Higehiro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hige o Soru. Soshite Joshi Kōsei o Hirō (Japanese)
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway
Higehiro: Fiz a barba e acolhi uma menina (Portuguese)
ひげを剃る。そして女子高生を拾う。 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: 26-year-old Yoshida is an employee at a major IT company. He meets a high school girl on his way home after drinking. Yoshida's crush had decisively rejected him after he pined for her for five years, and he had decided to drink his sorrow. Sayu, the runaway high school girl he meets, says they could sleep together if he lets her stay with him. Yoshida chides the girl for the suggestion but eventually lets her stay with him. (from manga)
User Ratings: 133 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:27)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:33, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:8, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 288 users, rank: #2881 (of 8788)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.135 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7505, rank: #2861 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 7.040 (Good), rank: #3009 (of 8912) (seen all: 7.15 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 4.32)
Bayesian estimate: 7.077 (Good), rank: #2719 (of 6771)
Vintage: 2021-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Omoide Shiritori" (おもいでしりとり) by Dialogue+
Ending Theme:
"Plastic Smile" by Kaori Ishihara
Reviews: Show:
Higehiro ‒ Episode 13 (Jun 29, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 22, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 11 (Jun 17, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 9, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 1, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 8 (May 26, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 7 (May 18, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 6 (May 12, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 5 (May 4, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episode 4 (Apr 27, 2021)
Higehiro ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Apr 19, 2021)
Higehiro (Apr 19, 2021)
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Kamikita (上北学)
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Scenario:
Deko Akao (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-13
)

Satoru Sugizawa (ep 6)
Yuusuke Kaneko (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 3, 8)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 7)
Manabu Kamikita (ED; eps 1, 10, 13)
Masayuki Takahashi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Noriaki Saito (eps 4, 9)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 11)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Aya Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Geisei Morita (eps 1, 12)
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 3, 8)
Ken Katō (eps 4, 9)
Manabu Kamikita (ep 13)
Taro Kubo (eps 2, 7)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 11)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Manabu Kamikita (ED)
Masayuki Takahashi (OP)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Shimesaba
Original Character Design: booota
Character Design: Takayuki Noguchi
Art Director: Lin Ge
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Ogawa (ep 11)
Hiromi Ogata (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Katsuyuki Sato (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-13
)

Naoko Shōkin (eps 7, 9-13)
Rei Shiyō (eps 8, 11)
Susumu Watanabe (ep 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP; eps 1-13)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 3, 10-13)
Animation Director:
Akio Uchino (eps 2, 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 7)
Atsushi Aono (ep 3)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 2)
Feng Zheng (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Guan Xiong Zhao (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Hayato Tejima (ep 12)
Hinata Kawae (ep 11)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 10)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 1)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 3)
Kei Saotome (eps 8, 11)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 5)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 10)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 12)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 13)
Naoko Shōkin (OP; eps 1, 6)
Pei Ming Zhou (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Peng Guan (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Qian You (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Rei Nakamura (ep 5)
Sayaka Takase (ep 8)
Shōhei Usami (eps 10-12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 11)
Takafumi Hino (ep 13)
Takahiro Mizuno (eps 2, 7, 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (ED)
Takuji Mogi (eps 10, 12)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 7, 11)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 10-11)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 4, 9)
Xiao Wei Wu (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 11)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 12)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 8, 13)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 11)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 3, 8)
Yūta Masaki (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Tomoya Kamijō (project No.9)
2D Work: Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 7)
Chizuru Narita (project No.9; eps 10-11, 13)
Daisuke Shikato (Anime R; ep 8)
Fukumi Koike (ep 7)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kaito Morisawa (Mutsu Planning; ep 11)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 7)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; eps 4, 9)
Kensuke Abe (Mutsu Planning; ep 8)
Kiriko Haryū (eps 1-3)
Mieryou Hirase (Mutsu Planning; ep 8)
Mizuki Takei (Advance Shakujii; ep 4)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Naomi Nakahara (Anime R; ep 8)
Rikiya Suda (Anime R; eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Satoshi Kaizawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (Anime R; ep 8)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 3)
Takumi Motoshima (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 8)
Yosuke Imakubo (Anime R; eps 7-8)
Yukari Manabe (ep 7)
Yume Satsuma (Mutsu Planning; ep 8)
Yumika Akimoto (Advance Shakujii; ep 4)
3D Animation:
Takeshi Saito (Wired; eps 1-13)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-13)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1-13)
Animation producer: Tomoji Kojiya
Art Setting: Maho Takahashi
Assistant Art Director: Xiao Miao Li (eps 1-13)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Ogata (ep 6)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 1, 6)
Assistant Director: Masayuki Takahashi
Assistant Director of Photography: Maki Yamaguchi (project No.9; eps 1-13)
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5)
Ayaka Kameyama (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Inaho Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 13)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 11)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 13
)

Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 8)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 11)
Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 11)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4)
Tong Xie (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 13
)

