×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Naoki BANDŌ

Family name (in kanji): 坂東
Given name (in kanji): 尚樹
Birth name: Kōichirō (耕一郎) Bandō (坂東)
Date of birth: 1957-12-12
Hometown: Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Website:
BANさん館 (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Bullwinkle in "Rocky & Bullwinkle" (2004) (Japanese)
Chamber Westwood in "Sakura Taisen V Episode 0: Kouya no Samurai Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
Charles Logan in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Crow Man in "Prince of Persia: Warrior Within" (VG) (Japanese)
Daffy in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Elysion in "Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Emon in "Shadow of the Colossus" (VG) (Japanese)
Jason Narville in "Killzone 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Long in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Larikush in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Morimitsu in "Trek to Yomi" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Boku to Maoh (Okage: Shadow King)" (VG) (Japanese)
Police inspector in "RockMan DASH" (VG) (Japanese)
Quint Cetcham in "Resident Evil: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Schutleis in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
The Snake in "Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins" (VG) (Japanese)
Theodore Hannewald in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Soccer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Vinnie Gognitti in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
All Out!! (TV) as Nagata (ep 14)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 15)
Angel Links (TV) as general (ep 8)
Argento Soma (TV) as academic B (ep 14)
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Elder C (ep 3); Officer (ep 5); Pope Theo VIII
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Harry Thomas (eps 2-3)
B.B (OAV) as Foxfire C (ep 1); Neighbor (ep 2)
Bats and Terry (movie) as Player #4
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Elder Priest
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Elder
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Old Otherworld King (ep 26)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Masamune
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Masamune
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie) as Collins
Berserk (TV 1997) as Owen
Betterman (TV) as Employee (ep 2); Guide (eps 6-8); Officer (eps 17, 23-25)
Black Jack (OAV) as Assistant Director (ep 4)
Black Jack The Movie as Roger Siegel
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Guard Star
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Silvarion
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Kankari
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Circus Ringmaster (ep 10); Fishmonger (ep 3); Kikuhimeya Negotiator (ep 7); Kosaka (ep 6); Restaurant Owner (eps 1-2, 13); Saizo (ep 12); Samurai (ep 11); Soemon Echigoya (ep 8); Tawaraemon (ep 4)
Case Closed (TV) as Employee (eps 513-514); Hideki Tendou (ep 757); Masaharu Motoyama (eps 371-372); Toshio Kanbe (eps 656-657)
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV)
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as Hitman
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Casino Manager (eps 1-2); Nero (ep 11)
City Hunter (TV) as Fan B (ep 13); Spectator A (ep 3)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Comedian B (ep 12); Manager (ep 5); Old Man (ep 7); Subordinate A (ep 4); Subordinate C (ep 11); Transvestite A (ep 2)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Assassin C (ep 31); Assistant A (ep 48); Employee B (ep 52); Gang Member A (ep 46); Gang Member B (ep 45); Man (eps 7, 12); Man A (eps 34-35, 50); Man B (6 episodes
eps 30, 37, 39, 41-42, 49
)
; Man E (ep 54); Minion (ep 6); Minion B (eps 27-28); Radio Voice (ep 36); Reporter (ep 17); Rowdy (ep 40); Subordinate A (ep 38); Subordinate B (ep 33); Subordinate C (ep 13); Troop Member (ep 18)
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Assassin B (ep 3); Man E (ep 13); Yakuza B (ep 4)
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (movie) as Soldier A
Claymore (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 7)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Izumi
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Staff
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Guard
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as TV Caster
Cybersix (TV) as Fixed (eps 1, 3)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Alphonse Claus (ep 45)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Principal
(The) Dark Myth (OAV) as Thin man
Date A Live III (TV) as Simpson
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Commerce Chairman (ep 8)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Animal Planet (movie 1-11) as Man
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (movie 1-10) as Villager B
Dorohedoro (TV) as Restaurant Owner (ep 5)
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Villager
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Rancher (ep 6)
Eikō e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari (movie) as Kyō Katagiri
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Man E
G-Saviour (live-action TV movie) as Tim Holloway
Gallery Fake (TV) as Antonio (ep 3); Director (ep 7)
Gibiate (TV) as Jouzen Matsumoto (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Goal FH (TV) as Trainer Kubota
Gokudo (TV) as King
Gon (TV) as Cameron the Chameleon (7 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 22-23, 36, 45
)

Great Pretender (TV) as judge (ep 2)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Inspector Moro (ep 4)
Hello Kitty no Oyayubi Hime (movie) as Fish A
Hello Kitty no Yume Dorobō (OAV) as Teacher
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Charles Wirgman (ep 21); Masujirō Ōmura (ep 19)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Murase 9-dan (ep 15); Shinoda Insei Instructor (ep 63); Steering Committee Chairman (eps 16-17)
Hunter × Hunter (special) as Hunter applicant
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bodoro
Hyper Police (TV) as Attendant (ep 11); Henchman C (ep 13); lizard A (ep 5); Mudagami; Narration (ep 15); Policeman A (ep 22); Red Pig (ep 4); Store Manager (ep 8)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Hata Meifuu (eps 5-8); Tatsugorou Shinmon (eps 6, 9-14)
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Hidou; Logacy; Meckel; Red; Super Head
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as President Nakajima (ep 37)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Old Sorcerer (ep 26)
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Mac
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Soldier
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as MPD Staff (ep 4)
Kobato. (TV) (ep 5)
Kodocha (TV) as Maeda-san; Police Detective (ep 75)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Kiedis (eps 2, 7-9)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Yoshinari Satome (ep 11)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Werner
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Garrok (ep 47); Ken
Lost Universe (TV) as Old Man (ep 5)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Doctor A
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Fūma D
Madlax (TV) as Nayman
Magic User's Club! (OAV) as TV Broadcaster
Mahōjin Guru Guru (movie) as Tatejiwa B
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Captain Tatejiwa (eps 3, 5)
Mao-chan (TV) as Tokusaburo Tokugawa
Master Keaton (TV) as Police Officer (ep 23)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Heavy Metal Man (ep 33)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Doctor (ep 41); Neighbor A (ep 50); Postman (ep 45); Radio Voice (ep 8); SP-C (ep 51); Staff C (ep 47); Uncle (ep 32); Weather Forecaster (ep 20); Yoshimura-sensei (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory - The Mayfly of Space 1 (OAV) as Soldier
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Vargas Dyson (older)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Torenov Y. Minovsky
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Fusark; Otis Arkins
Monster (TV) as Janacek
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Noguchi (eps 9-11)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Jonathan Small (ep 21)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Tako
Naruto (TV) as Gatoo; Toubei Kagetsu (ep 186)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gato (Flashbacks)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Atsushi Kitamoto's Father (ep 6)
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) as Director (ep 2); Doctor (ep 3); Furano (ep 4)
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Announcer (ep 30); Black Vaccine; Carity (ep 33); Dark Joker (ep 34); Hiroshi Uzaki
Obocchama-kun (TV) as Shinpaidāman
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Centichoro
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Neighbor
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Maitenance Staff (ep 29)
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) as Bandit 1
Play Ball (TV) as Kotomon High Director (ep 17)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Oiseau (ep 77)
Pokopon no Yukai na Saiyūki (movie) as Monkey A
Pom Poko (movie) as Male tanuki A
Raiyantsūrii no Uta (movie)
Red Baron (TV) as Secretary (14 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11-12, 20-21, 23, 27-28, 30, 33
)

Revenger (TV) as Nagasaki Magistrate (ep 7)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Zoan Darkman
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Water Mirror Gun Tank (eps 32, 40-41)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Henry (ep 19)
Shin chan (TV) as 20 year old D (ep 173); Junichi Ishizaka
Shin Otokogi (OAV) as Kibo
Shocking Pink Girl Momoko (OAV)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kōtarō Himeno (ep 49)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Examiner A (ep 16)
Slipstream (OAV) as Infantryman B
Space Brothers (TV) as Naoto Fukuda (16 episodes
eps 10-22, 38, 54, 60
)

Spy×Family (TV 2) as Brantz (ep 14)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Shaizen (eps 14, 16)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sataiho
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Enjun Sa
Susume! Godzilland (OAV) as Godzilla (live-action)
Sword for Truth (OAV) as Officer A
Tengai Makyō: Ziria Oboro-hen (OAV) as Man B
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Umezono Gakuen Director (ep 2)
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) as Crab A (ep 20)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Rumsfeld (ep 22)
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) as Cock A (ep 24)
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Goemon
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Mycroft Holmes (ep 6)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Kintetsu Oosawagi; Toragorou Ushimatsu
Violinist of Hamelin (movie)
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Customer A (ep 1)
Warau Salesman (TV)
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Bus driver (ep 29); Editorial staff (ep 14)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Institute Head (eps 19, 26)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Fujiko's Father; Ueda (ep 5)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as "Let's go with Komasan" title card; Aniki; Bakazukin; Daraketou; Dianyan; Gishin'anki; Gurerurin; Jinmenken; Kazekamo; Korinai Yarase; Nagabana; Nekuramatengu; Red Oni; Robonyan; Wakame-kun; Wasurenbō
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as "Demonic Class 5-1" narrator; Ale Bacchino; Bakazukin; Black Oni; Blue Oni; Gishin'anki; Gurerurin; Iballoon; Jinmenken; Kazekamo; Korinai Yarase; Nazotoki; Nekuramatengu; Oboronyuudou; Okurairi; Omoidasuppon; Oreryuu; Red Oni; Robonyan; Robonyan Type-F; School principal (ep 92); Sundaepapa; Wall Guy; Yatsuzaki
Yo-kai Watch Shadowside: Oni-ō no Fukkatsu (movie) as Tōma's Father
Yo-kai Watch! (TV 3/2019) as Akaoni; Aooni; Black Dianyan; Dianyan; Gurerurin; Jinmenken; Kurooni; Nagabanana; Omoidasuppon; Ookuwa-no-Kami; Puraidon; Robonyan Type-F; Sei Nimen (Ossan Zura-bu; eps 3, 19, 21); Wasurenbou; Zanbaratou
Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Robonyan F Gata
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Kurooni
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Magurodon; Robonyan 00 (Double Oh); Semicolon / Semilong; Shibumenken; Touma's father
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) as Robonyan Type-F
Yōkai Watch ♪ (TV 4/2021) as Akaoni; Amanojaku; Gishin'anki; Gurerurin; Jinmenken; Nekuramatengu; Robonyan Type-F; Wasurenbou
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Hirofumi Morimoto (eps 8-9)
Zipang (TV) as Matome Ugaki
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Old man 1 (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none