Taishi MURATA

村田 太志
Family name (in kanji): 村田
Given name (in kanji): 太志
Date of birth: 1982-05-13
Hometown: Kochi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Avatar voice in "Jump Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Dolly in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Eishou in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Gotou Toushirou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Hudler in "Tales of Link" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Inō Tadataka in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Masumi Arakawa (young) in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Ookuninushi in "Icchibanketsu -ONLINE-" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth Hyde in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Shinya Ozeki in "Hinomaru Zumou" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Takeshi Eifuku; Hikari Usui in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Thor in "Yume Ookoku to Nemureru 100-nin no Oujisama" (video game) (Japanese)
William in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SOARA)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Tomoya
86 (TV) as Kujo Niko
86 (TV 2) as Kujo Niko (eps 17, 22)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Kazuki Minase
Active Raid (TV) as Tomoki Hachijō
Active Raid Second (TV) as Tomoki Hachijo
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Chief Worker (ep 8)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Babel Instructor (eps 1, 3, 8)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Tsukasa
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Customer A (ep 16)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Calm Craftman
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Calm Craftman
All Out!! (TV) as Masaru Ebumi
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as I-LeS Nayuta
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as I-LeS Nayuta
Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka (special) as Eiichirō Maruo
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Customer 1
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Itsuki Mishima
Argevollen (TV) as Soldier (ep 14)
Baby Steps (TV) as Eiichiro Maruo
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Eiichirō Maruo
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Ajit
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Ajit
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Ajit
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Jinjirō Shikahara (ep 32)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Zark
Beast Saga (TV) as Driver (eps 1-2); Geedam; Guerru
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Joe Rurikawa
Black Bullet (TV) as Policeman A (ep 1)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Audience (ep 4)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as News cameraman (ep 16); Soldier A (ep 9)
Blue Exorcist (movie)
Blue Period (TV) as Takuro Ishii
Bunny Drop (TV) as Kurukuruge (eps 4, 9)
Campione! (TV) as Newscaster (ep 12)
Captain Earth (TV) as Akira Akimoto (ep 10)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Hidenori Azuma
Celestial Method (TV) as Student (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Crow 4
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent C (ep 1); Judgement Member A (ep 24)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Male Player (ep 14); Student (ep 13)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Aida (ep 21)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Young Officer (ep 5); Young Officer A (ep 3)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Driver (ep 13)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commander Michael
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Tooru Arima
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Nakayama (convenience store clerk; ep 7); Police Officer (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Takahashi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Takahashi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Player D (ep 1); Takahashi (eps 2-4)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Arack; Kai
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Hiroto Shijima
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Hiroto Shijima
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as University Student
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as JJ (ep 15); Journalist (ep 16); Male Operator (ep 22); Mechanic (ep 11); Nakamura's Subordinate A (ep 9); Pilot (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 18-21, 24
)
; Riot Squad B (ep 7); Soldier A (ep 10); Vice Undersecretary (eps 2-3); Worker A (ep 17)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Grimoire Heart Wizard (ep 119)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Deneb; Giant (eps 57-58); Sniper Drake
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Beast (ep 266); Craftsman (ep 273); Grandpa Sniper (ep 275); Onlooker (ep 269); Wizard (ep 271)
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Postman (ep 10)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Panda (eps 3, 6)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Shun Ibusaki
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Shun Ibusaki
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Shun Ibusaki
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Shun Ibusaki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Shun Ibusaki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Shun Ibusaki
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Red Lion of the Gale
Gangsta. (TV) as Tristan (eps 10-11)
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Student B; Weather Forecast
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crew (OVA 1); Rigid's adjudant (ep 2)
Gingitsune (TV) as Yoshiki Kakehi
Gleipnir (TV) as Taguchi (eps 9-11)
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Naoto Koshiba
Golden Time (TV) as Koba (ep 18); Male Believer 1 (ep 3); Male Student B (ep 2); Shop Clerk (ep 1)
Gosick (TV) as Gentleman B (ep 17); German boy (ep 3); Man (ep 24); Marquis Blois's subordinate C (eps 20-21, 23); Servant B (ep 15); Student A (eps 1, 4); Student B (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19, 22
)
; Villager (ep 8); Villager B (eps 6-7)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Male Student (ep 14); Shoichiro Nomura (ep 15)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Magee
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Magee
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Magee
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Ressel Bran (ep 5); Staff (ep 24)
Gundam Reconguista in G: From the Past to the Future (movie short) as Pilot
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Akinori Konoha; Sō Akama
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Akinori Konoha (eps 4, 7, 9-11); Man B (ep 23); Rintarō Numajiri (eps 15-16); Yoshiaki Nurukawa (ep 13)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Akinori Konoha
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Akinori Konoha
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Confession Boy (ep 1)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Kice
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 1, 10-11)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Zephyrdor Graysa-Labolas (ep 2)
High Score (TV) as Arashi Hashiba
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Devil (ep 5)
ID-0 (TV) as Zefa (ep 2)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Garun (eps 6-7)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Takkun (ep 8)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Servant B (eps 2, 10); Zombie A (ep 11)
Just Because! (TV) as Haruto Sōma
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Mitsuhiko Nomura (eps 0, 11)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Kazeno (eps 9-12)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Azal
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male student (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student C (ep 1); Pii-chan (ep 11); Student B (ep 8)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Student B (ep 1)
Log Horizon (TV) as Aizel; Giroff; Kayu; Kiliva; Player B (ep 21)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Katsuomaru (eps 3, 5, 9); Sakurashima (ep 19); Touko (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Caille (ep 2)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Caimir Empirian
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Manager A (ep 5)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Couple man (ep 8); Kazuya Niimura (ep 4); Young men's coalition A (fishery) (eps 11-13, 26)
Made in Abyss (movies) as Jiruo (Tabidachi no Yoake)
Made in Abyss (TV) as Jiruo
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Damian
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Koyuki's father (ep 8)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier C (ep 5)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as official (ep 7); Tootsie (ep 2)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Alien (eps 3, 9); Announcer (ep 6); Arm Wrestling Commentator (ep 10); Gangster (ep 8)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 2 (TV) as Assistant director (ep 6)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Alien (ep 13); Audience (ep 8); Male high school student (ep 11); Man (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Keith Meyers
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Keith Meyers
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Norba Shino
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Ryōma Sakamoto
Monster Strike The Movie as Ryōma Sakamoto
Monster Strike: Mermaid Rhapsody (ONA) as Ryōma Sakamoto
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Corporal Yamamoto (eps 11-12); Military Supplier B (ep 4)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV); Classmate A (ep 2); Home Delivery Man (ep 7); Police Officer A (ep 1)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Boyfriend (ep 4); Male Student (ep 9)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Gin'ichi / Quicksilver (ep 25)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Co-Pilot (ep 10); Domrémy Village Child B (ep 15); Due-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Utami
Norn9 (TV) as Man 2 (ep 7)
Nozo × Kimi (OAV) as Murakami
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Gale Wind
Onsen Yōsei Hakone-chan (TV) as Tōya
Oreshura (TV) as Audience A (eps 12-13); Male student A (ep 6); Male student B (ep 7); Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 5); Zombie (ep 8)
Paradise of Innocence (OAV) as Boy (ep 1); Boy A (ep 2)
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Fukashi Hamanaka
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Daichi Miyahara
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Netorō (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Konno (ep 6)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie) as Artemis
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Commentator (ep 12); Takeshi Eifuku
RIN-NE 2 (TV) as Matsugo
RIN-NE 3 (TV) as Matsugo
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Antonio (Italy Representative A) (ep 1); Tournament Officer A (ep 2)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Official (ep 9); Referee (ep 2); Shop clerk (ep 1)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Referee (ep 3)
Sanzoku Diary (OAV) as Kentarō Okamoto
Sarazanmai (TV) as Kazuki's father (eps 2, 4-6); Kou (ep 4)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Announcer (ep 7); Male student (eps 2, 11)
School-Live! (TV) as male student A (ep 1)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Ōtani Yoshitsugu
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Kairu Knights leader (eps 2-3)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Subordinate (eps 6-7)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Boy A (ep 5); Boy B (ep 6); Decency Squad Member B (ep 11); Gathered Fabric A (ep 10); Male Student C (ep 2); Stalker A (eps 3-4); Youth A (ep 1)
Shirobako (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 12); Interviewee (ep 11); Onodera (ep 11)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Taro Ochanomizu (ep 1)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Spiritpact -Bond of the Underworld- (TV) as Ouyang Yang
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Customer (eps 4, 6); Record keeper (ep 5)
Stars Align (TV) as Mamoru Kadowaki
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie) as Shun Hashimoto
Strike the Blood (TV) as Knight (ep 9); Shutora D (eps 16, 18)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Shutora D (eps 6, 9)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Jake
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Volo Levantein
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 6)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Cougar (ep 24)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student (eps 1-2); VMC Fan Club Male Student B (ep 12)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Bloodix (ep 8); Gogo Vacuum-kun A (ep 10); Male Student B (ep 9); Teacher (ep 3)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ippei Kusaba (eps 1, 6-7)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Male student A (ep 3)
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Club Member A
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Ren Munakata (Soara)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Atsushi Sukumozuka
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student C (ep 3); Passenger A (ep 1); Security Guard B (ep 8); Security Guard C (ep 6); Stagehand D (ep 5); Teacher (ep 4)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Mamori's Father (ep 1)
White Album 2 (TV) as Train Announcer (ep 9)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Demon (ep 3)
You and Me. (TV) as Male Student 2
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Bandana (ep 9); Paramedic (ep 10)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Chikiyan (ep 1); Pheasant Devil (ep 13); Pure Angel (ep 6); Yu (ep 5)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (ep 2); Male Student (ep 19)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Knight of Hanoi (ep 27)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Takashi Todoroki
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Takashi Todoroki
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Niklas Hayashi (eps 20-21)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Gotō Tōshirō (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none