×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kōsuke TORIUMI

鳥海 浩輔
Family name (in kanji): 鳥海
Given name (in kanji): 浩輔
Date of birth: 1973-05-16
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Cooking
Music
Singing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abe no Seimei in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Acid Man in "Rockman 11" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Alfred in "Mōjū-tsukai to Ōji-sama ~Flower & Snow~" (VG) (Japanese)
Anthopper Imagin Ari in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese)
Archer (Robin Hood) in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (Robin Hood) in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (Robin Hood) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Atsushi in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Berserker (Asterios) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Blacky (Umbreon) in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
Boy A in "Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese)
Broca in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Buffalo Lord/Taurus Ballista in "Kamen Rider Decade" (Voice) (Japanese)
Carl Ernst Kraft in "Dies irae 〜Interview with Kaziklu Bey〜" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlie Nash in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Chouei in "Sangoku Rensenki Sakigake" (PCG) (Japanese)
Choujiro Momochi in "Hyakka Hyakurou Sengoku Nippon-chou" (VG) (Japanese)
Corporal in "Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese)
Démigra in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Eikichi Mishina in "Persona 2: Eternal Punishment" (VG) (Japanese)
Eikichi Mishina in "Persona 2: Innocent Sin" (VG) (Japanese)
Endorph in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Ewan in "Another Eden: The Cat Beyond Time and Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Farel in "Sol Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Fei Long in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Futsunushi in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Garlot in "Blaze Union: Story to Reach the Future" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordeau in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordeau in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordeau in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late[st]" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordeau in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Grayarts in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Heath in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Hector in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Hector in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibari Agumo in "Kuro Yoshiwara Melancholia Vol 1: Agumo Hibari" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Highlander in "Etrian Odyssey Untold: The Millennium Girl" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiyama Hiroyuki in "Non-Fiction Series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hong Yun-seong in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese)
Hong Yun-seong in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Hong Yun-seong in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Isaac in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Isami in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Ohnn / The Spot in "Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Julio Asuka Misurugi in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Iori in "Persona 3 Reload" (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Iori in "Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Iori in "Persona 3: Dancing in Moon Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Iori in "Persona 4: The Ultimax Ultra Suplex Hold" (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Iori in "Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Junpei Iori in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Juris Grunden in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaeya in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagiha in "Kurocho no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Kalas in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanda Ryoutarou in "BareSuta Second" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kanda Ryoutarou in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kaoru Yaegashi in "G.A.S.P!! Fighters' NEXTream" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshin Uesugi in "Senkoku Knight Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyotaka Ishimaru in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Klaus in "Stella Glow" (VG) (Japanese)
Kousuke Miyata in "I/O" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouta Morisaki in "Otaku no Musume-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuon Tsukinohara in "DYNAMIC CHORD feat.[rēve parfait]" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurtis in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouragi Takashi in "Tenshou Gakuen Gekkouroku" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyoya Date in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Lawrence in "Haitaka no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Leia Izanami in "Tarot Danshi ~22-ri no Minarai Uranaishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "Rune Factory 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Li Dian in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Li Dian in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Li Dian in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lionel in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Little Mac in "Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / for Wii U" (VG) (Japanese)
Little Mac in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Locus in "Summon Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Marquis de Lafayette in "Bara ni Kakusareshi Verite" (VN) (Japanese)
Masato Arakawa / Ryo Aoki (alias) in "Ryu ga Gotoku : Like A Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Masato Arakawa in "Like a Dragon: Infinite Wealth" (VG) (Japanese)
Merry in "Yuugen Romantica Hatenkou: Dai Go no Nazo - Merry-san Merry" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Merry in "Yuugen Romantica Uchouten: Dai Go no Nazo - Merry-san Merry" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mikazuki Munechika in "Touken Ranbu Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikazuki Munechika in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Mitsui Kazuya in "Endless 6 Feel" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Morinaga Tetsuhiro in "Koi Suru no Boukun 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Morinaga Tetsuhiro in "Koi Suru no Boukun 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Murasaki in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakagami in "Jounetsu no Young Man" (BLCD) (Japanese)
Naoki Kousaka in "Zettai Zetsumei Toshi 3 -Kowareyuku Machi to Kanojyo no Uta-" (VG) (Japanese)
Narcian in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Narimasa Sassa in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku-den Ranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Otojirou Kawakami in "Meiji Tokyo Renka: Full Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Phoenix Wright/Ryuichi Naruhodo in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Poyopoyo/Shiki in "Period Cube ~Torikago no Amadeus~" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei Mikuni in "CollarxMalice -Unlimited-" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei Mikuni in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Rowan Brown in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Saitou Hajime in "Hakuoki Shinsengumi Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Saitou Hajime in "Hakuoki Zuisouroku" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Shuu in "Diabolik Lovers Blood & LoveSweat" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Shuu in "Diabolik Lovers MORE,BLOOD" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Shuu in "Diabolik Lovers VERSUS 1 Ayato VS Shu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakamaki Shuu in "Diabolik Lovers ~Haunted Dark Bridal~" (VG) (Japanese)
Saku Takizawa in "Gakuen Club" (VN) (Japanese)
Satsuki Shindō in "Happy Cafe" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Sengoku Kiyosumi in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live"
Shibata Sou in "Rin!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shino Inuzuka in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Shio Takahashi in "Tokyo Xanadu" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirogane in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese)
Shun Nanase in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Slash in "Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese)
Souseki Natsume in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Sports Maxx in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hien in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hien in "Strider 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hiryu in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hiryu in "Strider 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hiryuu in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzukaze in "Issei Fuubi -Gyakuten Oo’oku Koi Emaki- Vol 1. : Suzukaze" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tadaomi Karasuma in "Ansatsu Kyōshitsu" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Tankenstein in "Power Rangers In Space" (Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Toyotomi Hideyoshi in "Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi" (Japanese)
Walnut in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Wedge in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Yakumo Shinonome in "Code Vein" (VG) (Japanese)
Yashamaru Sakutaro in "B-PROJECT Ryusei*Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Yonezawa in "I DOLL U" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshito Naruse in "Unbalance Na Netsu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yukikage Sanada in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukikage Sanada in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Shouji in "Kirai Ja nai kedo" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Yukimura Shouji in "Koi Ja nai kedo" (Drama cd) (Japanese)
Yukimura Shouji in "Warui koto shitai" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Yukimura Shouji in "Waruiko Demo Ii" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Yun-seoung in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Lowell in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Lowell in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Lowell in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Lowell in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Lowell in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Zenos yae Galvus in "Dissidia Final Fantasy NT" (VG) (Japanese)
Zenos yae Galvus in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Diabolik Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Dies irae (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Blooming World" ep. 18), Theme Song Performance (OP1; ED9; ED13)
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 8)
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Prétear (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("In Your Eyes"; ep 9)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7)
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#4)
Rabbits Kingdom the Movie : Theme Song Performance (Six Gravity; ED)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever")
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 6, 12)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Six Gravity)
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 8)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Starish)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 2), Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as High Cadence Rock)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Borzov (ep 5)
15 Bishōjo Hyōryūki OVA as Kazuma Shiraishi
A-Channel (TV) as Male student B
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Kaname Manaka
Active Raid (TV) as Kyōkai-san
Active Raid Second (TV) as Kyōkai-san
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Takato Kiyosu
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Gai
Aikatsu Friends! (TV) as Mushirou Haryuu (8 episodes
eps 22, 24, 26-27, 30, 34, 40, 46
)

Aikatsu Friends! ~Kagayaki no Jewel~ (TV) as Rokushirō Hariu
Aikatsu on Parade! (TV) as Mushiro Haryu (ep 12)
Air Gear (TV) as Maki-senpai (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Soma Yagarai
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Soma Yagarai
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Computer (ep 12)
AM Driver (TV) as Jack Ponjo
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Narcisse Maugham
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Narcissus (eps 18-19)
Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka (special) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Andy W Hole
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Ainoura Seiichi
Aria the Animation (TV) as Arashi (ep 7)
(The) Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (TV) as Galm
Arte (TV) as Yuri
Ayaka: A Story of Bonds and Wounds (TV) as Haruaki Kurama
B-Daman Fireblast (TV) as Garuburn
B-PROJECT (TV) as Sakutarō Yashamaru
B-PROJECT Passion*Love Call (TV) as Yashamaru Sakutaro (ep 10)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Sakutarō Yashamaru
Baby Steps (TV) as Coach Aoi (eps 24-25)
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Coach Aoi
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Kyousuke Arasaki
Basilisk (TV) as Kouga Gennosuke
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Gilgis (ep 31)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Kōsuke (ep 9)
Beast Tamer (TV) as Demon (eps 11-12)
Beat Blades Haruka (OAV) as Takamaru Ikusabe (as Burisuke Hōdentei)
BEM (TV 2019) as Ringmaster (ep 6)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Blind DeVoy
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as American DJ (eps 117-119)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as American DJ (eps 85, 90-95)
Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- (TV 2) as Kazuhiko Amawashi
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zaza
Black Bullet (TV) as Ayn Rand
Black Butler (TV) as Azzuro
Black Clover (TV) as Hamon Caseus; Nozel Silva
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (movie) as Nozel Silva
Black Fox (movie) as Kasumi
Bleach (TV) as Szayel Aporro Grantz (Espada)
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Michael (Red Dragon)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as June 7th (eps 19-20); Kappa (ep 23); Middle Dynamite Brother (ep 3); Takashi
Bōken Tairiku Ania Kingdom (stop-motion TV) as Ikazuchimaru (ep 20)
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) as Haruka Yano
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Boy C (ep 11)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka
Brave10 (TV) as Kuchiba (eps 11-12)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Girge
Broken Blade (TV) as Girge
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Azusa
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Azusa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Ivan Goncharov (ep 12)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Petrov
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Misaki Taro (adult); Pierre Alcide
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroo Kamijou (ep 987); Jun Makabe (ep 795); Masao Kaneda (ep 709); Yujiro Morikawa (ep 1050)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Tetsuo Isshiki (eps 13, 15, 24)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Bacillus Cereus (ep 11)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Saiji Tatemiya
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Saiji Tatemiya
Children of the Whales (TV) as Kuchiba
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dinn Dee
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Chopin
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Chopin
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Pierre Anou
Cromartie High School (TV) as Masaru Iga
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Julio Asuka Misurugi (eps 1, 9-13)
Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! (TV) as Taiju Unazuki
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Igarao Oyaji (ep 4)
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Yuzuki Ogata
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as Panics leader (ep 6)
DAKAICHI -I'm being harassed by the sexiest man of the year- (TV) as Kazuomi Usaka
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Kiyotaka Ishimaru
Darker than Black (TV) as Yutaka Kouno
Deca-Dence (TV) as Minato
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Leslie Blanc
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Fujiko's older brother
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) as Gyokko
A Destructive God Sits Next to Me (TV) as Shikimi Tokimune
Devils and Realist (TV) as Gilles de Rais
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) as Rik Heisenberg
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Rik Heisenberg
Di Gi Charat Flower Viewing Special as Rik Heisenberg
Di Gi Charat Kuchi Kara Bazooka (OAV) as Riku Heisenberg
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Rik Heisenberg
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Rik Heisenberg 
Di Gi Charat Summer Vacation Special as Rik Heisenberg
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Shū Sakamaki
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Shū Sakamaki
Dies irae (TV) as Lotos Reichhart (ep 9); Mercurius; Ren Fujii
Dies irae: To the Ring Reincarnation (ONA) as Lotos Reichhart (ep 16); Mercurius; Ren Fujii
Dimension W (TV) as Salva Enna Tibesti
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Centro
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Player I (ep 1); Takumi Iguchi
Disgaea (TV) as Curtis (eps 9-10); Kurtis
Divine Gate (TV) as Lancelot
Dog Days' (TV) as Valéria Calvados
Dog Days'' (TV) as Valerio Calvados
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Abe no Sōsei
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Abe no Sousei
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Abe no Sōsei
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Davy Jones (ep 4)
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Berko
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Kuon "Rook" Tsukinohara (rêve parfait)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Rick Webber (ep 7)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Eyepatch Man (ep 10)
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Grayarts (ep 7)
Endride (TV) as Eljuia
Endro~! (TV) as Mackerelman (ep 4)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Madara Mikejima
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Kyūji (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Acnologia
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Acnologia
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Acnologia
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Acnologia
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Archer
Fate/Grand Order: Fujimaru Ritsuka wa Wakaranai (TV) as Asterios
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Baseball team captain (ep 3)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Shinpei Momose (eps 44-47)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Amon Hajiki (ep 20)
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor (TV) as Rei
From the New World (TV) as Inui
(The) Fruit of Evolution 2: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Barnabas Eibritt (young)
Fūsen Inu Tinny (TV) (ep 25); Ape (eps 18, 21-22)
Galerians: Rion (OAV)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Driver (ep 9)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet - Far Beyond The Voyage (OAV) as Frice
Gekidol (TV) as Hirokazu Takezaki
Gekijō-ban Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. Spain-Hen (movie) as Kazuomi Usaka
Gekijōban Collar×Malice Deep Cover (movies) as Rei Mikuni
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Gekijōban Meiji Tokyo Renka: Yumihari no Serenade (movie) as Otojirō Kawakami
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Ōtani Yoshitsugu (ep 15)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Satoru Tanaka (ep 17)
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (TV) as Green Keeper
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Takuboku Ishikawa (eps 45, 48)
Gon (TV) as Furo (eps 11, 21)
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as PA (ep 2)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Spectator (ep 28)
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) as Tengu
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Seiji Sakuma
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Kiyoomi Sakusa
Hakuōki (OAV 2021) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuōki Shinkai: Kaze no Shō (OAV) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuōki: Otogisōshi (TV) as Hajime Saitō
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Hajime Saitō
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Shin Kōhyō
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Yasuhira Fujiwara
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 46); Himuro Saeki
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Criminal B (ep 9); Himuro Saeki (eps 1, 6, 25)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Makio Yamamoto (ep 15)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Rajendra
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Charlie Nash
Higehiro (TV) as Issa Ogiwara
High Card (TV) as Tyler Redgrave (eps 10-11)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Cao Cao
Highspeed Étoile (TV) as Lorenzo M Salvatore
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Adron
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Chō Reiyu
Hitori No Shita The Outcast 2 (Raten Taisho Chapter) (TV) as Chou Reigyoku
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Vishos
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Uzu
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Uzu (ep 13)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kyousuke Kanou
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Goreinu
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) as Tsukasa Houjou (eps 2, 4)
I'm glad I could keep running (TV) as Ryōta Nakata
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Masaru
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Cychreus (ep 10)
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Toyotomi Hideyoshi
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as King Charles
Ingress (TV) as Liu Tien Hua
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Sakyonosuke Kanna
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka (ep 451)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Guido Mista
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Takeyasu Tsumita/Serpent
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Haruhiko Usami
Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Haruhiko Usami
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Sōsō (Cao Cao)
Kaiji: Against All Rules (TV) as Hiromitsu Ishida (12 episodes
eps 5-9, 14, 17, 21, 23-26
)

Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Mikazuki Munechika
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Yuuji Tsuwabuki
Kingdom (TV) as Wei Ping
Kingdom (TV 2) as Behei
Kingdom (TV 3) as Bi Hei (Wei Ping); Sei Kai (Cheng Hui)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Bi Hei (Wei Ping)
Kingdom (TV 5) as Bi Hei (Wei Ping)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Prince Nata (ep 25)
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Koichi Tsuruchi
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Kōichi Tsurūchi
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Kōichi Tsurūchi
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Kōichi Tsurūchi
Kochoki (TV) as Hayashi Michitomo
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Gulzam (ep 8)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ijima (ep 2)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Kiba Inuzuka (flashback)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Abe no Sōsei
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Rik Heisenberg
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Ivan Konev (ep 12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Ivan Konev
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Intrigue (movies) as Ivan Konev
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Ivan Konev
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Bayouz White
Love All Play (TV) as Haruomi Date
Luck & Logic (TV) as Lucifer
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Uroko-sama
Maid Sama! (TV) as Soutarou Kanou
Majestic Prince (TV) as Julliano
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Giuliano Visconti
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Shirusu Mochizuki
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) as Distant Relative (ep 12)
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Announcer (1998; eps 10, 14); Boy (1998; ep 6); Daigorō Tetsuwan (1998; ep 19); Ikehara (1998; ep 11); Inkichi (1998; ep 14); Jirō Katō (1998; eps 24-26); Shikaku (1998; ep 3)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Otojirō Kawakami
Meiji Tokyo Renka Movie 2: Hanakagami no Fantasia as Otojirō Kawakami
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Yotsuya Mamoru (ep 1)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Ydol Anzeo
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV) as Ydol Anzeo (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Asemu Asuno/Captain Ash (adult)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Naze Turbine
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Naze Turbine
Moriarty the Patriot (OAV) as Von Herder (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Von Herder
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Soldat Heckler
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Mummy
My New Boss Is Goofy (TV) as Haijima (eps 3-4)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (movie) as Sora
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Rufus Brode/Sora Smiths
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Nightmare (eps 37-38)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Shū Todomatsu
Naruto (OAV) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kiba Inuzuka (ep 9)
Naruto, the Genie, and the Three Wishes, Believe It! (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Ishi Okoshi to Ayashiki Raihōsha (movie) as Sasame
Nazca (TV) as Gang member; Warrior
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Carlyle (ep 4)
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Lord (stalled TV)
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road (special) as Kazusa Shin
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Jun Ishigaki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (OAV) as Kurotabou
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kurotabō
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Fake Aotabō (ep 2); Ko-oni (eps 4-5); Kurotabō
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitō Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!! (OAV) as Kurotabou
One Outs (TV) as Kira (eps 8-9)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Stelly (Adult)
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Jim
One Punch Man (OAV) as Senkō no Flash (ep 6)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Flashy Flash (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Senkō no Flash (Lightspeed Flash)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Flashy Flash
Oniku Daisuki! Zeushi-kun 2 (ONA) as Nick Jagger
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Taizan
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Tōgo Takise
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Crosswell Nes Lebeaxgate
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Akira Komatsuzawa (ep 14)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Prisoner (ep 22)
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Ginya Otonashi
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Raven
Peacemaker (TV) as Heisuke Toudou
Peacemaker Kurogane: Belief (movie) as Heisuke Tōdō
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Junpei Iori
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Junpei Iori
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Junpei Iori
Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Junpei Iori
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Backup
Poco's Udon World (TV) as Bunamar Kiesa (ep 8); Manabu Saeki; Nareation (ep 8)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Saizō (ep 52)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Kibana
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Pipimi (eps 4y, 7b)
Popotan (TV) as Older Brother (ep 10)
Prétear (TV) as Hayate
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Rai Fudatsuki
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Nephrite
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Nephrite (ep 18)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kiyosumi Sengoku
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Kiyosumi Sengoku (ep 8)
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kiyosumi Sengoku (audio commentary)
Princess Princess (TV) as Masayuki Koshino
Princess Rouge (OAV) as Ota Tsutomu
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Counselor (eps 13, 19)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Riku Mukojima (ep 11); Yomogida (ep 2)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Oreludo
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Cacao-kun (ep 18)
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Mr. Cacao (ep 10)
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Red Alert
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Red Alert
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie as Revival Manager
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Revival's manager
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∽ (special) as Store Owner (ep 1)
Rabbits Kingdom the Movie as Hajime Mutsuki (Six Gravity)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Kouran (ep 8)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Kenichi Natsuki
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Greater Demon (eps 5-6)
Reiwa no Di Gi Charat (TV) as Rik Heisenberg
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Edward
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Previous Shield Hero (ep 17)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kiba Inuzuka
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Curio
Room Mate (TV) as Shinya Miyasaka
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Kasahara (Moka Fan Club; eps 4, 12)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kasahara (ep 11)
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Habara Satosh (ep 3)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Set
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Man (ep 2)
Saint Beast (TV) as Kagerō no Shiva
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Kagero no Shiba
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Kagero no Shiva
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Kenyuu (Young Ukoku; ep 1)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kinoshita (ep 13)
A Salad Bowl of Eccentrics (TV) as Suzuki
Samurai Champloo (TV) as American Soldier (ep 23)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Jinbu
Sans Famille (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 9); Henri (ep 1); Sailor B (ep 7); Subordinate (ep 8)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Dennis
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Sanzo; Sanzo Strike Free Gundam
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Lucius Orgueille (ep 8)
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Kokusai
Sekirei (TV) as Natsuo Ichinomi
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Natsuo Ichinomiya (eps 11, 13)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Seiichi Ōta (eps 1, 12)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Kenshin Uesugi (Werewolves/Uesugi Army)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Big-Eared Alien (ep 144)
Shadowverse Flame (TV) as Arc Ruler (eps 1, 13)
Shadowverse Flame: Seven Shadows Arc (TV) as Arc Ruler
Shomin Sample (TV) as Masaomi Arisugawa (eps 11-12)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Seama Hayamizu
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Seama Hayamizu
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) as Yoshiharu Kubo
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Bashida
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Bashida
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Kenjirō Toki
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Dillan
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as Wholesaler-san (ep 7)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Lizardman A (ep 11)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Troupe leader (ep 12)
Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as Andy W. Hole
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Saburō Kinoshita
Spiral (TV) as Hunter (eps 13, 16-17)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Assassins' Leader (eps 6-9)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Satoru Watabei
Starmyu (OAV) as Christian Leon Yuzuriha
STARMYU (TV) as Christian Leon Yuzuriha
STARMYU (TV 2) as Lion Christian Yuzuriha
STARMYU (TV 3) as Lion Christian Yuzuriha (eps 7-8)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sa Kokujun
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kokujun Sa
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Takehito Senga
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Eik (ep 8)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Demigra
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Hakimu
Tactics (TV) as Kenichiro (ep 16)
Tadaima, Okaeri (TV) as Tomohiro Matsuo
Tales of Gekijō (OAV) as Yuri Lowell
Tales of Homeroom (ONA) as Yuri
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Yuri Lowell
Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Kiyosumi Sengoku
Thunderbolt Fantasy (puppet TV) as Lǐn Xuě Yā
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Bewitching Melody of the West (puppet movie) as Lǐn Xuě Yā
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2 (puppet TV) as Lǐn Xuě Yā
Thunderbolt Fantasy: The Sword of Life and Death (puppet movie) as Lǐn Xuě Yā
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Tōriken Yūki 3 (puppet TV) as Lǐn Xuě Yā
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Kukai (ep 10)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Akira
ToHeart2 (OAV) as Yūji Kōsaka
ToHeart2 (TV) as Yūji Kōsaka (eps 2-9, 11-13)
ToHeart2 adnext (OAV) as Yūji Kōsaka
ToHeart2 adplus (OAV) as Yuuji Kousaka
ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers (OAV) as Yūji Kōsaka
ToHeart2ad (OAV) as Yuuji Kousaka
Tokimeki Restaurant: Miracle6 (movie) as Kyōya Date
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Asaki Fueguchi
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Sido (ep 8); Thief (ep 9)
Toriko (TV) as Match
Touken Ranbu Kai: Kyoden Moyuru Honnōji (TV) as Mikazuki Munechika
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Mikazuki Munechika (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Towanoquon (movie series) as Cyborg Epsilon/Shun Kazami
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Hot Shot
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Jilk Fia Marmoria
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Hajime Mutsuki (Six Gravity; eps 1, 6)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Hajime Mutsuki
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Hajime Mutsuki
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Arata Inanaki
(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Tetsuhiro Morinaga
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 3 (TV) as Takuma (eps 3, 12-13)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Hagen Regfalgen (ep 9)
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Cecil Aijima
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Aijima Cecil
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Cecil Aijima
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%: Shining Star Xmas (OAV) as Cecil Aijima
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Cecil Aijima
Utano☆Princesama Maji LOVE ST☆RISH Tours (movie) as Cecil Aijima
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Cecil Aijima
Utano☆Princesama♪ Maji Love ST☆RISH Tours: Tabi no Hajimari (special) as Cecil Aijima
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Hajime Mutsuki (ep 9)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Nanase Shun
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Takuo Himuro (ep 5)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Jun Ishimine (ep 7)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Hayamichi Inada
(The) Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (TV) as Verivera
Working Buddies! Season 2 (TV) as Kitsune-sempai (ep 4); Ōgaru-sempai (ep 2)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Yasu/Odin
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Kenichirō Sakaki
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Gou Chimatsuri (eps 57-58)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Kenji Naito (eps 8-9)
Yotsuiro Biyori (TV) as Eisuke Kadosaki
You and Me. (TV) as Kouichi Azuma
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Kouichi Azuma
You're Under Arrest: Fast & Furious (TV 2) as Driver (ep 10)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride (OAV) as Shunsuke Imaizumi
Zatch Bell (TV) as Ururu (ep 52)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Mikazuki Munechika (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none