Toshikatsu TOKORO

所 俊克
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 俊克
Non-anime staff credits:
Opening Digital Work for "Momotaro Dentetsu X Kyushu-hen Maarubai" (PS2 game) (Japanese)
Opening Director for "Momotaro Dentetsu X Kyushu-hen Maarubai" (PS2 game) (Japanese)
Unit Director for "Soumubu Soumuka Yamaguchi Roppeita" (promotional short) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ahiru no Sora (TV) : Storyboard (ep 15)
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Astarotte's Toy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Unit Director (ep 9)
Augmented Reality Girls Trinary (ONA) : Episode Director (eps 3, 5)
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) : Production manager
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Photography (Rikuentai; eps 7, 12)
Bakegyamon (TV) : Storyboard (eps 23, 38)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Episode Director (eps 8, 16, 24)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) : Storyboard (eps 35, 49), Episode Director (eps 35, 42, 49)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 13)
BeyWarriors: BeyRaiderz (TV) : Episode Director
Big Windup! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 18)
Blade & Soul (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12)
Blood+ (TV) : Storyboard (ep 25), Episode Director (ep 25) 
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Episode Director (eps 8, 21)
Chio's School Road (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9)
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : Episode Director (ep 6)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Photography (Rikuentai; ep 13)
Daigunder (TV) : Photography (Rikuentai; ep 13)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) : Unit Director (ep 3)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Storyboard (ep 98)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) : Episode Director (ep 15)
Eternal Alice (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Explorer Woman Ray (OAV) : Production Advancement (ep 2)
Fairy Tail (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 7)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Episode Director (ep 20)
Gakkō no Kaidan (OAV) : Episode Director (eps 1-2), Director of Photography (eps 1-2)
Gatchaman (OAV) : Production Desk (eps 1-3)
Gate Keepers (TV) : Photography (T Nishimura; ep 1)
Genocyber (OAV) : Production Desk (eps 1-5)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 14, 19), Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 19, 24
)

Gokujyo. Gokurakuin Joshi Kōryō Monogatari (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 7)
Gun Frontier (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Photography (Rikuentai; ep 5)
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret: Purezza (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (eps 9, 12)
(The) Highschool Life of a Fudanshi (TV) : Director, Storyboard (ED; eps 1-12), Unit Director (ED; eps 1-12)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4 game part)
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) : Director (eps 1-4)
ISLAND (TV) : Unit Director (ep 2)
ItaKiss (TV) : Episode Director (ep 21)
Juden Chan (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 7)
KanColle (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 8, 12), Episode Director (eps 4, 8)
Kiss×sis (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (ep 3)
Kiss×sis (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 12), Episode Director (2 episodes
eps 1, 12 plus ED
)

Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) : 2D Photography (Rikuentai; ep 12), Special Effects (ep 12)
Komatsu Sakyo Anime Gekijō (TV) : Color setting (eps 1-12), セル検 (eps 1-12)
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 7)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Lamune (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 11), Episode Director (ep 11)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 77), Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77
)
, Production Desk (9 episodes
eps 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 83
)

Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) : Digital Director, Editing
Locke the Superman: New World Command (OAV) : Production manager (ep 1)
Love Rice 2 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 1-12), Episode Director (eps 10-12)
Magical Girl Ore (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 8)
Major (TV) : Storyboard (ep 125), Episode Director (eps 120, 125)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : Animation Director
Memories Off 2nd (OAV) : Director of Photography
Memories Off 3.5 (OAV) : Director, Storyboard (vol 4), Episode Director (vol 4), Director of Photography
Mikagura Detective Agency (OAV) : Director, Scenario (ep 3), Storyboard (eps 1-3), Episode Director (eps 1-3), Director of Photography, Editing
Moeyo Ken (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP/ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 12-13
)
, Unit Director (OP/ED)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Unit Director (ep 4)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Episode Director (ep 5)
My Sister, My Writer (TV) : Storyboard (OVA1-2), Episode Director (OVA1)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 8)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 6, 11), Episode Director (eps 6, 11), Assistant Episode Director (ep 1)
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Director of Photography
Neko Neko Fantasia (OAV) : Production Advancement
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (eps 1-4)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) : Episode Director (ep 20)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : Storyboard (OVA; eps 4, 9), Episode Director (OVA; ep 4)
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector (movie) : Unit Director (Part 1)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : Production Advancement (ep 2)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
RErideD (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9)
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) : Production Advancement
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Episode Director (ep 2)
Ryoko's Case File (TV) : Special Effects (ep 8)
Seiren (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Sengoku Busho Retsuden Bakufu Doji Hissatsuman (OAV) : Production Advancement
So I Can't Play H (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 7, 12)
Soul Link (TV) : Director, Series Composition, Storyboard (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)
, Unit Director (ED), Director of Photography
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : Episode Director (OVA1-3)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : Episode Director (eps 1-3)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Episode Director (eps 5, 11)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10), Photography (Rikuentai; ep 10), Special Effects (ep 10)
_Summer (OAV) : Storyboard (eps 1-2)
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 19, 23
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 19, 23
)

Sword Dynasty (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9)
Takane no Jitensha (special) : Special Effects
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) : Special Effects (ep 7)
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) : Production Advancement (eps 5-6)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) : Digital Photography (Rikuentai; eps 5, 15, 26)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 23)
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) : Episode Director (eps 10, 17)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8)
Trigun (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Episode Director (eps 9-10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Episode Director (ep 5)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8)
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 28, 40, 43
)

Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) : Director, Storyboard, Episode Director, Unit Director (OP,ED)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP,ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)
, Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)
, Unit Director (OP,ED)
W~Wish (TV) : Storyboard (OP; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 12-13
)
, Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12-13
)
, Director of Photography
Yatterman (TV 2008) : Special Effects (ep 46)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) : Production Advancement (eps 5, 45)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Episode Director (eps 147, 152), Special Effects (7 episodes
eps 43, 50, 56, 62, 67, 85, 95
)

Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) : Episode Director (ep 20)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Special Effects (ep 9)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5AB)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none