Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: The peaceful days turn out to be short-lived as the shadow of another Selector Battle looms large. Kiyoi Mizushima is the first to notice that things are amiss, and she makes her move to put an end to the cycle of darkness.The Battle this time includes a new card, "Key," and has been set up with rules different than before. With both the mastermind and their motive shrouded in mystery, the darkness grows ever deeper and more menacing. Suzuko Homura, Chinatsu Morishita, Hanna Mikage, Rūko Kominato, Yuzuki Kurebayashi, Hitoe Uemura, and Akira Aoi, the Selectors gather once again.
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 25 users, rank: #6019 (of 7439)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.067 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.4074, rank: #5282 (of 7461)
Weighted mean: 6.247 (Decent+), rank: #4900 (of 7461) (seen all: 6.25)
Bayesian estimate: 6.834 (Good), rank: #3050 (of 5636)
Vintage: 2018-04-06
Opening Theme:
"UNLOCK" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"I" by Cyua
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Risako Yoshida
Series Composition: Michihiro Tsuchiya
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (eps 3, 7, 9)
Michihiro Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 7, 11)
Kurio Miyaura (eps 3, 6)
Rei Nakahara (eps 4, 8)
Risako Yoshida (ED; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 9)
Toru Yoshida (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 10)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 11)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 7-8)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 6)
Risako Yoshida (eps 1, 12)
Seiji Morita (eps 2, 5)
Yoshizo Tsuda (ep 4)
Yuki Morita (ep 9)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 11)
Unit Director: Risako Yoshida (ED)
Music: Maiko Iuchi
Character Design: Takamitsu Satou (佐藤嵩光)
Art Director: Takumi Yanagihara
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (eps 3, 5-12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 6)
Takamitsu Satou (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ai Kato (ep 1)
Akinori Oka (ep 10)
Akira Iwasaki (eps 1-2)
Aya Nasuno (ep 10)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 2, 6-12)
Chisa Shibata (eps 7-12)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (eps 10, 12)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 12)
Haruka Sano (ep 1)
Hayato Arata (eps 3, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 10)
Hyo Heun Cho (ep 5)
Ippei Masui (ep 10)
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 8, 12)
Kae Anzai (ep 10)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 7, 12)
Kazueki Mitaka (ep 9)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kenichirō Aoki (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-10, 12
)

Kouji Ogawa (ep 7)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 9, 12)
Mami Furutoku (ep 4)
Masahiro Fujii (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 8, 12)
Meng Long Shou (ep 4)
Miki Urashima (ep 4)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 6)
Naoto Kawano (ep 9)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 7)
Rie Omori (ep 4)
Rina Nagai (eps 3, 8, 11)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 9, 12)
Takamitsu Satou (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 6-9)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 1, 9)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 7, 12)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2-3)
Yu Murakami (eps 1, 6)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 4)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 6)
Yurika Sako (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Yuto Tejima (ep 1)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo

2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (ep 10)
Chiho Nagasaki (ep 2)
Chisa Shibata (ep 5)
Emiko Yamada (ep 7)
Haruka Tsubata (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-11
)

Hiroka Isano (ep 12)
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 1)
Kaede Aizawa (ep 12)
Kanae Fukumoto (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Kaori Dou (ep 6)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 6)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 2)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 2, 4-7, 12)
Koichi Morishima (eps 8, 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 12)
Mako Yamashita (eps 6, 8-11)
Masashi Itō (ep 10)
Mika Takahashi (高橋みか ep 1)
Mio Saitou (ep 12)
Nahoko Asahi (ep 12)
Nahoko Nosaki (eps 6, 8-12)
Nana Nakayama (ep 10)
Naoto Kawano (ep 6)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 1, 7)
Risa Yoshida (ep 12)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (ep 10)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 2-5, 8-11)
Shiho Tamai (ep 12)
Souki Okada (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tomoko Kameyama (ep 9)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 7)
Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2-3)
Yohko Iwasaki (ep 12)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (eps 2-3, 5)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 7)
Yu Murakami (ep 3)
Yūka Sugita (eps 10-12)
Yūki Gotō (eps 8-11)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Yurika Sako (eps 5-6)
Action Animation Director: Kenichirō Aoki (ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director: Yurika Sako (ep 10)
Assistant Episode Director: Fumihiro Matsui (ep 6)
Color Coordination:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 4)
Asuka Hino (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Keishi Okada (ep 8)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 8)
Mai Nakamura (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Nami Inomata (ep 10)
Color design: Asuka Hino
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kotone Shibata (eps 2-3)
Naoki Ishihara (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Sōichirō Matsushita (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Yūka Sugita (eps 1-3, 5)
Digital In-Between Check:
Hiroka Isano (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Kouji Ukawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Editing: Hitomi Sudō (Real-T)
Effects Animation Director: Kenichirō Aoki (eps 11-12)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 3, 6, 8)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 9, 11)
Chiori Ikushima (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kana Tabe (eps 1-2, 11)
Keishi Okada (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1-3)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Maki Tagawa (ep 1)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 2, 6)
Miho Kimura (ep 1)
Mika Funahashi (ep 2)
Mirai Sato (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Miyuki Ishida (eps 1-2)
Moe Sudo (eps 9, 11-12)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 4)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1, 11)
Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 6)
Tomomi Shishido (ep 1)
Yuka Tanimoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yukiko Itou (eps 2-3)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 4)
Finish Check:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 4)
Asuka Hino (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Keishi Okada (eps 8, 12)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 8)
Mai Nakamura (ep 7)
Nami Inomata (ep 10)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 3, 5-6)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Kanae Fukumoto (ep 1)
Kanami Hirano (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Mako Yamashita (eps 1-3, 5)
Mayu Yamamoto (ep 1)
Miki Hayasaka (eps 2-3, 5)
Nahoko Nosaki (eps 2-3, 5)
Nana Nakayama (eps 1-3, 5)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 1-3, 5)
Natsuki Ōyama (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Natsumi Ōmae (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Rina Miura (ep 1)
Rina Takizawa (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Risa Suehiro (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Satomi Hayashi (eps 1-3, 5)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1-3, 5)
Shiori Ozawa (ep 1)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 5-9, 11-12)
Watako Takuchiki (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Yui Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yūki Gotō (eps 1-3, 5)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 1-3)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Kaoru Suzaki (ep 4)
Namiko Iwasa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Nobuko Ogino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Ryo Naitou (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Takako Kōno (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Ye Ung Heo (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (eps 1, 3)
Akie Morimoto (ep 7)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (ep 7)
Aya Akizuki (eps 6, 9)
Aya Nasuno (ep 10)
Aya Tajima (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 4)
Ayano Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 11)
Ayumi Ono (ep 12)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 9)
Chiho Nagasaki (eps 3, 7, 12)
Chisa Shibata (eps 6-7, 9)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 9)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 9)
Emiko Yamada (ep 11)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 7)
Fumika Kimura (eps 7, 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 7, 12)
Haruka Sano (ep 1)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 5, 8)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 10)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 8)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 6)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Hiroka Isano (eps 1, 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 7)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 4)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 5-6, 9)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 4)
Hyo Heun Cho (eps 2, 6)
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 3, 7)
Kanako Inoue (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kanami Nakao (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Dou (ep 6)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 7, 12)
Kazueki Mitaka (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4)
Kazuki Baba (eps 1, 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 4)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 12)
Keiko Takano (eps 3, 12)
Ken Mutou (eps 7, 11)
Kenichirō Aoki (OP; eps 4-8, 11-12)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 4)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 2-3)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 7)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 4)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 8, 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 12
)

Manami Ito (eps 5, 9, 11)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 6, 9)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 4)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 5, 8)
Miho Matsuura (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Mika Takazawa (ep 2)
Misako Izumi (ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2, 6)
Naoto Kawano (eps 6, 9)
Nobuhide Hayashi (eps 1, 3)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 1, 12)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 10)
Rie Omori (ep 4)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 10)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 1)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 8)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (OP)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 5)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 4)
Setsuko Umino (ep 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinko Tsurumoto (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Shinya Nogami (ep 10)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 9)
Shiro Shibata (ep 7)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Taihei Nagai (ep 10)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 6)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 5)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 6, 9)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 4)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force; ep 4)
Toru Yoshida (ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 10)
Tsutomu Hashizume (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 7-8, 12)
Yasushi Kunimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Yasushi Shingou (OP)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 10)
Youki Ebisu (ep 6)
Yu Murakami (eps 1-2)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 7, 11)
Yūji Takagi (eps 1-3, 6, 12)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 4)
Yuki Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yukiko Iwata (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8)
Yurika Sako (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 4)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 6)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuya Kishi (ep 10)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kana Yabuki (ED)
Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Cyua (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Ai Kakuma as Rūko Kominato
Chinami Hashimoto as Suzuko Homura
Saori Ōnishi as Kiyoi Mizushima

Ai Kayano as Hitoe Uemura
Akari Kitō as Layla
Asami Seto as Yuki
Aya Suzaki as Dona
Ayako Kawasumi as Hanayo
Ayane Sakura as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akira Aoi
Hitomi Ohwada as
Amika Hashimoto
Ayumi Sakaguchi
Kana Aoi as Remember
Kana Asumi as Carnival
Maaya Sakamoto as Eternal
Minami Shinoda as Piruluk
Minami Takahashi as Midoriko
Misaki Kuno as Tama
Reina Kondo as Kaede
Rina Hidaka as Milulun
Risa Taneda as Mayu
Saori Goto as Guzuko
Shinsuke Sugawara as Shōhei Shirai
Shiori Izawa as Nanashi
Shizuka Itou as Ril
Yūichi Nakamura as Kō Satomi
Yuka Iguchi as Chinatsu Morikawa
Yuri Yamaoka as Aya
Yurika Kubo as Hanna Mikage

Ayumi Mano as
Female student (ep 7)
Girl (ep 5)
Middle school girl (ep 2)
Chikako Sugimura as High school girl (ep 7)
Haruki Ishiya as Ayumu Kominato (ep 3)
Ikumi Hayama as Girl (ep 3)
Jun Kasama as Suzuko's father (ep 1)
Mari Hino as Female student (ep 1)
Natsumi Hioka as Rio Oshiba (ep 9)
Rena Maeda as Girl (ep 3)
Rui Tanabe as Girl (eps 3, 7)
Ryōta Katō as Salaryman (加藤涼太; ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as Announcement (ep 9)
Sayaka Harada as Female student (ep 1)
Shōmaru Zōza as Man (ep 10)
Tamie Kubota as Hatsu Kominato (eps 2-3, 5)
Wakana Kowaka as Middle school girl (ep 2)
Yuji Murai as
Man (ep 10)
Photographer (ep 3)
Pizza delivery (ep 8)
Store employee (ep 7)
Store manager (ep 9)
Yurika Aizawa as
Announcement (ep 9)
Girl (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 10)
FAI International (ep 10)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 1-5)
PRA (ep 5)
Seigasha (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 1, 5, 10)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
B.S.P
Echo Animation
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (ep 10)
FAI International (ep 10)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Trycell (ep 10)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (eps 1, 5)
Artemis (ep 2)
B.S.P (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 1, 4-5)
Reboot (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-3, 5)
xenron (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 10)
FAI International (ep 10)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
Trycell (ep 10)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (eps 1, 5)
Actas (ep 2)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4-5)
M.S.C (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
ufotable (ep 2)
xenron (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 4, 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Production Cooperation:
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 4)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking territories)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology