×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yuka SAITŌ (seiyū)

Family name (in kanji): 斉藤
Given name (in kanji): 佑圭
Date of birth: 1986-11-13
Hometown: Fukushima, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
UK☆ぶろぐ (Japanese)
About:
Is married to voice actor Takeshi Kusao.
Non-anime roles:
Cantabile in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Chamjin in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Distiny in "Code of Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
Domitia in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Female Protagonist in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Female Protagonist in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Fran François Francesca de Bourgogne in "God Eater 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fridica in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Grace Van Pelt in "The Mentalist" (live-action) (Japanese)
Illuminata in "Rune Factory 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kai in "Blade x Lord" (VG) (Japanese)
Karen Stewart in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Konomi Hoshina in "Closers" (VG) (Japanese)
Laegrinna in "Deception IV: Blood Ties" (VG) (Japanese)
Laegrinna in "Deception IV: The Nightmare Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
Laegrinna in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Lotta in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Dead or Alive 5: Last Round" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Samurai Warriors Cronicle 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Naotora Ii in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Noemi Kashiwagi in "Star + One!" (Japanese)
Polaris in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru Nagayoshi in "The [email protected] Million Live" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Tae Takemi in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada (child) in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada (child) in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuu in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Student Council's Discretion (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Aihime MEGOHIME (ONA) as Nene's Guard
Amagami SS (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 21)
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Director of Drama Department (ep 10)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Housewife B (ep 3)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as College Student (ep 45); Ryoko Kashima (ep 20); Schoolgirl (ep 6); Woman (ep 29); Youth (ep 31)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Girl (ep 1)
Baby Princess 3D Paradise 0 [Love] (OAV) as Mizore
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as 3rd grade girl C (ep 11)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Zenet
Bakuman. (TV) as Female DJ (ep 5)
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Hitoe Madoka (eps 9-11)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Sōsha Amino
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Campione! (TV) as Ena Seishūin (eps 11-13); Female Newscaster (ep 1); Italian (ep 9); Student A (ep 5); Witch (ep 6)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Watanabe
Chidori RSC (TV) as Yayoi Hayamine (eps 9-10, 12)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Ritsu Kitsaragi (young)
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (eps 3, 7)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as En; Newscaster (ep 8)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as LadyDevimon B (eps 33-34)
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Girl (ep 7)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Su Roas
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Reporter (ep 101)
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Young Woman
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Woman
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yoshida (eps 8-9)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
GATE (TV 2) as Misery (eps 13, 23)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Customer (ep 83); Villager (ep 81)
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) as Tamamo Sakuraba
Gosick (TV) as French girl (eps 2-3); Student A (ep 22); Student C (eps 1, 4, 14); Villager D (ep 7)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Tōe Ōi (ep 5); Yamamoto (young; ep 8)
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku (OAV) as Haru Asagi
High School DxD (TV) as Mira (ep 10)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Subaru Satomi
(The) [email protected] Million Live! (TV) as Subaru Nagayoshi
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Prostitute (ep 3)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Subaru Satomi
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Subaru Satomi
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Arieda (ep 12); Girl (ep 13); Kinuko Hidaka (ep 4); Maiko Hosotani (ep 11); Midori Shibayama (ep 3); Nana Horie (ep 9); Rie (ep 3); Sayuri Tsujii (ep 1)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV) as Girl (ep 1)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Sayuri ("Shijū-heki no Heya;" ep. 4a)
Kataribe Shōjo Honoka (ONA) as Abe Haruna; Ohide Baa-san
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) as Child B
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Nurse (ep 2)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Girl B (ep 20)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Announcer (ep 3)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Youkai (ep 18)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Santa (ep 9); Student D (ep 10)
One Outs (TV) as Ann Joshi (ep 4); Girl (ep 3)
One Piece (TV) as Cotton; Dwarf (ep 692); Esta; Milky; Sweet Pirate (eps 747-750)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Cotton
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Tae Takemi
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Tae Takemi
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Club Member (ep 15)
Saki (TV) as Mai Tanaka
Sakura Trick (TV) as Kaede's younger brother (ep 9); Megumi (ep 8)
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Sanada Yukimura (young)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Sanada Yukimura (young)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Female company employee (ep 9)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hildegard
Shiki (TV) as Aoi Mutō
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kindergarten teacher (ep 58)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Collector; Riku Lei
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Riku Rei
Sket Dance (TV) as Inui (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 30, 38, 40, 66
)
; Kindergartner B (ep 34); Kumi Itō (13 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27-28, 35, 41, 48, 54-55, 62-63, 69, 77
)
; Yosshii (eps 16, 24)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Office lady (ep 2)
Squid Girl (TV) as Host (eps 6, 12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Announcer (eps 9-10)
Student Council's Discretion (TV) as Chizuru Akaba
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as nun (ep 1)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Akane Aizawa (ep 15); Schoolgirl (ep 21); Urukawa (eps 16, 22)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Esper B (eps 1, 9)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Student B (ep 7)
Tytania (TV) as Girl (ep 7)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Special Week's Mother
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Lucifer
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Teacher (ep 9)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Evoque (eps 10-12); Ofuku (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none