Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ウマ娘 プリティーダービー Season 2 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Tōkai Teiō, who has adored the undefeated Symboli Rudolph and is aiming for the Triple Crown, is attracting attention all over Japan ahead of the upcoming Japan Derby's race.
Vintage: 2021-01-04
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kei Oikawa
Script:
Masafumi Sugiura (ep 1)
Ryō Ikeda (ep 3)
Yoko Yonaiyama (ep 2)
Storyboard:
Kei Oikawa (ED; eps 1-2)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP)
Takumi Narita (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 2)
Takumi Narita (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Kei Oikawa (ED)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP)
Art Director: Hotaka Okamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Satoru Fujimoto
Yousuke Kabashima
Animation Director:
Hanyū (ep 3)
Jun Nakajima (ep 1)
Keita Fukuda (ep 3)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 2)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP,ED)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 1)
3D Director: Masanari Kira
Sound Director: Yūichi Morita
Director of Photography: Tomo Namiki

2D Work: Chie Katō
2nd Key Animation:
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; eps 1-3)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 2)
Hozumi Shirahama (Studio KAI; ED; eps 2-3)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 2)
Kouki Takeuchi (ep 1)
Masaki Kiritani (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Masaru Sano (ep 2)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Oumi Hori (ep 1)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI; ep 2)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 2)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 2)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 2)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Tomoki Yamane (ep 1)
Wataru Omori (Studio KAI; ep 2)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI; eps 1-3)
3D Background Art:
Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Makoto Aihara (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Assistant Director: Takumi Narita
Background Art:
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; OP)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; OP)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; OP,ED; ep 1)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; OP)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; OP)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; OP)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; OP)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; OP)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; OP)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; OP)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Background Assistance:
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Duong Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Ha Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Ken Arai (eps 2-3)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Thanh Trang (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Tien My (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Van Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Xuan Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Yen Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Color Coordination:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 2)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 3)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP; ep 1)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP,ED; ep 1)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 1)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; OP)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; ED; eps 1-2)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; OP)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; ED; ep 3)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; ep 1)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; OP; eps 1-2)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; OP; ep 1)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; OP; ep 2)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; OP; ep 2)
Finish Check:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; ep 2)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; ep 3)
Keisho Kikuchi (Stella Road; OP; ep 1)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP,ED; ep 1)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 1)
Finish Check Assistance:
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 1-3)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 1, 3)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; OP; ep 3)
Misaki Morishima (Studio KAI; OP; eps 2-3)
Ryoken Toida (Studio KAI; OP; eps 1-3)
Yū Funakura (OP)
Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; OP; eps 2-3)
In-Between Check:
Asuna Kinoshita (OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 2)
Insert Song Performance: Machico (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Atsuko Hikimoto (Studio KAI; eps 1-3)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 3)
Hanyū (Studio KAI; OP; eps 1, 3)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP)
Jun Nakajima (OP; ep 1)
Kazuki Kimura (Studio KAI; OP; eps 1-3)
Keita Fukuda (Studio KAI; OP; eps 1, 3)
Ken Obata (OP; eps 1, 3)
Kōsuke Yoshida (OP; ep 2)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 2)
Maiko Onishi (ep 1)
Masahiro Yufune (ep 1)
Masaki Kiritani (OP)
Mika Saitou (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (ep 2)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 3)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI; eps 1, 3)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 2)
Satoshi Hata (Studio KAI; OP; eps 2-3)
Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI; OP; eps 1-3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shunta Sakamoto (Studio KAI; OP; ep 1)
Taiki Yonei (Studio KAI; OP; eps 1-3)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoko Tsuji (ED)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP; ep 2)
Wataru Omori (Studio KAI; OP; ep 1)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 3)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (OP)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yuka Nagata (ep 3)
Yukari Saka (Studio KAI; eps 1-3)
Yuki Adachi (ep 2)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP; eps 1-3)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yūsuke Sōen (OP; ep 1)
Music Production: Taro Iwashiro
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; OP)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; OP,ED; eps 1-3)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; OP)
Miho Ikeda (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Takayuki Mita (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Taku Kaneku (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Tomo Namiki (T2 Studio; OP)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP)
Setting Production: Kōdai Minami
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Ohashi (OP)
Azumi Waki (OP)
Chisa Kimura (OP)
Hitomi Ueda (OP)
Machico (OP; ED)
Marika Kōno (OP)
Saori Ōnishi (OP; ED)
Azumi Waki as Special Week
Machico as Tōkai Teiō
Marika Kōno as Silence Suzuka

Aya Yamane as Daitaku Helios
Ayaka Ohashi as Vodka
Azusa Tadokoro as Symboli Rudolph
Chisa Kimura as Daiwa Scarlet
Hikaru Tohno as Machikane Tannhäuser
Hina Tachibana as Satono Diamond
Hinaki Yano as Kitasan Black
Hitomi Ueda as Gold Ship
Kaori Maeda as Nice Nature
Kōji Okino as Trainer
Masumi Tazawa as Ikuno Dictus
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hana Tōjō
Miharu Hanai as Twin Turbo
Saori Ōnishi as Mejiro McQueen

Akari Kitō as Seiun Sky (ep 1)
Asuka Kawakami as
Female customer (ep 2)
Girl (ep 1)
Ayasa Goto as Homeroom teacher (ep 1)
Emiko Takeuchi as Female announcer (ep 1)
Hidenari Ugaki as Doctor (ep 2)
Hideyuki Umezu as Grandpa (ep 2)
Hiyori Nitta as Matikanefukukitaru (ep 1)
Junko Hosoe as Commentator
Kathleen Miyuki as
Hairdresser (ep 2)
Honey shop clerk (ep 1)
Lynn as Maruzensky (ep 1)
Makoto Furukawa as Minamisaka (ep 2)
Masaya Takatsuka as Male commentator (ep 1)
Mio Hoshitani as Mayano Top Gun (eps 1-2)
Rei Matsuzaki as Hishi Akebono (ep 1)
Rena Maeda as Grass Wonder (ep 2)
Ruriko Aoki as Air Groove (ep 1)
Satomi Akesaka as Misato Akasaka
Teppei Uenishi as
Male announcer (ep 1)
Young man B (ep 2)
Tooru Arizumi as
Reporter (ep 1)
Young man A (ep 2)
Yoshino Aoyama as Rio Natal (eps 1-2)
Yukiyo Fujii as Tazuna Hayakawa (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2)
Studio KAI (eps 1-2)
TNK (ep 2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2)
Animation Production: Studio KAI
Background Art:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai (OP)
Background Art Cooperation: Nam Hai (eps 1-2)
CG Cooperation: Type ZERO (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
FAI (eps 1-2)
Getsumen (ep 2)
Stella Road (eps 1-2)
Studio BS (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
FAI (eps 1-2)
Getsumen (ep 2)
Studio BS (ep 2)
Studio KAI (eps 1-2)
Key Animation: Studio KAI (eps 1-2)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation: P.A. Works
Series Composition: Cygames
special effects: Satelight (ep 2)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology