×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ai KAKUMA

加隈 亜衣
Family name (in kanji): 加隈
Given name (in kanji): 亜衣
Date of birth: 1988-09-09
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Height: 164 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amber Butterfly in "Beast Friends" (VG) (Japanese)
Assassin (Kiichi Hōgen) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
B-52 in "Ace Virgin : Saishutsugeki" (VG) (Japanese)
Cerys an Craite in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Chloe in "Criminal Girls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Concetta in "Fate/Grand Order: Edmond Dantes" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Edelgard von Hresvelg in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Edelgard von Hresvelg in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Edelgard von Hresvelg in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Edelgard von Hresvelg in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Ephraim (Young) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Exeter in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Flora in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Flora in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Franka in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Frostleaf in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Hikari Tominaga in "White Day: A Labyrinth Named School" (VG) (Japanese)
Ion in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ion in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Iris Yuma in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Karen Takebayashi in "Uppers" (VG) (Japanese)
Kushi in "Indivisible" (VG) (Japanese)
La Coiffe in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancelot Akirei in "Onigiri" (VG) (Japanese)
Lili in "Etrian Odyssey V: Beyond the Myth" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucretia in "Dragalia Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Lulutie in "Utawarerumono: Itsurwari no Kamen" (VG) (Japanese)
Lynette in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Mary Shelley in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Miranda in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Momoka Yamabuki in "ISLAND" (VG) (Japanese)
Noir in "Trinity Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Pawn (Female) in "Dragon's Dogma Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Pia in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramy Amasaki in "Super Robot Wars T" (VG) (Japanese)
Rin in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Rinyuu in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Rosaria in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Rurutie in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarasa Morikawa in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora Ikushima in "Tokyo Xanadu" (PS Vita ARPG) (Japanese)
Takao in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Takao in "Azur Lane: Crosswave" (VG) (Japanese)
Tama in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiramisu in "Another Eden: The Cat Beyond Time and Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Unicorn in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Unicorn in "Azur Lane: Crosswave" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Sakazaki in "SNK Heroines: Tag Team Frenzy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Sakazaki in "The King of Fighters XV" (Japanese)
Yuri Sakizaki in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Knee-Socks)
Brave Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Children of the Whales (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 7-8)
Conception (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED for ep. 8)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Inu Musume Club; OP)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Japan Animator Expo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ep 32)
Konohana Kitan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Momokuri (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; TV Broadcast)
Val x Love (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Hanabi Ayase
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Hanabi Ayase
18if (TV) as Airi Kojima
7SEEDS (ONA) as Kurumi Shikano
Active Raid (TV) as Bird
Active Raid Second (TV) as Bird (eps 22-23)
Age 12 (OAV) as Hanabi Ayase
Aikatsu on Parade! (ONA) as Noel Otoshiro
Aikatsu! (TV) as Sango Miura (eps 33-34)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Passerby (ep 157)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Nina Klein
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Nina Klein
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Isuzu Sento
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as Kotori Misaki
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Ai Asagaya
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Yoshiko Kitamura
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Aiko Hatayama
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Aiko Hatayama
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) as Franka
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Sargatanas
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Julis-Alexia von Riessfelt
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld
Azur Lane (TV) as Takao (ep 4); Unicorn
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Crystal Blue (eps 7, 9, 20)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Crystal Blue
Batman Ninja (movie) as Selina Kyle/Catwoman
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Yuk (ep 4)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mage
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Terminus Est
Blend S (TV) as Maika's mother
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Cow (ep 8); May
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. Season 2 (TV) as May (Kaede no Ki)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Pigeon
Brave Witches (TV) as Hikari Karibuchi
Brave Witches: The Great Petersburg Strategy (OAV) as Hikari Karibuchi
Buddy Daddies (TV) as Information desk attendant (ep 4)
Campione! (TV) as Hikari Mariya (ep 5)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Misaka Worst
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ema; Neri
Chimimo (TV) as Hazuki Onigami
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Isabella (ep 6)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Female Student (ep 15)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as RyuZU
Conception (TV) as Alfie
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Lenalee Lee
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Macaroni
Darwin's Game (TV) as Themis
Delicious Party Precure: Watashi dake no Oko-sama Lunch (movie) as Rabirin
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Makomo
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Bonds of Siblings (movie) as Makomo
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kiyomi (ep 6)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Hami Oosawa
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (OAV) as Kirara Hoshino
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Primrose Shelly
Eiga Healin' Good ♥ Precure Yume no Machi de Kyun! tto GoGo! (movie) as Rabirin
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Mako
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Riana
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Machi Kuraki (ep 25)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Machi Kuraki
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Machi Kuraki
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Kenjiro Hato (Female)
God Eater (TV) as Iroha Utsugi (ep 10)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Freddie
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Freddie
Haikyu!! (TV) as Girl student A (ep 3); Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Haruka (eps 21-22)
Hand Shakers (TV); Mari Akutagawa (eps 11-12)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Girl (ep 10)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Rabirin
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Rossweisse (eps 3-7, 9-12)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Rossweisse
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Hakua Berserker Bladefield
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (OAV) as Airmid Teasanare
ISLAND (TV) as Momoka Yamabuki
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Customer B (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Female Student E (ep 2); Tourist B (ep 5)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Yume Atenbo (ep 11)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Oryō
Kimi no Matsu Basho e (ONA) as Miki
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Frey
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Nora Frykberg
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as chimera controller (eps 3-4, 6)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Fusion Individual Controller
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Sakura
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Angel (ep 1)
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (TV) as Hazuki Kudō
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Erika
LayereD Stories 0 (ONA) as Rachel
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Angie Patterson (ep 39)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 11)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Chun-Lu (ep 14); Mikakage (eps 4, 6-8)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Chun Lu (eps 6-7); Mikikage (ep 4)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Boy B (ep 2); Lovepon
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS -missing link- (OAV) as Rūko Kominato
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as School idol
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sana (eps 15, 21)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Iruku (eps 3, 9)
(The) Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess (TV) as Ilia Coral
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Nene
Märchen Mädchen (TV) as Agathe Arier
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Anne
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Asuhi Imizu
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as Tsuru Kotobuki (ep 5)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Menou Historia
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV 2) as Menou Historia (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Almiria Bauduin; Turbine's mechanic (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Almiria Bauduin
Momokuri (ONA) as Yuki Kurihara
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijō SP (OAV) as Lala
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Lala
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Hana (ep 6)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (OAV) as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Aya Suruga (ep 8)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chino
Netsuzou Trap -NTR- (TV) as Yuma Okazaki
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Female Student (ep 10)
Overlord III (TV) as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Billy (ep 8)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Metako (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Pompo: The Cinéphile (movie) as Mystia
Rail Wars! (TV) as Dog (ep 1); Miho Nanao (eps 2-4)
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire (ONA) as Rafinia
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire (TV) as Rafinha Bilford
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Fran
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Myra (eps 9, 12)
RIN-NE 3 (TV) as Hitomi Egusa (ep 52)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Chamot Rosso
Selection Project (TV) as Ayano Sakata (eps 1, 10-11)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Rūko Kominato
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Belphegor
Shine Post (TV) as Hmm-ster-san (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Fan (ep 16)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Miyako Midfield (ep 7); Miyako Shirakawa
Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure (TV) as Mashiro Nijigaoka / Cure Prism
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Female student (ep 4)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Ms. Aki; Tsubame
STARMYU (TV) as Clerk (ep 5); Tavian
STARMYU (TV 2) as Tavian
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Akane Seto (ep 5); Moe Seto (ep 5)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Nozomi Kamikibi (ep 1)
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Rose (ep 3)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Hikari Karibuchi (ep 11)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Memepo Gedenburg (eps 7-8); Mimiita Gedenburg (eps 7-8)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Kirara Hoshino
Super Short Comics (ONA)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Amid Teasanare (ep 2)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Charlotte Schneider (eps 9, 11-12)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Clemm (ep 0)
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Sky Castle Nerima (ep 6)
Terraformars (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Erika Nakanojō
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Erika Nakanojō
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Albis
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Albis
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Nancy Schaal Bancroft
Tokyo 7th Sisters: Bokura wa Aozora ni Naru (movie) as Rona Tsunomori
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiyo Kurihara; Kyoko Sano (ep 11)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Rurutie
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Rurutie
Val x Love (TV) as Itsuyo Saotome
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Milana (eps 1-2)
Venus Project: Climax (TV) as Little girl
W'z (TV) as Mayumi Akutagawa (ep 1)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Maid (ep 2)
World Witches Take Off! (TV) as Hikari Karibuchi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Child Kitsune (ep 39)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Girl (ep 2); Store Clerk (ep 3)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (OAV) as Nonko Arahabaki
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Nonko Arahabaki
Zetsumetsu Kigu-shun–. (ONA 2020) as Manbō-shun
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none