The Promised Neverland (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yakusoku no Neverland (Japanese)
約束のネバーランド (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Emma and the children have finally escaped Gracefield House, the home they discovered is little more than a farm to raise intellectual children as food for demons. Now they head to the place indicated on the pen Norman gave them in search of safety. But beyond the walls of Gracefield is a wild and dangerous world.
User Ratings: 152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:29, dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:2, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Latin American Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 322 users, rank: #2657 (of 8637)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.513 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.4947, rank: #7407 (of 8760)
Weighted mean: 5.572 (Decent−), rank: #7358 (of 8760) (seen all: 5.71 / seen some: 7.53 / won't finish: 2.85)
Bayesian estimate: 5.713 (Decent−), rank: #6170 (of 6646)
Vintage: 2021-01-07
Opening Theme:
"Identity" by Kiro Akiyama
Ending Theme:
"Mahou" by Myuk
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Eita Higashikubo (recap ep)
Mamoru Kanbe
Series Composition:
Kaiu Shirai (eps 1-9)
Toshiya Ono
Script:
Nanao (eps 5-9)
Seiko Takagi (ep 5)
Toshiya Ono (eps 1-4)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (eps 2, 7, 10)
Hiroki Itai (ep 8)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 9)
Ken Yamamoto (OP)
Mamoru Kanbe (eps 1, 5)
Taiki Konno (ED)
Takahiro Miura (ep 4)
Yoshiki Kitai (ep 3)
Yukiko Imai (eps 6, 11)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kurata (eps 2, 10)
Hiroki Itai (eps 8, 11)
Kakushi Ifuku (eps 4, 9)
Ouri Yasukawa (ep 7)
Ryou Kodama (ep 10)
Shige Fukase (ep 10)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 9)
Takahiro Harada (eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Tomita (ep 9)
Yayoi Takano (ep 3)
Yoshiki Kitai (eps 6, 11)
Yukiko Imai (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Ken Yamamoto (OP)
Taiki Konno (ED)
Original creator:
Kaiu Shirai
Posuka Demizu
Character Design: Kazuaki Shimada
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 1-11)
Animation Director:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 6, 9-11)
Asami Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Ayako Kurata (ep 10)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 3)
Hiroki Itoh (eps 5, 8-11)
Kaori Murai (eps 7-11)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP)
Kiko Obari (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 9)
Masafumi Tayori (eps 4, 7-11)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Minami Seki (eps 8-9)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 8, 10)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 4)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-11
)

Saori Yonezawa (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-11
)

Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 3)
Shun Nishitani (eps 8-9)
Yui Ushio (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-11
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 5)
Yūta Masaki (eps 7-9)
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Cgi Director: Mizuho Kanda
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio)
Producer:
Kazuki Ōshima (Fuji TV)
Kenta Suzuki

2D Design Works: Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ep 1)
Akira Okazaki (Cloud Hearts; ep 9)
Ayako Kurata (ep 10)
Eun Ji Lee (ep 8)
Harumi Nagata (ep 5)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (ep 10)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Honoka Hori (ep 3)
Junko Funatsuka (SynergySP; ep 3)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 5-8)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 10)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 11)
Kitajima (ep 5)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 10)
Koichi Konno (SynergySP; ep 3)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 7)
Kotone Ichihara (Studio Lings; eps 5-8)
Kumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 6-8, 11)
Maki Sugizono (ep 4)
Mari Miyagi (Studio Lings; eps 5-6)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 5-8, 11)
Mei Xue (ep 10)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Minami Seki (eps 2, 4)
Miyako Kanō (Zero-G; ep 3)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 2)
Mutsumi Tateishi (ep 10)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 3)
Nishiki Shimao (ep 2)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 5-8)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 4)
Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; eps 5-8, 11)
Rika Masuda (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 3)
Ryoka Honda (Zero-G; ep 3)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 4)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 5-8, 11)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 5-9)
Sayo Kato (Zero-G; ep 3)
Se Hyeon Song (ep 8)
Sen Gu (ep 4)
Sera Abe (eps 1-2)
Shinobu Mori (eps 6, 8, 11)
Shiori Mizutani (ep 4)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Shusuke Aizawa (Cloud Hearts; ep 9)
Tae Inotsume (ep 3)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 3)
Takumi Kunugi (ep 6)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 4, 9-10)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 1)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 1, 7, 10)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (SynergySP; ep 3)
Yoshie Endo (ep 3)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 5-9, 11)
Yu Sada (eps 1, 10)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 3)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 3)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 5, 7-8)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 4, 9-10)
Yūka Satō (ep 4)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 4)
Yūsuke Yoda (eps 1, 5)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; ep 3)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 3)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 7)
Advertising: Neri Segawa (Fuji TV)
Animation: Taiki Konno (ED)
Animation producer: Shinobu Ono
Art Board:
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 7)
Akane Ogawa (ep 1)
Akihiro Sueda (eps 1-2)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 7)
Kaori Murai (ep 4)
Maki Sugizono (ep 7)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 7)
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (Cosmo Project; ep 7)
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; ep 7)
Binh Thanh (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-11)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; eps 10-11)
Eun Jung Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 6-9)
Genta Nakagawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 8, 10)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 6-9)
Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1-10)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 8, 10)
Hisaaki Yoshihara (Cosmo Project; ep 7)
Ibuki Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 9, 11)
Ji Eum Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 3-5)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-11)
Jong Hyun Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-10)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; ep 7)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 8, 10)
Li Hong Min (J&K Corporation; eps 8, 10)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-11)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1, 6-11)
Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 8, 10)
Manami Nagai (Cosmo Project; ep 7)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-11
)

Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 9, 11)
Na Eun Park (Studio Blue; ep 7)
Nhien An (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Seon Hui Noh (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 8, 10)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-11)
Sung Woo So (Atelier Musa; eps 1-10)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 6-9)
Taiki Konno (ED)
Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; ep 7)
Thuoc Bien (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Un Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1-10)
Wei Zhang (J&K Corporation; eps 8, 10)
Xiang Biao Ji (J&K Corporation; eps 8, 10)
Yeung Sul Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Young Do Jun (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 5-10)
Yuka Sawanobori (Cosmo Project; ep 7)
Yun Ho Yang (Atelier Musa; eps 6-9)
Yūsuke Watarigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 8, 10)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 11)
Zheng Hua Jiang (J&K Corporation; eps 8, 10)
Background Music Production:
Hajime Sakai
Shinji Yamauchi
Yasushi Horiguchi
CG: Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; OP)
CG Animation:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Kazuki Shimane (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-4)
Midori Onobe (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-4)
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-7, 9-10)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; ep 3)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-11)
Yoshinobu Inano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 8)
Yuusuke Noma (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
CG Modeling:
Kazuki Niwa (cre-p; eps 3-4)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-4, 8)
Taro Yamada (cre-p; eps 3-4)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yoshimi Shimada (cre-p; eps 3-4)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-4, 8)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake
Noriko Ozaki (Fuji TV)
Color design: Asuka Yokota
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (OP)
Ayaka Nagano (ep 3)
Kōsuke Shimada (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kyoko Hara (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Rumi Igarashi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Compilation: Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV)
Demon Design: Shun Nishitani
Editing:
Rie Matsubara (Seyama Editing Room)
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi (Seyama Editing Room)
English Lettering Assistant: Eugene Musinski
HD Editing:
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Noboru Ōba (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-11)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Akine Minami (Studio CL; ep 9)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 9)
Arine Nonose (ep 1)
Azusa Taniguchi (ep 6)
Hayato Arimura (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; ep 4)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; ep 9)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; OP)
Kiko Urasue (CloverWorks; OP; ep 1)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 9)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Ruiki Torigoe (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1, 4)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Yoshihiro Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; eps 1, 4)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

In-Between Check:
Ayane Murayama (Asahi Production; eps 5, 10)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7, 10)
Marina Kobayashi (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Saori Tomita (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Seira Yamagishi (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 1, 4, 10)
Akane Ogawa (OP)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 3)
Akihiro Sueda (OP; eps 1, 4)
Aoi Mori (ep 11)
Asami Komatsu (eps 1, 5, 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 5)
Ayaka Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Ayako Kurata (eps 2, 10)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 3)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 7, 10)
Chie Nishio (eps 6, 10)
Daiki Ōta (ep 5)
Dokan (ep 3)
Emiko Shimura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Eri Kamiyama (eps 4, 8)
Erika Okamoto (ep 3)
Fumiko Kon (ep 9)
Gen Sato (ep 7)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 5, 10)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 4, 6, 10)
Hero (OP; eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hiroki Itai (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Hiroki Itoh (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10
)

Hirotaka Nii (eps 3, 10)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 3)
Hisaaki Yoshihara (Studio CL; ep 9)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 6)
Jia He Qiu (OP)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 3)
Kaito Mogi (OP)
Kanata Yanagisawa (OP)
Kaori Henmi (eps 7, 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 7)
Kaori Murai (eps 5, 10)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 2)
Kayo Nomichi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Kazufumi Takano (ep 9)
Kazuharu Sano (OP)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Asaga (eps 1, 4)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 10)
Keiko Nakaji (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Keisuke Nishijima (ep 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Koharu Sudo (Studio CL; ep 9)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kōta Michishita (OP)
Kousei Kudo (ep 6)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 8, 10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 9)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 9)
Maki Todaka (ep 8)
Manabu Imura (ep 10)
Manami Ito (eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Manami Umeshita (OP; eps 2, 5)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 3)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 5)
Marina Hara (ep 8)
Masafumi Tayori (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (eps 7, 10)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 10)
Michinori Shiga (ep 6)
Miki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Min Lee (ep 8)
Minami Murayama (ep 2)
Minami Seki (eps 8, 11)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Miyako Misumi (OP)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8)
Nakari (ep 5)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 11)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 8)
Ōmi Udagawa (ep 7)
Raruru (ep 10)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 11)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 1)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 1-2)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 10)
Sanae Shimotani (eps 9, 11)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 2, 10)
Sara Sakoe (eps 6, 10)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OP)
Seina Sato (ep 9)
Sen Gu (ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 8, 10)
Shinako Takahashi (ep 7)
Shinobu Mori (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Shiori Mizutani (OP; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Shogo Morishita (ep 9)
Shoko Naoki (ep 10)
Shun Nishitani (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 9)
Shwari (ep 5)
Taeko Otsuka (eps 3, 5, 10)
Taishi Kawakami (ep 1)
Takahiro Arai (eps 5, 8, 10)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 6)
Takahiro Watabe (eps 1, 4, 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takuma Komata (eps 4, 6)
Takurō Naka (ep 6)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 9)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 3)
Tomoko Tamaki (ep 7)
Tooko Hanada (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 9)
ump (OP)
Wataru Ami (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 6, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 7, 10)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 8, 10)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 7)
Yu Matsuno (eps 5, 10)
Yu Sada (ep 7)
Yu Yuan Liu (OP)
Yui Ushio (eps 1, 10)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 10)
Yuka Masuda (ep 7)
Yuki Nakamori (ep 1)
Yukiko Imai (ep 11)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 3)
Yurie Hama (ep 1)
Yūsuke Tanaka (ep 1)
Yūta Masaki (eps 4, 6, 11)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 6, 10)
Yuya Uetake (ep 1)
Layout Supervision: Shiho Takeuchi
MA:
Ayano Ogura (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Michihiro Hibino (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Paint:
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 9)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11
)

Kayoko Suzuki (Studio CL; ep 9)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-2)
Masahiro Kogure (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Rei Okada (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11
)

Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Taiki Konno (ED)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 9)
Paint Assistant: Satoshi Furuhashi (ED)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 3)
Kōsuke Shimada (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kyoko Hara (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Rumi Igarashi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Photography:
Ji Zheng (T2 Studio; eps 4-11)
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 7-11)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; ED; eps 1-11)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio; eps 2-11)
Ten Tamagawa (T2 Studio; eps 2-11)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Planning Assistant:
Akari Tanaka (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Asami Nagayama
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Maasa Murakami
Manami Kabashima
Naoki Kawashima (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Shinichiro Yamamoto
Taku Sugita (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tatsuo Ōsaki
Yukiko Takase (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement:
Katsumasa Orimo (ep 4)
Kōdai Takano (OP)
Kōhei Akune (eps 1, 7, 10)
Kouki Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Mizuo Yamamoto (eps 9, 11)
Ryoko Arai (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yoshiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Yu Ito (eps 5, 10)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Akiko Ito
Production Assistant: Takashi Naganobu (Cosmo Project; ep 9)
Production Desk: Mamoru Honda
Production Licensing Manager:
Narumi Ikeda
Seika Narita
Production Sales: Maika Mikami
Production Supervision:
Akira Shimizu
Yūichi Fukushima
Prop Design: Hiroki Itai
Publicity Producer: Satomi Takahashi
Script Assistant: Naoto Fujiwara (eps 5-9)
Setting Production: Yū Hashimoto
Setting Production Assistant: Kōhei Akune
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi (T2 Studio; eps 1-11)
Studio Coordinator: Akifumi Tanaka (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
System Management:
Taiichi Kurasawa
Yūki Takehisa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keita Kawaguchi (OP)
Kiro Akiyama (OP)
Numa (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Eve (ED)
Kiro Akiyama (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eve (ED)
Kiro Akiyama (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kiro Akiyama (OP)
Myuk (ED)
Title Logo Design: Tatsuo Ishino
Web Promotion: Kana Fukunaga
Maaya Uchida as Norman
Mariya Ise as Ray

Ai Kayano as Anna
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mujika
Chika Anzai as Barbara
Hidenori Takahashi as Vincent
Hiyori Kono as Phil
Lynn as Gilda
Mari Hino as Thoma
Shinei Ueki as Don
Toshiya Ueda as Vilk
Yasuyuki Kase as James Ratri "William Minerva"
Yoshiki Nakajima as Cislo
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Peter Ratri
Yuko Kaida as Isabella
Yūko Mori as Lannion

Coco Hayashi as Rossi
Erisa Kuon as Jemima
Hayato Kimura as Pursuer demon (eps 2-3)
Hiyori Kono as Christy
Junpei Baba as Guard demon (ep 10)
Keikou Sakai as Demon (ep 5)
Kōdai Sensaki as Man (ep 4)
Kōsuke Okamoto as Pursuer demon (eps 2-3)
Mami Koyama as Grandma
Mari Hino as Dominic
Nao Shiraki as Yvette
Reiō Tsuchida as Guard demon (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Demon (ep 4)
Shouto Kashii as Demon (ep 5)
Sōshirō Hori as Man (ep 4)
Takayuki Kondō as Guard demon (ep 10)
Takuhiro Eda as Man (ep 4)
Yoshino Aoyama as
Alicia
Mark
Yuu Wakabayashi as Man (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2D Design Works:
T2 Studio (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
A Studio (ep 4)
Akatsuki (eps 2, 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 10)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 7)
Be Loop (ep 4)
Cloud Hearts (ep 9)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 4-7, 9)
diomedéa (eps 3-4)
Lanshang (ep 10)
Lapin Track (eps 7-8)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 7, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9)
One Order (eps 5-6, 8)
Production GoodBook (ep 7)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Revival (eps 5, 7, 10)
Studio CL (eps 10-11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Lings (eps 4-11)
St.Signpost (eps 1, 4)
SynergySP (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 9-11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 3-4)
Zero-G (ep 3)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Art Board: Atelier Musa
Art Setting: Atelier Musa
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (OP; eps 1-11)
Cosmo Project (ep 7)
E-cho (eps 9-11)
J&K Corporation (eps 8, 10)
Mukuo Studio (eps 6, 8, 10)
NARA Animation (ep 7)
Studio Blue (ep 7)
Studio KAIMU (eps 10-11)
Studio RUFUS (eps 9, 11)
CG Animation: A-1 Pictures (eps 1-11)
CG Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-4, 8)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 3-4)
CG Works: A-1 Pictures (OP)
Editing Studio: Seyama Editing Room
HD Editing: IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
A Studio (OP; ep 1)
A-1 Pictures (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Akatsuki (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Ashi Productions (ep 1)
Candy Box (ep 1)
CloverWorks (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

diomedéa (ep 1)
FAI (ep 1)
Grain (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-3)
Magic Bus (ep 1)
Makaria (eps 2, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
OLM (ep 8)
One Order (eps 2, 8, 11)
RadPlus (eps 6, 8, 10)
Reboot (eps 1, 9)
Revival (eps 7, 10)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 9-11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 6)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 1-2)
Studio Lings (eps 6, 8)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
St.Signpost (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 9-11)
Yumeta Company (ep 1)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (eps 5, 7)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 10)
A Studio (ep 10)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 10-11)
Cosmo Project (ep 9)
Grain (ep 10)
Hikage Kobo (ep 10)
One Order (ep 11)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Unison (ep 9)
Music Production:
Aniplex
Fuji Pacific Music
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 8)
Akatsuki (eps 2, 10-11)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Bird (ep 1)
CloverWorks (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

D-COLORS (eps 1, 5)
Grain (ep 10)
Kagura (ep 1)
Light Foot (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Makaria (eps 2, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
OLM (ep 8)
One Order (eps 2, 8, 11)
RadPlus (eps 6, 8, 10)
Reboot (eps 7, 9)
Revival (eps 7, 10)
Studio CL (eps 9-11)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio Lings (eps 6, 8)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 9-11)
Photography: T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Post Production: Q-Tec (recap ep)
Production Assistance:
Azmaya (recap ep)
Cosmo Project (ep 9)
Lapin Track (ep 3)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects:
T2 Studio (eps 1-11)
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP)
Sony Music Associated Records (ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
Translation:
Satsuki Yamashita (Aniplex of America)
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer: Shu Nishimoto
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Operations Supervisor: Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Production Assistant: Hashim Kotaro Bharoocha
Production manager: AJ Gam
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: Kenneth Thompson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Video Technician: James McAuliffe
Erica Mendez as Emma
Jeannie Tirado as Norman
Laura Stahl as Ray

Allegra Clark as Barbara
Amber Connor as Phil
Crispin Freeman as Peter Ratri
Daman Mills as Sonju
Jake Eberle as Vylk
Jalen K. Cassell as Vincent
Laura Post as Isabella
Lizzie Freeman as Mujika
Mark Whitten as Cislo
Michelle Ruff as Nat
Philece Sampler as Lannion
Ryan Bartley as Gilda

Allegra Clark as Rossi
Armen Taylor as
Demon (eps 3-4)
Demon Boss (eps 9-11)
Bob Carter as
Demon Operator (ep 10)
Yverk (eps 9, 11)
Chris Tergliafera as Demon (ep 5)
Erika Harlacher as
Mark
Vivian (ep 10)
Greg Chun as
Demon Security (ep 10)
James Ratri/William Minerva (eps 3-4, 11)
J. Michael Tatum as Demon (eps 1-2)
Jake Eberle as Smee (ep 8)
Jalen K. Cassell as Zazie
Janice Kawaye as
Christie
Dominic
Kimberley Anne Campbell as
Jemima
Simon (ep 10)
Matthew David Rudd as Demon (ep 5)
Mick Lauer as Demon (eps 1-2)
Philece Sampler as
Grandma (ep 4)
Sherry (ep 10)
Xanthe Huynh as Granddaughter Demon (Emma)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Aniplus Asia
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology