Koichi CHIBA

Family name (in kanji): 千葉
Given name (in kanji):
耕一
耕市
Birth name: Osamu (治) Chiba (千葉)
Date of birth: 1931-08-13
Hometown: Iwate, Japan
Date of death: 2001-11-09
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Nostromos / Carl Fowler in "Batman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Old Louie in "Oliver & Company" (movie) (Japanese)
The Tall Man in "Phantasm" (Movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Adachi-ga Hara (movie) : Sound Director
Aim For The Best! (TV) : Recording Director
Akuemon (OAV) : Sound Director
Anime Yasei no Sakebi (TV) : Sound Director
Arion (movie) : Sound Director
Black Jack: Child from the Sky (OAV) : Sound Director
Blue Butterfly Fish (OAV) : Sound Director
(The) Brave Command Dagwon (TV) : Sound Director
Brave Command Dagwon: The Boy with Crystal Eyes (OAV) : Sound Director
(The) Brave Express Might Gaine (TV) : Sound Director
(The) Brave Fighter Exkizer (TV) : Sound Director
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV) : Sound Director
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) : Sound Director
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) : Sound Director
Crusher Joe: The Movie : Sound Director, Sound
Crusher Joe: The OVA's : Sound Director
Dead Heat (OAV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair (OAV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair (TV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair Flash 1 (OAV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair Flash 2 (OAV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair Flash 3 (OAV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair OAV 1 : Music Director
Dirty Pair OAV 2 : Music Director
Dirty Pair OAV 3 : Music Director
Dirty Pair OAV 4 : Music Director
Dirty Pair OAV 5 : Music Director
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) : Sound Director
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Sound Director
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) : Sound Director
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) : Recording Director
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Sound Director
Jungle Kurobe (TV) : Recording Director
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) : Sound Director
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) : Sound Director
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : Sound Director
Lemon Angel [YJ Ban] (OAV) : Sound Director
Mirai Robo Daltanious (TV) : Sound Production (eps 21-47)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk III (OAV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk IV (OAV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk V (OAV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) : Sound Director
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Recording Director
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Sound
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) : Sound
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) : Sound Director
Samurai Giants (TV) : Recording Director
Tekkaman, the Space Knight (TV) : Sound Director
Tsuruhime-ja! (TV) : Sound Director
Venus Wars (movie) : Sound Director

Cast in:
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Daibatatta
Akuemon (OAV) as Fox Elder
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963) as Police Inspector Tawashi (2nd)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Doctor (ep 40); Dr. Hyde (ep 6)
Big X (TV)
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV) as The voice of Orbos
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Cain
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Echigo Shopkeeper; Scholar
Chikyū Monogatari Telepath 2500 (movie) as Robert
Chingo Muchabei (TV)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Corte Gianni
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Butler
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Tarukin
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Cain
Gatchaman (TV)
Gatchaman II (TV) as Dr. Rafferu
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Nurarihyon (ep 4)
Gegege no Kitarō: Gekitotsu!! Ijigen Yōkai no Daihanran (movie); Guwagoze
Giant Gorg (TV) as Professor Tagami
Giant Robo (OAV) as Dr. Franken Von Folger ; Dr. Franken Von Vogler
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as The Watchmaker
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Robert J. Dimitri
Hell Target (OAV) as Yura Treyanov; Yura's Father
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kaitō Lupin - 813 no Nazo (special) as Steinweg
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Professor Louie Renet
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Lung Prad; Zodler (eps 31-32)
King Kong - 00 1/7 Tom Thumb (TV)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Sadayoshi Fujimoto
Kyojin no Hoshi: Shukumei no Taiketsu (movie) as Sadayoshi Fujimoto
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Narrator
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as Dr. Tsukuba
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Alan Budonson (ep 9); Toshūsai Sharaku III (ep 9)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Dr. Heinlein (ep 3); Dr. Highline (ep 3) 
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Rajini
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Narrator
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Mayuka
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) as Don Dracula
Paul no Miracle Daisakusen (TV)
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Ushering voice (ep 5)
Seigi wo Aisuru Mono Gekkō Kamen (TV)
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) as Kichizo's Brother (Koyasu Dog)
Shin Tetsujin 28 (TV 1980) as Dr. Sudo (ep 10)
Space Sagittarius (TV)
Time Bokan (TV) as Arukamone (ep 4)
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) as Dondora (Don Dracula)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Principal (ep 16)
Yatterman (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none