Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ烈火魂<バーニングソウル> (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the near future, a battle card game called "Battle Spirits" has gained enormous popularity. Players of the game -- known as "Battlers" -- start duelings everywhere using their color-coded cards with different attributes, creating a "Sengoku (Warring States) period" for the game.
Running time: 22 minutes
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2015-04-01
Opening Theme:
"RISE OF SOULS" by Shuhei Kita
Ending Theme:
#1: "DREAMLESS DIVER" by Sayaka Sasaki (eps 1-26)
#2: "MONSTERS" by Fo'xTails (eps 27-51)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihisa Sugishima
Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa
Script:
Katsumi Hasegawa (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 14, 18-19, 22-23, 27, 31, 34, 38, 40, 45, 49-51
)

Kōji Mayo (ep 39)
Sumio Uetake (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 24, 28, 32, 36, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 21, 26, 30, 35, 41, 46
)

Yasunori Yamada (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 20, 25, 29, 33, 37, 43
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Saito (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 23, 31
)

Akiko Honda (ep 6)
Daisuke Nakajima (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 27, 32, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Hiroaki Kudou (ep 46)
Itsuro Kawasaki (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Jun Takahashi (eps 12, 20, 26)
Kei Umahiki (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (OP,ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 14, 22, 27, 31, 38
)

Mamoru Enomoto (ep 44)
Masakazu Hishida (eps 16, 19, 35)
Masaki Watanabe (ep 36)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 33)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 23)
Shuuji Miyahara (ep 38)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 24, 38)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 18, 27, 42)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (12 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 22, 29, 31, 37, 43, 45, 47, 51
)

Episode Director:
Akihiro Saito (ep 10)
Akiko Honda (eps 3, 6, 13)
Daisuke Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 49
)

Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 28)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 46)
Itsuro Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Jun Takahashi (eps 12, 26, 43)
Kei Umahiki (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 34, 41, 48
)

Kumiko Habara (eps 24, 36, 45)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 37, 44, 51)
Masashi Abe (ep 27)
Masaya Sasaki (eps 18, 33, 42)
Ryo Ando (eps 7, 14)
Shuuji Miyahara (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 38, 47
)

Tatsufumi Itō (ep 20)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 23, 35)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22, 29
)

Unit Director:
Daisuke Nakajima (OP)
Kei Umahiki (ED2)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (ED1)
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Original Character Design: Kenta Shinohara
Character Design: Yoshinori Yumoto
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Yoshinori Yumoto (ED1; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11-12, 15, 24, 27-28, 33, 36
)

Yukie Suzuki (ep 14)
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 29, 41
)

Ataru Nagasu (ep 19)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 7, 14)
Kana Nishijima (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 25, 37, 46
)

Ken Obata (ep 27)
Kenji Irie (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Masako Yumoto (ep 47)
Masato Ogiwara (eps 7, 14)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 28)
Miho Shimogasa (ep 39)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 24, 36, 45)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 44)
Shūhei Yagisawa (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 18, 33, 42)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 27)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 32, 43, 51
)

Tomoko Ishida (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 31, 38, 48
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 23, 35
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 47)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 44)
Yoshinori Yumoto (OP, ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 39, 51
)

Yūki Washio (eps 7, 14)
Yukie Suzuki (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 26, 34, 49
)

Yumiko Ishii (eps 7, 14)
Mechanical design: Naoto Tsushima
Art design: Mika Nakajima
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Sadamatsu
2D Effect: Mitsumasa Shimizu
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 29, 32)
Aiko Ōura (eps 16, 48)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 11, 16, 32)
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 1, 3)
Akira Kikuchi (ep 2)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 23)
Aoi Ide (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 32, 39, 51
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 6, 20, 30)
Aya Yoshioka (eps 23, 48, 51)
Chiaki Suda (eps 4, 11, 31)
Chika Yamazaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15-16, 27, 32, 39, 43, 51
)

Daisuke Nakajima (ep 17)
Emi Udagawa (ep 4)
Eri Ohba (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Haruna Gōzu (ep 3)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 11)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 20, 32, 48)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 27)
Junko Asano (ep 28)
Kana Nishijima (eps 16, 29)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; eps 6, 34)
Kaori Yamamoto (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 12)
Kazusa Sugihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kyōko Ōkubo (ep 51)
Maki Fukui (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Mayu Nakata (ep 45)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 9, 32)
Misaki Kobayashi (ep 27)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 47)
Naoko Ise (eps 30, 50)
Naoko Ōkubo (eps 4, 11)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 48)
Ran Tanaka (ep 45)
Reiko Saito (eps 30-32, 39)
Ryūta Ura (ep 32)
Saori Kishii (eps 40, 50)
Satoko Satō (eps 32, 51)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 3, 32, 34)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Surasak Papijit (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Taeko Igo (27 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11, 13, 15-16, 20, 23, 25, 29, 32, 34-35, 37-39, 43-44, 46, 48-49, 51
)

Takashi Furuike (ep 46)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 37)
Tomoko Ishida (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 22, 39, 48
)

Tomoko Kikuchi (eps 40, 50)
Tomoyasu Kudo (eps 15, 20)
Tōru Naruse (ep 45)
Toshiaki Iino (Studio Kuma; ep 6)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 3, 16, 51)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 50)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 28)
Yukie Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 9, 15-17, 20, 51
)

Yuri Namigami (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 16, 51
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 28)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 28)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 28)
Yukie Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 16, 42, 44-45
)

Assistant producer: Daisuke Furuya
Background Art:
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; eps 1-51)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; eps 1-51)
Jin Hwan Sung (GREEN Chichiharu; eps 5-51)
Kaede Amamiya (GREEN; eps 5-51)
Manami Masuda (GREEN; eps 5-51)
Munehiro Sonobe (GREEN; eps 5-10)
Ryuichi Adachi (GREEN; eps 5-51)
Toshie Kadota (GREEN; eps 5-10)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Shenzen Dayuan; eps 1-4)
CG Design:
Daisuke Kusaka (Sotsu)
Hiroaki Kudo (Sotsu)
Jun Seok Park (Atelier Bitol)
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.; 48 episodes
eps 1-44, 46-48, 50
)

Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory)
Kei Kitada (Atelier Bitol)
Kensuke Kushida (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kohei Obata (Sunrise D.I.D.; eps 1-44, 46-51)
Mai Sekine (Atelier Bitol)
Masahiro Nakajō (Atelier Bitol)
Masaki Akiyama (Atelier Bitol)
Masaki Iwahashi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Megumi Endo (Studio Easter)
Mitsuhiro Sato (Sunrise D.I.D.; 21 episodes
eps 1-18, 32, 46, 48
)

Motoki Tomita (Atelier Bitol)
Nao Ozono (Sunrise D.I.D.; eps 1-18)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.; 38 episodes
eps 1-27, 29-36, 38, 46, 50
)

Nobuyuki Kamiya (Atelier Bitol)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory)
Shigeaki Akashi (Sunrise D.I.D.; 49 episodes
eps 1-31, 33-39, 41-51
)

Shinichi Akazuka (Sunrise D.I.D.; 42 episodes
eps 1-38, 40-41, 44, 51
)

Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production)
Yoshinobu Inano (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yoshinori Nagamine (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.; 49 episodes
eps 1-39, 41-44, 46-51
)

Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)
CG Setting Production: Keisuke Murata
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Yukie Suzuki (ep 27)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 7)
Aya Matsubayashi (8 episodes
eps 15, 20, 26, 31, 37, 41, 47, 51
)

Kumi Kina (eps 24, 36, 45)
Masato Takagi (eps 18, 33, 42)
Mie Itou (ep 14)
Miki Itou (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 20, 22, 28, 34, 38, 43, 48
)

Satoko Suzuki (ep 27)
Sayaka Sueshige (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Yayoi Tobe (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 25, 32, 46
)

Yuki Mamizu (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19, 23, 29, 35, 39, 44, 49
)

Color design: Akiko Shibata
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 28, 34, 38, 48
)

Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 32)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 10)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 32)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 46)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 25)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 32)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 25)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 28 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-15 odd, 19-20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 44, 47-49, 51
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 3)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 46)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 32)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 32)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 20 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 15, 20, 23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-35, 37, 39, 41, 44, 47, 49, 51
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 3)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; eps 47-49, 51)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 10)
Izumi Yonamine (eps 24, 36, 45)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 17)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 25)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15-16, 20, 22, 26, 28-29, 31, 34, 37-38, 41, 44, 47, 51
)

Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 9, 28, 34, 38-39, 47-48, 51
)

Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 31, 35, 37-38, 41, 44, 47-48, 51
)

Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 17)
Kumi Kina (eps 24, 36, 45)
Kyohei Tamai (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11, 15-16, 19-20, 26, 28, 31, 34
)

Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 3)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 25)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 46)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 25)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12, 15-16, 19-20, 26, 29
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 25 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 26, 28, 31, 34-35, 37-38, 41, 47-49, 51
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 17)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 3)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish; ep 25)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; 16 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 15, 20, 23, 26, 28, 31, 34, 37-38, 41, 47, 51
)

Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15-16, 20, 26, 28-29, 31, 34, 37-38, 41, 47-48, 51
)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 10)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 3)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 46)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 10)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 17)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 17)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 10)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 23, 26, 31, 35-41 odd
)

Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C.; 4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Shōtarō Sanpei (Wish; ep 17)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 3)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C.; eps 21, 40, 50)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 17)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 32)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 10)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 25)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.; eps 21, 40, 50)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 10 episodes
eps 26, 31, 37-39, 41, 47-49, 51
)

Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-12, 22, 48
)

Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 13, 19, 22, 28-29, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Yukie Ohnishi (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26, 31
)

Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 46)
Finish Animation Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 32
)

Finish Check:
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 51)
Takayuki Yokose (eps 21, 30, 40)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 51)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 30 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26, 29, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 44, 47-49, 51
)

Atsumi Kimura (ep 27)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 27)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C.; 4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 47)
Eri Hatano (M.S.C.; ep 21)
Haruka Ikeda (M.S.C; ep 21)
Haruka Teramoto (Wish; ep 3)
Hazuki Mizuno (ep 27)
Hiromi Koono (Studio Elle; ep 47)
Kaori Okitsu (8-bit; ep 28)
Kenta Saitō (Wish; ep 3)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; ep 25)
Manami Kishi (Wish; ep 17)
Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 47)
Minami Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 17)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 1)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; eps 3, 17)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; ep 10)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; eps 10, 17)
Nao Yamazaki (eps 24, 36, 45)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 25)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; ep 21)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish; ep 10)
Sachi Miura (8-bit; ep 28)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C.; 4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Takahiro Noguchi (eps 24, 36, 45)
Tetsuya Akutsu (Studio Elle; ep 47)
Tōru Naruse (eps 24, 36, 45)
Wataru Omori (ep 27)
Yoshie Satō (8-bit; ep 28)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle; eps 47-48)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; ep 47)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 17)
In-between Animation Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 32
)

In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (32 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 43-44, 47-49, 51
)

Chika Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 25
)

Masaru Okuma (ep 27)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 18)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 33, 42)
Saori Kishii (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Tōru Naruse (eps 24, 36, 45)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 15, 39, 43, 47, 51
)

Aiko Ōura (OP; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 13, 17, 23, 26, 29, 31, 35, 38-39, 41, 47-49
)

Airi Ishikawa (OP; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13, 20, 22, 29, 31, 34, 37, 39, 43, 48, 51
)

Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 28)
Akihiro Yuki (ep 42)
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Akiko Motoyoshi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 15, 22, 34
)

Akiko Nakano (eps 7, 14)
Akira Wakabayashi (9 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 22, 25, 32, 34, 39, 46
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 32)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 14)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 16, 23, 29, 35, 41
)

Asami Mitsui (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Ataru Nagasu (OP; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 26, 31, 36, 38, 44, 46-49
)

Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 27)
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 17, 22, 25, 29, 32, 35, 39, 43, 46, 49, 51
)

Aya Nakanishi (eps 40, 50)
Aya Nasuno (ep 3)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Aya Yoshioka (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 31, 34, 43, 46, 49
)

Ayaka Nozaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Ayako Sone (ep 27)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1, 8)
Ayumu Ono (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 34
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 28)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 13)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 5, 17, 25)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 4)
Eisuke Nakahara (ep 18)
Emi Udagawa (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 24, 27, 34, 45
)

Eri Kojima (4 episodes
eps 15, 24, 36, 45
)

Fumi Saraya (ep 47)
Fumiko Kon (10 episodes
eps 8, 24, 26, 30, 36, 38, 40, 45, 49-50
)

Futaba Aoi (ep 35)
Hajime Maruo (4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Hajime Nakagawa (ep 27)
Haruka Satou (ep 45)
Haruki Miura (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 37, 51
)

Hidenori Hasaka (ep 2)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toy Box; ep 42)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 15)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 10, 32)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 38, 49)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 40, 50)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 37)
Hisae Ikezu (4 episodes
eps 20, 32, 39, 48
)

Jouji Yanase (ep 9)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 5)
Kana Nishijima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 15, 25, 37, 46
)

Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Kaori Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 29, 44, 51
)

Kaori Komai (ep 46)
Kaoru Miura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 29, 44
)

Katsuya Shigehara (ep 28)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 2, 5, 12)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP; 21 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9, 12, 14-15, 22, 26, 29-31, 34, 39, 42-48 even, 49
)

Kazuhiro Sakakura (ep 35)
Kazusa Sugihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Kazuya Miyoshi (OP; ep 25)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 4, 11, 31)
Kei Sakai (eps 18, 33, 42)
Kei Sato (ep 27)
Keiichi Honda (eps 16-17)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 6, 46)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 1, 8, 15)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 39)
Kenji Irie (eps 40, 50)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 35)
Kenta Komiya (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 26, 38, 49)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 24, 45)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 11, 28)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; ep 42)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 4, 11, 31)
Kozue Horanai (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 27)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 21, 30)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; ep 14)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 37)
Manabu Shioda (ep 28)
Manami Hattori (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 25, 37, 51
)

Mariko Aoki (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 36, 45
)

Mariko Emori (ep 8)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 28)
Mariko Ito (ep 20)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 28)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 18, 42)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 28)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 31
)

Masako Yumoto (OP; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 17, 22, 25, 29, 32, 37, 41, 44, 47
)

Masaru Okuma (ep 27)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 2)
Masaya Sasaki (eps 18, 42)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 2, 49)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 5, 19)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 45)
Midori Nakamura (ep 26)
Mika Hironaka (eps 2, 5)
Minami Murayama (eps 13, 35)
Minori Inahara (Studio Toy Box; ep 42)
Minoru Morita (ep 24)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 21)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 23)
Moe Suzuki (eps 3, 10, 17)
Momoko Makiuchi (4 episodes
eps 15, 24, 36, 45
)

Nagisa Nakajima (ep 13)
Nami Shōyama (eps 24, 36)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 39)
Naomi Okita (ep 3)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 8, 37)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 1, 37, 51)
Natsumi Tomobe (4 episodes
eps 20, 32, 39, 48
)

Noboru Chigiri (ep 18)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 28)
Norifumi Okuno (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 31
)

Noriko Kitazawa (eps 26, 49)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Reiko Fujita (eps 18, 33, 42)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 28)
Reiko Saito (16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 38, 41, 43, 47, 51
)

Rika Mishima (OP; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 22, 26, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 47, 49
)

Rumi Miyata (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 33, 42
)

Ryōta Sakaguchi (eps 13, 19)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 28)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 21, 30, 40)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 20)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 10)
Satoko Satō (ED1)
Satoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 44
)

Satoshi Nishimura (12 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 25, 32, 35, 38, 41, 49
)

Satoshi Shimada (eps 24, 36)
Sayoko Murai (ep 47)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 21)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP)
Shigeto Tsuji (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 25, 29
)

Shingo Fujisaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 31
)

Shino Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Shinya Uchida (ep 24)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 33, 42)
Shūhei Yagisawa (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Shūji Mizutake (eps 21, 30)
Tadashi Shida (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 44
)

Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 18, 33, 42)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 28)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 39)
Takao Imae (Studio Toy Box; ep 42)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 21)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 3, 17, 29)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 28)
Takeshi Okada (ep 33)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 28)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 24, 36, 45)
Teruyo Katō (ep 46)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 32, 43, 51
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 27)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 4)
Tomoko Ishida (ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12, 22, 31, 38, 48
)

Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 30, 40
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 16, 23, 29, 35, 41
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 5, 12, 22)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 12)
Toshihiko Fukano (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 39, 48
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 28)
Wakako Kawase (ep 16)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 25)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 28)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yoko Uchida (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 39)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 29, 44
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 21, 30, 40)
Yoshinori Yumoto (ED2; eps 13, 39)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP,ED1-2; 12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 23, 25, 27, 31, 34, 48
)

Yoshito Miki (ep 19)
Yu Matsuo (ep 20)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 10)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 21, 30)
Yuji Furuhata (ep 25)
Yūji Kaneko (eps 24, 36, 45)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 18, 33)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 25)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 27)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 9)
Yukie Suzuki (ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 26, 34, 39, 49
)

Yukie Takayama (eps 40, 50)
Yukina Hosaka (eps 23, 39, 48)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 27)
Yūko Hineno (eps 21, 30, 50)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 27)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 14)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 2, 21)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 14, 21)
Yuri Namigami (eps 6, 23, 35)
Yusako Minami (ep 10)
Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yūta Kiso (ep 1)
Yuta Masagaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 14)
Yutaro Motohira (ep 28)
Yuya Kishi (ep 6)
Layout Supervision:
Ataru Nagasu (ep 27)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 14)
Mechanical animation Director: Takahiro Yamada (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Photography:
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film)
Planning Manager:
Jun Satoyoshi
Shinryō Akima (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Akira Matsumoto (eps 7, 14)
Daiki Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 22, 34
)

Eiichi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Itsumi Muraishi (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 26, 38, 45, 49
)

Kenta Yamamoto (ep 43)
Masakazu Takahashi (eps 24, 36, 45)
Ryū Hagiya (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Saaya Sawada (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 29, 36, 44
)

Yuki Kanezawa (eps 18, 33, 42)
Yurika Maeyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 25, 37, 42, 51
)

Yūtarō Okada (8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 24, 27-28, 30, 33
)

Yūya Yokoi (ep 21)
Production Desk: Yuki Sakuyama
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Setting Production: Kōji Mayo
Sound Effects: Kentarou Washio
Sound Production Manager: Mayumi Omori
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
System Management: Shinpei Ōsaku
Theme Song Composition: Masatomo Ota (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Fo'xTails (ED#2)
Sayaka Sasaki (ED#1)
Shuhei Kita (OP)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Yukimura Rekka

Aki Kanada as Sasuke Akatsuki
Junichi Suwabe as Dairokuten Maō
Junji Majima as Hanzō Hyakki
Kei Shindou as
Sōun Gunjō
Yuya
Mayuki Makiguchi as Takuma
Miho Arakawa as Ichi "Oichi" Tenma
Mutsumi Tamura as Ranmaru Shikigami
Nanami Yamashita as Kanna Kuroda
Nichika Omori as Okuni Midoriyama
Ryohei Arai as Toshiie Homura
Shōta Yamamoto as Shingen Shidō
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Nagayori Akai
Takashi Kondo as Kenshin Shirogane
Tomokazu Sugita as Kanetsugu Hōryokuin
Toshitsugu Takashina as Katsuie Shiraishi
Yuki Kodaira as Taichi
Yuko Sanpei as Tōkichirō Mashira

Anri Katsu as Yoshihiro Tsushirogarui (ep 33)
Ayane Sakura as Munenori Hiiragi (ep 25)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Norihide Kongo (ep 28)
Erina Hasumi as Boy C (ep 6)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration
Haruhisa Suzuki as
Battler C (ep 25)
Combatant (ep 29)
Follower A (ep 3)
Follower C (ep 5)
Green Battler B (eps 13, 43)
Green Battler C (eps 16-17)
Kagetora Koshirakawa
Rikio's Henchman (ep 18)
Spectator (ep 12)
Spectator B (ep 27)
Hiroki Takahashi as MC Kotaro
Kazuki Moriyama as Boy (ep 27)
Kazumi Togashi as
Boy (ep 2)
Boy 1 (ep 1)
Kazutaka Ishii as Kagekatsu Fujishiro
Kenji Hamada as Koretoyo Hinokuni (ep 31)
Koji Yusa as Koroku Ryokusuka (ep 32)
Kosuke Miyoshi as
Red Battler C (ep 7)
Red Battler E (ep 6)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Child A (ep 26)
Spectator (eps 47-49)
Spectator A (eps 44, 50)
Spectator B (ep 22)
Spectator C (ep 23)
Masahiro Ogata as Rikio (ep 18)
Mayuki Makiguchi as Spectator A (ep 29)
Misuzu Togashi as
Battler B (ep 25)
Boy (eps 14, 39)
Boy A (eps 16, 18)
Child (ep 32)
Child A (ep 15)
Spectator A (ep 23)
Spectator B (eps 42, 44, 50)
Spectator C (eps 21-22)
Yoshimasa Ushio (ep 27)
Mutsumi Tamura as
Boy 2 (ep 1)
Boy A (ep 6)
Child C (ep 26)
Spectator A (eps 4, 27)
Spectator B (eps 3, 36)
Spectator C (eps 11, 29)
Toppa Bashin (ep 39)
Naomi Ōzora as
Boy 4 (ep 1)
Boy B (ep 16)
Boy D (ep 6)
Spectator B (ep 11)
Spectator C (ep 4)
Rie Nakagawa as Aibou (ep 39)
Riki Kitazawa as Kantō MC (eps 28, 30)
Shinichiro Miki as Nazo-Otona (ep 39)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Dōsan Nagara (ep 29)
Shintarou Oohata as Murashige Yamamura (ep 8)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Kinki MC (ep 28)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Battle Spirits Hermit (ep 40)
Tadashi Mutou as Suehiro Matsushiro (ep 33)
Taishi Murata as Jinjirō Shikahara (ep 32)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Raisei Honganji (ep 28)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Yoshitsugu Ushio (ep 27)
Takuma Terashima as Yoshihiro Ushio (ep 27)
Tomo Muranaka as
Ally B (ep 18)
Child Yukimura
Spectator A (ep 11)
Toshiki Kurosawa as
Battler (ep 8)
Battler C (eps 1-2, 6)
Blue Battler (eps 3, 12)
Blue Battler A (ep 14)
Blue Battler B
Delinquent B (ep 5)
Green Battler D (ep 16)
Monkey Mask A (ep 7)
Red Battler B (ep 10)
Red Battler C (eps 9, 49)
Spectator C (ep 50)
Spectator E (ep 11)
Yō Taichi as
Ally A (ep 18)
Audience A (ep 21)
Battler A (ep 25)
Boy C (ep 16)
Spectator A (ep 42)
Yohei Hamada as
Combatant (ep 27)
Follower A (ep 5)
Green Battler A
Red Battler B (ep 7)
Red Battler C (ep 10)
Red Battler D (ep 6)
Shinshū MC (ep 29)
Spectator A (ep 36)
Spectator F (ep 11)
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Battler B (eps 1-2, 6)
Blue Battler (ep 10)
Blue Battler C
Follower B (eps 3, 5)
Green Battler B (eps 12, 16-17)
Red Battler B
Toukai MC (eps 27, 29)
Yūichi Karasuma as
Blue Battler A
Delinquent A (ep 5)
Red Battler A
Yuki Kodaira as Spectator B (ep 29)
Yurika Aizawa as
Audience A (ep 22)
Audience B (eps 21, 23)
Blue Battler B (ep 14)
Boy 3 (ep 1)
Boy B (eps 6, 18)
Child (eps 2, 10)
Child B (ep 26)
Clerk (ep 27)
Girl (ep 39)
Operator
Spectator A (ep 3)
Spectator B (ep 4)
Spectator D (ep 11)
Tōhoku Representative Battler (ep 32)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 31)
Anime R (ep 32)
Anitus Kōbe (19 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-12, 15-16, 19, 21, 25-26, 30-31, 43, 46, 48, 51
)

Art Box (ep 30)
Asahi Production (eps 13, 23)
Big Owl (eps 7, 28)
B.S.P (ep 28)
D-Motion (eps 2, 28)
Jumondo (ep 46)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 43)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (5 episodes
eps 44, 46-48, 51
)

Mouse (eps 30, 40, 50)
Neo Media (ep 28)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Seigasha (eps 20, 48)
Snow Light Staff (ep 32)
Studio Add (eps 1, 23)
Studio Elle (ep 28)
Studio Gash (eps 3, 11, 51)
Studio Kuma (20 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13-16, 20, 22-23, 25-26, 34-35, 38-39, 43, 46, 48, 51
)

Studio Luna (eps 3, 5, 25)
Studio Mew (ep 14)
Studio Neun (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 7)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 27)
Tokyo Animation Center (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 51
)

Zero-G (ep 28)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster:
BS Japan
TV Tokyo
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 27)
asread (ep 40)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 18, 33)
BEEP (ep 31)
Big Owl (eps 7, 30)
B.S.P (ep 28)
Core (eps 18, 33, 42)
D-COLORS (ep 30)
D-Motion (ep 1)
diomedea (ep 30)
drop (eps 21, 40)
FAI (ep 51)
FAI International (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 36, 45)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 32)
Media Lab (ep 24)
Niandai Animation (4 episodes
eps 41, 44, 48, 51
)

Reboot (7 episodes
eps 26, 29-30, 34, 43, 45, 49
)

RIC (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 29, 41, 51
)

Shanghai Golden Bell (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 19-20, 22
)

Studio CL (eps 21, 30)
Studio Elle (33 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26-29, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 43-44, 47-49, 51
)

Studio Mew (ep 14)
Studio Road (ep 30)
Sung San (eps 18, 33, 42)
Taekwan Anime (5 episodes
eps 21, 30, 32, 40, 50
)

TDI (eps 24, 36, 45)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 15, 47)
Triple A (eps 1, 28)
White Line (eps 18, 33, 42)
Wish (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 25, 46
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Yuri Animation (17 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 19-20, 22, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 47-49, 51
)

In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 28)
Ace Company (eps 2, 27)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 18, 33)
BEEP (eps 2, 31)
Big Owl (eps 7, 30)
B.S.P (ep 28)
Core (eps 18, 33, 42)
D-Motion (ep 1)
drop (eps 21, 40)
FAI (ep 51)
FAI International (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 36, 45)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 32)
Media Lab (ep 24)
Niandai Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 41, 44, 48, 51
)

Reboot (8 episodes
eps 26, 29-30, 34, 43, 45-46, 49
)

RIC (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 29, 41, 51
)

Shanghai Golden Bell (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 29
)

Studio CL (eps 21, 30)
Studio Elle (32 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 26-27, 29, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 43-44, 47-49, 51
)

Studio Mew (ep 14)
Sung San (eps 18, 33, 42)
Taekwan Anime (6 episodes
eps 21, 25, 30, 32, 40, 50
)

TDI (eps 24, 36, 45)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 8, 15, 47)
Triple A (eps 1, 28)
White Line (eps 18, 33, 42)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 25, 32, 46
)

Xuyang Animation (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Yuri Animation (27 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15-16, 19-20, 22-23, 28-29, 31, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 47-49, 51
)

In-between Check:
Big Owl (ep 7)
Studio Mew (ep 14)
Wish (eps 32, 46)
Key Animation:
Bee-Kett-Style (ep 14)
GACHI Production (ep 18)
MK Seoul (ep 27)
Studio Toy Box (eps 33, 42)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 14)
Sung San (ep 33)
TDI (ep 15)
White Line (eps 18, 33)
Wish (eps 7, 14)
Photography: Anime Film
Production Assistance:
8 bit (ep 28)
APPP (ep 27)
Kelmadick (eps 18, 33, 42)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 40, 50
)

Studio Mats (eps 7, 14)
TDI (eps 24, 36, 45)
Recording Studio: WINK2

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...