×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Naoya NOSAKA

野坂 尚也
Family name (in kanji): 野坂
Given name (in kanji): 尚也
Date of birth: 1975-06-08
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
David Madsen in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
David Madsen in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
David Madsen in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
18if (TV) as Male Pedestrian B (ep 6); Mirei's Father (ep 5); President (ep 9)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Iron Pound
Ace Attorney (TV) as Tetsurou Kirisaki (ep 14)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Referee (eps 4-6)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience C (ep 15)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Hatori's father (eps 8, 12)
Babylon (TV) as Newscaster A (ep 3)
Ben-To (TV) as Norainu (ep 6)
Big Order (TV) as Correspondent A (ep 9); Mamoru Yamazaki; Professor Takayama (ep 1); Reporter A (ep 8)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Fake Philly (ep 1)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Chef (ep 3)
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Doctor (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Fighter
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Director (ep 16); Peanuts Ueda (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Male Student C (ep 3); Player A (ep 1)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Assassin (ep 7)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 11)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Referee
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Henchman B (ep 12); Man with pacifier (eps 3, 11); Shopkeeper (ep 7); Terry Hemto (eps 4-5)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Gang A (ep 16); Man A (ep 15); Resident C (ep 20); Teacher (ep 14)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Announcer (ep 321); Harusame soldier (ep 323)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Commentator (ep 2)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Guard (ep 22); Miner (ep 14)
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Teacher
Guilty Crown (TV) as Andrei Rowan (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 21-22
)
; Teacher (ep 3)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Driver B (ep 1); Officer D (ep 2); Police Officer (ep 4); Robber D (ep 15)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Gallery Glasses (ep 6)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Iwatobi Middle School Swim Club advisor
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Police Officer (ep 23)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 8)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Program Producer (ep 12)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Shinji Naganuma (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Scientist A (ep 12)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Shady Engineer (ep 18)
Joshiraku (TV) as Spacesuit man (ep 6)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Mercenary Leader (ep 1)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Ship's Captain (ep 11)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Tsubaki (eps 6-7)
Lapis Re:LiGHTs (TV) as Father (eps 1, 9)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Magician (ep 8)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Man A (ep 29)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as English (ep 10)
Million Arthur (TV) as Miner (ep 3)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Man (ep 21)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Terrorist (ep 21); Terrorist C (ep 23); Terrorist Equipper (ep 22); Worker B (ep 20)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Roach Awakening; Tongue Stretcher
Penguindrum (TV) as manager (ep 17)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Young man (ep 8)
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Patrol Member B
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Commentator (ep 6)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Noble B (ep 9)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Grocer (ep 2)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Biker gang member (ep 12)
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Teacher (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Police officer (ep 9)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Villager A (ep 1)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Benshi (ep 1)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Haraiso Villager (ep 8)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Sailor C (eps 11-12)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Navy Soldier (ep 2)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Pyrotechnician (ep 11)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Momotarō
Tamako Market (TV) (eps 5, 7); Dance Club President (ep 10); Momotarō (ep 9); Tadanao Shiraki
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Double (ep 16)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Luna (ep 9); VMC Fan Club Male Student C (ep 12)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Luna (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shunji Shiono
Un-Go (TV) as Mania Youth (ep 2)
Usuzumizakura -Garo- (movie) as Kebiishi C
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Oliver; staff member (ep 6); subordinate (ep 2)
Wolverine (TV) as Black Suit (ep 2); Gang Member (ep 1)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Urara Fan C (ep 1)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Villager A (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none