Jalen K. CASSELL

Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Chronology:
(2018) Won People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 6th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Gamma Slam Cabrakan in "Smite" (VG)
Junya Kaneshiro in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 5" (VG)
Krishna in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse" (VG)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) : ADR Script (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

B: The Beginning (ONA) : ADR Script
Berserk (TV 2016) : ADR Script
Berserk (TV 2017) : ADR Script
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-29, 34)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) : ADR Script
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) : ADR Script
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-28)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) : ADR Script
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Spotting (Bang Zoom; eps 1-12)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) : ADR Script (eps 1-2, 6-9), Spotting (1-13)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) : Spotting
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) : ADR Script
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) : ADR Script
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) : ADR Script
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) : ADR Script
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) : ADR Script
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) : ADR Director
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) : ADR Director
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) : Spotting

Cast in:
(English version)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV)
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Eric Toga
Berserk (TV 2016) as Knights
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Achilles
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Achilles; Drone (ep 41); Kei (ep 10)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Mayor
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Gangbanger
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie); Kanon Maldini; Szondi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Isogai
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Archer of Black
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Leff Lynor
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Demon God King (eps 4, 7); Leff Lynor (ep 0); Observatory Chief (ep 5)
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Leff Lynor
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Aaron's Father (eps 1-2)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Abengane (5 episodes
eps 61-62, 64-65, 75
)
; Rhino (ep 83); Rodriot
Ingress (TV) as Christopher Brandt
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Okuyasu Nijimura; Punk (ep 34)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Cool Ice (eps 42-44)
Kill la Kill (TV)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Darius Leoxses
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Darius Leoxses; Yaqut
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Junkei Yamazaki (eps 9-10)
Megalobox (TV) as Executive (ep 8); Spectator (eps 5-6)
One Punch Man (TV 2); Black Sperm
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Junya Kaneshiro (eps 10-12)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Jude
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Gnome Scout (eps 20-21)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Gasupht Zuberg
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Gasfut Zuberg
Toradora! (TV)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Astaroth Smoke
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none