Ai KAKUMA

加隈 亜衣
Family name (in kanji): 加隈
Given name (in kanji): 亜衣
Date of birth: 1988-09-09
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Height: 164 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amber Butterfly in "Beast Friends" (VG) (Japanese)
B-52 in "Ace Virgin : Saishutsugeki" (VG) (Japanese)
Cerys an Craite in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Chloe in "Criminal Girls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Concetta in "Fate/Grand Order: Edmond Dantes" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Edelgard von Hresvelg in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Edelgard von Hresvelg in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Exeter in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Flora in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Flora in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Franka in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Frostleaf in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Hikari Tominaga in "White Day: A Labyrinth Named School" (VG) (Japanese)
Ion in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ion in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Iris Yuma in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
La Coiffe in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancelot Akirei in "Onigiri" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucretia in "Dragalia Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Lulutie in "Utawarerumono: Itsurwari no Kamen" (VG) (Japanese)
Mary Shelley in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Momoka Yamabuki in "ISLAND" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramy Amasaki in "Super Robot Wars T" (VG) (Japanese)
Rin in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Rurutie in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Hero Must Die" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarasa Morikawa in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora Ikushima in "Tokyo Xanadu" (PS Vita ARPG) (Japanese)
Takao in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Takao in "Azur Lane: Crosswave" (VG) (Japanese)
Unicorn in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Unicorn in "Azur Lane: Crosswave" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Sakazaki in "SNK Heroines: Tag Team Frenzy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Sakizaki in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Knee-Socks)
Brave Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Children of the Whales (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 7-8)
Conception (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED for ep. 8)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Inu Musume Club; OP)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Japan Animator Expo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ep 32)
Konohana Kitan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Momokuri (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; TV Broadcast)
Val x Love (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Hanabi Ayase
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Hanabi Ayase
18if (TV) as Airi Kojima
7SEEDS (ONA) as Kurumi Shikano
Active Raid (TV) as Bird
Age 12 (OAV) as Hanabi Ayase
Aikatsu on Parade! (ONA) as Noel Otoshiro
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Passerby (ep 157)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Nina Klein
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Nina Klein
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Isuzu Sento
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as Kotori Misaki
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Ai Asagaya
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Yoshiko Kitamura
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Aiko Hatayama
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) as Sargatanas
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Julis-Alexia von Riessfelt
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld
Azur Lane (TV) as Takao; Unicorn
Batman Ninja (movie) as Selina Kyle/Catwoman
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Yuk (ep 4)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mage
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Terminus Est
Blend S (TV) as Maika's mother
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Cow (ep 8); May
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Pigeon
Brave Witches (OAV) as Hikari Karibuchi
Brave Witches (TV) as Hikari Karibuchi
Campione! (TV) as Hikari Mariya (ep 5)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Misaka Worst
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ema; Neri
Clockwork Planet (TV) as RyuZU
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Lenalee Lee
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Macaroni
Darwin's Game (TV) as Themis
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Makomo
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Bonds of Siblings (movie) as Makomo
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kiyomi (ep 6)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Hami Oosawa
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Primrose Shelly
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Mako
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Riana
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mayumi Kurase
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Machi Kuraki (ep 25)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Machi Kuraki
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Kenjiro Hato (Female)
God Eater (TV) as Iroha Utsugi (ep 10)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Freddie
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Freddie
Haikyu!! (TV) as Girl student A (ep 3); Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Haruka (eps 21-22)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Girl (ep 10)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Rapirin 
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Rossweisse (eps 3-7, 9-12)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Rossweisse
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Hakua Berserker Bladefield
ISLAND (TV) as Momoka Yamabuki
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Customer B (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Female Student E (ep 2); Tourist B (ep 5)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Oryō
Kimi no Matsu Basho e (ONA) as Miki
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Frey
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Nora Frykberg
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as chimera controller (eps 3-4, 6)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Sakura
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Angel (ep 1)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Erika
LayereD Stories 0 (ONA) as Rachel
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Angie Patterson (ep 39)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 11)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Chun-Lu (ep 14); Mikakage (eps 4, 6-8)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Boy B (ep 2); Lovepon
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS -missing link- (OAV) as Rūko Kominato
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as School idol
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sana (eps 15, 21)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Iruku (eps 3, 9)
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Nene
Märchen Mädchen (TV) as Agathe Arier
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Anne
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Asuhi Imizu
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as Tsuru Kotobuki (ep 5)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Menou Historia
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Almiria Bauduin; Turbine's mechanic (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Almiria Bauduin
Momokuri (ONA) as Yuki Kurihara
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijō SP (OAV) as Lala
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Lala
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Eris Boreas Greyrat
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chino
Netsuzou Trap -NTR- (TV) as Yuma Okazaki
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Female Student (ep 10)
Overlord III (TV) as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Billy (ep 8)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Metako (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Pompo: The Cinéphile (movie) as Mystia
Rail Wars! (TV) as Dog (ep 1); Miho Nanao (eps 2-4)
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Hitomi Egusa (ep 52)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Chamot Rosso
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Rūko Kominato
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Rūko Kominato
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Belphegor
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Fan (ep 16)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Miyako Midfield (ep 7); Miyako Shirakawa
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Female student (ep 4)
STARMYU (TV) as Clerk (ep 5); Tavian
STARMYU (TV 2) as Tavian
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Akane Seto (ep 5); Moe Seto (ep 5)
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Rose (ep 3)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Memepo Gedenburg (eps 7-8); Mimiita Gedenburg (eps 7-8)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Kirara Hoshino
Super Short Comics (ONA)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Amid Teasanare (ep 2)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Clemm (ep 0)
Terraformars (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Erika Nakanojō
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Erika Nakanojō
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Albis
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Nancy Schaal Bancroft
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiyo Kurihara; Kyoko Sano (ep 11)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Rurutie
Val x Love (TV) as Itsuyo Saotome
Venus Project: Climax (TV) as Little girl
W'z (TV) as Mayumi Akutagawa (ep 1)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Maid (ep 2)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Girl (ep 2); Store Clerk (ep 3)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (OAV) as Nonko Arahabaki
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Nonko Arahabaki
Zetsumetsu Kigu-shun–. (ONA 2020) as Manbō-shun
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none