Master (ep 7); Old man (ep 10); Soba shop owner (ep 11); Waiter (ep 4)
Shuffle! (TV) as schoolboy (eps 2, 22)
Skip Beat! (TV) as AD (eps 6-7, 16); Assistant director (eps 21-23); Attendant (eps 8-9); Chairman (eps 2-3); Director (eps 15, 18-19); Driver (ep 5); Mitsuru Tsuchida (ep 25); Security guard (ep 1); Staff (eps 4, 24); Yankee (ep 14)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yamikaze
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Gael Clan (ep 4); Imperial Soldier (eps 6, 17); Ladu (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12, 16, 22-23, 25-26
)
; Messenger (ep 15); Rubrum Soldier (ep 11); Senator (eps 14, 18); Soldier (ep 3); Subordinate (ep 7); White Spirit (ep 20)
TO (OAV) as Terrorist (ep 1)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Old man (ep 20); Pikary's brother (ep 9)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Soldier B (ep 1)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Raito Umon
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Raito Umon
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Butcher (ep 6)
Tytania (TV) as First Platoon Leader (ep 22); Guest (ep 11); Imperial Guard Commander (ep 14); Radar Crew (ep 24); Sailor (ep 12); Tytania Soldier (ep 23)
Un-Go (TV) as Special Effects Director (ep 7)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Friend (ep 1); student (eps 4-5); Yasuo Motoki (eps 15-16)
Wolverine (TV) as Scrap Factory Man (ep 8)
Yatterman Night (TV) as Man (ep 2)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Hirokazu Yasu (ep 1); Spectator (ep 2)
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Audience
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Gauche
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Gauche
Zatch Bell (TV) as Criminal (ep 111); Dinosaur Arm
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none