Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Beloved Angel Angelique ~When Hearts Awaken~
恋する天使アンジェリーク ~心のめざめる時~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A young girl named Ange is summoned to a Sacred Land and is chosen as the Legendary Etoile, whose mission is to save the newly-born Cosmos of the Holy Beast, which has recently fallen under a crisis. With the support of nine Guardians (who have the power of nine elements), she embarks on a journey to save the dying land of the Holy Beast and to discover her true self.
User Ratings: 86 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 226 users, rank: #2928 (of 7354)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.174 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.3536, rank: #5034 (of 7377)
Weighted mean: 5.904 (Decent), rank: #5652 (of 7377) (seen all: 6.28 / seen some: 4.61 / won't finish: 4.25)
Bayesian estimate: 6.115 (Decent), rank: #4666 (of 5560)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2006-07-08 to 2006-09-30
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Infinite Love" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
"Dearest You" by 2HEARTS
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Kudo
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada
Script:
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 7, 10)
Makoto Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Michiru Shimada (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 13)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ep 10)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 9-11)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 5, 11)
Mayumi Ueda (ep 8)
Megumi Sakai (ep 3)
Miho Hirao (eps 6, 12)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 2)
Susumu Kudo (ep 1)
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 7)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 9)
Tamiko Kojima (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Kenji Yasuda (OP)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ED)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Character Design: Kairi Yura
Art Director: Toshiyuki Sakae
Chief Animation Director: Mari Tominaga
Animation Director:
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 13)
In Soo Seol (ep 11)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 13)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 5, 9-10)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Masami Aikago (ep 8)
Midori Otsuka (eps 9-11)
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 10)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 4)
Rika Mishima (eps 1, 6, 12-13)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 2)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 5)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 11)
Takayuki Uchida (eps 5-7)
Takayuki Yanase (ep 3)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 9)
Yoon Ok Park (ep 7)
Yukie Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-13
)

Yuta Yano (eps 5-7)
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 5-7)
Animation Character Design: Mari Tominaga
Mechanical design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Maki Ueda
Producer:
Kaoru Murakami (Kids Station)
Mami Matsushita (KOEI)
Michiaki Sato (Satelight)
Shinobu Yoshinuma (Media Factory)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)

2D Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 studio; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Chie Katō (T2 studio; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Chinami Matsubara (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Enshan Tian (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Eri Katō (T2 studio; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Hideki Sato (Rikuentai; ep 12)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 studio; ep 6)
Hiroshi Saga (Office Ao Photography Dept.; eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Satō (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Hiroyuki Chiba (Rikuentai; ep 12)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Kazuyo Nakagawa (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Ken Matsuda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Kiichi Numata (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Mika Etou (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Mutsumi Usuda (Office Ao Photography Dept.; eps 4, 10)
Naho Kozuka (T2 studio; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Natsumi Hanabusa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Sang Yun Kim (T2 studio; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Satoshi Suzuki (Office Ao Photography Dept.; eps 4, 10)
Shinji Kanbayashi (Satelight; eps 1-3, 5)
Shunya Kimura (T2 studio; ep 6)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 studio; ep 6)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (Rikuentai; ep 12)
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 7)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 studio; ep 6)
Yuichi Miyata (Office Ao Photography Dept.; eps 4, 10)
2nd Key Animation:
Hung Suk Ju (eps 6-7)
Hye-Ran Shin (eps 6-7)
Jeong Yun Kim (ep 10)
Ji-Yeon Lee (eps 6-7)
Ju-Yeon Mun (eps 6-7)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 10)
Miyuki Shibasaki (ep 10)
Soon An Jung (eps 6-7)
Tae Sung Won (eps 6-7)
Yoon Suk Hue (eps 6-7)
3DCG Photography: Seiji Machida
Accessory Design: Matsuri Okada (eps 7-13)
Art Cooperation: Naoto Yokose
Assistant Animation Director:
Takayuki Uchida (eps 1-4, 9-13)
Yuta Yano (eps 1-4, 9-13)
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 1-4, 9-13)
CG Modeling: Shuusei Takeichi
Color Check:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 6, 12)
Haruko Nobori (ep 13)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 4, 10-11)
Noriko Satomura (ep 1)
Saburou Tanaka (eps 9-11)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 8)
Tomoe Takatani (ep 5)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (ep 2)
Yukiko Totsuka (eps 3, 9)
Color design: Nanae Shinaji
Color setting:
Aki Morimitsu (ep 12)
Haruko Nobori (eps 6, 13)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 4, 10-11)
Noriko Satomura (ep 1)
Saburou Tanaka (eps 9-11)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 8)
Tomoe Takatani (ep 5)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (ep 2)
Yukiko Totsuka (eps 3, 9)
Cooperation:
Masako Iwamoto
Taketo Muroichi (Big Shot)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Editing Assistant:
Hiromi Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room)
Keiko Kadokawa (Seyama Editing Room)
Rie Matsubara (Seyama Editing Room)
Yoshito Kudou
Finish Animation:
Gum Ran Pak (GIMC; ep 11)
Hun Jo (GIMC; ep 11)
Jung Nam Min (GIMC; ep 11)
Tea Hun Kim (GIMC; ep 11)
Yoko Wakana (Anime House; ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Eun A Hong (GIMC; ep 11)
Hyun Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Hyun Jung Lim (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Ja Hee Gu (GIMC; ep 11)
Kanako Satō (Satelight; ep 1)
Mi Sun Nam (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Min Kyung Kim (GIMC; ep 11)
Naoko Moritani (Satelight; ep 13)
Natsumi Ishizaki (Satelight; ep 13)
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Takehiro Fukuda (Satelight; ep 1)
Tomomi Kawamura (Satelight; ep 5)
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Young Ji Kim (GIMC; ep 11)
Yun Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Fujioka (eps 1, 3, 12-13)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 2)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 5)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 10-11)
Maki Tano (eps 12-13)
Masaaki Susowake (eps 9-11)
Takashi Sasaki (eps 12-13)
Yui Nakai (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Akemi Hosono (eps 3, 9)
Atsushi Irie (OP)
Chieko Hisha (ep 3)
Dong Joon Kim (ep 12)
Eiji Uemura (ep 4)
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ED; ep 1)
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 2)
Hee Kang Kim (ep 11)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 5)
Hiroko Andou (ep 2)
Hironobu Saitō (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 12)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 5)
Ikuko Tanaka (ep 6)
In Soo Seol (ep 11)
Ji Chul Yun (ep 12)
Ji Moon Jung (ep 11)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 12)
Kanako Satō (ED)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Keiko Hagimori (ep 2)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 1)
Keishi Sakai (eps 9-11)
Keita Watabe (ep 5)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 8)
Kenji Miuma (ep 10)
Kim Jong Lyon (eps 6-7)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 2)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 4)
Madoka Hosoya (ep 10)
Mamoru Abiko (OP; eps 1, 5)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 9-11)
Mariko Emori (OP)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 10)
Masami Aikago (ep 8)
Megumi Itou (ep 7)
Megumi Tokuda (Studio Mark; ep 4)
Michinori Shirato (eps 9-11)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 1)
Minako Sasaki (OP)
Minami Tokunaga (ep 9)
Mirai Yamada (ep 6)
Mitsuko Ishitani (ep 7)
Mitsuru Aiba (OP)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 1)
Natsuko Suzuki (ED; ep 1)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 13)
Noriko Tejima (OP)
Park Boo Kang (ep 12)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 2)
Rumi Miyata (eps 9-11)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 5)
Ryo-timo (ED)
Ryoko Tanaka (ep 7)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 8)
Sayaka Shimomaki (OP)
Shin Tanoue (ep 5)
Shunichi Sakai (ep 2)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takashi Igari (ED)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 9-11)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 5)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 1)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 5)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 4)
Yasuo Kanemura (ep 7)
Yomogi Ohkoshi (OP)
Yong Sam Lee (ep 11)
Yong sun Kim (ep 11)
Young Bae Im (ep 11)
Young Chan Kim (eps 6-7)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuji Abe (ep 6)
Yuki Nakajima (ED; ep 1)
Yukie Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Yukihiro Misawa (ep 10)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 9-11)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP)
Yun Ok Park (ep 12)
Yuuko Sato (ep 10)
Yuzo Tomizawa (ep 2)
Monitor Design: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (ep 9)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Orchestra Conductor: Hiroshi Kumagai
Photography Production: Rie Nohara (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Planning:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory)
Katsumi Komaki (KOEI)
Naoki Sakamoto (Kids Station)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Planning Cooperation: Yasuichiro Shinpo (KOEI)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Sasa (eps 1, 8)
Jin Ishii (eps 7, 13)
Jun Katou (ep 3)
Kazutaka Yamada (ep 4)
Kumiko Iida (ep 2)
Min Jung Song (ep 12)
Miwa Kaneshiro (eps 9-11)
Takuo Iwabuchi (eps 3, 9)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 6, 11)
Tomonori Ubukata (ep 10)
Yohei Shimada (ep 5)
Production Desk:
Toshiyuki Hanyu (eps 9-12)
Young Jin Kim
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Setting Production:
Miho Hasegawa (eps 1-4)
Yuko Igusa (eps 5-13)
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound)
Sound Mixing: Soushi Shiihara
Sound Production: Eri Shirasaki (Rakuonsha)
Special Effects:
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaaki Iizuka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Masaaki Iizuka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kishō Taniyama (OP)
Yukie Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Fumihiko Tachiki (ED - 2HEARTS)
GRANRODEO (OP)
Toshiyuki Morikawa (ED - 2HEARTS)
Video Works:
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Tetsuro Tsukada (Q-Tec)
Youko Honna as Ange

Hideyuki Tanaka as Clavis
Hiro Yuuki as Marcel
Ken Narita as Arios
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Oscar
Kotono Mitsuishi as Rosalia
Mitsuo Iwata as Zephel
Nobuo Tobita as Lumiale
Nobutoshi Canna as Randy
Sho Hayami as Julious
Takehito Koyasu as Olivie
Toshihiko Seki as Luva
Yoko Asada as Queen of Seijuu
Yumi Touma as Mel
Yuri Shiratori as Queen of Kandori

Aki Sasamori as Girl (ep 1)
Ayumi Fujimura as Girl (ep 1)
Eri Nakao as Girl (ep 1)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Narration (ep 1)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Youth (ep 1)
Kaoru Mizuhara as Girl (ep 1)
Kei Kobayashi as Girl (ep 1)
Madoka Kimura as Girl (ep 1)
Masako Katsuki as Tip generation queen (ep 5)
Mayumi Kurokawa as Miriam
Teruaki Ogawa as Rakin's Brother
Tomokazu Sugita as Rakin (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2D Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 7)
Office AO (eps 4, 10)
Rikuentai (ep 12)
Satelight (eps 1-3, 5)
T2 Studio (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Animation Cooperation: JM Animation (ep 1)
Animation Production: Satelight
Art: Studio Uni
Backgrounds:
GIMC (eps 9-11)
Studio Forest (eps 1-8, 12-13)
Cooperation: Big Shot
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 5, 10)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 4)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 5)
EASIA (eps 4, 10)
Frontline (eps 3, 8, 13)
G&G Entertainment (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 6-7, 13)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 8)
Hong Ying Animation (eps 8, 13)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 3, 9)
JM Animation (eps 1, 6, 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 12-13)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
Mook Animation (ep 1)
Office Take Off (ep 9)
Pak Production (eps 8, 13)
Shindo Production (ep 10)
Studio aB (eps 2, 10)
Sung San Production (ep 9)
VISTA (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
ACCEL (ep 9)
AI (eps 5, 10)
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 4)
Anime House (ep 9)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 5)
EASIA (ep 4)
Frontline (eps 3, 8, 13)
G&G Entertainment (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 6-7, 13)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 8)
Hong Ying Animation (eps 8, 13)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 3, 9)
JM Animation (eps 1, 6, 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 13)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 2)
Mook Animation (ep 1)
Office Take Off (ep 9)
Pak Production (eps 8, 13)
Shindo Production (ep 10)
Studio aB (ep 10)
studio BABEL (ep 10)
Studio Pastoral (ep 10)
Sung San Production (ep 9)
VISTA (ep 9)
Key Animation:
ANI-DAEBAK (ep 4)
Eagle Entertainment (ep 5)
EASIA (ep 4)
Frontline (ep 3)
G&G Entertainment (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (ep 13)
HeeWon Entertainment (eps 5, 8)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3)
JM Animation (ep 13)
Pak Production (eps 8, 13)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Work: KOEI
Production Cooperation:
Kelmadick (eps 9-11)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
Office AO (eps 4, 10)
Office Take Off (eps 3, 9)
Studio Matrix (ep 8)
Studio TENE (ep 4)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Supervision: Ruby Party
Video Works: Q-Tec

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology