Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Armored Police Metal Jack
Spezialeinheit Metal Jack (German)
機甲警察メタルジャック (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: police
Number of episodes: 37
Episode titles: We have 37
Vintage: 1991-04-08 to 1991-12-23
Opening Theme:
"Just Dream On" by Jack Bites
Ending Theme:
"Hold On" by JACK BITES
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Hiroshi Matsuzono (eps 1-8)
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 9-37)
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 15, 19, 21-25, 28, 33, 36-37
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12-13, 18, 27, 30, 32, 35
)

Naruhisa Arakawa (ep 3)
Ryoe Tsukimura (10 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 17, 20, 26, 29, 31, 34
)

Satoshi Namiki (eps 14, 16)
Storyboard:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 5)
Hideki Tonokatsu (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 22, 35-36
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 24, 29, 34)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 1)
Jojiro Okami (ep 27)
Jugo Oizumi (ep 7)
Jun Kamiya (ep 6)
Junji Nishimura (ep 26)
Kazushige Takatoo (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 31, 37)
Koji Ito (ep 17)
Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 28)
Masami Hayashi (eps 9, 13)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 32-33)
Naneri Mima (ep 23)
Ryutaro Nakamura (ep 30)
Shigeru Morikawa (ep 8)
Shinobu Nakamori (ep 19)
Shinya Sadamitsu (ep 20)
Takeshi Kabumoto (ep 12)
Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 16)
Yasunao Aoki (ep 25)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 18)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 27, 32, 36
)

Hideki Tonokatsu (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 18
)

Hisashi Abe (ep 30)
Jojiro Okami (ep 23)
Jun Kamiya (ep 6)
Kazunori Mizuno (ep 3)
Kazushige Takatoo (ep 2)
Kazuya Miyazaki (ep 28)
Masami Hayashi (ep 9)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 33)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 15, 20)
Takeshi Kabumoto (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 21, 24, 26, 29, 34, 37
)

Yoshio Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 31, 35
)

Yumekichi Minatoya (ep 1)
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Yorihisa Uchida
Art Director: Makoto Uchiyama
Animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 26, 32
)

Chuji Nakajima (eps 12, 16)
Dan Kongouji (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 17, 19
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 21, 29, 34)
Hideyuki Motohashi (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 20, 25, 36
)

Hisashi Abe (ep 30)
Keijiro Akagi (ep 3)
Makoto Furuta (ep 24)
Osamu Tada (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shinichi Sakuma (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Yorihisa Uchida (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 22, 31, 37
)

Mecha design: Yukihiro Makino
Sound Director: Koichi Chiba
Director of Photography: Nobuyuki Sugaya
Producer:
Masashi Kanou (I&S)
Shinsuke Kurabayashi (TV Tokyo)
Yoichi Ikeda (Sunrise)

Animation Check:
Akane Saotome (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 32, 36
)

Eiichi Akiyama (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Masui (ep 30)
Miki Otani (eps 27, 33, 35)
Youichi Ishikawa (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24, 27, 29, 31, 34
)

Assistant Episode Director: Tetsuya Watanabe (32 episodes
eps 4-29, 31-32, 34-37
)

Background Art:
Akiko Yoshino (Production Ai; eps 1-37 odd)
Kaori Sasaki (Production Ai; eps 2-36 even)
Kazuo Ogura (Production Ai; eps 1-37)
Koji Okada (Production Ai; eps 2-36 even)
Masaru Sato (Production Ai; eps 1-37 odd)
Mika Nakajima (Production Ai; eps 2-36 even)
Toshihisa Koyama (Production Ai; eps 1-37 odd)
Wakaba Nagashima (Production Ai; eps 1-37 odd)
Yasuko Motobayashi (Production Ai; eps 2-36 even)
Color Key:
Kaoru Hattori (eps 28, 33)
Kenichi Ishii (eps 12, 14)
Koichi Tadaka (ep 13)
Ryuuta Nishimura (ep 2)
Shinji Matsumoto (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10, 16-26 even, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Takeshi Mochida (15 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 15-27 odd, 31, 34, 36
)

Yoshimitsu Hosono (ep 30)
Coordination: Shigeru Morikawa (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Editing: Toshio Henmi (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Hata (Studio DEEN; ep 37)
Cha Suk Kim (HANWOOL; ep 25)
Chisato Tsumotani (Studio DEEN; 5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 29, 35
)

Chitose Kimura (Studio DEEN; ep 25)
Dai Sakashita (Studio Marine; ep 33)
Eri Shirasaki (NEED; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 34
)

Etsuko Tezuka (Studio DEEN; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 18, 23, 35
)

Hatsuko Maruyama (Studio Marine; ep 33)
Ji Seon Lee (HANWOOL; ep 25)
Jin Heui Kim (HANWOOL; ep 27)
Jong Eul Lee (HANWOOL; ep 26)
Junko Abe (Studio DEEN; ep 37)
Kaoru Omino (Studio DEEN; ep 14)
Kenichi Ishii (Studio DEEN; eps 4, 8)
Kiyomi Murakoshi (Studio DEEN; 5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 19, 29, 35
)

Kozue Arai (Studio DEEN; 4 episodes
eps 1, 18, 23, 35
)

Kyomi Maeda (NEED; 5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 22, 26, 36
)

Kyung Suk Kim (HANWOOL; ep 27)
Kyung-Hee Kim (HANWOOL; ep 21)
Mariko Miba (Studio DEEN; eps 5, 20, 32)
Masato Yamashita (Studio DEEN; 5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 23, 25, 32
)

Masumi Horita (NEED; eps 15, 20, 24)
Minako Iwata (Studio Marine; ep 33)
Miyuki Narahara (Studio DEEN; 4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 35
)

Naomi Sekido (Studio DEEN; ep 15)
Noriko Sato (Studio DEEN; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 19, 35
)

Noriko Tsunagawa (NEED; ep 12)
Ritsuko Obayashi (Studio Marine; ep 33)
Ryun Hee Seo (HANWOOL; ep 26)
Sachiko Ohto (NEED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 26, 36
)

Sachiko Yasui (NEED; 5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 24, 31, 36
)

Satoshi Okuma (Studio DEEN; eps 2, 6, 16)
Seol Hee Kim (HANWOOL; eps 21, 31)
Setsuko Morishita (Studio DEEN; ep 37)
Sun Ok Kim (HANWOOL; eps 21, 32)
Taro Ikeda (NEED; 4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 34
)

Yoshiko Dannoshita (NEED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 22, 31, 36
)

Yoshiko Furuyama (Studio DEEN; ep 37)
Young Mi Lee (HANWOOL; eps 21, 32)
Young Sil Ro (HANWOOL; eps 21, 31)
Young Sung Ji (HANWOOL; ep 27)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Egami (NEED; eps 22, 36)
Chie Imai (NEED; ep 22)
Chie Kusaba (NEED; ep 20)
Eun Hee Bang (HANWOOL; eps 21, 31)
Futoshi Oonami (Studio Z5; 5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 20, 25
)

Hae Suk Park (HANWOOL; eps 21, 31)
Harumi Murakami (Studio Z5; 5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 20, 25
)

Hee Suk Yu (HANWOOL; ep 26)
Hirofumi Suzuki (Studio DEEN; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 19, 22
)

Hye Ju Chan (HANWOOL; eps 21, 29)
Isao Ogasawara (Studio DEEN; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 15, 19, 22, 32, 37
)

Jisaku Hamada (Studio DEEN; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 14, 18, 29
)

Jun Saitō (Studio Dub; 4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Jung Mi Park (HANWOOL; eps 21, 32)
Jung Yun Young (HANWOOL; ep 26)
Junichi Hashimoto (NEED; eps 19, 34, 36)
Kazuhiro Mihashi (Studio DEEN; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 25, 37
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (Studio Z5; ep 20)
Keiichi Ishida (NEED; eps 16, 31)
Keiichi Suwada (Studio DEEN; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 19, 22, 32, 37
)

Keisuke Watabe (Studio Z5; eps 7, 13, 17)
Kenji Watanabe (Daume; ep 30)
Kyung Hee Sung (HANWOOL; ep 26)
Kyung Suk Kwak (HANWOOL; eps 21, 32)
Masakazu Saitō (Daume; ep 30)
Masaki Nogami (Daume; ep 30)
Mi Na Seo (HANWOOL; ep 21)
Mihoko Yarimizu (NEED; eps 12, 24)
Miki Otani (Studio Dub; ep 23)
Min Ji Kim (HANWOOL; eps 21, 31)
Miyuki Nishiura (NEED; eps 16, 26)
Munehiro Enokiya (NEED; ep 24)
Rika Hashimoto (Studio Dub; 4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Ryūichi Akahori (Daume; ep 30)
Sang Deuk Woo (HANWOOL; ep 29)
Satoshi Okutani (NEED; eps 18, 34)
Shigehiro Yoneda (NEED; eps 20, 34, 36)
Shigeru Uchihara (Studio DEEN; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 14, 18, 37
)

Shinya Ojiri (Studio DEEN; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 25, 37
)

Shinyo Kondo (NEED; eps 18, 31)
Takatake Washio (NEED; eps 19, 34, 36)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (Studio DEEN; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12, 16, 25
)

Tomoya Ishikawa (NEED; eps 14, 24)
Toshiaki Tanaka (NEED; eps 16, 31)
Yasurō Tsuru (NEED; eps 20, 36)
Yasushi Ryūde (NEED; eps 12, 24)
Yoko Miyajima (NEED; eps 15, 26)
Yoshikazu Shimazu (Studio DEEN; 4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 18, 29
)

Yoshinori Uchida (NEED; eps 19, 34, 36)
Yoshio Kiyono (Studio DEEN; ep 37)
Yoshiyuki Nakatani (NEED; eps 14, 24)
Youichi Ishikawa (Studio DEEN; ep 2)
Yukiko Ikeda (NEED; eps 15, 26)
Yukiko Kawakami (NEED; eps 15, 24)
Yuriko Nagaya (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 20
)

Key Animation:
Akio Mitani (ep 30)
Akitoshi Maeda (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 32, 36
)

Atsuko Omori (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 34, 36
)

Chi Heon Ham (MAGMA; eps 12, 17)
Eiichi Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 18, 31, 37
)

Emiko Momose (ep 31)
Etsuko Tomita (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 20, 25
)

Fumie Muroi (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 21, 24, 31, 37
)

Gi Dal Song (POINT; ep 15)
Gi Dong Lee (POINT; ep 15)
Gil Yun Wie (HANWOOL; eps 2, 16, 26)
Hideaki Endō (eps 4, 8)
Hidetoshi Oomori (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 19, 21, 24-25, 29
)

Hirofumi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 1, 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 25, 32)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 30)
Hitoshi Waragai (Studio Dub; 4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Ho Se Lee (HANWOOL; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 26
)

I Cheol Kim (POINT; ep 15)
Jae Bong Go (HANWOOL; eps 10, 16, 26)
Jae Hun Ryu (HANWOOL; eps 2, 16, 26)
Jeong Sin Hee (POINT; ep 15)
Jung Deok Shin (POINT; ep 15)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 3, 7)
Kanae Sugiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 37
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub; ep 23)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 32, 36
)

Kazuhiro Taga (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 24, 29
)

Kazuko Ueda (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 22, 25, 31, 37
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 20, 25
)

Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 32)
Keiichirō Okamoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 18, 21, 24, 29, 34
)

Kenji Nakagawa (Studio Dub; ep 23)
Makoto Furuta (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 21, 24, 29, 34
)

Manami Hattori (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 24, 29, 34, 36
)

Masaaki Kannan (ep 7)
Masahiko Oouchi (ep 31)
Masakatsu Sasaki (eps 19, 36)
Naoyuki Nakayama (ep 30)
Nobuyoshi Nishimura (Studio Dub; 4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Nobuyuki Fukuchi (ep 30)
Sanae Chikanaga (ep 36)
Satoko Miyanaga (eps 4, 8)
Satoru Takada (eps 4, 14, 22)
Satoshi Shigeta (6 episodes
eps 1, 5 11, 18, 22, 31, 37
)

Sueko Kiguchi (Studio Dub; eps 27, 33, 35)
Tak Young Kim (MAGMA; eps 12, 17)
Takashi Kanno (ep 3)
Takuji Abe (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 20, 25
)

Tatsuo Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18, 31, 36
)

Tetsuya Yanagisawa (柳沢哲也; eps 31, 37)
Tomio Yamauchi (eps 6, 22)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 1)
Weon Gyu Gang (HANWOOL; eps 10, 16, 26)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 36)
Yeong Ho Rim (POINT; ep 15)
Yoshihiro Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 30)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 20, 25, 32, 36
)

Yukihiro Makino (ep 37)
Yuko Ito (Studio Dub; eps 27, 33, 35)
Yumi Minamikurosawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 31, 37
)

Photography:
Hisako Hoshi (eps 2-36 even)
Hisao Taguchi (eps 1-37 odd)
Kaori Igarashi (eps 1-37 odd)
Shigeo Kamiyama (eps 1-37 odd)
Shigeru Tazawa (eps 2-36 even)
Shinji Tanaka (eps 2-36 even)
Shouji Yazawa (eps 1-37 odd)
Sumio Yamagami (eps 2-36 even)
Susumu Yamakawa (eps 2-36 even)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Minamihara (ep 21)
Hiroshi Morioka (eps 8, 14)
Hitoshi Yoneoka (ep 13)
Housei Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 18, 25, 31, 36
)

Katsuya Inomata (eps 9, 15, 20)
Kazuyuki Ida (eps 23, 27, 34)
Keisaku Isono (ep 19)
Kenichi Takada (ep 28)
Koji Tanaka (ep 30)
Masaharu Iguchi (ep 33)
Mitsushige Muramatsu (eps 24, 29, 35)
Ryuzo Uemura (eps 10, 16)
Seishiro Kuraoka (ep 4)
Toshiaki Namiki (ep 3)
Toshiaki Onodera (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 17, 22, 26, 32, 37
)

Production Business: Makiko Koga (eps 34-37)
Production Chief: Hideo Deguchi (eps 15-37)
Production manager: Hideyuki Tomioka (eps 34-37)
Setting Cooperation:
Motoki Takaya
Takayuki Nakano
Setting Production:
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Mitsunori Ogi (eps 1-22)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Keiko Senda
Special Effects:
Takefumi Saito (35 episodes
eps 1-27, 29, 31-37
)

Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix; ep 30)
Sho Hayami as Troidal
Yū Shimaka as Shadow

Akifumi Endô as
Allan (ep 31)
Assistant (ep 6)
Secret Agent (ep 11)
Bin Shimada as Manager (ep 15)
Daiki Nakamura as Aguri Ryou
Daisaku Shinohara as Doctor (ep 6)
Hiroko Nishi as Kazumi Kanzaki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Hashimoto as
Investigator (ep 2)
Security Guard (ep 32)
Spy (ep 14)
Staff Member (ep 5)
Tokimura (ep 30)
Young Wrestler (eps 8, 19)
Hiroshi Itō as Ogiwara (eps 5, 17, 19)
Hiroshi Naka as Young Wrestler (ep 5)
Hiroshi Takemura as Host (ep 1)
Ikuko Tatsu as Nurse (ep 6)
Juurouta Kosugi as Harry (ep 35)
Kae Araki as Kanzaki Sayuri
Kan Tokumaru as
Colonel (ep 35)
Politician (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Kishino as Gen'ichirou Kanzaki (ep 7)
Kazuo Oka as
Doctor (ep 22)
Mechanic (ep 17)
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Herman
Ken Yamaguchi as Gouda Tsuyoshi
Kenichi Ono as
Giruria
TV Announcer (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Togura (ep 30)
Konami Yoshida as
Girl A (ep 32)
Girl C (ep 10)
Luka (ep 3)
Kumiko Nishihara as Emily (ep 35)
Kumiko Watanabe as Ken (child/ep 7)
Kyoko Minami as
Dai (ep 3)
Girl B (ep 10)
Mari Maruta as Zaizen Jun
Masaharu Satō as TV Announcer (ep 16)
Masako Katsuki as Kyouko Murakami (ep 32)
Masami Kikuchi as
George (ep 3)
Harry Hilton (ep 9)
Masaru Ikeda as Edmond Barrocks (ep 9)
Masayuki Katō as Falcon Fujinami (ep 8)
Miho Nagahori as Mother's Voice (ep 16)
Miki Takahashi as Miki (ep 30)
Minoru Inaba as Chief Shirogazaki
Mitsuru Ogata as MPD Staff (ep 4)
Naoki Bandou as MPD Staff (ep 4)
Naoki Makishima as
Commander (ep 22)
John (ep 35)
Natsuko Sahara as Girl (ep 9)
Nobuo Tobita as Otto (ep 12)
Nobutoshi Hayashi as Kanzaki Ken
Norio Wakamoto as Kadokura (ep 3)
Rin Mizuhara as Child (ep 18)
Rio Natsuki as
Announcement (ep 2)
Girl (eps 4, 9)
Girl A (ep 10)
Girl B (ep 32)
Waitress (ep 12)
Ritsuo Sawa as
Company Director (ep 23)
Vagrant (ep 2)
Run Sasaki as Noriko Sakurai (ep 8)
Sayuri Ikemoto as Asuka Himuro (ep 15)
Seizo Katou as Chief Daigo
Shingo Hiromori as
Announcer (ep 9)
TV Reporter (ep 2)
Shinobu Adachi as Maua (ep 31)
Shunsuke Takamiya as Paulo (ep 31)
Taimei Suzuki as Endou (ep 5)
Takehito Koyasu as
Announcer (ep 17)
John Maxon (ep 9)
Takeshi Kusao as Nicola (ep 31)
Takurō Kitagawa as
Master (ep 32)
Terrorist (ep 2)
Tatsuyuki Jinnai as President Zaizen (eps 1, 26-27)
Tetsuo Mizutori as
Owner (ep 32)
Prime Minister (ep 11)
Yasuo Tanaka as
Commander (ep 19)
Makieda (ep 7)
Yousuke Akimoto as MPD General (ep 4)
Yuko Mizutani as Mimulu (ep 3)
Yuko Sasaki as Ban Ginren
Yumi Touma as Clora
Yuri Amano as Yoshizawa Eriko
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Megadeth

Japanese companies
Animation: Sunrise
Animation Check: Hanwool (ep 18)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Production AI
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Changsun Animation (ep 28)
Global Japan (ep 30)
Hanwool (26 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-13, 16-18, 21-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-37
)

Magma Production (15 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17, 22, 27, 29, 34
)

N.S.A (ep 28)
Pak Production (eps 27, 29)
Paku Production
Shin Woo Animation Studio (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11, 14
)

St. Need (16 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13-20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 34, 36
)

Studio DEEN (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 20, 23, 25, 29, 32, 37
)

Studio Marine (ep 33)
Studio Run Run (ep 30)
Sung San (ep 5)
Woo Lee Production (eps 9, 11, 28)
In-Between Animation:
Artland (ep 25)
Changsun Animation (ep 28)
Global Japan (ep 30)
Hanwool (24 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 10-14, 16-18, 21-22, 24-26, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-37
)

Magma Production (13 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17, 22, 29, 34
)

N.S.A (ep 28)
Pak Production (ep 29)
Paku Production
Seoul Dub (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11, 14
)

St. Need (14 episodes
eps 6, 14-16, 18-20, 22-24, 26, 31, 34, 36
)

Studio DEEN (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 19, 23, 25, 29, 32, 37
)

Studio Dub (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Studio Dub Sendai (eps 27, 33, 35)
Studio Dub Tokyo (eps 27, 33, 35)
Studio Z5 (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 17, 20, 25
)

Sung San (ep 5)
Woo Lee Production (eps 9, 11, 28)
Key Animation:
Art Plus (eps 8-9)
Dongwoo Animation (eps 12, 17)
Hanwool (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 16, 18, 20-22, 26
)

JACK ON STUDIO (ep 4)
Magma Production (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 17-18, 22, 26, 32
)

Pak Production (ep 6)
POINT (eps 6, 15)
Raijin Film (ep 23)
Seoul Dub (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Studio Dub (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33, 35
)

Woo Lee Production (eps 9, 11, 28)
Photography: ACC Production Studio
Planning: Sunrise
Production:
I&S
Sunrise
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
Daume (ep 30)
Studio DEEN (eps 1-29, 31-37)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Storyboard: JACK ON STUDIO (5 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 15, 21
)

Title Animation: JACK ON STUDIO
Titles: Maki Production
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Ralph Beckmann
Script: Ralph Beckmann
Andreas Hosang as Gou Gouda
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Ken Kanzaki
Sebastian Schulz as Ryou Aguri

David Nathan as Troidal
Giuliana Jakobeit as Sayuri Kanzaki
Hannes Maurer as Jun Zaizen
Karl Schulz as Megades
Kaspar Eichel as Jougasaki
Melanie Hinze as Eriko Yoshizawa
Michael Telloke as Chief Daigo
Oliver Siebeck as Gilria

Bianca Krahl as Mimulu (ep 3)
Denise Gorzelanny as Kazumi Kanzaki (ep 7)
Eberhard Prüter as Makieda (ep 7)
Erich Räuker as Terrorist (ep 2)
Gundi Eberhard as Noriko Sakurai (ep 8)
Helmut Gauß as Ogiwara (eps 5, 17, 19)
Horst Lampe as
Doctor (ep 6)
Politician (ep 4)
Ingolf Gorges as
Gen'ichirou Kanzaki (ep 7)
Host (ep 1)
Jens-Uwe Bogadtke as Kadokura (ep 3)
Joachim Siebenschuh as President Zaizen (eps 1, 26-27)
Jürgen Kluckert as Edmond Barrocks (ep 9)
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Narrator
Manfred Petersen as Falcon Tatsunami (ep 8)
Matthias Deutelmoser as
Assistant (ep 6)
TV Reporter (ep 2)
Olaf Reichmann as George (ep 3)
Oliver Feld as John Maxon (ep 9)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Vagrant (ep 2)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Harry Hilton (ep 9)
Viktoria Voigt as Nurse (ep 6)
Werner Ehrlicher as MPD General (ep 4)

German companies
Distributor: Nipponart
Dubbing: Arena Synchron

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology