×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 3 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ウマ娘 プリティーダービー Season 3 (Japanese)
Watch Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 3 on: Apple TVApple TV, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 111 users, rank: #5023 (of 9675)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.333 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.848, rank: #2438 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 7.331 (Good+), rank: #2281 (of 9804) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 7.61 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.358 (Good+), rank: #1908 (of 7428)
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2023-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Soshite Minna no" by Hinaki Yano, Hina Tachibana, Sayumi Suzushiro, Yuko Natsuyoshi, MAKIKO, Akina
Ending Theme:
#1: "Lost Shine" by Hinaki Yano (ep 1)
#2: "Akogare Challenge Dash!!" by Hinaki Yano, Azumi Waki, Marika Kouno, Machico, Ayaka Ohashi, Chisa Kimura, Hitomi Ueda, Saori Oonishi
#3: "Sora no Hohoemikata" by Hinaki Yano (ep 4)
#4: "Yume no Kotae" by Hina Tachibana (ep 6)
#5: "Ambitious World" by Hinaki Yano, Hina Tachibana (ep 9)
#6: "Umapyoi Densetsu" by Hinaki Yano, Hina Tachibana, Sayumi Suzushiro, Yuko Natsuyoshi, MAKIKO, Akina, Machico, Saori Onishi, Hitomi Ueda, Azumi Waki, Marika Kouno, Ayaka Ohashi, Chisa Kimura, Kaori Maeda, Miharu Hanai, Masumi Tazawa, Hikaru Touno, Rui Tanabe, Kaya Okuno, Ayasa Ito, Azusa Tadokoro, Ruriko Aoki, Ikumi Hasegawa, Manaka Iwami, Sachika Misawa, Eri Suzuki, Hiyori Nitta, Misaki Watada, Yuri Noguchi, Aya Yamane, Konomi Inagaki (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Hikari no Ushiro Sugata" by Yuko Natsuyoshi (ep 12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kei Oikawa
Series Composition:
Shingo Nagai
Tetsuya Kobari
Script:
Kōdai Minami (eps 6, 12)
Meiko Matsuno (eps 4, 8)
Shingo Nagai (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 9)
Itatoki Sugaoka (ep 8)
Kei Oikawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-13
)

Kenji Horikome (ep 5)
Munehisa Sakai (ep 4)
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 3, 10)
Takumi Narita (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHP, ED)
Episode Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 9)
Itatoki Sugaoka (ep 8)
Mizuki Sakuma (ep 5)
Ōri Yasukawa (eps 4, 7, 12)
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 3, 10, 13)
Taisuke Tsukuda (eps 1, 6, 13)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ep 11)
Takumi Narita (eps 2, 12)
Unit Director:
Taisuke Tsukuda (OP)
Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHP, ED)
Art Director: Takumi Sakuyama
Chief Animation Director:
Keita Fukuda (eps 7, 12-13)
Manabu Nii (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Satoru Fujimoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-10, 12-13
)

Tomoko Tsuji (ep 13)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Animation Director:
Akira Okazaki (CygamesPictures, OP; ep 10)
Aya Akizuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Hanyū (OP; eps 6, 9-11, 13)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-13
)

Hina Kobayashi (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 8)
Hiroshi Mimata (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Jun Nakajima (OP; eps 7-13)
KAGO (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Kazuhito Tominaga (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kazuma Nakao (ep 7)
Keita Fukuda (OP; eps 2, 6-13)
Kou Ito (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Makoto Hamada (ep 12)
Masaki Kiritani (OP; eps 7, 9-13)
Niii (CygamesPictures; ep 9)
Panichi Kumaga (ep 4)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (CygamesPictures, OP; eps 10, 12)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP, ED; eps 3, 13)
Seiji Kunimatsu (OP; eps 4, 8-9)
Shunta Sakamoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Takumi Takatsuma (CygamesPictures; ep 10)
Tomoko Tsuji (OP; eps 9, 11, 13)
Tomoya Naganuma (CygamesPictures; ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 13)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP; eps 6, 13)
Yukari Saka (ep 9)
Sound Director: Yūichi Morita
Cgi Director: Tomotaka Aoki
Director of Photography: Tomo Namiki

2nd Key Animation:
36.5℃ (ep 3)
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; eps 7, 13)
Ai Ōsawa (eps 3-4)
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Akira Shinozaki (Aurochs; ep 6)
Aoto Kashiwase (ep 3)
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI, OP; eps 5-6)
Atsuko Hikimoto (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Atsushi Miki (ep 2)
Awabi (eps 9, 13)
Ayako Irie (ep 4)
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; ep 13)
Ayumi Tada (ep 2)
Chisa Shibata (ep 3)
Daichi Tanaka (Studio KAI; eps 7-13)
Dengyishan Huang (ep 9)
Eishin (ep 5)
Erika Okada (OP; ep 13)
Fang Ming Zhou (eps 9-10, 13)
Fumi Sumino (Seven Arcs; ep 7)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 2)
Fūya Komano (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 4)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 6)
Hinako Ōmura (Studio Peacock; ep 7)
Hiroki Nakajima (Studio KAI, OP; eps 7-13)
Hiroto Kubo (ep 13)
Hisanobu Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 6)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; ep 5)
Jiu Xu (OP)
Kai Tsukui (ep 5)
Kazu Inoue (Studio KAI; eps 1-3, 12)
Kazuya Sakamoto (Bandai Namco Filmworks; eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
Ken Itogaki (ep 3)
Kenji Futakawa (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Nakagawa (Studio Peacock; ep 7)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 2)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 11)
Maria Ichino (OP)
Masako Ishino (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 7-13)
Masashi Itō (CygamesPictures, OP)
Masayo Okuzumi (OP; eps 4-5)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; ep 6)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Miku Yokoyama (ep 5)
Misaki Izumi (CygamesPictures, OP)
Mitsunobu Takeda (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Mushihara (eps 9, 13)
Nami Kadowaki (Studio Peacock; ep 7)
Nao Miyazawa (eps 2-13)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 2)
Natsumi Sekiya (ep 3)
Rei Kuroe (eps 9, 13)
Rie Nakagome (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Rika Koike (ep 2)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 12)
Ritsu Horii (ep 2)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 10)
Rumi Andō (Studio Peacock; eps 4, 7)
Ryōhei Mori (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Ryuki Unno (PRA; eps 7, 9, 11)
Saki Ueda (Seven Arcs; eps 2, 7)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 3, 6-7)
Sayo Kato (ep 2)
Sei Iguchi (CygamesPictures; eps 6-8)
Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI; ep 2)
Shang Dong Cai (CygamesPictures; eps 9, 12)
Shimaishi (Aurochs; eps 5-6)
Shinichiro Nakatani (Studio Peacock; ep 7)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 1)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 5)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX; ep 2)
Shunpei Notsu (Studio KAI, OP; eps 2-13)
Shunsuke Takahashi (Studio Peacock; ep 7)
Solal Girardin (CygamesPictures; ep 12)
Taiki Yonei (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Takumi Noji (ep 2)
Takuya Hirayama (eps 5-6)
Tao Atoyama (eps 3, 6)
Tatsuhiro Shiraishi (Actas; ep 5)
Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 12)
Tomoko Mita (Studio Toy Box; ep 7)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-11, 13
)

Ushaku (ep 13)
Wataru Hirabayashi (Studio KAI; eps 1-2, 6)
Xing Rui Fan (ep 10)
Yayoi Kamigaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 13
)

Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI; eps 1, 6)
Yu Hui Chen (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 1)
Yūka Kawaminami (CygamesPictures; eps 9, 12)
Yukari Saka (Studio KAI; ep 6)
Yuki Hirose (eps 3, 6)
Yūki Shin (Kyushu Animation; ep 2)
Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; ep 2)
Yukino Kobayashi (Seven Arcs; ep 7)
Yumeko Hamada (ep 3)
Yumi Ishimaru (ep 5)
Yuto Hirayama (Studio KAI; eps 9-13)
Zhi Qiu Xu (eps 1, 3)
Zhi Xiang Lin (ep 9)
Zi Tu Chen (CygamesPictures, OP; eps 6, 10-11)
Animation producer:
Kento Nishimura
Masashi Masuo
Animation Production Manager: Taisuke Furuya
Assistant Animation Director:
Hina Kobayashi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 5)
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director: Shunsuke Machitani (ep 5)
Character Design Supervisor: Minami Kiyonaga
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Contents Director: Takuma Akitsu
Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga (CHP, ED)
Digital Retouch:
Asuna Kinoshita (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Masako Ishino (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-10, 13
)

Tomoyoshi Murayama (eps 1-2, 4-13)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (ep 10)
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Eyecatch Key Animation:
Hanyū (ep 6)
Jun Nakajima (ep 12)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 7)
Kazuki Kimura (ep 8)
Keita Fukuda (eps 2, 13)
Ken Obata (ep 5)
Kou Ito (eps 9, 11)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 3)
Seiji Kunimatsu (ep 4)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 10)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; ep 4)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; ep 4)
Chieko Ichimanda (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Daichi Tanaka (Studio KAI; eps 1, 3-5)
Erina Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Haruki Asō (Studio KAI, ED; eps 5, 11-13)
Hiroki Nakajima (Studio KAI; eps 1, 3-4)
Karin Uchino (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Keito Suzuki (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Ken Watanuki (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; ep 4)
Minako Kon (Studio Colorido; eps 4, 6)
Mizuki Hori (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Moemi Nakamura (Studio KAI, ED; eps 6-7, 11-13)
Naoko Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; ep 1)
Ryōta Saitō (Studio KAI, ED; eps 5-9, 11-13)
Setsuko Takenouchi (Studio Colorido; ep 4)
Shino Noda (Studio KAI; ep 5)
Shunpei Notsu (Studio KAI; ep 1)
Sonoo Akagi (Studio Colorido; ep 4)
Takumi Shimanuki (Studio KAI; eps 7, 11)
Yuto Hirayama (Studio KAI; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Yūto Takaishi (Studio KAI, ED; eps 5, 8, 11-13)
In-between Animation Manager:
Maya Okada (ep 4)
Mitsuhiko Nomura (ep 4)
Yoshitoshi Saeki (ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Asuna Kinoshita (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Ayu Fukue (ep 6)
Kazu Inoue (ep 10)
Setsuko Takenouchi (Studio Colorido; ep 4)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (eps 8, 12)
Yuto Hirayama (ep 5)
Insert Song Performance:
Hinaki Yano (ep 13)
Yūko Natsuyoshi (eps 12-13)
Key Animation:
36.5℃ (eps 8-9)
A-NIN (ep 7)
Aaya Yoshida (Studio Victory Shiroishi; eps 11-12)
Ai Hontani (ep 6)
Ai Ishimori (eps 6, 12)
Akari Yamazaki (eps 8, 10)
Akichika Mochimaru (eps 3, 13)
Akikazu Toshima (ED)
Akiko Toyoda (OP; eps 2, 6)
Akimi Nishikawa (ep 5)
Asuna Kinoshita (Studio KAI; ep 3)
Atsuko Hikimoto (Studio KAI, OP; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-13
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 8, 11)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 1, 6)
Ayu Fukue (Studio KAI; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Baku Hamaguchi (ep 5)
Bouzu (OP)
Eishin (ep 12)
Erisa Yamamoto (eps 4, 11)
Fumiaki Kouta (Studio KAI; eps 1, 9, 13)
Hana Kunisaki (eps 1, 6)
Hanyū (Studio KAI, OP; eps 1, 3-5, 9)
Haruka Kudō (ep 5)
Haruki Oomori (ep 5)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 5)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 2, 5-6)
Hibiki Takazoe (ep 4)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 7)
Hikaru Suzuki (OP)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 4, 13)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 3)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 3)
Hiromi Masuda (eps 1, 7-8)
Hiroshi Matsuda (OP; ep 12)
Hiroshi Mimata (eps 2, 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hong Yu Zhu (eps 10, 12)
Itaru Yawata (ep 5)
Jun Nakajima (Studio KAI, OP, ED; eps 1, 9, 13)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (OP)
Kanako Nakamura (ep 5)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ED)
Kazu Inoue (Studio KAI, OP; eps 4, 7-13 odd)
Kazuhito Tominaga (Studio KAI, OP, ED; eps 3, 9)
Kazuki Kimura (Studio KAI, OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13
)

Kazuma Nakao (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 2)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (ep 8)
Kei Ōhashi (ep 1)
Keiichirō Honjō (ep 6)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; ep 5)
Keita Fukuda (Studio KAI, ED; eps 1-2, 6)
Ken Kaneko (eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Ken Obata (Studio KAI; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 11-13
)

Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 3)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kidi (ep 9)
KM (OP; eps 8-10, 12-13)
Kō Tsukishiro (eps 3, 6, 8-10)
Kohaku Suruga (eps 4, 11)
Kōji Matsuyama (eps 3-4)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 5)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 11)
Kou Ito (eps 1, 4, 13)
Kyoko Kotani (OP)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 1, 4)
Kyōtarō Tōjō (ep 7)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 6)
Mai Matsuura (ED)
Maiko Onishi (ep 3)
Manabu Nii (eps 1-2)
Maria Ichino (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Mariko Kawamoto (ED)
Masaho Hori (OP)
Masaki Kiritani (Studio KAI; eps 3, 7)
Miku Yokoyama (ep 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 2)
Ming Jian Chen (ep 10)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 8)
Nagisa Fukunaga (eps 4, 11)
Odashi (OP)
Panichi Kumaga (eps 1, 5)
Reo Takada (ep 4)
Rikiya Tōno (ep 1)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (Studio KAI, OP; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

Rōga Sukesabu (eps 9, 12-13)
Ryoken Toida (Studio KAI, OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11, 13
)

Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 5)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 2, 7, 9-10)
Sakura Yozakura (ep 5)
Sara Sakoe (eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Hata (Studio KAI, OP; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Sayaka Takemoto (eps 7, 11, 13)
Seiji Kuboyama (eps 11-13)
Seiji Kunimatsu (Studio KAI, OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 13
)

Shigefumi Shingaki (eps 8, 13)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 6)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 1)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 9)
Shinya Fujita (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-13
)

Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 4)
Shōji Endō (ep 9)
Shunichirō Katayama (ep 8)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (eps 8-9, 13)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 1)
Shunta Sakamoto (Studio KAI; eps 1-2)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 3, 6)
Sōichi Honda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Sora Ishizuka (ep 4)
Subaru Togakushi (ep 3)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Sukyaru Minowa (ep 5)
Taiki Yonei (Studio KAI, OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-13
)

Takayuki Gorai (ep 10)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 2)
Tetsuro Misashino (eps 9, 11)
Tetsurō Yamada (ep 1)
Ting (eps 9, 11)
Tokito Satō (ep 6)
tomado (ep 10)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 6)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 6)
Tomomi Itō (ep 5)
Tomoya Ōshita (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 9)
Toshiya Kōno (OP, ED)
Wataru Hirabayashi (Studio KAI; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11, 13
)

Wataru Omori (Studio KAI, OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10, 13
)

Xing Bang Qi (ep 10)
Yan Xin Fan (eps 9, 11, 13)
Yasumasa Yamamoto (Studio KAI; ep 12)
Yi Cheng Zhang (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (Studio KAI, OP; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 10, 12)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 4, 7)
Yū Funakura (Studio KAI, OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuichiro Iida (OP)
Yūichirō Numazawa (ep 5)
Yukari Saka (Studio KAI, OP; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-13
)

Yuki Kikuchi (OP)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; eps 2-4, 9, 11)
Yuki Nishimori (eps 1, 6)
Yukie Kodama (eps 9-11)
Yukie Oda (Studio KAI; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yukiyoshi Shikiji (Studio KAI, OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Yūko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 3, 6)
Yuri Takasaki (Studio NASA; ep 9)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 11, 13)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yūsuke Hatano (OP; eps 9, 13)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 6, 10, 12)
Yūtarō Suzuki (ep 6)
Ze Qi Xin (ep 10)
Zi Hao Xuan (ep 2)
Live Part Animation Director:
Hanyū (ep 13)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 13)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 13)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 13)
Live Part Chief Animation Director: Yūsuke Sōen (ep 13)
Live Part Unit Director: Kei Oikawa (ep 13)
Music producer: Taro Iwashiro
Production Advancement:
Hirokazu Fukumori (OP; eps 1, 5)
Kento Nishimura (ep 1)
Kōdai Minami (ED)
Takahiro Ohki (OP)
Production Advancement Assistant: Tomohiro Shimoyama (OP)
Production Desk: Hirokazu Fukumori
Production Desk Assistant: Takahiro Ohki
Scenario Director: Tetsuya Kobari
Script Supervision:
Shingo Nagai (eps 6, 12)
Tetsuya Kobari (eps 6, 12)
Setting Production: Kōdai Minami
Theme Song Performance:
Akina (OP; ED (ep 13))
Aya Yamane (ED; ep 13)
Ayaka Ōhashi (ED)
Ayasa Itō (ED; ep 13)
Azumi Waki (ED)
Azusa Tadokoro (ED; ep 13)
Chisa Kimura (ED)
Eri Suzuki (ED; ep 13)
Hina Tachibana (OP; ED (ep 13))
Hinaki Yano (OP; ED)
Hitomi Ueda (ED)
Hiyori Nitta (ED; ep 13)
Ikumi Hasegawa (ED; ep 13)
Kaori Maeda (ED; ep 13)
Kaya Okuno (ED; ep 13)
Konomi Inagaki (ED; ep 13)
Machico (ED)
Makiko (OP; ED (ep 13))
Manaka Iwami (ED; ep 13)
Marika Kōno (ED)
Masumi Tazawa (ED; ep 13)
Miharu Hanai (ED; ep 13)
Misaki Watada (ED; ep 13)
Rui Tanabe (ED; ep 13)
Ruriko Aoki (ED; ep 13)
Sachika Misawa (ED; ep 13)
Saori Ōnishi (ED)
Sayumi Suzushiro (OP; ED (ep 13))
Yūko Natsuyoshi (OP; ED (ep 13))
Yuri Noguchi (ED; ep 13)
Azumi Waki as Special Week
Hina Tachibana as Satono Diamond
Hinaki Yano as Kitasan Black
Machico as Tōkai Teiō
Marika Kōno as Silence Suzuka
Saori Ōnishi as Mejiro McQueen
Sayumi Suzushiro as Satono Crown

Akina as Duramente
Ayaka Ōhashi as Vodka
Chisa Kimura as Daiwa Scarlet
Hitomi Ueda as Gold Ship
Kōji Okino as Trainer
Makiko as Sounds of Earth
Satomi Akesaka as Misato Akasaka (Commentator)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Cheval Grand

Aiko Ōkubo as Fruits seller (ep 8)
Akane Matsunaga as Horse girl C (ep 6)
Akiko Hasegawa as Satono's trainer (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-13
)
Akira Kuwabara as Audience member (ep 13)
Aoi Morinaka as
Bakery girl (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Gold Ship fan (ep 3)
Newscaster (ep 6)
Reporter (ep 1)
Reporter A (ep 4)
Aya Yamane as Daitaku Helios (ep 4)
Ayasa Goto as Teacher (eps 1, 11)
Ayasa Itō as Vivlos
Azusa Tadokoro as Symboli Rudolph
Eri Suzuki as Tosen Jordan (ep 3)
Hikaru Tohno as Machikane Tannhäuser
Hiroshi Watanabe as Audience member (ep 13)
Hisako Tōjō as Woman 1 (ep 2)
Hitomi Isaka as To-Car (ep 5)
Hitomi Ishikawa as Audience member (ep 13)
Hitomi Shogawa as Audience member (ep 13)
Hiyori Nitta as Machikane Fukukitaru
Ikumi Hasegawa as Mihono Bourbon
Kaori Maeda as Nice Nature
Katsuki Monma as
Audience member A (ep 4)
Fishmonger (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-13
)

Satono Group member 3 (ep 6)
Kaya Okuno as Verxina
Kenji Omiya as Man 1 (ep 2)
Konomi Inagaki as Copano Rickey (ep 6)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Takuma (eps 3, 12-13)
Kyō Yaoya as Greengrocer lady (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10-13
)
M.A.O as Asako (eps 3, 12-13)
Makoto Furukawa as Minamisaka
Manaka Iwami as Rice Shower
Marie Takahashi as Newscaster (ep 2)
Masahiro Yamamoto as Yamamoto (Commentator)
Masumi Tazawa as Ikuno Dictus
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hana Tōjō (ep 10)
Miharu Hanai as Twin Turbo
Mikihiko Fujita as Man 2 (ep 2)
Mirei Kumagai as Audience member (ep 13)
Misaki Watada as Meisho Doto (ep 6)
Naoya Nosaka as Target Challenge host (ep 10)
Rui Tanabe as Royce and Royce (eps 12-13)
Ruriko Aoki as Air Groove
Sachika Misawa as Sakura Bakushin O
Seina Katō as Horse girl A (ep 6)
Seina Tateyama as Newscaster (ep 5)
Shinji Saitō as Saitō (ep 13)
Sonoka Tsukiyama as Woman 2 (ep 2)
Takafumi Maeuchi as
Audience member B (ep 4)
Baker (eps 1, 7, 10-13)
General store owner (ep 8)
Satono Group member 2 (ep 6)
Takahiro Kageyama as
Greengrocer grandpa (eps 1-3, 7-13)
Reporter B (ep 4)
Satono Group member 1 (ep 6)
Takahiro Yoshino as Audience member (ep 13)
Takaya Kuroda as Kuronuma (eps 10, 13)
Takurō Sawada as Foreigner (eps 1, 5, 13)
Teppei Uenishi as
Cake shop owner (ep 8)
Minami
Tooru Arizumi as
Butcher (ep 8)
Masuo
Yū Sakuragi as Horse girl B (ep 6)
Yuki Kyoka as Audience member (ep 13)
Yukiyo Fujii as Tazuna Hayakawa (ep 1)
Yuri Noguchi as Mejiro Palmer (ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: CygamesPictures (OP)
Animation Production: Studio KAI
Background Art: Kusanagi (OP; eps 1-4)
Background Art Assistance: FSE Company (OP; eps 1-4)
Color Inspection: Studio Road 2nd Studio (OP; ED1-2; eps 2-4)
Color Specification: Studio Road 2nd Studio (OP; ED1-2; eps 2-4)
Digital Correction: Studio Eight Colors (eps 2-4)
Editing: Satelight
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1)
Dogwood (ep 1)
DR Movie (OP; ED2; eps 1-4)
FAI International (ep 4)
One Order (eps 1-3)
Revival (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Studio Road 2nd Studio (ED; eps 3-4)
ufotable (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 1)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 1)
Dogwood (ep 1)
DR Movie (OP; ED2; eps 1-4)
FAI International (ep 4)
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (ep 4)
One Order (OP; eps 1-3)
Revival (ep 2)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Colorido (ep 4)
Studio KAI (ED1; eps 1-4)
Studio Massket (ep 1)
ufotable (ep 6)
Wit Studio (ep 1)
In-between Check: Studio Colorido (ED2; ep 4)
Key Animation:
Rising Force (eps 2-4, 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio KAI (OP; ED2; eps 1-4)
Original Creator: Cygames
Photography: T2 Studio (OP; ED2; eps 1-4)
Photography Assistance:
4tune (ep 2)
Asura Film (eps 1, 3-4)
CASCADE Inc. (ep 1)
FAI International (ep 2)
GK Sales (ep 2)
One Order (eps 2-4)
RadPlus (eps 2-3)
REC Animation Factory (ep 2)
Studio CL (eps 1, 3)
Studio Elle (eps 1-4)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Richy Dick
(none)
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology