Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
繰繰れ!コックリさん (Japanese)
Themes: gods, ouija, spirits
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A little girl named Kohina ends up summoning a Kokkuri-san, a lower-ranking ghost in Japanese folklore. The Kokkuri-san she calls ends up being a white-haired handsome, young man. Although he had intended to merely haunt her at first, he becomes worried about her terrible eating habit of cup ramen for every meal, so he decides to haunt her in order to protect her.
User Ratings: 230 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 35 votes (sub:33, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 78 votes (sub:69, dub:2, raw:1, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:52, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:29)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 428 users, rank: #2107 (of 7349)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.143 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6814, rank: #2341 (of 7370)
Weighted mean: 7.143 (Good), rank: #2227 (of 7370) (seen all: 7.27 / seen some: 6.62 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.162 (Good), rank: #1965 (of 5559)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Welcome!! DISCO Kemokemoke" (Welcome!!DISCOけもけもけ) by Daisuke Ono, Takahiro Sakurai, & Jouji Nakata
Ending Theme:
#1: "This Merry-Go-Round Song" by Atsushi Suemitsu (eps 2-11)
#2: "Welcome!! DISCO Kemokemoke" (Welcome!!DISCOけもけもけ) by Daisuke Ono, Takahiro Sakurai, Jouji Nakata (ep 12)
Trivia: We have 2
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Gugure! Kokkuri-san (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2016-04-12
DVD (Region 1)
    Gugure! Kokkuri-san (Sub.DVD) 2016-04-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Script: Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 10)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 4, 6)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 3, 9)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 8)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (OP, ED; ep 1)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 4, 11)
Kazuomi Koga (eps 6, 12)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 3, 8)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Hida (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Yorihisa Koyada (OP)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ED)
Original creator: Midori Endō
Character Design: Miwa Oshima
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (eps 4, 7, 12)
Hiroki Matsumoto (eps 1-3)
Risa Wakabayashi (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yuka Hirama (eps 5, 8, 10)
Chief Animation Director: Miwa Oshima
Animation Director:
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 8, 10)
Kaori (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 7)
Ken Araya (ep 3)
Makoto Takahoko (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Mariko Ito (ep 7)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 5, 10, 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (eps 4, 11)
Miwa Oshima (OP, ED from 5)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 2, 6)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 10)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 7)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 9)
Yuka Kudo (eps 4, 11)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Shiokawa
Producer:
Kazuhiro Asou (Nippon Ad Systems)
Manami Watanabe (AT-X)
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications)
Sachi Kawamoto (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Tetsu Kojima (TMS Entertainment)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)
Yurie Arai (Frontier Works)

3D CG:
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Naoya Kinoshita (T2 Studio; eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Tomoe Nitō (T2 Studio; eps 3, 8)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3, 8)
Animation Production: Takeshi Yamakawa (TMS/Double Eagle)
Art Setting: Hiroki Matsumoto
Assistant producer: Fumi Yazaki (Square Enix)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
jie Wang (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Li Ying Shi (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Lian Jun Song (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Shan Hong Yin (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Shinji Takasuga (ART STUDIO Ga-Ryu; ep 1)
Takafumi Nishima (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Yun Zhang (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Yun Ying Ma (Triple A; eps 1-12)
Color Check:
Chie Tanimoto (eps 8, 12)
Eri Suzuki (OP from 5, ED)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 10)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 5)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 3, 9)
Mika Iwami (eps 2, 7)
Yuuko Satou (eps 4, 6, 11)
Color Check Assistance: Sayuri Sumita (ep 3)
Color design: Eri Suzuki
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (eps 8, 12)
Eri Suzuki (OP from 5, ED)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 10)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 5)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 3, 9)
Mika Iwami (eps 2, 7)
Yuuko Satou (eps 4, 6, 11)
Digital Paint:
Eri Suzuki (ED from 2-4)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 5)
Mika Iwami (eps 2, 7)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Editing Desk: Mitsuhiro Sugawara
HD Editing:
Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; eps 1, 3-12)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 12)
Chinatsu Yurano (ep 8)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 3, 12)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 11)
Yoriko Mochizuki (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Yūko Kunishima (eps 8-9)
In-Between Check:
Sachiyo Hiraide (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

Yoriko Mochizuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 11)
Akira Watabe (ep 6)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; eps 2-3, 9)
Chizuru Mori (ep 11)
Eri Nakajima (OP, ED from 5; ep 10)
Eriko Miwa (ep 4)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 6)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 2-3, 9)
Hideaki Yoshio (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 7)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 4, 11)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 2, 7)
Jin Maki (eps 10, 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

Kaori Murai (ep 6)
Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; eps 2-3, 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 9, 12)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 3)
Kazune Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Kazunori Ifuda (ep 11)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 10)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 6)
Ken Araya (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Ken'ichi Ōtomo (eps 3, 10)
Kōji Togashi (ep 4)
Kozue Horanai (eps 4, 11)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 2)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 3, 9)
Mai Otsuka (ep 10)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 7)
Makoto Takahoko (ED for 2-3, 5-11; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Manami Tatsuno (ep 10)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 9)
Mariko Komatsu (OP, ED from 5; eps 1, 10)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 8, 10)
Masanori Osawa (eps 1, 3, 8)
Masao Takeda (eps 8, 10, 12)
Michiko Saeki (eps 6, 11)
Miho Jinnai (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 4, 6, 11)
Miki Takahashi (ep 6)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 2)
Minami Seki (eps 4, 11)
Miwa Oshima (ED)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 7)
Mua Tsukino (ep 1)
Nanako Egami (eps 3, 5)
Naoko Yamaoka (ep 1)
Narumi Kakinouchi (eps 10, 12)
Noboru Okada (ep 11)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 6-7, 11)
Noriko Itou (eps 9-10, 12)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 3, 5, 10)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 2, 7)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 5)
Pei Qi Peng (eps 6-7, 11)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 2, 4)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 1)
Rio (ep 7)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 4)
Seiki Tanaka (OP, ED from 5; eps 1, 10)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 4)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (OP, ED from 4; eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Taeko Oda (eps 6-7, 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 6)
Takeshi Atomura (ep 2)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 6)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 3, 6-7)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 2, 8)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 2)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 6)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 9, 12)
Yasunori Ota (eps 4, 6, 11)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 4, 11)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 2, 7)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 6)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 2)
Yuji Nakao (ep 7)
Yuka Kudo (ep 11)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 11)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 6)
Yuri Yagisawa (ep 3)
Yusako Minami (ep 6)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 6)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 7)
Literature Manager: Masako Iwata
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; eps 1, 4-12)
Eric Honda (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Gae Won Heo (T2 Studio; eps 5-12)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3)
Hirofumi Utsubari (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1, 3)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio; eps 1-5, 8-11)
Kazuto Izumida (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; ep 10)
Naohiro Maeda (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Planning:
Hiroshi Matsumoto (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Junichi Hatano (Nippon Ad Systems)
Kazuya Takahashi (Frontier Works)
Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix)
Noboru Yamada (AT-X)
Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Sumiji Miyake (TMS Entertainment)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Sony Music Communications)
Planning Cooperation:
Hideaki Miyamoto (TMS Entertainment)
Kiwa Watanabe (Square Enix)
Ryuji Abe (Square Enix)
Shota Komatsu (Square Enix)
Yoshitomo Takekasa (Square Enix)
Production Advancement:
Haruko Kitakura (eps 1, 8, 12)
Kazufumi Yoshida (eps 2, 5, 10)
Kazuko Adachi (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Risa Matsumoto (eps 4, 11)
Shinpei Eguchi (eps 3-5)
Sumie Fujita (eps 2, 7)
Taku Yamada (ep 11)
Tetsufumi Yokota (ep 6)
Production Supervision: Takuya Nakayama (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Program Manager:
Junya Ishimoto (TV Tokyo)
Shōta Iida (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Akihiko Oozeki (TV Tokyo)
Publicity: Mayumi Miki (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Publicity Cooperation:
Chisaki Hirano (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Kazuo Shimizu (Frontier Works)
Recording: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaba
Setting Production: Hideki Kanō
Song Selection: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Texture Creation: Shin Inoie
Theme Song Composition:
Atsushi Suemitsu (Ed)
Kenichi Maeyamada (Op)
Theme Song Performance:
Atsushi Suemitsu (ED)
Daisuke Ono (OP)
Jouji Nakata (OP)
Takahiro Sakurai (OP)
Website Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Daisuke Ono as Kokkuri-san
Jouji Nakata as Shigaraki
Ryou Hirohashi as Kohina Ichimatsu
Takahiro Sakurai as Inugami

Chiwa Saito as Inugami (female)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Yamamoto-kun
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kokkuri-san (female)
Yukana as Tama

Ai Nonaka as Noel (ep 12)
Akari Kitō as classmate
Hisako Kanemoto as Jimeko
Juri Nagatsuma as Classmate
Kanako Sakuragi as Landlady (ep 8)
Kōtarō Matsumaru as Classmate
Kousuke Toriumi as Tengu
Mitsuo Iwata as Mascot (ep 2)
Naoya Nosaka as Teacher
Nobuo Tobita as Noel's father (ep 12)
Rina Satou as Kureha (ep 10)
Satoshi Hino as Kureha's Lover (ep 10)
Seigo Yokota as Clerk (ep 2)
Serena Atou as classmate
Shizuka Ishigami as classmate
Yukari Tamura as Narrator
Yutaka Furukawa as Classmate
Yūya Murakami as Voice at Bookstore (ep 3)
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
T2 Studio (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Backgrounds:
Atelier PLATZ (OP from 5, ED; eps 1-12)
Ga-Ryu (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2014-10-11)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2014-10-08)
TV Hokkaido (2014-10-10)
TV Osaka (2014-10-08)
TV Setouchi (2014-10-10)
TV Tokyo (2014-10-06)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2014-10-10)
Cooperation: Tokyo Animator Gakuin
Digital Paint:
A-Line (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
BEEP (eps 9-10, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

CL Corporation (eps 2, 4, 6)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 8, 12)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Hiwa (eps 3, 9)
J&K Corporation (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Mizo Planning (eps 3, 8-9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Orange (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 5, 10)
xenron
Studio Core (ep 8)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Synod (eps 8-9, 12)
T2 Studio (ep 2)
TAP (eps 2, 4, 11)
Triple A (ep 5)
xenron (eps 2, 4, 6)
Editing: REAL-T
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
APPP (ep 1)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
BEEP (eps 10, 12)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

CL Corporation (eps 2, 4, 6)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 8, 12)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9
)

J&K Corporation (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Mizo Planning (eps 3, 8-9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Orange (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

R.I.C (eps 1, 5, 10)
xenron
Studio Cockpit (ep 4)
Studio Core (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Live (eps 2, 4, 11)
Synod (eps 8-9, 12)
TAP (eps 2, 4, 11)
Triple A (ep 5)
xenron (eps 2, 4, 6)
Internet Streaming: Niconico (2014-10-11)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2)
animocaramel (ep 4)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Big Owl (ep 4)
Debris Sapporo (eps 2-3, 9)
ingresA (eps 6-7)
J&K Corporation (ep 10)
Mouse (eps 2, 7, 11)
Orange (eps 5, 10)
Rising Force (eps 2, 7)
Sanga Studio (ep 6)
Studio Boomerang (eps 3, 5, 8)
Studio Create (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Sunshine (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 5)
Wafū Animation (ep 3)
Wish (ep 6)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Kadokawa Corporation (Media Factory)
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation: EMT Squared (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

Recording Studio: Studio 2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology