Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ウマ娘 プリティーダービー Season 2 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Tōkai Teiō, who has adored the undefeated Symboli Rudolph and is aiming for the Triple Crown, is attracting attention all over Japan ahead of the upcoming Japan Derby's race.
User Ratings: 41 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 48 users, rank: #5915 (of 8637)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.049 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5134, rank: #491 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.969 (Very good), rank: #594 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.94 / seen some: 9.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.861 (Very good), rank: #532 (of 6643)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-01-04
Opening Theme:
"Yume o Kakeru" by Azumi Waki, Marika Kouno, Machico, Ayaka Ohashi, Chisa Kimura, Hitomi Ueda, Saori Oonishi
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kei Oikawa
Script:
Masafumi Sugiura (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Ryō Ikeda (eps 3, 7)
Shingo Nagai (eps 10-13)
Yoko Yonaiyama (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 10)
Katsumi Ono (eps 4, 13)
Kei Oikawa (ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 13
)

Kenji Horikome (ep 12)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 9)
Takumi Narita (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Arata Nishizuki (eps 5, 13)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 10)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 7)
Kei Oikawa (eps 12-13)
Osamu Honma (eps 6, 11)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (eps 3, 13)
Taisuke Tsukuda (eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Takumi Narita (eps 1, 13)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 4, 9)
Unit Director:
Kei Oikawa (ED1-2)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP)
Art Director: Hotaka Okamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 5-13 odd)
Yousuke Kabashima (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (ep 9)
Bo Kyoung Kim (ep 9)
Bu Hee Lee (ep 4)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hanyū (eps 3, 10, 13)
Hee Jae Kwon (ep 7)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 8)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 7)
Jae Hee Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Jun Nakajima (eps 1, 8, 13)
Kanami Sekiguchi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 6, 13)
Keita Fukuda (eps 3, 10, 13)
Masaki Kiritani (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Min Bae Lee (ep 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 2)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Tomoko Tsuji (eps 5, 12-13)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 4)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP,ED1-2)
Yu Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 9, 11)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Yūsuke Inoue (eps 6, 9)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 1, 8)
3D Director: Masanari Kira
Sound Director: Yūichi Morita
Director of Photography: Tomo Namiki

2D Work: Chie Katō
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 13)
Akari Abe (ep 13)
Akari Tamagawa (Production FOCH; eps 12-13)
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 13
)

Ayaka Nishide (eps 2, 5)
Chiho Kiyota (ep 13)
Da Young Hong (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 11)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 5)
Haruka Kudō (ep 12)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 12)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Hiroaki Miyao (P.A. Works; ep 7)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 12)
Hozumi Shirahama (Studio KAI; ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Jae Hee Shin (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11, 13)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 13)
Junichi Saito (ep 12)
Kazuki Ōhira (eps 12-13)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 13)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 2)
Kenichi Teratani (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 13)
Kouki Takeuchi (ep 1)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11, 13)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 12)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Masaki Kiritani (Studio KAI; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Masanao Bessho (ep 5)
Masaru Sano (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Min Ji Kang (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 11)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Oumi Hori (ep 1)
Rino Kodama (ep 13)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI; eps 2, 5, 8)
Ryoken Toida (Studio KAI; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Saori Nemoto (ep 7)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Shinya Kisanuki (ep 13)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 2)
Sho Ooi (ep 13)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 2)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 13)
Shunta Sakamoto (Studio KAI; ep 8)
Sook Hee Kim (J-Cube; ep 11)
Su Yeon Lee (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Taiga Sakakibara (ep 8)
Takashi Chida (ep 13)
Takuma Nakamura (eps 10, 13)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 2)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 3, 13)
Tomoki Yamane (ep 1)
Tomoko Kikuchi (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Tomoya Shiokawa (P.A. Works; eps 6-7)
Wataru Omori (Studio KAI; ep 2)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 13)
Yuka Asano (ep 13)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; ep 13)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 5, 8, 13)
Yuta Ohara (ep 13)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 8, 13)
3D Background Art:
Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Makoto Aihara (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Action Director:
Ken Obata (eps 7, 9)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Studio KAI; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Animation producer: Masashi Masuo
Animation Production Manager: Fumio Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanami Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 9)
Koji Hirauma (ep 12)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Assistant Director: Takumi Narita
Assistant Episode Director: Takumi Narita (ep 5)
Background Art:
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; OP)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; OP)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; OP,ED1; eps 1-12)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; OP)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; eps 5, 8)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; OP)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; OP)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; OP)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; OP)
Quan Bin Zhong (Kusanagi; eps 5, 8)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 6-7)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; OP)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; OP)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 1-5, 8)
Background Assistance:
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Dao Hong (Nam Hai; eps 6-13)
Dat Duc (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12-13)
Duong Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Ha Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 7)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; ep 7)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Huynh Tan (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Ken Arai (eps 2-9, 11)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 5-13)
Minh Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12-13)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12-13)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 7)
Quoc Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Thanh Duc (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12-13)
Thanh Trang (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 7)
Thuy Nhu (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12-13)
Tien My (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 7)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-13)
Tram Hoa (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Trang Minh (Nam Hai; eps 10, 12-13)
Van Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 10-13)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-4, 7)
Xuan Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Yen Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Yūsuke Sōen (ep 13)
Color Coordination:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 2, 8, 12)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 3)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP; ep 1)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP,ED1-2; eps 1, 5)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 6, 10)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 1, 9, 13)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; OP; ep 11)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; ED1; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7-13 odd)
Eun Sook Kil (J-Cube; ep 11)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; ep 11)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-Cube; ep 11)
Hye Soo Jung (J-Cube; ep 11)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Kaho Endo (Stella Road; OP; ep 8)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; ED1; eps 3, 5, 8)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 9)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Min Kyoung Kwon (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ED2; ep 1)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7-13 odd)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Rie Arai (Stella Road; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Sang Soon Byun (J-Cube; ep 11)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Seong Ho Moon (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 9)
So Hee Hyeon (J-Cube; ep 11)
So Ri Choi (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Soong Hee Baek (J-Cube; ep 11)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7-13 odd)
Sun Il Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Sung Su Jang (J-Cube; ep 11)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; ep 11)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; OP; eps 1, 8)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; OP; eps 2, 5, 9)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; OP; eps 2, 8, 11)
Finish Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 2, 5, 8)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 3, 9, 12)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP; eps 1, 10, 13)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP,ED1-2; ep 1)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 6)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 1)
Finish Check Assistance:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 1-3)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 6, 13)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; eps 7, 12)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 1, 3, 13)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 4, 12)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 4, 6, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Chul Ho Jung (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Da Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Eun Bin Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7-13 odd)
Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Jin Ju Ko (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Ju Ri Jung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Mi Kyoung An (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Min Kyoung Yi (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Misaki Morishima (Studio KAI; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Ryoken Toida (Studio KAI; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Seon Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Seong Ho Moon (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 13)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Sun Il Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Wei Liu (J-Cube; ep 11)
Young Ju Son (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Yū Funakura (OP)
Yu Jin Lee (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 12
)

In-between Animation Assistant:
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 11)
Seong Ho Moon (ep 11)
Sun Il Kim (ep 11)
Won Joon Choi (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Asuna Kinoshita (OP,ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12-13
)

Hozumi Shirahama (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)

Hye Jin Jeon (eps 6, 9, 13)
Insert Song Performance:
Kaori Maeda (ep 13)
Machico (eps 1, 10, 13)
Manaka Iwami (ep 8)
Yui Kondou (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Aiko Natsuzumi (eps 7, 9)
Akiko Hirata (ep 11)
Atsuko Hikimoto (Studio KAI; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 6, 9)
Bu Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 3, 12)
Dai Ōhara (ep 9)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 4)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; eps 6, 9)
Etsuko Minami (ep 6)
Fumie Imai (ep 11)
Hanyū (Studio KAI; OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Hayato Kurosaki (ep 2)
Hideki Inoue (Studio KAI; eps 12-13)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 6)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 7, 11)
Hiromi Makino (eps 4, 7)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 6)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 11)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 4)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7)
Issei Akino (ep 11)
Jun Nakajima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Jung Nam Kim (ep 13)
Junko Matsushita (eps 7, 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 4)
Kazuki Kimura (Studio KAI; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; eps 4, 7, 13)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 11)
Kazunori Takada (ep 11)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4)
Keita Fukuda (Studio KAI; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13
)

Ken Obata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13
)

Kiyomi Masuda (ep 10)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; eps 4, 7)
Kōichi Abiru (Studio KAI; eps 5, 8)
Kōsuke Yoshida (OP; eps 2, 10)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 2)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 10)
Kyōko Furubayashi (ep 8)
Maiko Onishi (eps 1, 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 6)
Mari Tomita (ep 7)
Masahiro Yufune (ep 1)
Masaki Kiritani (Studio KAI; OP; ep 5)
Masaru Sano (ep 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Mika Saitou (ep 3)
Min Kim (ep 6)
Min Lee (ep 4)
Min Gu Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Min Ki Han (eps 2, 8)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; eps 6, 9, 11)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 3)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; eps 4, 7)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 4)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Nami Arimura (ep 4)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 4, 7)
Nao Takano (ep 13)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 11)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 4, 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 7, 13)
Rie Omori (eps 10, 12)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12-13
)

Satomi Yamanaka (ep 13)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 2)
Satoshi Hata (Studio KAI; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Shimada (ep 4)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 9)
Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Setsuko Unno (ep 4)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; eps 4, 7)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 5)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 8)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 12)
Shunta Sakamoto (Studio KAI; OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Sung Won Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11)
Tadashi Abiru (Studio KAI; ep 10)
Taiki Yonei (Studio KAI; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 2)
Takashi Nozawa (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 6, 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 11)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 11)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 4)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoko Tsuji (Studio KAI; ED1-2; ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP; eps 2, 5)
Wataru Omori (Studio KAI; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12-13
)

Yan Qing Jiang (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Yi Zheng (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Yi Fei Wang (Studio Massket; ep 11)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 6, 9)
Yō Himuro (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 10)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (OP)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 6)
Yuka Nagata (eps 3-5)
Yukari Saka (Studio KAI; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yuki Adachi (ep 2)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP; eps 1-3, 8, 13)
Yūko Kobayashi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Music Production: Taro Iwashiro
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 13)
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; OP; eps 5-8, 13)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 13)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; OP,ED1-2; eps 1-11, 13)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; OP; eps 5-8, 13)
Miho Ikeda (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-5)
Takamitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; ep 13)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Taku Kaneku (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-8)
Tomo Namiki (T2 Studio; OP)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; ep 13)
Prop Design: Yūsuke Sōen
Script Assistant: Shingo Nagai (eps 7-9)
Setting Production: Kōdai Minami
Theme Song Performance:
Afumi Hashi (ED; ep 13)
Akari Kitō (ED; ep 13)
Aya Yamane (ED; ep 13)
Ayaka Ohashi (OP; ED (ep 13))
Azumi Waki (OP; ED (ep 13))
Azusa Tadokoro (ED; ep 13)
Chisa Kimura (OP; ED (ep 13))
Hikari Kubota (ED; ep 13)
Hikaru Tohno (ED; ep 13)
Hina Tachibana (ED; ep 13)
Hinaki Yano (ED; ep 13)
Hitomi Ueda (OP; ED (ep 13))
Hiyori Nitta (ED; ep 13)
Ikumi Hasegawa (ED; ep 13)
Kaori Maeda (ED; ep 13)
Keiko Watanabe (ED; ep 13)
Lynn (ED; ep 13)
Machico (OP; ED)
Manaka Iwami (ED; eps 7, 13)
Marika Kōno (OP; ED (ep 13))
Masumi Tazawa (ED; ep 13)
Miharu Hanai (ED; ep 13)
Minami Takahashi (ED; ep 13)
Mio Hoshitani (ED; ep 13)
Misaki Watada (ED; ep 13)
Rei Matsuzaki (ED; ep 13)
Rena Maeda (ED; ep 13)
Rika Kinugawa (ED; ep 13)
Ruriko Aoki (ED; ep 13)
Sachika Misawa (ED; ep 13)
Saori Ōnishi (OP; ED)
Yui Kondou (ED; ep 13)
Yui Watanabe (ED; ep 13)
Yuri Noguchi (ED; ep 13)
Machico as Tōkai Teiō
Saori Ōnishi as Mejiro McQueen

Aya Yamane as Daitaku Helios
Ayaka Ohashi as Vodka
Azumi Waki as Special Week
Azusa Tadokoro as Symboli Rudolph
Chisa Kimura as Daiwa Scarlet
Hikaru Tohno as Machikane Tannhäuser
Hina Tachibana as Satono Diamond
Hinaki Yano as Kitasan Black
Hitomi Ueda as Gold Ship
Ikumi Hasegawa as Mihono Bourbon
Junko Hosoe as Hosoe-san
Kaori Maeda as Nice Nature
Kōji Okino as Trainer
Lynn as Maruzensky
Manaka Iwami as Rice Shower
Marika Kōno as Silence Suzuka
Masumi Tazawa as Ikuno Dictus
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hana Tōjō
Miharu Hanai as Twin Turbo
Satomi Akesaka as Misato Akasaka (Commentator)
Yui Kondou as Biwa Hayahide
Yui Watanabe as Winning Ticket
Yuri Noguchi as Mejiro Palmer

Afumi Hashi as Mejiro Ryan (eps 5, 7)
Akari Kitō as Seiun Sky (ep 1)
Asuka Kawakami as
Female customer (ep 2)
Girl (eps 1, 9)
Hairdressing salon visitor (ep 8)
Hall announcer (ep 5)
Horse Girl (eps 3, 7, 10)
Relic Earth (ep 13)
Ayasa Goto as
Customer (ep 13)
Female announcer (eps 3, 7, 9)
Horse Girl (ep 11)
Teacher (eps 1, 6)
Emiko Takeuchi as Female announcer (ep 1)
Hidenari Ugaki as Doctor (eps 2, 9, 13)
Hideyuki Umezu as Grandpa (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Hikari Kubota as Mejiro Dober (eps 5, 7)
Hiyori Nitta as Matikanefukukitaru (eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Kathleen Miyuki as
Announcer (eps 4-5)
Hairdresser (eps 2-3, 13)
Honey shop clerk (ep 1)
Horse Girl (ep 10)
Radio DJ (ep 9)
Woman (ep 7)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Reporter (ep 8)
Keiko Watanabe as Narita Taishin (ep 9)
Makoto Furukawa as
Doctor (eps 6, 12)
Minamisaka
Masaya Takatsuka as
Father (ep 13)
Male commentator (ep 1)
Minami Takahashi as El Condor Pasa (ep 4)
Mio Hoshitani as Mayano Top Gun (eps 1-2, 5)
Misaki Watada as Meisho Doto (eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Nataria Tanaka as Moderator (ep 3)
Rei Matsuzaki as Hishi Akebono (ep 1)
Rena Maeda as Grass Wonder (eps 2, 4)
Rika Kinugawa as Narita Brian (ep 11)
Ruriko Aoki as Air Groove (eps 1, 10-11)
Sachika Misawa as Sakura Bakushin O (ep 4)
Seria Fukagawa as Horse Girl (ep 9)
Takaya Kuroda as Kuronuma
Teppei Uenishi as
Male announcer (ep 1)
Man 2 (ep 7)
Minami
Mob A (ep 11)
Reporter (ep 3)
Young man B (ep 2)
Tooru Arizumi as
Man 1 (ep 7)
Masuo
Reporter (eps 1, 3)
Young man A (ep 2)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Mob B (ep 11)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Grandmother (eps 4, 12-13)
Yoshino Aoyama as Rio Natal (eps 1-2)
Yū Miyazaki as
Bartender (ep 13)
Master (ep 6)
Yukiyo Fujii as Tazuna Hayakawa (eps 1, 3)
Yuko Hara as Daigesangen (eps 4-5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 3, 12)
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Studio Angle (ep 7)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 6, 10)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 4)
diomedéa (ep 13)
Dogwood (ep 7)
DR Movie (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

FAI (eps 6, 9, 12)
Getsumen (eps 6, 9, 12)
J-Cube (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

P.A. Works (eps 11, 13)
PINE JAM (eps 8, 10)
PRA (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 4, 8, 10)
Revival (eps 4, 9)
Sakura Create (ep 5)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 7)
Snow Light Staff (eps 5, 10)
Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Giga (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio KAI (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Studio Lings (eps 3-4, 8)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 11)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Studio Neun (ep 12)
TNK (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10
)

xenron (ep 4)
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (ep 11)
Getsumen (ep 9)
J-Cube (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 9)
P.A. Works (Assist; ep 11)
Animation Production: Studio KAI
Background Art:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai (OP)
Background Art Cooperation: Nam Hai (eps 1-13)
CG Cooperation: Type ZERO (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
DEFA (ep 12)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

FAI (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Getsumen (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

J-Cube (ep 11)
One Order (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 8, 12)
Revival (ep 12)
Seed (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Stella Road (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Studio BS (eps 2-3)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio μ (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
DEFA (ep 12)
diomedéa (ep 3)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

FAI (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Getsumen (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

J-Cube (ep 11)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 3)
One Order (ep 12)
P.A. Works (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 8, 12)
Revival (ep 12)
Seed (eps 3, 8, 12-13)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Studio BS (eps 2-3)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 3)
Studio KAI (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12
)

Studio μ (ep 12)
In-between Check: DR Movie (ep 13)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
P.A. Works (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Revival (ep 9)
Studio BUS (ep 9)
Studio KAI (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Studio Massket (eps 7, 11)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (ep 7)
P.A. Works
Series Composition: Cygames
special effects: Satelight (eps 2, 4)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology