×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi o Suru (Japanese)
山田くんとLv999の恋をする (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Plot Summary: Akane Kinoshita is a female university student who just got dumped by her boyfriend after he cheated on her with a woman he met in an online game. Akane is left with just her game character in the online game Forest of Savior (FOS) that she started to share her boyfriend's interests. While she was blowing off steam in the game's hunting ground, she happened upon "Yamada" who was from the same guild as her. She started complaining about her failed relationship only to be met with a cold "I'm not interested". When she then joined an offline meeting in an attempt to look pretty and make her ex regret dumping her, she hears those exact same words once again. This is her fated meeting with Akito Yamada.
Watch My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 on: Apple TVApple TV, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, Microsoft StoreMicrosoft Store, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:28, dub:2)
 Very good: 57 votes (sub:53, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 56 votes (sub:46, dub:7, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 419 users, rank: #2412 (of 9686)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.637 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.1361, rank: #1403 (of 9812)
Weighted mean: 7.611 (Very good−), rank: #1347 (of 9812) (seen all: 7.67 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.33)
Bayesian estimate: 7.602 (Very good−), rank: #1082 (of 7427)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2023-04-01
Opening Theme:
"Gradation feat. Kitazawa Yūho" (ぐらでーしょん feat. 北澤ゆうほ) by KANA-BOON
Ending Theme:
"Trick Art" (トリック・アート) by Ryūjin Kiyoshi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 - Complete Blu-ray Set (Blu-ray) 2024-07-23

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Morio Asaka
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Script:
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Asami Kawano (ep 13)
Aya Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hyūga Yamamura (ep 12)
Kenji Setō (ep 4)
Kōji Sawai (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Kunihiko Hamada (ED)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 3, 6, 9)
Morio Asaka (eps 1-2, 13)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Asami Kawano (eps 9, 13)
Aya Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 11)
Chihiro Kumano (eps 3, 8)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 2, 7)
Kazumasa Isogawa (eps 7, 12)
Kotono Watanabe (eps 4, 12)
Kouki Uchinomiya (ep 5)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 10)
Sōta Shiro (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Kazumasa Isogawa (OP)
Kunihiko Hamada (ED)
Music:
DÉ DÉ MOUSE
Mito (Clammbon)
Original creator: Mashiro
Character Design: Kunihiko Hamada
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Art:
Miku Yokoyama (ep 10)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (OP,ED)
Yuki Kasahara (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Chief Animation Director:
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 2-4)
Animation Director:
Ae Ri Park (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Aya Nasuno (ep 5)
Eun Hee Jeong (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Eun Mi Han (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Eunyoung Choi (ep 5)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 13)
Hyeon-ju Song (ep 5)
Hyung Joon Mubon (ep 5)
Ippei Masui (eps 5, 10)
Itaru Saito (eps 6, 11)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 6, 11)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 1)
Kyōko Takeuchi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Miki Watanabe (eps 7, 12)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 13)
Runa Harano (eps 7, 12)
Seung Taek Song (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 8, 11, 13)
Shinya Nogami (ep 5)
Taiki Imamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 5)
Yu Seon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yūichi Karasawa (eps 8, 13)
Translation:
Cheol Hong Kim (eps 4, 9)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 4, 9)
Sun Il Kim (eps 4, 9)
3D Director: Jun Niigaki
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Junko Sakai
2D Digital Corrector:
Akiko Ohshima (MADHOUSE; OP,ED; eps 3-13)
Kayo Sakazume (MADHOUSE; eps 4-6, 9-13)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; OP,ED; eps 1-13)
2D Work: Yōsuke Nanjō
2nd Key Animation:
36.5℃ (ep 6)
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 7-9, 12)
Akimi Nishikawa (ep 6)
Arine Nonose (ep 6)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Aya Kokonoe (eps 7, 12)
Ayako Katō
Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; eps 2-9, 11)
claptrap (ep 7)
Dong Sik Ok (ep 10)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Eunyoung Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Feng Xie (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 12)
Fujisaki (eps 7, 11)
Fumiaki Murakami (eps 1-3)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 2)
Gan Hao Gui (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Geon Mi Park (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hayato Satō (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE; eps 1-4, 6-9)
Honami Takeuchi (ep 6)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Jeong Soon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ji Young Sung (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jia Zhang (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 7-8, 13)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 9, 12-13)
Jin Kyung Kim (ep 10)
Jong Im Kim (ep 5)
Jung Jin Kim (ep 10)
Kana Aoki (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 1)
Keita Watabe (ep 6)
Koto Fujishima (ep 13)
Kumi Mamada (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Kunio Takahide (eps 1-3)
Kyōko Takeuchi (ep 1)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Madoka Okazaki (eps 3, 6)
Mai Ishii (eps 5, 10)
Maika Abe (eps 6, 11)
Makoto Fujiwara (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Yufune (eps 2-3)
Masami Koiwa (eps 1, 6, 13)
Mayu Fujii (OP; eps 1-3)
Mi Ok Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Michiko Notsu (eps 1, 6)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 1)
Miki Watanabe (ep 1)
Min Ji Im (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Minami Kurashima (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Misato Honma (OP; eps 1-3, 7)
Mitsuba (ep 2)
Miyuki Nagata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11
)

Mu Jing Rui (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 7-8)
Naoki Nakamura (ep 10)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 1)
Nyokki (ep 3)
Ran Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Reiko Okamura (ep 6)
Runa Harano (eps 6, 13)
Ryō Rindō (ep 6)
Saki Yabata (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Sakuya Abe (ep 6)
Sara (ep 8)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Sayaka Watanabe (ep 5)
Sayoko Murai (ep 6)
Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Seon A Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Seon Young Roh (ep 5)
Seori Murayama (eps 6, 11)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shiori Itō (ep 7)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 2)
Song Cen Hou (ep 13)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Sung Jin Park (eps 6, 11)
Takahito Katayama (ep 6)
Takehiro Kojima (eps 1-3, 6, 13)
Takumi Hoashi (eps 5, 10)
Tong You (ep 13)
Toshiki Kawano (ep 6)
Valentio Krisnanda (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Xin Zhe Su (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 8)
Yan Wang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 13)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 12-13)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 1, 6)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 10)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Yu Mi Shin (ep 5)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 7-9, 12-13)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 1)
Yūka Kawaminami (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; ep 7)
Yūta Suzuhana (eps 8, 13)
Zhen Jie Chen (ep 6)
3D Advisor: Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX)
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Art Production Advancement: Ying Ying Huang (eps 3-5, 7, 11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Konno (ep 9)
Itaru Saito (ep 13)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 9, 11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hikari Kaga (MADBOX)
Assistant Episode Director: Kazumasa Isogawa (ep 2)
Background Art:
Aina Tsukioka (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Ayumu Tsutsui (Studio Wyeth; OP; eps 8, 12-13)
Chen Xi Zhao (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; eps 9, 11)
Gyu-Jung Choi (NARA Animation; eps 12-13)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 12-13)
Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; OP,ED; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; ep 11)
Jian Yang (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; eps 3-5, 7)
Jing Wei Sun (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 5, 7)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; OP; eps 1, 10-13)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 8, 10-11)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4, 12)
Mai Sasaki (Studio Wyeth; OP,ED; eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Meng Di Gu (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-13 odd
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Miharu Tejima (Studio Wyeth; OP; eps 2, 4, 13)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; ED; eps 8, 11)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; ep 13)
Mizuki Nakano (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; eps 10-12)
Otowa Sugawara (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 10)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Riho Andō (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 10)
Ryōhei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4, 11-13)
Saki Isaka (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 10-13)
Sayo Koyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Shin Moriya (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-12
)

Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; ep 10)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13
)

Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 13
)

Tomomi Fujiwara (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; ED)
Toru Hasegawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 8, 13)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Trang Lih (PEEC Animation; ep 8)
Trinh Tu (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; eps 11-13)
Ying Ying Huang (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; eps 9, 13)
Yu Chang (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; eps 3-13 odd)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-8 even)
Zhe Wu (GURI Art Inc. & Tenjoy Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-13 odd
)

CG Animation:
Chun Xiao Ye (MADBOX; eps 3, 12)
Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Marika Maeda (MADBOX; eps 2-9, 13)
CG Modeling:
Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 1-6, 9-13)
CG Production Manager: Shinichi Kinoshita (MADBOX)
Color Coordination:
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; ep 12)
Harue Ono (OP,ED)
Marina Fukaya (eps 2, 7, 11)
Nodoka Takagi (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Qi Min Zhang (ep 5)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 3, 8)
So Hyun Kang (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuka Nakamura (ep 10)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 4)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color Design Assistance: Nodoka Takagi
Distribution Licensing: Takuya Mizutani
Domestic Licensing: Emi Iijima
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune
Finish Animation:
Ah-Ra Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-13
)

Chen Zhao Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 2-4, 6-13)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; ep 12)
Chizuru Kuroi (eps 5, 10)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Eun Sook Kil (ep 5)
Gen Hai (ep 5)
Hanako Nakamura (eps 5, 10)
Hee Sook Kim (ep 5)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; OP,ED; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Hwa Ryong Kim (ep 5)
Hye Sook Jung (ep 5)
Jeong Hwa Min (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Jeong Woo Ku (ep 10)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4, 9)
Jin A Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Kari Nishiura (MADBOX; ep 11)
Kazuki Sakai (Studio Road; ep 12)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 11-12)
Kazumi Morishima (eps 5, 10)
Kumi Kanazawa (ep 5)
Marina Fukaya (ep 1)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; OP; eps 1, 3, 10)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Mi Ok Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; OP,ED; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Mio Ono (Studio Elle; ED; eps 1, 4-8, 10)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ED; eps 2-4, 6-13)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ED; eps 1, 3, 7-13)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11-13
)

Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 1, 3)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Reo Mima (Studio Elle; eps 11-12)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 12)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 1)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; OP; eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ED; eps 1, 3-4, 6-13)
Sang Soon Byun (ep 5)
Seon-Ju Lee (ep 5)
So Hee Hyun (ep 5)
So Hyun Kang (MADBOX; eps 1-3)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Sung Su Jang (ep 5)
Tae-Hyun Kim (ep 5)
Thi Thuy Ngoc Bui (ep 5)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Wei Zhang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Yōko Manaka (ep 5)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ED; eps 2, 6-10)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5)
Yukino Yokoyama (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 11-12)
Finish Check:
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; ep 12)
Harue Ono (OP,ED)
Marina Fukaya (eps 2, 7, 11)
Masaaki Nishimoto (ep 3)
Nodoka Takagi (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Qi Min Zhang (ep 5)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 3, 8)
So Hyun Kang (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuka Nakamura (ep 10)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Akari Kosugi (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1-3, 10)
Ami Konishi (ep 5)
Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Ayana Tashiro (MADHOUSE; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; ED; eps 1-3, 6, 11)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Eun Ae Do (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Eun Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Eun Jung Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Hayato Miyajima (eps 5, 10)
Hayato Satō (MADHOUSE; ED; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Hisana Kobayashi (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Hye Joo Han (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Hye Young Cho (ep 5)
Ikuno Koizumi (MADHOUSE; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11
)

Jae Hee Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jeong Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Jeong Woo Ku (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Ju Won Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jung Ah Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Kanako Yamanaka (MADHOUSE; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Ling Chen (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Lu Yao Gao (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Meng Yang Yao (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Min Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Min Lee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE; ep 13)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Moon Suk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Ryōta Yamawaki (MADHOUSE; ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11, 13
)

Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Shin Hye Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Shōtarō Nagayama (MADHOUSE; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Soo In Park (ep 5)
Su Jeong Mun (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Sun A Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Sung Ju Kim (ep 5)
Takurō Nishinaka (ep 5)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Tatsuya Honma (MADHOUSE; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11
)

Tomomi Takimoto (MADHOUSE; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11
)

Wei Liu (ep 5)
Yeon Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Yi Ren Zhang (MADHOUSE; OP; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 11, 13)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 3)
Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4)
Yu Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Yu Jung Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Yuki Yamakubo (eps 5, 10)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yun Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Zi Xiang Tang (eps 5, 10)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Kayo Sakazume (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Mahiro Watanabe (ep 5)
Mami Saitō (ep 5)
Takumi Hoashi (ep 10)
Takurō Nishinaka (ep 10)
Xu Xiang Qiao (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yu Cui (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yun Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yun Mi Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4) 
Key Animation:
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Akiko Konno (ep 13)
Ami Konishi (ep 10)
Arine Nonose (eps 6, 11, 13)
Arisa Tanaka (ep 13)
Asami Murakami (ep 12)
Ayame Enomoto (eps 5, 10)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 7)
Do Hwan Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Fujio Inose (ep 8)
Fumiaki Murakami (eps 7-8, 11-13)
Fusae Sato (ep 10)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 2, 12)
Honami Takeuchi (eps 3, 6-7)
Hyun Kook Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Imo (ep 5)
Inori Kashiwazaki (ep 13)
Ippei Masui (ep 10)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Jae Kyung Lee (ep 5)
Jae-Ik Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jia Hui Guo (eps 5, 10)
Jin Wook Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jong Il Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Jong Joon Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jong Man Lee (ep 5)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 5)
Junya Iwake (ep 3)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 10)
Kana Aoki (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 13)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 7)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 12)
Keisuke Kobayashi (OP; ep 1)
Keita Watabe (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-13
)

Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 12)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kenji Kodama (eps 8, 12)
Kōji Ishida (eps 7, 9)
Konomi Tezuka (eps 5, 10)
Kunio Katsuki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Kunio Takahide (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11-13
)

Kyōko Takeuchi (eps 1, 3)
Lin Gui Du (eps 5, 10)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 13)
Mami Saitō (ep 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 2)
Masahiro Yufune (eps 8, 13)
Masaki Kudō (ep 10)
Masayuki Mizutani (OP; eps 7, 9, 11-13)
Michiko Notsu (eps 1, 6, 11)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 1)
Miki Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Min Gu Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Ming De Zhang (ep 7)
Misao Abe (ep 7)
Mitsuba (ep 8)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 5)
Miwa Sasaki (OP)
Miyaso (ep 7)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Nobuo Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-12
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP; ep 13)
Reia Nihei (eps 8, 13)
Reiko Okamura (ep 6)
Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Ryō Rindō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Ryō Suzuki (eps 8, 10)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 13)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Sayoko Murai (eps 2, 6, 11-13)
Serena Koi (eps 2, 7)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 13)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 8, 13)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 10)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 12)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 2-3, 12)
Soon Young Seo (ep 10)
Sora Ishizuka (eps 2, 12)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Sun Kyung Park (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Sun Young Sung (ep 5)
Taiki Imamura (ep 2)
Takahito Katayama (ep 6)
Takurō Nishinaka (ep 10)
Tomomi Teruya (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 12)
Toranosuke Hori (ep 13)
Toshiki Kawano (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Yan Xin Fan (eps 2, 7)
Yao Jie Xu (ep 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Yong Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Young Guk Kim (ep 5)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 5, 10)
Yūichi Karasawa (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yūji Shibata (eps 3, 12)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 2)
Yurie Kuniyuki (OP; eps 8, 11-13)
Yūta Masaki (ep 3)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (ep 10)
Zhen Jie Chen (OP; eps 6, 8, 13)
Merchandising: Chino Naganuma
Music Director: Gen Okamura
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Overseas Affairs:
Kumiko Honma
Yoshito Tochigi
Photography:
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; OP; eps 2-4, 6-13)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; eps 10-13)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX; OP,ED; eps 1-13)
Tsukasa Sugawara (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Yōhei Tsuno (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Sugiura (ep 3)
Chun Mei Piao (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Da Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Ji Hwan Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Kazuki Terao (eps 4, 9)
Kishi Uemura (eps 1, 6, 11)
Manami Samegawa (OP,ED)
Misa Takahashi (OP,ED)
Ryōto Nakagai (eps 5, 10)
Seong Ho Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Shinya Fujinami (eps 8, 13)
Shun Kimura (eps 2, 7, 12)
So Hyun Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yong Ho Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Production Desk: Misa Takahashi
Prop Design: Kyōko Takeuchi
Publicity Producer:
Ayaka Yoshigai
Ei Tanaka
Recording Adjustment: Shō Ogasawara
Recording Assistant: Haruko Mishima
Setting Production:
Kazumasa Isogawa
Manami Samegawa
Sound Effects: Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects: Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Sub-Character Design: Akiko Konno
Theme Song Arrangement:
KANA-BOON (OP)
Tomonori Hayashibe (ED)
Theme Song Collaboration:
Kenta Tasaka
Misa Kobayashi
Theme Song Composition:
Maguro Taniguchi (OP)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Maguro Taniguchi (OP)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KANA-BOON (OP)
Ryūjin Kiyoshi (ED)
Yūho Kitazawa (OP)
Video Editing:
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo)
Shun Okuyama (Good Job Tokyo)
Inori Minase as Akane Kinoshita
Kōki Uchiyama as Akito Yamada

Ai Kakuma as Runa Sasaki
Natsuki Hanae as Eita Sasaki
Nobuo Tobita as Takezo Kamota
Rio Tsuchiya as Yukari Tsubaki
Saori Ōnishi as Momoko Maeda
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Takeaki Okamoto

Ai Kakuma as Rurihime
Anna Nagase as Student (ep 8)
Aya Yamane as Eri (eps 1-2)
Ayaka Nanase as Runa's classmate (ep 6)
Daisuke Ono as Man in suit (ep 5)
Emiko Takeuchi as Female clerk (ep 11)
Hana Sato as Runa's classmate (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as Male customer (ep 11)
Hazuki Ogino as
Esthetician (ep 1)
University student (ep 13)
Hina Natsume as Woman (ep 9)
Hiroki Maeda as Gobou (ep 3)
Hiyori Kono as Student (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as Taniyan (ep 3)
Kaito Takeda as Student (ep 8)
Kaori Nakamura as Shinohara (eps 9, 12)
Keisuke Hamaoka as
Inoue (ep 13)
Teacher (ep 8)
Kenta Niikura as Man (ep 9)
Kōichi Sōma as Katō (ep 12)
Konomi Inagaki as High school girl (ep 7)
Kyō Yaoya as Woman (ep 12)
Mari Hino as Clerk (ep 13)
Mari Kawano as Student (ep 8)
Mayu Minami as Clerk (ep 7)
Mayuko Kazama as Girl (eps 4, 7, 10)
Mei Shibata as Woman (ep 9)
Misa Katō as Sumiyoshi (ep 13)
Miyari Nemoto as Student (ep 8)
Nao Ojika as Student (ep 8)
Naoko Komatsu as Clerk (ep 13)
Natsumi Hioka as Student (ep 8)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Hairdresser (ep 1)
Ōbayashi (ep 13)
Rena Motomura as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Riho Sugiyama as Insurance doctor (ep 8)
Rina Kawaguchi as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Risa Kubota as High school girl (ep 2)
Risae Matsuda as Akito Yamada (young)
Sakura Kawaguchi as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Satomi Amano as Shiraishi (ep 10)
Satomi Arai as Sasaki's mother (eps 5, 12)
Saya Aizawa as Runa's classmate (ep 6)
Shio Kisui as Runa's classmate (ep 6)
Shōya Chiba as Man in joint party (ep 3)
Shōya Ishige as Male customer (ep 11)
Shūichi Uchida as Saito (ep 2)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Jet Black Aqua (ep 3)
Takushi Fujikawa as Man (ep 9)
Tomohiro Ōno as Kim (ep 3)
Tomoko Ikeda as Tsubaki's mother (ep 12)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Saki (ep 12)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Student (ep 8)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Takuma Furukawa
Yū Sasahara as High school girl (ep 2)
Yuka Nukui as
Event announcer (ep 1)
Student (ep 8)
Yuki Arai as Convenience store clerk (eps 7, 9)
Yūki Ishikari as
Nagaoka (ep 13)
Reporter (ep 6)
Yuna Yoshino as Cafe clerk (ep 4)
Yuri Ise as Student (ep 8)

Ken Mizukoshi (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (eps 4, 9)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation: DR Movie (ep 4)
In-Between Animation: Madhouse (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
DR Movie (eps 4, 9)
Madhouse (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Yostar Pictures (ep 6)
Music Production: Aniplex
Production: EGG FIRM
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jalen K. Cassell
ADR Script:
Jalen K. Cassell (eps 1-4)
Ryan Raydarke (eps 5-13)

Casting Director:
AJ Gam
Mami Okada
Abby Trott as Akane Kinoshita
Stephen Fu as Akito Yamada

Brook Chalmers as Takezo Kamota
Landon McDonald as Eita Sasaki
Lauren Landa as Momoko Maeda
Lizzie Freeman as Yukari Tsubaki
Michelle Marie as Runa Sasaki
Ryan Colt Levy as Takeaki Okamoto

Abby Espiritu as Convenience store clerk (eps 7, 9)
Ben Balmaceda as
Kim (ep 3)
Orange Hoodie Guy (joint party member; ep 3)
Taniyan (ep 3)
Brianna Knickerbocker as Eri (eps 1-2)
Howard Wang as Takuma Furukawa
Jalen K. Cassell as Bespectacled Fan (ep 5)
Landon McDonald as Jet Blue Aqua (ep 3)
LilyPichu as Princess Ruri
Rebecca Davis as Shinohara (eps 9, 12)
Skyler Davenport as Saki (ep 12)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology