×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Kōji ITŌ

伊藤 浩二
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤
Given name (in kanji): 浩二
Date of birth: 1962-07-02
Non-anime staff credits:
Animation for "Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future: Future Force Training" (VHS, 1987)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Alice in Wonderland (TV) : Animation
Angel's Drop (special) : Director
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation, Prop Design Assistance
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) : Animation (OP 1)
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Storyboard (eps 19-20), Episode Director (ep 19), Key Animation (ep 19)
(The) Big O (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23), Mechanical animation Director (ep 23)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) : Action Animator, Key Animation (OP; eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Broken Blade (movie series) : Assistant Mechanical Animation Director, Key Animation
Butlers x Battlers (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Key Animation (OP)
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Opening Animation (OP 2)
Crusher Joe: The OVA's : Key Animation (ep 1)
Cybuster (TV) : Mechanical design
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Key Animation
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 10), Mechanical animation Director (eps 2, 10)
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Key Animation (OP2; eps 8, 12, 26)
Dangaioh (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie) : Animation Digimon Design, Key Animation, Visual Animation Director
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) : Animation Digimon Design, Key Animation, Visual Animation Director
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) : Animation Director, Animation Digimon Design, Key Animation
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) : Animation Director
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie) : Animation Digimon Design, Key Animation, Visual Animation Director
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Key Animation
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Mechanical design
Dragon Century (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Eat-Man (TV) : Mecha design, Key Animation (ep 12)
Exper Zenon (OAV) : Key Animation
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Key Animation
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Prisma Phantasm (OAV) : Key Animation
FireStorm (TV) : Episode Director (ep 6 advisor), Key Animation (eps 5-6, 8)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5), Mechanical Design Director (eps 1-5)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 17, 22)
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Storyboard (ep 21)
Gall Force 3 - Stardust War (OAV) : Key Animation
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) : Director (eps 9-26), Storyboard (OP2; eps 19, 25-26), Unit Director (OP1-2, ED), Animation Director (OP2; ep 26), Mechanical design, Key Animation (OP2; eps 25-26)
Gestalt (OAV) : Production Assistant
Gilgamesh (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) : Key Animation
Gu-Gu Ganmo (movie) : Key Animation
Gunbuster (OAV) : Animation
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 11)
Hashire Melos! (movie) : Key Animation
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) : In-Between Animation
Humanity Has Declined (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (eps 7, 10, 12)
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) : Animation (OP), Key Animation
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler : Key Animation
Iron Leaguer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 32)
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) : Mecha design
Judo Sanka (TV) : Script
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) : Storyboard (ep 17)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3, 5), Main Animator
Kunimatsu-sama No Otoridai (TV) : Script
Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko (OAV) : Main Animator (?)
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) : Key Animation
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) : In-Between Animation
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Locke the Superman (movie) : Key Animation
Love City (movie) : Key Animation
Macross 7 (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 16, 26, 38-39, 44, 49
)
, Mechanical animation Director (6 episodes
eps 7, 16, 26, 31, 38, 49
)

Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-4)
Madara (OAV) : Key Animation
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) : Key Animation (1,2)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) : Director, Screenplay, Storyboard
Megazone 23 (OAV) : Key Animation
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Metal Skin Panic MADOX-01 (OAV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 27, 29-30, 38
)

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Key Animation (Actas; eps 22-23, 28), Mechanical animation Director (ep 28)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 35, 40, 42, 47
)

Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth : Key Animation
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) : Animation Director (Mecha; eps 11, 18, 23), Mecha design (Assistance; ep 6), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 24
)

Plawres Sanshiro (TV) : Key Animation (eps 26, 32, 37)
Project A-Ko (movie) : Key Animation
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) : Key Animation
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) : Storyboard
Ryu, the Cave Boy (TV) : Background Art
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Mechanical design, Key Animation (eps 4, 10), Mechanical animation Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20
)

Sengoku Night Blood (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Animation Director (ep 12), 2nd Key Animation (ep 1), Key Animation (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)
, Layout Supervision (ep 1)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) : Design, Production Design
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 8, 12), Unit Director (OP), Animation Director (OP mecha; eps 8, 12 mecha), Mechanical design, Key Animation (OP)
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 37, 42, 49
)

(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) : Action Animator (ep 1), Key Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2), Mechanical animation Director (ep 1)
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 11), Episode Director (eps 4, 11), Key Animation (OP; eps 4, 11)
Tactical Roar (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 13
)
, Mecha Director, Visual Director
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) : Key Animation
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Storyboard (ep 15)
Transformers: Energon (TV) : Storyboard (eps 15, 18, 21), Key Animation (12 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 21, 24-25, 39, 41, 45-46, 48, 50
)

Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) : Director
Tytania (TV) : Storyboard (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 15, 26
)
, Mechanical design
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) : Key Animation
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : Key Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)
, Main Animator
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none