Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Los caballeros de Lamune: Fuego (Spanish)
VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fire
VS騎士ラムネ&40FIRE (Japanese)
اللعبة الكبرى (Arabic)
اللعبة الكبرى الجزء الثاني (Arabic)
Genres: action, comedy, fantasy
Themes: isekai
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Baba Lamunade is followed home by two strange peddler girls who give him a CD-rom game. After he beats "The Legend of Lamuness", the girls come out of his computer and bring him to DokiDoki Space. He is the third descendant of the hero Lamuness who must stop Don Genosai from resurrecting the great evil Abraham. Accompanied by PQ, his advisor robot, and Parfait and Cacao, he must pilot the Kaizer Fire mecha. However, he needs another pilot, and Da Cider is chosen as the second pilot.
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 66 users, rank: #5147 (of 8218)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.474 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.4999, rank: #4872 (of 8304)
Weighted mean: 6.322 (Decent+), rank: #5227 (of 8304) (seen all: 5.96 / seen some: 7.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.778 (Good−), rank: #3519 (of 6251)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 1996-04-03 to 1996-09-25
Opening Theme:
"Mirai gata AIDORU" by Kyoko Hikami & Yuko Miyamura
Ending Theme:
"Yuuki No Inryoku" by LIASON
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yoshitaka Fujimoto
Director: Hiroshi Negishi
Series Composition: Satoru Akahori
Script:
Katsumi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 18, 22
)

Masaharu Amiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 21
)

Masashi Kubota (ep 20)
Nobuaki Kishima (eps 15, 19)
Satoru Akahori (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-14, 24-26
)

Sumio Uetake (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 11, 16, 23
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Negishi (ep 1)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (eps 3, 9, 21)
Hiroyuki Ishido (ep 17)
Jun Takada (eps 6, 15)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 20)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 19)
Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 5, 11, 16)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12-14, 18, 22-26
)

Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (eps 4, 12, 18)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Ishido (ep 17)
Jun Takada (eps 6, 15)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Yoshihiro Oda (eps 22, 25)
Yoshiki Yoshida (ep 21)
Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 5, 11, 16)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 1, 8)
Unit Director:
Fumie Muroi (ED)
Shin Matsuo (OP)
Original creator: Satoru Akahori
Original Character Design:
Eiji Suganuma
Takehiko Itō
Takuya Saito
Character Design: Tsukasa Kotobuki
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama
Animation Director:
Ikuo Shimazu (eps 3, 9, 17)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 8)
Masayuki Hiraoka (eps 4, 12, 18)
Natsuki Egami (eps 11, 16)
Nobuhiro Hosoi (ep 21)
Osamu Horiuchi (ep 23)
Osamu Sato (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Seiji Kishimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Shin Matsuo (OP)
Takao Maki (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 25
)

Toru Katagiri (ep 5)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 1, 8)
Animation Character Design: Kazuya Kuroda (Zero-G Room)
Mechanical design: Yoshinori Sayama
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka
Director of Photography: Mitsuru Sugiura
Producer:
Akiyoshi Sakai (Ashi Pro)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (ASATSU)

Art Setting Assistant: Junko Nagasawa
Assistant Episode Director: Shigeki Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Background Art:
Chie Asano (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5-15 odd, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Fumie Kawai (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5-15 odd, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Fuyuki Sakanoue (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even, 17-18, 20-26 even
)

Hachidai Takayama (Production ai; eps 1, 3-26)
Kiyoko Sugano (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even, 17-18, 20-26 even
)

Kooji Okada (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5-15 odd, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Megumi Ogawa (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5-15 odd, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Saori Ishibiki (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even, 17-18, 20-26 even
)

Wakaba Okamoto (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5-15 odd, 16, 19-25 odd
)

Yoshimi Umino (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even, 17-18, 20-26 even
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production ai; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even, 17-18, 20-26 even
)

Character Design Works: Seiji Kishimoto
Color Check:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 12, 18)
Chie Tanimoto (CCR; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Emi Seto (eps 1, 8)
Hikari Mitsuka (eps 3, 9)
Hisayoshi Ikegami (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24
)

Kaori Aida (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24
)

Kaori Fujitsu (CCR; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Kohana Rotome (ep 17)
Kumi Kawaya (eps 3, 9, 17)
Masayuki Hano (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24
)

Naoki Yoneda (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24
)

Noriko Saito (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24
)

Sunako Wada (ep 17)
Yoshitaka Katō (CCR; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Yuka Izumisawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Yuki Umeda (CCR; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Yumiko Osaku (CCR; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Color design: Michiaki Nakano
Color setting:
Akiko Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24
)

Atsuko Imai (eps 1, 8)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 12, 18)
Michiaki Nakano (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Yuka Izumisawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Editing: Jun Takuma
Editing Assistant: Kenta Katase
Finish Animation:
Eun-Mi Ryu (ORANGE Animation Studio; eps 3, 9)
Fumie Yoshida (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9, 17)
Harumi Yoshizawa (Ashi Productions; ep 2)
Hikari Mitsuka (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9)
Hiroko Ito (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 1)
Hisayoshi Ikegami (Ashi Productions; ep 11)
Kaori Aida (Ashi Productions; ep 11)
Kasumi Yano (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 4, 12, 18)
Kayo Ogata (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 4, 12, 18)
Maki Tanaka (ZERO-G ROOM; eps 1, 8)
Masayuki Hano (Ashi Productions; eps 2, 11)
Miki Adachi (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 4, 12, 18)
Motoko Kato (Ashi Productions; eps 6-7, 10)
Naoki Yoneda (Ashi Productions; ep 11)
Noriko Saito (Ashi Productions; eps 2, 11)
Ryōko Matoba (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 4, 12, 18)
Sunako Wada (Vega Entertainment; eps 17, 21)
Tatsumi Nagasawa (Miyazaki Animation Studio; eps 4, 12, 18)
Yasuko Omata (Ashi Productions; ep 2)
Young-Sa Lee (ORANGE Animation Studio; eps 3, 9)
Yuka Izumisawa (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9, 17)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Takata (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 8)
Ayako Okamoto (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 8)
Daisuke Itō (Studio Lions; ep 5)
Eiji Nakamori (Studio Mark; ep 24)
Eitetsu Yamamoto (Ashi Productions; ep 14)
Eun Ju Kim (ORANGE Animation Studio; eps 3, 9)
Hideki Takeda (Studio Lions; ep 5)
Hideo Hariganeya (Jungle Gym; eps 4, 18)
Hiromi Matsuda (Jungle Gym; ep 18)
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Lions; ep 16)
Hisashi Wada (Studio Lions; ep 5)
Hitomi Tsuruta (Ashi Productions; eps 15, 23)
Jeong-Hui Kim (ORANGE Animation Studio; eps 3, 9)
Jūrō Suga (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9, 17)
Kaori Kunii (Ashi Productions; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20
)

Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; ep 24)
Kazuharu Saito (Jungle Gym; eps 4, 12)
Kazuhiro Higashi (Studio Lions; ep 11)
Kazuo Harada (Jungle Gym; ep 18)
Kazuyuki Fujita (Studio Lions; ep 5)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (Ashi Productions; ep 14)
Kiichi Kanagawa (Studio Lions; ep 11)
Kouji Yamagata (Jungle Gym; eps 4, 18)
Kyoji Kougawa (Ashi Productions; ep 14)
Maki Moriguchi (Jungle Gym; ep 18)
Masakazu Hasuko (Studio Lions; ep 5)
Masami Maeda (Studio Lions; ep 11)
Masashi Wakayama (Ashi Productions; ep 15)
Masataka Okada (Studio Lions; ep 11)
Masato Kato (Studio Lions; ep 16)
Masayuki Sumi (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9, 17)
Megumi Tokuda (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13)
Mihoko Nomura (Studio Lions; ep 16)
Minoru Shimizu (Studio Mark; ep 19)
Miyuki Ishimaru (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 1)
Miyuki Nishimura (Jungle Gym; ep 12)
Motohiro Takatsu (Jungle Gym; eps 4, 12)
Naomasa Saitō (Vega Entertainment; eps 17, 21)
Naruyo Takahashi (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 8)
Norikatsu Nakano (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 8)
Sachiko Nishikata (Ashi Productions; eps 15, 23)
Saho Shibata (Studio Lions; ep 16)
Saori Kasai (Ashi Productions; eps 15, 23)
Satomi Kitahara (Ashi Productions; eps 2, 10, 20)
Sayuri Sugifuji (Ashi Productions; eps 2, 10, 20)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13)
Shigeyuki Itō (Studio Lions; ep 16)
Shinichi Amamoto (Studio Lions; ep 16)
Shinichi Tatsuta (Ashi Productions; ep 14)
Takako Mizuno (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 8)
Takashi Maruyama (Studio Mark; ep 24)
Takehiko Morisaki (Studio Mark; ep 19)
Takeshi Ooga (Studio Mark; ep 19)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (Jungle Gym; ep 18)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (Studio Lions; ep 11)
Tetsuya Nakanishi (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Tomohiro Sasaki (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 9, 17)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 8)
Yasunori Kimura (Studio Lions; ep 5)
Yasunori Yamashiro (Jungle Gym; eps 4, 12)
Yoshihiro Ishihara (Ashi Productions; ep 14)
Yoshinari Saito (Ashi Productions; ep 25)
Yoshiyuki Tanabe (Studio Lions; ep 11)
Yū Yoshida (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13)
Yuki Koizumi (Jungle Gym; ep 12)
Yukie Suzuki (Ashi Productions; eps 2, 10)
Yuko Iwaoka (Jungle Gym; ep 12)
In-Between Supervisor:
Hatsue Kato (ep 10)
Hideki Takeda (ep 11)
Hikaru Yumemi (ep 22)
Kaori Kunii (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (eps 13, 19, 24)
Mie Yamashita (eps 1, 8)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 2)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 16)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 15, 23, 26)
Shoichi Kurokawa (eps 4, 12, 18)
Tomohiro Sasaki (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yoshiko Shimoda (ep 7)
Yūichi Dan (ep 5)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 14, 20, 25)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Tsukamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 25
)

Ayako Okamoto (ep 1)
Chūichi Iguchi (ep 8)
Dai Matsubara (ep 8)
Daisaku Kaiki (ep 3)
Daisaku Uchuu (ep 3)
Daisuke Sasaki (ep 8)
Eiji Ishimoto (ZERO-G ROOM; eps 1, 8, 26)
Fumie Muroi (ED)
Fumihide Sai (ep 8)
Fumio Sasaki (eps 1, 8)
Hatsue Kato (ZERO-G ROOM; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Hideki Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17-18
)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 17)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ZERO-G ROOM; 4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 20, 26
)

Hidetoshi Sano (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Hiroaki Gohda (eps 15, 22, 25)
Hiroaki Hamano (eps 4, 12)
Hironori Yamamoto (ep 17)
Hiroshi Okubo (Anime Roman; eps 3, 9, 21)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 1, 17)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Inoue (eps 2, 10, 14)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 1, 8)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 1)
Ikuo Shimazu (ep 9)
Jagaa Mikokono (eps 9, 17)
Jun Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 6)
Kazunori Shibata (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Kazuya Kuroda (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 26)
Kazuyuki Ikai (St.WAVE; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Kenji Tojo (eps 9, 21)
Kikuchiyo Takaozaru (ep 17)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 1)
Kōichi Taguchi (ep 9)
Kōji Itō (eps 15, 22, 25)
Kouji Ito (ep 3)
Koujichuu Ito (ep 9)
Koujizumi Ito (ep 17)
Makoto Uno (ep 15)
Manabu Ono (Anime Roman; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 17)
Mariko Emori (eps 5, 11, 16)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Masahiro Koyama (ep 8)
Masakazu Kawazoe (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Masaya Tanaka (eps 1, 8)
Masumi Hattori (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Mitsumasa Kimura (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 25
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 4)
Motoko Hiraishi (ep 8)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 11, 16)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Naoto Okada (eps 1, 8)
Naoyuki Konno (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 26)
Natsuki Egami (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Hosoi (ep 21)
Nobuya Mizuno (eps 5, 11, 16)
Noriko Morishima (eps 17, 21)
Osamu Horiuchi (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 23
)

Osamu Kamei (eps 5, 11)
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Ryoji Nakamori (ZERO-G ROOM; eps 20, 23, 26)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13, 19)
Sachio Dobashi (ep 6)
Sakyō Katayama (ep 25)
Satoko Miyachi (eps 15, 22, 25)
Satoshi Shigeta (ZERO-G ROOM; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 17, 21, 26
)

Seiji Kishimoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 26 ED
)

Seiki Tanaka (ep 8)
Senhou Yoshioka (ep 9)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 21)
Shin Matsuo (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 26)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Shinji Sowa (ep 9)
Shinya Uchida (ep 25)
Shiro Kudaka (ep 21)
Shoji Aoki (ep 6)
Shoji Furuta (ep 21)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 25)
Tadataka Shimodaira (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; eps 4, 12, 18)
Takaaki Fukuyo (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 22, 25
)

Takahiro Ōmori (ep 2)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Takashi Jido (Studio Mark; eps 13, 19)
Takashi Uchida (eps 5, 11, 16)
Takatoshi Maehara (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 25
)

Takumi Ooshima (ep 6)
Takuya Saito (eps 1, 8)
Tamami Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Tatsuya Oishi (ZERO-G ROOM; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Tatsuya Oka (eps 2, 20, 23)
Teruo Handa (ep 8)
Tomi Sakaguchi (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kawahara (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 22, 25
)

Tomohiro Sasaki (eps 17, 21)
Tooru Misaka (ep 6)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 15)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ZERO-G ROOM; ep 26)
Toshinari Yamashita (ZERO-G ROOM; eps 1, 26)
Toshiya Washida (eps 3, 21)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Tsunenori Saito (ep 8)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 25)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ZERO-G ROOM; eps 20, 26)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Yoshihiro Sugai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 17
)

Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 6)
Yoshimasa Konakano (ep 9)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 4, 12, 18)
Yū Yoshida (Studio Mark; eps 13, 19, 24)
Yūji Ikeda (ep 1)
Yuji Kushida (St.WAVE; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Yuka Takahashi (eps 2, 10)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (St.WAVE; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 23)
Literature Setting: Masanobu Arakawa
Main Mechanical Animation: Kōji Itō
Mecha Supervisor:
Kōji Itō (eps 15, 22, 25)
Yoshinori Sayama (eps 12-13)
Mechanical Design Works: Hiroshi Ogawa
Music producer: Yuuji Ozeki (Gabby Office)
Negative Editing: Hiromi Komine
Opening Animation: Shin Matsuo
Photography:
Daisuke Owada (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Eiichi Okita (Sangosho; ep 3)
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; eps 4, 12, 18)
Hiromi Abe (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25
)

Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25
)

Katsutoshi Hirose (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Kazuhiro Konishi (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Kazushi Torigoe (Trans Arts; eps 4, 12, 18)
Kazutaka Satō (Sangosho; ep 3)
Koichi Sawaguchi (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Masako Sato (Sangosho; ep 3)
Mayumi Morisato (Sangosho; ep 3)
Motoaki Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25
)

Nobuo Kimura (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Shigenobu Inoue (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Takako Hirahata (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 23, 26
)

Tetsuji Higuchi (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25
)

Tomoko Iizuka (Studio Partner; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Yasuyuki Kuroki (Trans Arts; eps 4, 12, 18)
Yoichi Kuroda (Studio Cosmos; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25
)

Yukio Sugiyama (Trans Arts; eps 4, 12, 18)
Yuko Matsunaga (Sangosho; ep 3)
Planning: Toshihiko Sato (Ashi Pro)
Production Advancement:
Daisaku Hanami (eps 5, 11, 16)
Hirokazu Nagaoka (eps 2, 15)
Hiroshi Kudo (eps 1, 8)
Jun Saitō (ep 26)
Katsumi Nakamura (eps 13, 19, 24)
Kazuto Kanno (eps 4, 12, 18)
Kiminobu Nakamura (eps 9, 17)
Kiyohide Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 22)
Manabu Santou (ep 23)
Masatake Miura (ep 25)
Takeshi Kadono (eps 3, 9)
Takuma Matsubayashi (ep 21)
Tomohiro Kayama (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 10, 14, 20)
Production Desk:
Kiyohide Kuroiwa (11 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-20, 22-26
)

Masayasu Mita (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Tetsuya Toubou (eps 4, 12, 18)
Yoshiki Yoshida (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yutaka Nagaushi (eps 1, 8)
Production manager: Manabu Santou
Promotion:
Rei Anami (TV Tokyo; eps 1-15)
Yumi Sasa (TV Tokyo; eps 16-26)
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Script Cooperation: Brother Noppo
Series Composition Assistant: Masaharu Amiya
Setting Production: Shigeki Hatakeyama
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound)
Special Effects:
Kou Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Masahiro Murakami (eps 1, 8)
Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix; 20 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10-16, 18-20, 22-26
)

Theme Song Performance:
Kyoko Hikami (OP)
LIASON (END)
Yuko Miyamura (OP)
Takeshi Kusao as Lamuness I

Kyoko Hikami as Cacao
Yuko Miyamura as Parfait

Chisa Yokoyama as Princess Milk
Hiro Yuuki as Black Lamuness
Kazuki Yao as Da Cider
Kōzō Shioya as Don Genosai
Michiko Neya as Pheromone Lip
Naoko Matsui as Leska/Cafe au Lait
Naoko Takano as Cello
Sakiko Tamagawa as Princess Cocoa
Satomi Koorogi as
BQ
PQ
Showtaro Morikubo as Mito Natto
Shōzō Iizuka as Aburam
Takeshi Kusao as
Baba Lamune
Baba Lamunedo
TARAKO as Hebimetako (Heavy Metal Ko)
Tomoko Kawakami as Trumpet
Yasunori Matsumoto as Narciss Dandy
Yuka Imai as
Drum
Organ Symphony
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Asatsu
Backgrounds: Production ai (eps 1, 3-26)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Check: CCR (12 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Ginga Pro (14 episodes
eps 5-7, 10, 13-16, 19-20, 22-24, 26
)

HeeWon Entertainment (eps 1, 8)
Kyoe Sung Production (13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-16, 19-20, 22-26
)

Marsa, Inc. (ep 6)
Miyazaki Animation Studio (eps 4, 12, 18)
Orange (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (17 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-11, 13-16, 19-20, 22-26
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (eps 5, 7, 13-14)
Studio Anago (ep 17)
Studio DEEN (ep 15)
Studio Griffon (ep 26)
Studio March (ep 6)
Studio Mugihoshi (eps 6, 15)
Studio OM (eps 7, 25-26)
Studio ZK-AP (ep 17)
Suzuki Animation Planning (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Ajiado (ep 6)
APPP (ep 26)
Ashi Productions (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 19, 22, 24-26
)

D.A.S.T Corporation (ep 22)
Ginga Pro (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 15, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

HeeWon Entertainment (eps 1, 8)
Kyoe Sung Production (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 15, 19-20, 22-25
)

Last House (ep 22)
Magic Bus (eps 6, 22)
Oh! Production (ep 6)
Orange (eps 17, 21)
Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (13 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 13-15, 19-20, 23-26
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (ep 13)
Studio DEEN (ep 26)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 4, 12, 18)
Studio Line (eps 25-26)
Studio Love Hunter (eps 3, 9, 17)
Studio March (ep 6)
Studio Onion (ep 23)
Studio Usuratonkachi (eps 3, 9, 17)
In-Between Supervision: Orange (ep 21)
Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 21)
Last House (eps 4, 12, 18)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Studio WAVE (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 20, 26
)

Zero-G (as Zero-G Room; OP; ep 26)
Music Cooperation:
TV Tokyo
TV Tokyo Music
Original Concept: Ashi Pro Planning Room
Photography:
Sangosho (ep 3)
Studio Cosmos (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25
)

Studio Partner (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11, 13-15, 19-20, 22-24, 26
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 4, 12, 18)
Production Cooperation:
Studio Giants (eps 5, 11, 16)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 4, 12, 18)
Vega Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 21
)

Zero-G (as Zero-G Room; OP, ED; eps 1, 8)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Audio Tanaka
special effects: Marix (20 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10-16, 18-20, 22-26
)

Titles: Maki Production
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (via Discotek Media)
Licensed by: Discotek Media
English cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation: Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub)
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas
Ariadna Jiménez as Lamunedo Baba/Lamuness (Spain dub)

Ana Orra as BQ (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as Cacao (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Parfait (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Pheromone Lip (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Da Cider (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as PQ (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as Heavy Metal (Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Narcist Dandy (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Don Genosai (Spain dub)

Ana Orra as Trumpet (Spain dub)
Ana Romano as Cafe au Lait (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Suke Ban (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Mito Natto (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as
Black Lamuness (Spain dub)
Lamune Baba/Akakaze (Spain dub)
Lamuness I (Spain dub)
Gloria Garcia as Drum (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as
Bolt Natto (Spain dub)
Kaku Renpo (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Organ Symphony (Spain dub)
Lidia Camino as Cello (Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Cocoa (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Milk/Momokaze (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: S.I.C., S.A. (Spain dub)
Licensed by: Jonu Media (Spain)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Assistant Director: Laila Mansour
Mixage: Samer Abu Asali
Preparation: Muhammad Shikh Ali
Production manager: Radwan Hijazi
Supervision: Maamoon Al-Rifai
Theme Song Composed & Arranged: Ibrahim Sulimani
Theme Song Performance: Rasha Rizk
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Candice Arellano as Cocoa (Cacao)
Rona Aguilar as Parfait

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology