Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: The peaceful days turn out to be short-lived as the shadow of another Selector Battle looms large. Kiyoi Mizushima is the first to notice that things are amiss, and she makes her move to put an end to the cycle of darkness.The Battle this time includes a new card, "Key," and has been set up with rules different than before. With both the mastermind and their motive shrouded in mystery, the darkness grows ever deeper and more menacing. Suzuko Homura, Chinatsu Morishita, Hanna Mikage, Rūko Kominato, Yuzuki Kurebayashi, Hitoe Uemura, and Akira Aoi, the Selectors gather once again.
Vintage: 2018-04-06
Opening Theme:
"UNLOCK" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"I" by Cyua
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Risako Yoshida
Series Composition: Michihiro Tsuchiya
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (ep 3)
Michihiro Tsuchiya (eps 1-2)
Storyboard:
Kurio Miyaura (ep 3)
Risako Yoshida (ED; eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 3)
Risako Yoshida (ep 1)
Seiji Morita (ep 2)
Unit Director: Risako Yoshida (ED)
Music: Maiko Iuchi
Character Design: Takamitsu Satou (佐藤嵩光)
Art Director: Takumi Yanagihara
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (ep 3)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 1)
Takamitsu Satou (OP; eps 1-2)
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (ep 1)
Akira Iwasaki (eps 1-2)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 2)
Haruka Sano (ep 1)
Hayato Arata (ep 3)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 2-3)
Masahiro Fujii (OP; ep 3)
Rina Nagai (ep 3)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 3)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 2)
Takamitsu Satou (OP,ED; eps 1-2)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 1)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2-3)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 2)
Yuto Tejima (ep 1)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo

2nd Key Animation:
Chiho Nagasaki (ep 2)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 2-3)
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 1)
Kanae Fukumoto (eps 2-3)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 2)
Kenta Fujimaki (ep 2)
Mika Takahashi (高橋みか ep 1)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 1)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 2-3)
Souki Okada (eps 1-3)
Tsutomu Hashizume (ep 1)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2-3)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (eps 2-3)
Yu Murakami (ep 3)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (eps 1-2)
Mai Nakamura (ep 3)
Color design: Asuka Hino
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (eps 1-3)
Kotone Shibata (eps 2-3)
Yūka Sugita (eps 1-3)
Digital In-Between Check:
Hiroka Isano (eps 2-3)
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-3)
Editing: Hitomi Sudō (Real-T)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (ep 3)
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 2)
Chiori Ikushima (eps 1-3)
Kana Tabe (eps 1-2)
Keishi Okada (eps 1-3)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1-3)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1-2)
Maki Tagawa (ep 1)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 2)
Miho Kimura (ep 1)
Mika Funahashi (ep 2)
Mirai Sato (eps 1-3)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 1-2)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 1)
Tomomi Andō (ep 1)
Tomomi Shishido (ep 1)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 1-2)
Yukiko Itou (eps 2-3)
Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (eps 1-2)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 1-3)
Kanae Fukumoto (ep 1)
Mako Yamashita (eps 1-3)
Mayu Yamamoto (ep 1)
Miki Hayasaka (eps 2-3)
Nahoko Nosaki (eps 2-3)
Nana Nakayama (eps 1-3)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 1-3)
Natsumi Ōmae (eps 1-3)
Rina Miura (ep 1)
Satomi Hayashi (eps 1-3)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1-3)
Shiori Ozawa (ep 1)
Watako Takuchiki (eps 1-3)
Yūki Gotō (eps 1-3)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 1-3)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1-3)
Namiko Iwasa (eps 1-3)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 1, 3)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1-3)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1-3)
Takako Kōno (eps 1, 3)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kana Yabuki (ED)
Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Cyua (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Ai Kakuma as Rūko Kominato
Chinami Hashimoto as Suzuko Homura
Saori Ōnishi as Kiyoi Mizushima

Ai Kayano as Hitoe Uemura
Akari Kitō as Layla
Ayako Kawasumi as Hanayo
Ayane Sakura as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akira Aoi
Hitomi Ohwada as
Amika Hashimoto
Ayumi Sakaguchi
Kana Aoi as Remember
Kana Asumi as Carnival
Minami Shinoda as Piruluk
Minami Takahashi as Midoriko
Misaki Kuno as Tama
Reina Kondo as Kaede
Rina Hidaka as Milulun
Risa Taneda as Mayu
Shiori Izawa as Nanashi
Shizuka Itou as Ril
Yūichi Nakamura as Kō Satomi
Yuka Iguchi as Chinatsu Morikawa
Yurika Kubo as Hanna Mikage
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-2)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 1)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
B.S.P
Echo Animation
Finish Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 1)
Artemis (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 1)
Actas (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 1-2)
M.S.C (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
ufotable (ep 2)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking territories)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology