All Out!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Shiori Amase, Kodansha/ALL OUT!! Production Committee


Alternative title:
オールアウト!! (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: rugby, sports
Plot Summary: Kenji Gion is a short first-year high school student. On his first day in Kanagawa Prefectural High School, he meets the tall Sumiaki Iwashimizu during a game of rugby. Kenji strikes a friendship with Sumiaki, and soon joins the rugby club. (from manga)
User Ratings: 68 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 136 users, rank: #3683 (of 7286)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.765 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.5351, rank: #3505 (of 7305)
Weighted mean: 6.782 (Good−), rank: #3368 (of 7305) (seen all: 7.08 / seen some: 5.54 / won't finish: 4.77)
Bayesian estimate: 6.899 (Good), rank: #2770 (of 5497)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2016-10-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Flower" by Lenny code fiction
#2: "Seija no Kōshin" (March of the Living) by CIVILIAN
Ending Theme:
#1: "Zenryoku Shōnen produced by Okuda Tamio" (全力少年 produced by 奥田民生) by Sukima Switch
#2: "No Side" by Alisa Takigawa
Reviews: Show:
All Out!! BD/DVD Part 1 (Mar 26, 2018)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 15 (Jan 20, 2017)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 14 (Jan 13, 2017)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 13 (Jan 6, 2017)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 23, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 16, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 10 (Dec 9, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 9 (Dec 2, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 8 (Nov 25, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 18, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 11, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 4, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 28, 2016)
All Out!! ‒ Episode 3 (Oct 21, 2016)
All Out!! (Oct 14, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    All Out!! - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2018-02-20
    All Out!! - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2018-05-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Shimizu
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Script:
Masahiro Yokotani (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11, 14-16, 23-25
)

Shingo Irie (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12-13, 17-22
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi (ep 5)
Jiro Arima (eps 11, 25)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 18)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 1, 3-4, 24)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 15, 20-22)
Koji Sawai (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 17, 23
)

Kunio Wakabayashi (ED2)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (eps 16, 19)
Satoshi Matsubara (ED1)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (OP1; eps 2, 13, 16)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 6, 12)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 8-9)
Yoshihiro Kanno (OP2)
Episode Director:
Dai Seki (eps 2, 8)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 5, 11)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 20)
Koji Sawai (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 16, 22
)

Kunio Wakabayashi (ep 17)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 14)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 12)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 24
)

Shota Hamada (ep 15)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 6)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 19, 25
)

Tomoya Kitagawa (ep 21)
Yuki Nishibata (eps 15, 21)
Unit Director:
Kunio Wakabayashi (ED2)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (OP1)
Tomoya Kitagawa (OP2, ED1)
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Shiori Amase
Character Design: Masanori Shino
Art Director: Tsutomu Nishikura
Chief Animation Director: Masanori Shino
3D Director: Yuki Nagahama
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Inoue
Producer:
Hiroshi Kamei (Mainichi Broadcasting System)
Hiroyuki Aoi (Asmik Ace Entertainment)
Takahiro Koda (TMS Entertainment)
Yoshihiko Yamazaki (Kodansha)

Action Animation Director: Yoshihiro Kanno
Animation producer: Masaki Hayashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 25)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 25)
Assistant Director: Shin'ichirō Ushijima
Color design: Nemu Nakajima
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
End Card:
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 24)
Masanori Shino (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-13 odd, 17, 21, 25
)

Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 3)
Atsushi Hanzawa (ep 1)
Daisuke Tsumagari (OP; ep 4)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 3)
Hiroko Nishi (eps 3-4, 7)
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 1)
Hiromi Ishigami (OP)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 1, 7)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 5)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 1, 3, 7)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (ED1; ep 24)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1, 7)
Kumiko Onaga (OP)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 3)
Kunio Takahide (ep 1)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 5)
Masashi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 3)
Mika Takahashi (高橋美香 OP)
Miki Kato (OP; ep 3)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 3-4)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 3)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 4-5)
Moe Tanaka (ep 1)
Naomi Okita (ep 1)
Naoto Abe (OP; ep 1)
Noriko Ōnishi (OP; ep 7)
Reiko Nagasawa (eps 4, 7)
Saki Hasegawa (OP)
Sakiko Murai (ep 3)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 5)
Shinpei Koikawa (OP; ep 4)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 3, 7)
SNIPES (ep 3)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 7)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 4)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 1, 4)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 4)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 9)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 5)
Tomomi Noda (ep 3)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Kanno (OP; OP2; eps 1, 11)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 3-4)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4-5)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yūta Masaki (ep 7)
Planning:
Hiroo Maruyama (Mainichi Broadcasting System)
Hisato Usui (NBCUniversal Entertainment Japan)
Kazuhiko Yusa (Asmik Ace Entertainment)
Kohei Takenaka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Osamu Yoshiba (Kodansha)
Ryōta Katō (TMS Entertainment)
Seiichi Someya (Pia)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Production Advancement: Satoshi Matsubara (eps 3, 9, 16)
Recording Assistant: Yūko Kai
Recording engineer: Tatsuhiro Amano
Setting Production: Tomoya Kitagawa
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi (ED2; 18 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 13-16, 19-22, 25
)

Theme Song Performance:
Alisa Takigawa (ED2)
CIVILIAN (OP2)
Lenny code fiction (OP1)
Sukima Switch (ED)
Ryota Ohsaka as Mutsumi Hachiōji
Shōya Chiba as Kenji Gion
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Takuya Sekizan
Yūto Adachi as Sumiaki Iwashimizu

Atsushi Kousaka as Kenya Horikawa
Chiharu Sawashiro as Natsuki Ise
Daichi Kanbara as Yūsaku Suwa
Daiki Hamano as Hirokuni Kasuga
Daiki Kobayashi as Yoshiki Hirano
Fukushi Ochiai as Takeo Atsuta
Fuminori Komatsu as Toshinosuke Matsuo
Haruka Yoshimura as Umeno Hoakari
Hiroki Takahashi as Kumio Hisakawa
Hiromichi Tezuka as Kōichirō Kashima
Jun Fukushima as Shunsuke Futami
Katsunori Okai as Shōta Kibi
Kazuki Nakao as Shinnosuke Hyōsu
Kazuya Nakai as Renpei Sakura
Keisuke Koumoto as Kōsuke Marodō
Kengo Kawanishi as Shota Adachigahara
Kenjiro Tsuda as Satoshi Yoshida
Kensho Ono as Etsugo Ōharano
Kōdai Sakai as Michio Sumiyoshi
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Yūto Keta
Masayuki Shouji as Raita Kamō
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Atsushi Miyuki
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kōtarō Tsukinaka
Rikiya Koyama as Tadakazu Taira
Ryota Takeuchi as Toshirou Wada
Shun'ichi Maki as Eiichi Hirota
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Kokuto Kirishima
Taishi Murata as Masaru Ebumi
Taiten Kusunoki as Ryūjin Zanba
Takashi Uezumiya as Yūtaka Shinshi
Takaya Hashi as Shingo Komori
Takuma Nagatsuka as Isao Kifune
Tomohisa Hashizume as Hikaru Sano
Tomohito Takatsuka as Taichi Ōhie
Toshinari Fukamachi as Taihei Nōka
Tsubasa Yonaga as Mitsuo Hanadate
Wataru Takahashi as Tomomichi Takebe
Yasuaki Takumi as Yoichi Goshozome
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Shō Mikado
Yūki Hashimoto as Sueyoshi Mikami
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Sekito Kirishima
Yūsuke Ōta as Susumu Kitamachi

Hitomi Shogawa as Yumi Komori
Natsuki Hanae as Sunao Osaka
Tomie Miyakawa as Female Student (ep 11)
Yui Kondou as Miki Ikuta
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Madhouse
TMS Entertainment
Animation Production Cooperation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 6)
Dangun Pictures (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 2, 8)
Backgrounds: Studio Jack
Key Animation:
AJ (ep 5)
Anihouse Sun (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (ep 5)
Maru Animation (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 24-25)
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation: Telecom Animation Film
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Dave Trosko
Script: Samuel Wooley
Translation:
Angela Liu (Additional Home Video Translation)
Mikka Stifler
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Deryk Elkins (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 22-23, 25
)

James Baker (ep 20)
Jose Sandoval (eps 4, 22)
Nicholas Hernandez (eps 24-25)
Patrick Morphy (eps 23-25)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 5-6, 14)
Xavier Earl (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-11, 15-19, 21
)

ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Kyle Phillips (ep 23)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Sebastian Rigler (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Xavier Earl (9 episodes
eps 4-6, 12-14, 20, 22-23
)

Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps
Gino Palencia (eps 14, 16-25)
Nathanael Harrison (eps 1-13)
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Sriram Gurunathan
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Brad Smeaton as Mutsumi Hachioji
Christopher Wehkamp as Takuya Sekizan
Justin Briner as Sumiaki Iwashimizu
Stephen Sanders as Kenji Gion

Aaron Roberts as Koichiro Kashima
Austin Tindle as Isao Kifune
Ben Bryant as Renpei Sakura
Brad Hawkins as Kotaro Tsukinaka
Brandon Potter as Toshiro Wada
Christopher Bevins as Natsuki Ise
Christopher R. Sabat as Shingo Komori
Clifford Chapin as Shunsuke Futami
Cris George as Eiichi Hirota
Dallas Reid as Yusaku Suwa
Dalton Tindall as Atsushi Miyuki
Daman Mills as Kibi Shota
Dave Trosko as Satoshi Yoshida
Drew Bramlett as Yoshiki Hirano
Ethan Gallardo as Kosuke Marodo
Ian Sinclair as Etsugo Ōharano
J. Michael Tatum as Sekito Kirishima
Jacob Browning as Susumu Kitamachi (ep 4) 
Jean-Luc Hester as Raita Kamo
Jeannie Tirado as Umeno Hoakari
Jerry Jewell as Mitsuo Hanadate
John Burgmeier as Kenya Horikawa
Kyle Phillips as Kumio Hisakawa
Marcus D. Stimac as
Koichi Tsukuba
Tomomichi Takabe
Orion Pitts as Masaru Ebumi
Oscar Seung as Yutaka Shinshi
Patric Carroll as Toshinosuke Matsuo
Ray Hurd as Ryujin Zanba
Ricco Fajardo as Shinnosuke Hyosu
Robert McCollum as Shōta Adachigahara
Tyler Walker as Taihei Noka
Tyson Rinehart as Tadakazu Taira
Z. Charles Bolton as Hirokuni Kasuga

Aaron Roberts as
Aoki (ep 10)
Arai (ep 4)
Alejandro Saab as Yuto Keta
Anastasia Munoz as Nagata's Wife
Anthony Bowling as Michio Sumiyoshi
Apphia Yu as Kamo's Mom (ep 5)
Austin Sisk as Ohie Tachi
Austin Tindle as Ochiai (ep 4)
Ben Phillips as Nagata
Blake Shepard as Masa Ikue (eps 4, 12)
Brad Smeaton as Miyazki
Brandon McInnis as Tanashi Yūgo
Bryan Massey as Kirishima Kokuto (eps 10-11)
Caitlin Glass as Yasaka Rie (eps 12, 16)
Chris Burnett as Takebe (eps 10, 12)
Chris Gardner as Honkawa (ep 12)
Chris Rager as Kurayama Takeya (eps 8-9, 17, 19)
Christopher Wehkamp as Otome (ep 23)
Christopher R. Sabat as Gion Zenji (ep 6)
Chuck Huber as Minamoto
Connor Thompson as Hakone
Dallas Reid as Kaiji
Dawn M. Bennett as Ririn (ep 11)
Dayton Dobbs as Hosotani
Derick Snow as
Nago (ep 9)
Sueyoshi Mikami
Drew Wall as Matsuyama
Drew Breedlove as Ryoin (11C) (Young Boy)
Elijah Muller as Iwakura (ep 20)
Greg Ayres as Seki (eps 18-20)
Ian Ferguson as Takeo Atsuta
Ivan Jasso as Kanai (ep 12)
Jarrod Greene as Ogi (ep 4)
Jeremy Inman as Yoshiaki Kita (eps 8-9)
Jill Harris as Miki Ikuta
Joel McDonald as Sunao Osaka
John McCalmont as Yujiro Tomie
Justin Briner as Nishi (ep 23)
Justin Cook as Soga
Justin Duncan as Shimoi (ep 4)
Justin Rojas as Yoichi Goshozome
Kent Williams as Ikuta
Kristi Rothrock as Renpei Sakura (Young)
Mallorie Rodak as Hachioji's Mom (ep 5)
Marcus D. Stimac as Referee (ep 4)
Micah Solusod as Musashi (ep 4)
Michael Johnson as Fushimi (ep 12)
Michelle Rojas as Kenji Gion (young)
Mike McFarland as Haruki Ise
Ricco Fajardo as Takakura
Roy White as Mizunase
Ryder Roberts as Kanemiya
Sarah Wiedenheft as Rurun (ep 11)
Shawn Gann as
Kamiyama (ep 18)
Miya (eps 3-4)
Sonny Strait as Haijima (ep 12)
Stephen Sanders as Mikado
Taryn Cain as Oharano's Little Brother (ep 10)
Taryn Shea as Sunao Osaka (Young)
Tia Ballard as Yumi
Travis Mullenix as Kasaga (ep 12)
Trey Liles as Mizunase
Troy Hughes as Sano

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Adrien Solis as Mutsumi Hachiōji
Alan Aubert as Kenji Gion
Arnaud Laurent as Sumiaki Iwashimizu
Charles Mendiant as Takuya Sekizan

Bastien Bourlé as
Atsushi Miyuki
Yoshiki Hirano
Benjamin Pascal as Masaru Ebumi
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Etsugo Ōharano
François Creton as Natsuki Ise
Grégory Laisné as
Shinnosuke Hyosu
Taihei Noka
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Satoshi Yoshida
Jérémy Zylberberg as Kumio Hisakawa
Jochen Haegele as Tōshiro Wada
Nathalie Bienaime as Umeno Hoaraki
Vincent De Bouard as Raita Kamo
Vincent Violette as Shingo Komori
Yann Pichon as Hirokuni Kasuga

Bastien Bourlé as Sunao Osaka
Valérie Bachère as Miki Ikuta

French companies
Broadcaster: J-One
Distributor: Kana Video
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Christian Velarde as Kenji Gion
Erlich Sandoval as Takuya Sekizan
Ryan Bondoc as Sumiaki Iwashimizu
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology