Ayane SAKURA

佐倉 綾音
Family name (in kanji): 佐倉
Given name (in kanji): 綾音
Date of birth: 1994-01-29
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alice in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Amelia in "Antique Carnevale" (VG) (Japanese)
Angelica Farnaby in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Ann Sullivan in "War of Brains" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashurina in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Assassin (Mochizuki Chiyome) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Bunny in "Sing" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Chloe Barnett in "The Legend of Heroes: Akatsuki no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Corrine in "Night of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Elena Brilliant in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Eleonora Yumizuru in "Gennei Ibun Roku♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Erika Yaegaki in "Flowers -Le Volume sur Ete-" (VN) (Japanese)
Halley in "Starly Girls -Episode Starsia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Harumi Tanaka in "O/A" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Julia in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kijimuna in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Komori Hikijima in "After School Girls Tribe" (Japanese)
Linne in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Linne in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH EXE:Late" (VG) (Japanese)
Linne in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH EXE:Late[st]" (VG) (Japanese)
Linne in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Lulu in "Kuro Kishi to Shiro no Maou" (VG) (Japanese)
Madoka Kisumi in "Futa×Moe FUTAMOE ~Futago no Onna no Ko ga Moe Moe de Nemurenai CD~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Maki Shinonome in "Suke Jan Deka" (VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Kitagawa in "Suki tte Iina yo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mi-Nu in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Minerva in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Minerva in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitake Ran in "Bang Dream! Girls Band Party" (VG) (Japanese)
Momoka Akai in "Chou Ginga Sendan -Infinity-" (VG) (Japanese)
Praxis in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rainy in "Radiant History: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Rider (Medb) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinne in "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruche in "Makai Shin Trillion" (VG) (Japanese)
Saber (Miyamoto Musashi) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Sagan in "Enbure-! - EMBLEM SAGA -" (VG) (Japanese)
Saki Souya in "Idol wo Tsukurou!" (VG) (Japanese)
Satsuki Tsushima in "Song of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Semi in "Takamichi Summer Works" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
Shammy in "Luna Princess from the Angel Empire" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimakaze in "Kantai Collection" (VG/Browser game) (Japanese)
Shimakaze, Nagato, Mutsu, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Sendai, Jintsū, Naka in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Shion Tsuzuri in "Boku to Majo no Jikan" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Student in "Ganbare! Kieruna!! Shiso Usuko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
The Girl in the Wheelchair in "Flowers" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Tōka Shishigaya in "Grisaia: Phantom Trigger" (VN) (Japanese)
Various Voices in "Etrian Odyssey X" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Dun in "Sangokushi BASSA!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuna Nishinomiya in "Valhalla Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Yutaka Horiuchi in "O/A" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Yuuri Saiki in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Insert Song Performance for "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance
High School DxD New (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; as Gasper Vladi)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Joshiraku (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
KanColle (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Military! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nisekoi: (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
Non Non Biyori (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Non Non Biyori (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Non Non Biyori Repeat (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Non Non Biyori Vacation (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Occultic;Nine (TV) : Ending Illustrations (ep 3)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Rinne, as Sprouts)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Sprouts; 10 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 36, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)
, Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 39, 43, 50-51
)

Seiren (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (as Plasmagica)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : Theme Song Performance (as Plasmagica)
Trinity Seven (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as YuiLevi♡)

Cast in:
Ai-Mai-Mi Surgical Friends (TV) as Sachie
Aiura (TV) as Mei Yanase
Alice or Alice (TV) as Rise
Ange Vierge (TV) as Eins Exaura
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Store assistant (ep 3)
Ao Oni: The Animation (movie) as Karin Mizuki
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Maia Tsukigane
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Akari Mamiya
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Ran Ochanomizu
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Saeki (ep 8)
BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Pico (ONA) as Ran Mitake
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Utsutsu
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Subaru Wakaba
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Munenori Hiiragi (ep 25)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Kiki Beresia
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Boy (ep 22)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Konoha; Lagar (eps 46-47)
Ben-To (TV) as Female student A (ep 9)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Velsaria Eva Fahrengart
Blame! (movie) as Shizu
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Hasuki Komai
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Ran Mochizuki
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Chie (ep 6)
Campione! (TV) as Female Student A (ep 3)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Ladylee Tangleroad
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Phoena; Touka
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Phoena
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Nao Tomori
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5)
Chocotan! (special) as Nao Hatori
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Devilo (ep 17)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9’δ (ep 15)
DAYS (TV) as Sayuri Tachibana
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Silvia Lautreamont
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Merry Nightmare
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) as Hayato Hayasugi
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Kaisei
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Kaisei
Engaged to the Unidentified (TV) as Nadeshiko Kashima
Flying Witch (TV) as Kenny
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Dorothy
GATE (TV 2) as Giselle (ep 17)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Hanako (ep 10)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Kazuha Kumada
Girlish Number (TV) as Mai Mai (ep 9)
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?? Dear My Sister (special) as Cocoa Hoto
Gotōbun no Hanayome (TV) as Yotsuba Nakano
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (TV) as Tohka
Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) as Little Girl
Haganai (TV) as Female student (eps 1, 12); Female student A (ep 8); Sora (Taka's friend; eps 3, 6, 11)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Sora (eps 3, 5, 8)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Gaspard Vladi
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Gasper Vladi
High School DxD New (TV) as Gaspard Vladi
Himegoto (TV) as Art Staffer B; Mitsunaga Oda
Hinako Note (TV) as Hanazono-sensei
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) as Hotaru
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Female Student A; Isawa; Nagasawa
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Chloe Chronicle (ep 12)
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge (OAV) as Chloe Chronicle
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Cocoa Hoto
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Cocoa Hoto
Joshiraku (TV) as Marii Buratei
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Ryōka Niwa/Rooster
KanColle (TV) as Jintsū; Kuma; Mutsu; Nagato; Naka; Sendai; Shimakaze; Tama
Kantai Collection: KanColle (movie) as Jintsū; Mutsu; Nagato; Naka; Sendai; Shimakaze
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Fatima
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) as Tomoka Kase
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Tea
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as controller (ep 12); female announcer (eps 2-6); Mozuku Kunato; nurse (ep 1)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as controller (eps 4, 7); Mozuku Kunat
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Anzu Kiriyama (secondary)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Miyabi Kannagi
Land of the Lustrous (TV) as Bort
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Merdia
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 12); Kindergartener (ep 8); Luna Noir (eps 5, 10); Student (ep 9)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Love Lab (TV) as Yuiko "Eno" Enomoto
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Arisa Ayase (eps 7-8, 11-13)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Arisa Ayase
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Arisa Ayase
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Dolma (eps 13-16)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as La Pucelle; Sōta Kishibe (eps 1-2, 6)
Military! (TV) as Second Liutenant Haruka
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Remi Ruth
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Asuka (ep 4)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Yū Ōsawa
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Gisele Adjani (eps 20-22)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Ochaco Uraraka
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Ochaco Uraraka
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Ochako Uraraka
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead (OAV) as Ochako Uraraka
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Ochako Uraraka
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Iroha Isshiki
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Girl 1
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Miyabi Kannagi
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Nyoshunni
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as Haru Onodera
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Yoshika Narayama (OAV 3)
Non Non Biyori (OAV) as Natsumi Koshigaya
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Natsumi Koshigaya
Non Non Biyori Repeat (OAV) as Natsumi Koshigaya
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) as Natsumi Koshigaya; Pretty Cute (ep 6)
Non Non Biyori Vacation (movie) as Natsumi Koshigaya
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Ryoka Narusawa
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futaba (ep 9)
Orange (TV) as Rio Ueda (eps 3-7, 13)
Oreimo (TV) as Electric little sister (ep 4); Maid (ep 2); Mikoto (ep 5)
Overlord (TV) as Solution Epsilon
Overlord II (TV 2) as Solution Epsilon
Overlord III (TV) as Solution Epsilon
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Solution Epsilon
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Research Student C (ep 6)
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as Mary (child)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Female Teacher (ep 3); Mii (ep 3)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Ayami Ooruri; Rinne
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Ayami Ooruri; Yammy; Yun-su (Young)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Ayami Ooruri (ep 36); Female Student (ep 15); Girl (ep 16); Hijiri Himuro (young; ep 49); Rinne
Psychic School Wars (movie) as New student council girl
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Mika Shimotsuki
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki (eps 6-8, 22)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Mika Shimotsuki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Female student (ep 10); Girl (ep 1)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as girl
Radiant (TV) as Lieselotte
Ragnastrike Angels (TV) as Nagisa Nanami
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Layla
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Rena
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Hijiri Kuina (eps 7-9)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Hijiri Kuina (eps 7-8)
RS Keikaku -Rebirth Storage- (special) as Kaori Shimizu
(The) Ryuo's Work is Never Done! (TV) as Ai Yashajin
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ayane
Seiren (TV) as Hikari Tsuneki
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Sayo-chan
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Hayato Hayasugi
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV) as Yūma-kun
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 2) as Yūma-kun
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Moa
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Moa
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Moa
Sket Dance (TV) as Female high school student (ep 4); Reality Maji (ep 8)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Fuyuna Shinzaki
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) as Nana Shiina
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Midoriko
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Midoriko
Tari Tari (TV) as Nao Ise (eps 2-3)
Terraformars (TV) as Eva Frost
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Magical Ribbon
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Saiko Yonebayashi
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Saiko Yonebayashi
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Suzuka Dairenji
A Town Where You Live (TV) as Asuka Mishima
Trinity Seven (TV) as Levi Kazama
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Levi Kazama
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Ryōko Kaji
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Tear Lightning
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Sarana; Ururu
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Jill Stora
Vividred Operation (TV) as Akane Isshiki
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Shizuku Hanaoka
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Katia Eskevna Honda
Your Lie in April (TV) as Tsubaki Sawabe
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Type.II (eps 9-10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none