Ai KAKUMA

加隈 亜衣
Family name (in kanji): 加隈
Given name (in kanji): 亜衣
Date of birth: 1988-09-09
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Height: 164 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amber Butterfly in "Beast Friends" (VG) (Japanese)
Chloe in "Criminal Girls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Concetta in "Fate/Grand Order: Edmond Dantes" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Flora in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Hikari Tominaga in "White Day: A Labyrinth Named School" (VG) (Japanese)
Ion in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ion in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
La Coiffe in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lulutie in "Utawarerumono: Itsurwari no Kamen" (VG) (Japanese)
Mary Shelley in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Momoka Yamabuki in "ISLAND" (VG) (Japanese)
Rin in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarasa Morikawa in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora Ikushima in "Tokyo Xanadu" (PS Vita ARPG) (Japanese)
Yuri Sakizaki in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Knee-Socks)
Brave Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Inu Musume Club; OP)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Japan Animator Expo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ep 32)
Momokuri (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; TV Broadcast)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Hanabi Ayase
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Hanabi Ayase
18if (TV) as Airi Kojima
Active Raid (TV) as Bird
Age 12 (OAV) as Hanabi Ayase
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Passerby (ep 157)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Nina Klein
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Nina Klein
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Isuzu Sento
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Yoshiko Kitamura
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Julis-Alexia von Riessfelt
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mage
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Terminus Est
Brave Witches (TV) as Hikari Karibuchi
Campione! (TV) as Hikari Mariya (ep 5)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as RyuZU
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Lenalee Lee
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Macaroni
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kiyomi (ep 6)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Hami Oosawa
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Primrose Shelly
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Mako
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Kenjiro Hato (Female)
God Eater (TV) as Iroha Utsugi (ep 10)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Girl student A (ep 3); Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Haruka (eps 21-22)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Girl (ep 10)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Rossweisse
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Hakua Berserker Bladefield
Imōto Sae Ireba Ii. (TV) as Miyako Shirakawa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Customer B (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Female Student E (ep 2); Tourist B (ep 5)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as chimera controller (eps 3-4, 6)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Sakura
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Angel (ep 1)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 11)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Chun-Lu (ep 14); Mikakage (eps 4, 6-8)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Boy B (ep 2); Lovepon
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as School idol
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sana (eps 15, 21)
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Nene
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Anne
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Asuhi Imizu
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as Tsuru Kotobuki (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Almiria Bauduin; Turbine's mechanic (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Almiria Bauduin
Momokuri (ONA) as Yuki Kurihara
Monster Musume (TV) as Lala
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chino
Netsuzou Trap -NTR- (TV) as Yuma Okazaki
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Female Student (ep 10)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Billy (ep 8)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Metako (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Rail Wars! (TV) as Dog (ep 1); Miho Nanao (eps 2-4)
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Hitomi Egusa (ep 52)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Chamot Rosso
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Rūko Kominato
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Belphegor
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Female student (ep 4)
STARMYU (TV) as Clerk (ep 5); Tavian
STARMYU (TV 2) as Tavian
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Akane Seto (ep 5); Moe Seto (ep 5)
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Rose (ep 3)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Memepo Gedenburg (eps 7-8); Mimiita Gedenburg (eps 7-8)
Super Short Comics (ONA)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Clemm (ep 0)
Terraformars (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Erika Nakanojō
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Erika Nakanojō
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiyo Kurihara
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Rurutie
Venus Project: Climax (TV) as Little girl
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Maid (ep 2)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Girl (ep 2); Store Clerk (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none