×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Matthew David RUDD

Date of birth: 1985
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence); Dallas, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade" (VG)
Belial in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG)
Hugh in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Black Summoner (TV)
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Reijiro Nakatomi
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Cal (ep 11)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2)
Edens Zero (TV) as Benzaiten Garrot (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV); Daiki; Troll
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Disaster Rogue
Hero Mask (ONA) as Blond Man
Higehiro (TV)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Exis (eps 5, 10)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV); Ushio Kitayama
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Leaky Eye Luca; Subordinate (ep 2)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Panda
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Panda
Kemono Jihen (TV); Chief (ep 3); Male Reporter A (ep 6); Male Worker A (ep 5); Police Officer (ep 3); Shiki's Sibling (ep 8)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies); Müller Communications Officer (ep 34)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV); Alec Fargo (ep 2)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV)
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) as Lark
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2); Gaburoon
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV); Laos Kanon Jilfor; Medoin Garsa
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Shishido (OVA 1)
Ni no Kuni (movie)
One Piece (TV); Charlotte Laurin
Overlord IV (TV) as Brain Unglaus
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Demon (ep 5)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Earl of Habenburg (ep 23)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Dahlia
Shadows House (TV 2) as Thomas (ep 9)
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) as Atsushi Kamiya
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV); Dilian
Spy×Family (TV) as Nguyen (ep 1)
Super Crooks (ONA) as The Salamander; The Utopian (ep 1)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Policeman (eps 7-8)
To Your Eternity (TV); March's Father (eps 2, 5)
Tower of God (TV) as Rak Wraithraiser
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV)
Vinland Saga (TV) (Sentai dub)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Baal
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none