Yong Fan (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Background Art Assistant:
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip; eps 9-10, 12-13)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 9-11, 13)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 11)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 10-13)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 10-11, 13)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; eps 9-12)
CG Line Director: Kenji Saito
Clothing Design: Yōko Naeki
Color design: Yoko Suzuki
Color setting:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 4, 9)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; eps 1, 8, 12)
Comic Editor:
Hirotsugu Kato (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Yoshinori Katsumura (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Giovani Brogli (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Kui Dui Lin (project No.9; eps 5-7, 11, 13)
Takumi Matsumoto (project No.9; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 11, 13
)

In-Between Check:
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 9)
Sachiyo Hiraide (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Key Animation:
AB© (OP)
Akio Uchino (eps 2, 7)
Akira Teramoto (eps 7-8)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 3)
Arisa Yoshii (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Asumi Ozawa (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Aya Kōjō (ep 7)
Aya Nagumo (ep 3)
Ayumi Iemura (ep 8)
Chie Saito (OP)
Chika Nōmi (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 7)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 3)
Daisuke Shikato (eps 7-8, 11)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 3)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2, 9)
Emiri Sugiyama (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Hachi (ep 11)
Hey jung Hue (ep 5)
Hikari Aonuma (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Hinata Kawae (eps 6, 8, 11)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 10-11)
Hiroki Abe (ep 3)
Hiromi Maezawa (OP)
Hiromi Ogata (OP)
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 5, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 13)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (eps 1, 6, 13)
Ji Cao (eps 6, 10)
Jin Yi Qian (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Junji Uesugi (eps 6, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 8, 11)
Katsuyuki Sato (eps 1, 13)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; ep 13)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kei Sato (ep 2)
Keisuke Nishijima (eps 3, 5)
Ken Mutou (ep 5)
Kenji Kanie (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 11)
Kōji Kase (ep 3)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 3-4, 8)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 3)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 9)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 6, 8)
Mariko Nishimura (OP; eps 5, 10, 13)
Marina Maki (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Masaaki Uikawa (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masanao Bessho (ep 2)
Masaru Satō (ep 10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 1, 6, 13)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2)
Miki Nonaka (ep 13)
Minami Yoshida (OP)
Ming Fang Li (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 7-8, 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2)
N-Nei Kurahashi (OP; ep 13)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 3, 8)
Naoko Shōkin (OP; ep 1)
Naomi Nakahara (eps 6, 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 11)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ED)
Peng Guan (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Qing Li (ENGI International Team; ep 12)
Rie Ikegami (ep 5)
Rikiya Suda (eps 6, 8)
Risako Shiina (eps 7, 11)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 9)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 3)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 5)
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 9)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (eps 7, 11)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Shu Ting Cui (ep 9)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (OP)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 7)
Takafumi Hino (OP)
Takahiro Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takashige Hayashi (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 2, 5, 8)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 11)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 8, 13)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Usahori (ep 11)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 4, 9)
Xiang Lin Huang (eps 7, 11)
Xiao He (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Yae Ootsuka (OP; ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Yōko Naeki (OP)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshiki Masui (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 1, 6)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11)
Yōsuke Itō (ENGI Digital Animation Studio; ep 12)
Yūichi Yoshida (ED)
Yuki Muraosa (OP)
Yuki Takano (eps 2, 13)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 13)
Yuriko Takase (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yūta Masaki (eps 1-2, 13)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 2)
Yuugo Oohashi (OP)
Zako (ep 7)
Logo Design: Daisuke Umino (DABHANDdesigns)
Music producer: Kouji Sawahata
Original Character Design Assistant: Imaru Adachi (comicalize)
Original Novel Editor:
Reiko Koshikawa (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Shinya Sasaki (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Aiko Asai (AXsiZ; ep 9)
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12-13
)

Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 11-12
)

Natsumi Tamamura (TMS Photo; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Yukina Tan'o (TMS Photo; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Paint Check:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 4)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 3, 7, 11)
Miho Muraguchi (eps 4, 9)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; eps 1, 8, 12)
Photography:
Daiki Hayama (project No.9; eps 1-13)
Emi Sakurai (project No.9; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Kenta Hayashi (project No.9; eps 1-13)
Ryōsei Takaoka (project No.9; eps 5, 8, 10)
Shōta Harada (project No.9; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Hitoki Kamei (eps 7, 11)
Ikuma Yatsuyama (ep 9)
Masateru Nomi (ep 4)
Yuma Hoshikoshi (eps 10, 12)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 12-13)
Production Cooperation: Yoshitaka Suzuki (Yomiuri Agency)
Production Desk: Takashi Horie (eps 1-10)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Publicity Assistant:
Erika Iwai (KADOKAWA)
Ryo Kawaguchi (KADOKAWA)
Takahiro Yūki (KADOKAWA)
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Setting Production: Yuusuke Kaneko (eps 1-13)
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara (eps 1-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junichi Sato (fhána; ED)
Shuhei Mutsuki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Keita Miyoshi (ED)
Tomoya Tabuchi (UNISON SQUARE GARDEN; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Tomoya Tabuchi (UNISON SQUARE GARDEN; OP)
Yoshie Isogai (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Takamura (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Dialogue+ (OP)
Kaori Ishihara (ED)
Kyōka Moriya (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Manatsu Murakami (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Mayu Iizuka (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Nene Hieda (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Satsuki Miyahara (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Yuna Ogata (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Yurina Uchiyama (OP; as a member of Dialogue+)
Video Editing:
Natsumi Nakano (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
Takuto Saiki (Q-Tec; eps 2-13)
Kana Ichinose as Sayu Ogiwara
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Yoshida

Hisako Kanemoto as Airi Gotō
Kaori Ishihara as Yuzuha Mishima
Kousuke Toriumi as Issa Ogiwara
Natsumi Kawaida as Asami Yūki
Ryota Ohsaka as Kyōya Yaguchi
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Hashimoto

Akito Obune as Crowd noises (ep 9)
Anna Yamaki as Voice navigation (ep 10)
Aoi Goda as Passerby (ep 5)
Ayaka Takamura as Girl (ep 9)
Chinami Hashimoto as Clerk (ep 2)
Jun Inoue as Passenger (ep 13)
Kanako Sakuragi as Clerk (ep 11)
Kazuki Miyagi as Customer (ep 4)
Kengo Kawanishi as Endō (eps 3, 10)
Kento Shiraishi as Employee (ep 10)
Kotaro Shinohara as Spectator (ep 8)
Manaka Iwami as Yuko Masaka (eps 4, 9)
Manatsu Murakami as Girl (ep 9)
Mari Hino as Office lady (ep 13)
Mari Kawano as Customer in the department store (ep 2)
Marina Shibasaki as Customer (ep 4)
Masaki Saitō as Passenger (ep 13)
Mayu Iizuka as Passerby (ep 5)
Miho Wataya as Older brother (ep 8)
Miki Hasuda as Izakaya guest (ep 1)
Mirika Kawa as Izakaya guest (ep 1)
Naoki Kuwata as Customer (ep 4)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Sayu's mother (eps 9, 12-13)
Saki Kobari as Customer (ep 4)
Sara Kitano as Office lady (ep 13)
Sayaka Kaneko as Customer (ep 6)
Sayumi Watabe as Announcer (ep 13)
Shōta Yamamoto as Office worker (ep 9)
Souru Saito as Spectator (ep 8)
Taito Ban as Employee (ep 10)
Takahiro Ayase as
Crowd noises (ep 9)
Izakaya guest (ep 1)
Takeshi Shimada as Izakaya guest (ep 1)
Takushi Fujikawa as Customer in the department store (ep 2)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Customer in the department store (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Staff member (ep 13)
Yū Okano as
Passenger (ep 13)
Passerby (ep 5)
Yuka Nukui as Younger brother (ep 8)
Yuna Ogata as Passerby (ep 5)
Yuriko Hanamiya as Customer in the department store (ep 2)
Yurina Uchiyama as Girl (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
Wired (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 8)
AXsiZ (eps 4, 9)
Be Loop (ep 8)
CJT (eps 6, 13)
ENGI (ep 6)
ENGI International Team (ep 12)
FORTES (eps 2, 5)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Hanjin Animation (ep 5)
Kyushu Animation (eps 3, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Mutsu Planning (eps 8, 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Nakamura Production 5st (ep 2)
One Order (eps 10, 13)
project No.9 (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

Revival (ep 9)
Rising Force (eps 6, 8)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Massket (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 2)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 10)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-3, 5-6)
3d Animation: Wired (eps 1-13)
Animation Direction:
ENGI International Team (ep 12)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Animation Production: project No.9
Background Art: Studio Tulip (eps 1-13)
Color Setting: TMS Photo (T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Editing: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (eps 4, 9)
CJT (eps 1, 5-6, 13)
diomedéa (eps 2-3, 6)
ENGI (eps 5-6)
ENGI International Team (ep 12)
FORTES (eps 1-3, 5)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Hanjin Animation (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-4, 8-10)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 13
)

project No.9 (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11, 13
)

Revival (ep 9)
Seed (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 7, 9)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 10)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10
)

Key Animation:
ENGI (ep 12)
ENGI International Team (ep 12)
Seed (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 11)
Logo Design: DABHANDdesigns
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Paint:
AXsiZ (ep 9)
CJT (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 13
)

ENGI (ep 5)
ENGI International Team (ep 12)
FORTES (eps 1-3, 5-6)
GK Sales (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3-4, 9)
One Order (eps 11, 13)
Revival (ep 9)
Seed (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 9)
TMS Photo (T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Paint Check: TMS Photo (T.D.I; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

Photography:
project No.9 (eps 1-13)
Production Assistance:
AXsiZ (eps 4, 9)
ENGI (uncredited; ep 12)
Production Cooperation: Yomiuri Agency
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-13)
English staff
English companies
Translation: Pramudhana Saputra (Muse Communication)

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Muse Asia (SEA)
Licensed by: Muse Communication Co., Ltd. (Asia)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology