×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Uma Musume: Pretty Derby - BNW no Chikai (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ウマ娘 プリティーダービー BNWの誓い (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 3
Vintage: 2018-12-19
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Make debut!" by Azumi Waki, Marika Kōno, Machico, Ayaka Ohashi, Chisa Kimura, Hitomi Ueda, Saori Ōnishi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Grow Up Shine!" by Azumi Waki, Marika Kōno, Machico, Ayaka Ohashi, Chisa Kimura, Hitomi Ueda, Saori Ōnishi (EPs 1-2)
#2: "Enjoy and Join" by Ikumi Hasegawa, Akari Kito, Sumire Uesaka, Sora Tokui, Minami Tsuda, Hitomi Ueda, Keiko Watanabe (EP 3)
Insert song:
"Aozora BLUE" by Yui Kondou, Keiko Watanabe, Yui Watanabe (EP 3)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kei Oikawa
Series Composition:
Akihiro Ishihara (Cygames)
Masafumi Sugiura
Script:
Kei Oikawa
Shū Honma (ep 3)
Storyboard: Kei Oikawa (eps 1-3)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Hirano (ep 2)
Shū Honma (ep 3)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Masayuki Yoshihara (OP)
Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHP; ED 1)
Art Director: Hiroshi Itō
Chief Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima
Animation Director: Satoru Fujimoto (ep 2)

2nd Key Animation: Hanyū (ep 2)
Background Art: Kazuhiro Inoue (KUSANAGI; eps 2-3)
In-Between Animation:
Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 2)
Yū Funakura (ep 2)
Insert Song Performance:
Keiko Watanabe
Yui Kondou
Yui Watanabe
Photography: Chūzan Kuno (T2 studio; ep 1)
Azumi Waki as Special Week
Keiko Watanabe as Narita Taishin
Machico as Tōkai Teiō
Marika Kōno as Silence Suzuka
Yui Kondou as Biwa Hayahide
Yui Watanabe as Winning Ticket

Afumi Hashi as Mejiro Ryan 
Aimi Tanaka as Biko Pegasus
Akari Kitō as Seiun Sky
Ayaka Ōhashi as Vodka
Ayami Fujino as Eishin Flash
Azusa Tadokoro as Symboli Rudolph
Chinami Hashimoto as Fine Motion
Chinatsu Akasaki as Queen Berry
Chisa Kimura as Daiwa Scarlet
Eriko Matsui as Fuji Kiseki
Haruna Ikezawa as Broye
Haruno Inoue as Inari One
Hikari Kubota as Mejiro Dober 
Hitomi Ohwada as Smart Falcon
Hitomi Sasaki as Admire Vega
Hitomi Ueda as Gold Ship
Hiyori Nitta as Matikanefukukitaru
Ikumi Hasegawa as Mihono Bourbon
Iori Saeki as King Halo 
Junko Hosoe as Hosoe
Kana Yūki as Super Creek
Kōji Okino as Trainer
Lynn as Maruzensky
Manaka Iwami as Rice Shower
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hana Tōjō
Minami Takahashi as El Condor Pasa
Minami Tsuda as Air Shakur
Mio Hoshitani as Mayano Top Gun
Nozomi Yamamoto as Yukino Bijin
Rei Matsuzaki as Hishi Akebono
Rena Maeda as Grass Wonder
Rie Kugimiya as Sun Visor
Ruriko Aoki as Air Groove
Sachika Misawa as Sakura Bakushin O
Saki Kosaka as Gold City
Saori Ōnishi as Mejiro McQueen
Satomi Akesaka as Misato Akasaka (Commentator)
Sora Tokui as T.M. Opera O
Sumire Uesaka as Agnes Tachyon
Tomomi Mineuchi as Ines Fujin
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Oguri Cap
Yui Ogura as Manhattan Cafe
Yuiko Tatsumi as Hishi Amazon
Yuka Aisaka as Narita Brian
Yuka Ōtsubo as Taiki Shuttle
Yukina Shutō as Haru Urara
Yukiyo Fujii as Tazuna Hayakawa 

Ikuji Nose as Reporter (ep 2)
Taisuke Nakano as Reporter (ep 2)
Yuka Saitō as Special Week's Mother (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
FAI International (eps 1-3)
Gantaku Animation (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2)
xenron (ep 1)
3D Graphics: P.A. Works
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Background Art: Kusanagi
CG Cooperation:
IKIF+
Studio51
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 2)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
FAI International (eps 1-3)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 3)
J-Cube Animation (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (eps 1, 3)
Stella Road (eps 1, 3)
Studio CL (ep 1)
xenron (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 2)
FAI International (eps 1-3)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 3)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (eps 1, 3)
Studio CL (ep 1)
xenron (ep 3)
Key Animation:
P.A. Works (ep 3)
Silver (ep 1)
Studio EverGreen (ep 3)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation: Satelight (ep 2)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology