×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Denpa Kyōshi - He Is an Ultimate Teacher (Japanese)
電波教師 (Japanese)
Themes: High School, Otaku
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Junichirō is a young man obsessed with manga, anime, and games. He was a young genius who published papers in the journals Nature and Science when he was only 17. However, after graduating college, he became a NEET (Not in Education, Employment, or Training) absorbed in his anime blog. Unable to watch Kagami throw away his life, his sister Suzune gets him to work at the Ichō Academy she attends. The head of the school's board, Koyomi Hiiragi, assigns Kagami to his new life as a teacher.
User Ratings: 165 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:6, dub:6)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:25, dub:7, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:35, dub:9)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:18, dub:9)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:2, raw:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 350 users, rank: #2730 (of 9615)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.394 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0112, rank: #6145 (of 9750)
Weighted mean: 6.312 (Decent+), rank: #6319 (of 9750) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 5.05 / won't finish: 3.79)
Bayesian estimate: 6.404 (Decent+), rank: #5553 (of 7324)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2015-04-04
2017-02-16 to 2017-03-21 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Youthful Dreamer" by TrySail
#1: "Youthful Dreamer" by TrySail (eps 1-12)
#2: "vivid brilliant door!" by Sphere
#2: "vivid brilliant door!" by Sphere (eps 13-24)
Ending Theme:
"DREAMIN'" by Tokyo Performance Doll
#1: "DREAMIN'" by Tokyo Performance Doll (eps 1-12)
#2: "MY ONLY ONE" by 9nine
#2: "MY ONLY ONE" by 9nine (eps 13-24)
Official website:
電波教師 (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Ultimate Otaku Teacher - The Complete Series (Blu-ray) 2019-03-19 (from $82.41)
    Ultimate Otaku Teacher - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2021-08-10 (from $32.15)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Ultimate Otaku Teacher - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2016-11-15 (from $34.99)
    Ultimate Otaku Teacher - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2017-02-21 (from $44.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Satō
Series Composition: Atsushi Maekawa
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 13-15, 19-21
)

Atsushi Maekawa (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24
)

Storyboard:
Fumio Maezono (ep 17)
Masato Satō (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Masuku Taiga (ep 23)
Takashi Sano (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 16
)

Toshiki Hirano (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 14-15, 19-21
)

Yoshio Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Zouji Azumaya (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Chikai Okado (eps 5, 9)
Fumio Maezono (eps 12, 17, 21)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 6-7, 13, 22)
Ken Ando (ep 4)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 8, 11)
Masato Satō (ep 24)
Taiki Nishimura (eps 15, 18)
Tohru Ishida (ep 3)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 10)
Toshiki Hirano (ep 23)
Yoshio Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 14, 20, 23
)

Unit Director: Masato Satō (OP)
Music: Ryūichi Takada (MONACA)
Original creator: Takeshi Azuma
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto
Art Director: Daiki Kuribayashi
Chief Animation Director:
Kumiko Shishido (ep 23)
Noriyuki Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 14, 19, 21, 24
)

Shinsuke Ishikawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-10, 13, 16-17, 20
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 12, 15, 18)
Bong Duk Kim (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13-14, 16-17, 22-24
)

Eun Ha Kim (ep 10)
Hiroki Abe (eps 7, 19)
Hyo Sang Yoo (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 20-21
)

Jung Eun Kim (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 10)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 22)
Noriyuki Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 14, 19, 21, 24
)

Seong Kyeong Park (ep 11)
Shigeki Kurii (ep 20)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Tsutomu Ōno (ep 7)
Young Sik Hwang (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 22-24
)

Art design: Hideyasu Narita
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Nishiyama
Executive producer:
Masuo Ueda
Shin'ya Koishikawa
Animation Direction Cooperation: Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 8)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 23)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 22)
Color design: Eri Suzuki
Editing: Hitomi Sudō
Insert Song Lyrics: Atsushi Maekawa
Planning: Michihiko Suwa
Production Supervision:
Masuo Ueda
Shin'ya Koishikawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
CLARABELL (ED2)
Hiro Ishida (OP1)
Ryo Eguchi (ED1)
Takahiro Furukawa (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
CLARABELL (ED2)
Hiro Ishida (OP1)
Takaharu Yoshino (ED1)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiro Ishida (OP1)
Maria Okada (ED2)
Shōko Fujibayashi (ED1)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
9nine (ED#2)
Momo Asakura (OP; as TrySail)
Shiina Natsukawa (OP; as TrySail)
Sora Amamiya (OP; as TrySail)
Sphere (OP#2)
Tokyo Performance Doll (ED)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Jun'ichirō Kagami
Rena Matsui as Suzune Kagami

Aki Toyosaki as Kōtarō Araki
Ayane Sakura as Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka
Azusa Tadokoro as Kiriko Shikishima
Rina Hidaka as Kanon Chinami
Saori Ōnishi as Makina Momozono
Sora Amamiya as Minako Kanō
Suzuko Mimori as Koyomi Hiiragi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Seijūrō Nanami (eps 16-18) 

Akemi Kanda as Minami Kitayama (eps 4-5, 22)
Aki Toyosaki as Female student A (ep 1)
Asami Takano as Yoko (eps 1-2)
Aya Hirano as Yamato Tōne (eps 22-24)
Ayahi Takagaki as Tim Berners Lynn (eps 13, 22-23)
Azuki Shibuya as Kenji (ep 18)
Azusa Tadokoro as
Female student A (ep 2)
Female student C (ep 1)
Chihiro Ikki as Student A (ep 18)
Daisuke Matsubara as
delinquent A (ep 19)
man A (ep 7)
Manager (ep 20)
Daisuke Namikawa as Hell Gates (eps 14-15)
Eiji Takeuchi as male student B (ep 2)
Hibiku Yamamura as
female student D (ep 2)
female student G (ep 1)
Hiroshi Okamoto as
Customer B (ep 15)
Man B (ep 7)
Toshihiko Takeda (eps 19, 21)
Visitor A (ep 20)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Nanami's Father (eps 5-6)
Ichitarō Ai as student A (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as
delinquent B (ep 19)
Thug (ep 21)
Kaede Hondo as woman (ep 11)
Kana Hanazawa as Reiko Mukyō (eps 23-24)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Principal (eps 1-2)
Kazuki Narumi as
Customer C (eps 4, 15)
Football Staff A
Geek B (ep 14)
Male Student C (ep 5)
Male Student D (ep 2)
Satoshi (eps 10-12)
Schoolboy
Soccer Player A (ep 6)
Visitor C (ep 20)
Kengo Nonomiya as
Enemy A (ep 10)
Male student E (ep 12)
Kenji Hano as Geek A (ep 14)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Geek (ep 5)
Keeper (ep 6)
Male Student A (ep 2)
Male student D (ep 12)
Kōsei Matsuzawa as
Male Student B (eps 12, 16-17)
Man B (ep 11)
Otaku (ep 21)
Kōta Nemoto as
Mr. Gomi (eps 19-20)
Otaku (ep 21)
Kouji Kawakami as
Male Student B (ep 5)
Reporter A (ep 22)
Soccer Player C (ep 6)
Student B (ep 10)
Teacher (ep 24)
M.A.O as Madoka Kuramachi (eps 14-15, 24)
Mari Yoshimoto as
Announcer (eps 19-20)
Female student A (ep 17)
Female student C (ep 16)
Waitress (ep 18)
Marie Miyake as Chiyo (eps 20-21)
Mayu Namioka as Female Student B (ep 16)
Mayumi Asano as Kotaro's Mother (eps 9-10)
Miki Itō as Kanan's Mother (ep 7)
Miki Satou as student C (ep 7)
Moe Kataoka as female student E (ep 2)
Momo Asakura as Ayaka (ep 6)
Momoka Kayama as Operator B (ep 3)
Nana Hamasaki as Female clerk (ep 15)
Nana Satō as Female Student B (ep 12)
Naoki Imamura as
Driver (ep 8)
Old Man (ep 14)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kakitani (eps 6, 22, 24)
Rio Kawakami as female student A (ep 16)
Risa Taneda as Matome Nishikujō (ep 16)
Risae Matsuda as Taki Komiya (eps 19-21)
Ruka Matsuda as
Child A (ep 4)
Female cosplayer (ep 3)
Female Student C (ep 24)
Female student D (ep 12)
Female student F (ep 1)
Maid (ep 5)
Midori (ep 6)
No.3 Leader (ep 23)
Student A (ep 7)
Ryōhei Arai as
Man A (ep 9)
No.1 Leader (ep 23)
Reporter C (ep 22)
Student A (ep 10)
Ryōko Maekawa as female student A (ep 12)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Muscle Expedition Club President (ep 14)
Saori Ōnishi as Female student B (ep 1)
Satsumi Matsuda as
child (ep 4)
Nagaru Komiya (eps 19-21)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Mamoru (eps 10-12)
Shiina Natsukawa as
Moemi Kushinada (ep 20)
Yui (eps 5-6)
Shintaro Ogawa as male student A (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi as operator A (ep 3)
Shunsuke Kanie as
Male Student A (eps 12, 16)
Male Student C (ep 17)
Man C (ep 11)
Shunsuke Satou as
Man C (ep 9)
Student B (ep 8)
Shunya Marue as
Man C (ep 7)
Man E (ep 11)
Teacher (ep 6)
Sōta Arai as
Black Suit (ep 3)
Father (ep 4)
Soccer Player B (ep 6)
Tadanori Date as
Clerk (ep 23)
customer B (ep 4)
disguise investigator A (ep 3)
male student D (ep 17)
narrator (ep 19)
on-site reporter (ep 14)
Stevens (ep 13)
Thug (ep 21)
Taiki Yamashita as
male student C (ep 16)
male student E (ep 17)
No.2 Leader (ep 23)
Reporter B (ep 22)
Thug (ep 21)
Visitor B (ep 20)
Takanori Yagi as man D (ep 11)
Takehiro Hasu as
Helicopter Pilot (ep 3)
Molester (ep 1)
Tomohisa Hashizume as Customer A (ep 15)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Kazuya Momozono (eps 11, 18)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Thug (ep 21)
Visitor D (ep 20)
Toshiya Chiba as male student C (ep 12)
Yōhei Namekawa as
Customer A (ep 4)
Male Student A (ep 17)
Man A (ep 11)
Sonumap Clerk (ep 2)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Taki Ogawara (ep 18)
Yōsuke Sugiyama as Male Student (ep 24)
Yū Hamagashira as
Ako (ep 6)
Child B (ep 4)
Clerk (ep 10)
Customer (ep 14)
Female cosplayer (ep 3)
Female Student (ep 5)
Female Student A (ep 24)
Female student B (ep 2)
Female student C (ep 12)
Female student E (ep 1)
Student B (ep 7)
Yugo Sato as observing student A (ep 10)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Miho Kitō (eps 1-2, 21)
Yuka Saitō as Staff Member B (ep 24)
Yuki Nagaku as female student B (ep 17)
Yukiko Morishita as
Female Moderator (ep 22)
Staff Member B (ep 23)
Yukiyo Fujii as Keiko (eps 1-2)
Yūko Takayama as Student B (ep 18)
Yūma Uchida as disguise investigator B (ep 3)
Yumi Uchiyama as Yukino Kuribayashi (ep 2)
Yuri Noguchi as operator (ep 13)
Yūsuke Handa as
Investigator (ep 3)
Kōsuke (eps 10-12)
Male student C (ep 2)
Man B (ep 9)
Staff Member A (eps 23-24)
Yûya as
Child C (ep 4)
Female Student B (ep 24)
Female Student C (ep 2)
Female Student D (ep 1)
Makoto (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real
Mouse
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai
Key Animation:
B-Frame (ep 3)
CJT (ep 1)
Mito Animation (ep 15)
Namu Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 21-22, 24
)

Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Opening Animation: DR Movie (OP1)
Production:
A-1 Pictures
YTV
Production Cooperation: ACT (ep 4)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Sub-Character Design: Synod (ep 20)
Title Logo: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Script:
Clifford Chapin (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-14 even, 15, 18-19, 22
)

Clint Bickham (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

J Bevard Hargrave (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 16
)

Translation: Ryo Mukaiya
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Script Prep: Kyle Phillips
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Andrew Tipps (ep 2)
Jeremy Woods (ep 1)
Patrick Morphy (eps 10-11)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 2)
Phillip Jones (eps 2, 5, 8, 16)
Todd Chism (eps 4-5)
William Dewell (ep 6)
Zachary Davis (ep 7)
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Cris George (ep 2)
Patrick Morphy (eps 12-24)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 1, 3-11)
Lead Writer: Clint Bickham
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-24
)

Andrew Tipps (eps 2, 9)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Anthony Bowling as Junichiro Kagami
Mikaela Krantz as Suzune Kagami

Apphia Yu as Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka
Caitlin Glass as Makina Momozono
Dawn M. Bennett as Kiriko Shikishima
Jad Saxton as Koyomi Hiiragi
Jarrod Greene as Seijūrō Nanami
Monica Rial as Kanan Chinami
Sarah Wiedenheft as Minako Kanou
Tia Ballard as Kotaro Araki

Aaron Dismuke as Satoshi
Alex Organ as Mr. Gomi (eps 19-20)
Alexis Tipton as Madoka Kuramachi
Ben Bryant as Azuma (ep 3)
Bradley Campbell as Principal (eps 1-2)
Brian Witkowicz as Iwata (ep 3)
Bryn Apprill as Nagare Komiya
Clay Wheeler as Kikukawa (ep 3)
Clifford Chapin as Joe Odawara
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Tim Berners Lynn
Cris George as Suwa (ep 3)
Daniel Litwin as Sugiyama (ep 12)
David Wald as Yonekura (ep 3)
Eric Vale as Hell Gates
Felecia Angelle as Taki Komiya
Greg Dulcie as Mizogami (ep 3)
Heather Walker as Kotaro's Mother (ep 9)
Ian Sinclair as Mamoru
Jamie Marchi as Miho Kitou
Jason Liebrecht as Kakitani (ep 6)
Jennifer Green as Makoto (ep 6)
Jeremy Inman as Yoshioka (ep 3)
John Burgmeier as Stevens (ep 13)
Justin Briner as Maekawa (ep 3)
Katherine Bourne as Chiyo (eps 20-21)
Kristen McGuire as Ako (ep 6)
Kristi Kang as
Matome Nishikujō (ep 16)
Midori (ep 6)
Kristin Sutton as Yukino Kuribayashi
Leah Clark as Moemi Kushinada
Lindsay Seidel as Reiko Mukyō
Mallorie Rodak as Yamato Toune
Marissa Lenti as
Kanan's Mother (ep 7)
Young Seijuro (ep 5)
Mark Fickert as Seijuro's Father (eps 5-6)
Mark Stoddard as Yokoyama (ep 3)
Martha Harms as Kenji
Megan Emerick as Minami Kitayama (eps 4-5)
Micah Solusod as Kousuke
Michelle Lee as Ayaka (ep 6)
Ricco Fajardo as Takeda (ep 19)
Sara Ragsdale as Keiko (eps 1-2)
Terri Doty as Kazuya Momozono
Trina Nishimura as Yoko (eps 1-2)

Aaron Dismuke (eps 6, 16)
Aaron Roberts (eps 9, 18)
Alex Organ (ep 10)
Andrew Love (ep 18)
Apphia Yu (ep 18)
Ashleigh Domangue (eps 4, 9)
Austin Tindle (eps 5, 12)
Barry Yandell (eps 19, 21)
Ben Ambroso (eps 1, 22-24)
Ben Bryant (eps 3, 17)
Ben Phillips (eps 10, 22-24)
Brandon Bristow (ep 14)
Brandon Luna (ep 17)
Brian Witkowicz (eps 3, 15)
Brienne Olvera (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20-21
)
Bryce Northrup (eps 4, 7, 19)
Chad Ford (eps 12-13)
Chad Halbrook (ep 4)
Cherami Leigh (eps 13, 20-21)
Chris Burnett (ep 5)
Chris Guerrero (eps 17, 21)
Chris Hury (eps 12-13)
Chris Ryan (ep 14)
Chris Thurman (eps 6, 16-17)
Chuck Huber (ep 19)
Clay Wheeler (eps 3, 19)
Cole Brown (ep 7)
Cris George (eps 3, 8, 17)
Dallas Reid (eps 1, 10)
Daniel Litwin (eps 12-13)
Dave Trosko (eps 7, 22-24)
David Wald (ep 3)
Derick Snow (eps 4, 22-24)
Didi Duron (eps 2-3)
Drew Wall (ep 7)
Erin Singleton (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Evan Hundley (ep 9)
Garret Storms (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 22-24
)
Greg Ayres (ep 6)
Greg Dulcie (ep 3)
Greg Silva (eps 2, 18)
Gregory Lush (ep 6)
Heather Walker (eps 18, 22-24)
Ivan Jasso (ep 17)
Janelle Lutz (eps 14, 19-21)
Jason Liebrecht (ep 18)
Jeff Johnson (eps 15, 20-21)
Jeffrey Schmidt (eps 20-21)
Jennifer Green (eps 6-7)
Jenny Ledel (eps 12-13)
Jeremy Inman (eps 3, 22-24)
Jeremy Schmidt (eps 22-24)
Joel McDonald (ep 11)
John Burgmeier (ep 21)
Josh Grelle (eps 11, 17)
Josh Martin (eps 4, 11)
Justin Briner (eps 3, 6)
Justin Cook (ep 12)
Justin Duncan (eps 5-6, 22-24)
Justin Pate (ep 10)
Kara Phillips (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 19-20
)
Katherine Bourne (eps 1, 10, 16)
Kathryn Taylor Rose (eps 10, 17)
Katie Phillips (eps 1-2, 5, 17)
Kenny Green (2 episodes
eps 11 uncredited, 15
)
Kris Bryan (eps 5, 16)
Kristen McGuire (eps 3, 6, 15)
Kristi Kang (ep 6)
Kristin Sutton (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 20-21
)
Kul Das (eps 23-24)
Kyle Phillips (19 episodes
eps 2-12, 16-17, 19-24
)
Lindsay Seidel (eps 6, 12-13)
Luci Christian (ep 15)
Lynsey Hale (ep 16)
Madeleine Broseh (eps 1-2, 9)
Mallorie Rodak (eps 5-6)
Marcus D. Stimac (eps 14, 17)
Marie McDonald (ep 14)
Marissa Lenti (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)
Mark Stoddard (ep 3)
Martha Harms (eps 9, 19)
Marti Etheridge (ep 14)
Matt Grounds (ep 9)
Matt Thurston (ep 16)
Megan Emerick (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 17, 23-24
)
Megan Shipman (eps 3, 7)
Michael Johnson (ep 14)
Michael Jones (eps 12-13)
Michelle Lee (eps 4, 6)
Michelle Rojas (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22, 24
)
Mike McFarland (ep 12)
Molly Welch (eps 22-24)
Morgan Garrett (eps 4, 17-18)
Orion Pitts (eps 4, 14)
Patrick Morphy (eps 17, 19-21)
Philip Annarella (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 20-21
)
Phillip Jones (eps 20-21)
Rachel Robinson (eps 6, 22-24)
Ricco Fajardo (eps 6-7)
Robert McCollum (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 21
)
Sara Ragsdale (eps 10, 18)
Sonny Strait (eps 6, 14)
Steph Garrett (eps 15, 19, 21)
Todd Haberkorn (eps 6, 12)
Trenton Jons (ep 8)
Trina Nishimura (ep 11)
Tyler Walker (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-12, 14, 17, 20-21
)
Will Short (eps 6, 20-21)
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Paramount Network
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Benelux, Russia, Turkey: Simulcast)
German cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Jun'ichirō Kagami

Anthony Malejana as
Hell Gates
Seijūrō Nanami
Kim Pomeda as
Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka
Koyomi Hiiragi
Madoka Kuramachi
Marick Dacanay as Kiriko Shikishima
Mary Joy Adorable as
Makina Momozono
Matome Nishikujō
Minako Kanō
Reiko Mukyō

Anthony Malejana as Joe Odawara
Bernie Malejana as Mr. Gomi (eps 19-20)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology