×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

José Luis PUERTAS

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Spanish version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) : Executive producer
Anonymous Noise (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Babel II (OAV) : Executive producer
Bakuon!! (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Berserk (TV) : Executive producer
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Black Jack (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media; Yowu Entertainment)
Bleach (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Boys Be... (TV) : Executive producer
Btooom! (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media; Yowu Entertainment)
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire! (movie 3) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Captain Tsubasa: Ayaushi! Zen Nippon Jr. (movie 2) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Captain Tsubasa: Sekai Daikessen!! Jr. World Cup (movie 4) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media) 
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Executive producer
Case Closed (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Chobits (TV) : Executive producer
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) : Executive producer
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
City Hunter: Secret Service (special) : Executive producer
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) : Executive producer
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) : Executive producer
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) : Executive producer
Clockwork Planet (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Comet Lucifer (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Comic Party (TV) : Executive producer
Comic Party Special (OAV) : Executive producer
D.N.Angel (TV) : Executive producer
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Death Note (live-action movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) : Executive producer
Divine Gate (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media; Yowu Entertainment)
Dr. Slump (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : Executive producer
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special : Executive producer
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
F (TV) : Executive producer
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Executive producer
Fruits Basket (TV) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi (TV) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) : Executive producer
Gangsta. (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Genocidal Organ (movie) : Executive producer
Getbackers (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Girlish Number (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Girls Bravo (TV) : Executive producer
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : Executive producer
Guardian Hearts (OAV) : Executive producer
Gungrave (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Gunparade March (TV) : Executive producer
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) : Executive producer
Hand Maid May (TV) : Executive producer
Handa-kun (TV) : Executive producer
Happy Lesson (OAV) : Executive producer
Happy Lesson (TV) : Executive producer
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Executive producer
Happy Lesson The Final (OAV) : Executive producer
Harmony (movie) : Executive producer
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Heat Guy J (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Hiatari Ryoko! Yume no Naka ni Kimi ga Ita (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Executive producer
His and Her Circumstances (TV) : Executive producer
Honey and Clover (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Honey and Clover II (TV) : Executive producer
Hyper Police (TV) : Executive producer
I''s (OAV) : Executive producer
I''s Pure (OAV) : Executive producer
Initial D (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Executive producer
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) : Executive producer
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Karas (OAV) : Executive producer
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) : Executive producer
Kickers (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Kite (OAV) : Executive producer
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) : Executive producer
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Love Hina (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Executive producer
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Executive producer
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Luck & Logic (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Magic User's Club! (OAV) : Executive producer
Magic User's Club! (TV) : Executive producer
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) : Executive producer
Maison Ikkoku (TV) : Executive producer
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Maison Ikkoku: Shipwrecked on Ikkoku Island (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) : Executive producer
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) : Executive producer
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) : Executive producer
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) : Executive producer
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) : Executive producer
Mermaid Forest (TV) : Executive producer
Mezzo Forte (OAV) : Executive producer
Mini Pato (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Minky Momo in The Bridge for Your Tomorrow (OAV) : Executive producer
Minky Momo in The Station of Your Memories (OAV) : Executive producer
Monster (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
MPD Psycho (live-action TV) : Executive producer
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
NANA (TV) : Executive producer
Neo Ranga (TV) : Executive producer, Production manager (Spain dub)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Executive producer
NieA_7 (TV) : Executive producer
Ninja Scroll (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Onegai My Melody (TV) : Executive producer
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) : Executive producer
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2) : Executive producer
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Executive producer
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Executive producer
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Peach Girl (TV) : Executive producer
Piano (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Piano Forest (movie) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Ranma ½ (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Rayearth (OAV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : Executive producer
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) : Executive producer
Ronja the Robber's Daughter (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media), Theme Song Lyrics (Spain dub; OP; credited as Joseph L. Doors)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Executive producer
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Executive producer
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Executive producer
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Executive producer
School Rumble (TV) : Executive producer
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Executive producer
Seiren (TV) : Executive producer
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Executive producer
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Executive producer
Spirited Away (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Executive producer
Super GALS! (TV) : Executive producer
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) : Executive producer
They Were 11 (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Time of Eve (ONA) : Executive producer
Tobira o Akete (movie) : Executive producer
(The) Tokyo Project (OAV) : Executive producer
Touch 2: Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) : Executive producer
Touch 3: Don't Pass Me By (movie) : Executive producer
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) : Executive producer
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) : Executive producer
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) : Executive producer
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Ultra Maniac (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Urara Meirocho (TV) : Executive producer (Yowu Entertainment)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) : Executive producer
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) : Executive producer
Wind: A Breath of Heart (OAV) : Executive producer
X (movie) : Executive producer
X (TV) : Executive producer
X OAV : Executive producer
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Executive producer
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) : Executive producer (Jonu Media)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none