Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© 2016 PROJECT Lovelive! Sunshine!!


Alternative title:
ラブライブ!サンシャイン!! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama
Themes: idols, music, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The girls of Uranohoshi Girls' High School are swept into idol fever, wanting nothing more than to become the next-best School Idol group. And they plan to do just that. Chika Takami brings together eight of her classmates to form Aqours, their own idol group.
User Ratings: 110 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:2)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, ?:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 190 users, rank: #3375 (of 8002)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.591 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6531, rank: #1311 (of 8077)
Weighted mean: 7.513 (Very good−), rank: #1365 (of 8077) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 7.59 / won't finish: 3.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.512 (Very good−), rank: #1128 (of 6140)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2016-07-02 to 2016-09-24
2017-11-23 to 2017-12-11 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"Aozora Jumping Heart (青空Jumping Heart)" by Aqours
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimeta yo Hand in Hand (決めたよHand in Hand)" by Anju Inami, Rikako Aida & Shuka Saitou (ep 1)
#2: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Chika Takami (Anju Inami), Riko Sakurauchi (Rikako Aida) & You Watanabe (Shuka Saitou) (ep 2)
#3: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Aqours (eps 3,12)
#4: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Kanako Takatsuki & Ai Furihata (ep 4)
#5: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Aika Kobayashi (ep 5)
#6: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Nanaka Suwa, Arisa Komiya & Aina Suzuki (ep 6)
#7: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Aika Kobayashi, Kanako Takatsuki & Ai Furihata (ep 7)
#8: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Anju Inami, Rikako Aida, Shuka Saitou, Aika Kobayashi, Kanako Takatsuki & Ai Furihata (ep 8)
#9: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Anju Inami & Rikako Aida (ep 10)
#10: "Yume Kataru yori Yume Utaou (ユメ語るよりユメ歌おう)" by Shuka Saitou (ep 11)
Insert song:
"Daisukidattara Daijōbu!" (ダイスキだったらダイジョウブ!) by by Anju Inami, Rikako Aida and Shuka Saito
"Kimeta Yo - Hand in Hand" (決めたよHand in Hand/It's Decided - Hand in Hand) by Anju Inami, Rikako Aida and Shuka Saito (ep 1)
"Mijuku Dreamer" (未熟DREAMER; Young Dreamer) by Aqours (ep 9)
"Mirai Ticket" by Aqours (ep 13)
"Omoi yo Hitotsu ni Nare" (想いよひとつになれ; Our Feelings Become One) by Anju Inami, Nanaka Suwa, Arisa Komiya, Shuka Saito, Aika Kobayashi, Kanako Takatsuki, Aina Suzuki, and Ai Furihata (ep 11)
"Self Control!" by Saint Snow (ep 8)
"Start:Dash!" by μ's
"Yume de Yozora o Terashitai" (夢で夜空を照らしたい; Want to Light Up the Starry Sky With Dreams) by Aqours (ep 6)
"Yume no Tobira" (ユメノトビラ; Door of Dreams; Piano version) by Rikako Aida (ep 2)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
The List - 7 Cruel Gods (Aug 13, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Love Live! Sunshine!! - Season One (BD+DVD) 2017-12-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuo Sakai
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script: Jukki Hanada (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hirotaka Endo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Katsuya Asano (ep 8)
Kazuo Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11 performance, 13
)

Mitsue Yamazaki (ED)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 4, 10)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 5)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kawano (ep 2)
Hirotaka Endo (eps 3, 7, 12)
Katsuya Asano (Live Part eps 6,9; ep 8)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 1, 13)
Naoya Ando (ep 11)
So Toyama (ep 9)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 4)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 5, 10)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Mitsue Yamazaki (ED)
Ryo Ando (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Yūhei Murota
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 6, 11-13)
Keiichi Sano (eps 4-7)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 6-13)
Madoka Hirayama (OP; eps 1-13)
Masaki Kawake (OP,ED; eps 1-4)
Tomoyuki Fujii (OP; eps 1-13)
Yūhei Murota (eps 2-3, 8-13)
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Chie Nishizawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 4)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 9, 13)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kasumi Sakai (ep 12)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 10, 13)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 12)
Keisuke Watanabe (Live Part eps 6,9,13; OP,ED)
Kenji Terao (Live Part ep 1)
Koji Nagatomi (Live Part eps 1,6,8,13; OP)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 7, 13)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 12)
Natsuki Egami (eps 5, 11)
Nozomi Goto (Live Part eps 1,6,9,13; Dance ep 3; OP)
Satomi Tamura (Live Part ep 11)
Shigeyuki Sato (ep 11)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 3, 9, 13)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 6, 12)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 10, 12-13)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 5)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 11)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 2, 8)
Yuuji Shigekuni (Live Part eps 1,9,13; Dance ep 3)
3D Director: Ryūta Ono (ep 3)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Gō Kurosaki
Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (eps 7, 9, 11)
Aika Hamamoto (ep 3)
Akie Morimoto (ep 10)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 5, 9, 11)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 6)
Chiharu Sato (ep 3)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 6, 9-11)
Emi Udagawa (eps 5, 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Eri Ohba (eps 5, 10-13)
Fumika Kimura (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Hiroe Sawada (ep 6)
Hiromi Sato (eps 1, 11, 13)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 13)
Hisashi Saeki (ep 6)
Ikue Yoshima (eps 6, 9)
Junichi Saito (ep 6)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 3)
Kaori Komai (eps 6, 10-12)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 13)
Kasumi Sakai (eps 7, 9, 13)
Katsuya Asano (ep 13)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kazue Otsuki (eps 8, 10-13)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 10)
Kenta Onishi (eps 4-8, 10-13)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 6)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 6)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 10)
Makoto Hara (ep 6)
Mamiko Okada (ep 9)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 6)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 11, 13)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 4, 7)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 2-5, 7-13)
Megu Otsubo (ep 9)
Meng Long Shou (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 13
)

Michiko Asada (ep 6)
Mina Tanaka (ep 6)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 1-2)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 6)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 2-5, 7-13)
Miyuki Sano (eps 11-12)
Moe Usami (eps 9, 11)
Nao Takano (ep 6)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 10)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 6)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 7)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (eps 6, 9, 11)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 5, 12-13)
Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 5, 7)
Ryousuke Shiotani (ep 3)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 6)
Shi Ming Fu (eps 5-6, 10)
Shigeyuki Sato (ep 13)
Shiori Araki (ep 9)
Shōichi Ishimaru (eps 4, 6-13)
Shunji Maki (ep 12)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 5, 9)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Takashi Ono (eps 11-13)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 6)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takumi Shibata (eps 4, 13)
Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (ep 6)
Teppei Taketani (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 9)
Toshiaki Iino
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Yoko Sugita (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Iketani (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yūji Hamada (eps 10-11)
Yuka Aono (ep 8)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 7)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 10-11)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
Yūsuke Banjōya (ep 10)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 1-3, 5, 7-13)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 13)
Yūsuke Okuno (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 6)
Yuu Yamazaki (ep 3)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 11)
3D Layout: Megumi Endo (eps 1-13)
3DCG Animation:
Musashi Miura (ep 3)
Sayaka Iwasaki (ep 3)
3DCG Producer: Hiroki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 9)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 6)
Natsuki Egami (ep 12)
Takeshi Osame (ep 12)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 9)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Takumi Arai
Yūya Hosaka (eps 2-3)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hirotaka Endo (ep 13)
Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 13)
Ryûta Kawahara (eps 7, 12-13)
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; eps 3-5, 7)
Aya Sato (Bamboo; ep 13)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; eps 4-7)
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter; eps 9, 13)
Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 4-8)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo; eps 4-5, 7)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Masahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Megumi Endo (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 3-13)
Nguyet Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Rico Wong (Studio Easter; eps 3-13)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 6-13)
Riko Nakamura (Bamboo; ep 10)
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; eps 8-13)
Sang Ha Yoo (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Saori Sone (Bamboo; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Seung Hyeon Lee (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 6-13)
Shu Lu Ding (Bamboo; eps 1-3)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 12-13)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-13)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 13)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; eps 3-7)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo; eps 6, 11-12)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 4-5, 9, 12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Studio Easter; eps 2-13)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 9, 13)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 4-8)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; eps 3, 6-8, 13)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 13)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 1, 3-13)
CG Animation:
Azuma Kobayashi (eps 6, 11)
Hiromi Shiraga (ep 1)
Kotaro Ito (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13
)

Mai Nakazono (ep 1)
Maiko Kitamata (Larx Entertainment; ep 6)
Makoto Satō (OP; eps 1, 5-13)
Miki Ogawa (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Kamiya (OP; eps 1, 9, 13)
Takahiro Kawaguchi (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Takahiro Kita (eps 1, 9)
Takayoshi Harashina (eps 1-3)
Takuya Umeda (Larx Entertainment; ep 6)
Yū Satō (eps 9, 13)
CG Assistant:
Keita Watanabe (eps 11, 13)
Takahiro Kita (ep 11)
Takumi Miyata (eps 11, 13)
CG Producer: Jun Koishikawa (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 10)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 1, 3-13)
Choreography:
Keiko (eps 6, 8-9, 13)
Yumi Ishikawa (eps 1, 3, 11)
Color Coordination:
Hironori Nochi (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-11, 13
)

Minori Nishida (ep 6)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama
Composite:
Takahiro Kita (ep 13)
Takashi Honda (OP; ep 13)
Dance Cinematography Cooperation: Shinichi Kawai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Design: Masaki Kawake
Design Assistant:
Aika Hamamoto (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Chie Nishizawa (eps 1-13)
Isamu Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Keisuke Watanabe (eps 11-13)
Kumi Horii (eps 3-12)
Madoka Hirayama (eps 7-13)
Nozomi Goto (eps 3-10, 12)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 1-13)
Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 6, 8-9)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (eps 1-13)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 6)
Digital Paint:
Minori Nishida (ep 6)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 1)
Rumi Sato (eps 2-13)
Ryo Ishimaru (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-13
)

Takahiro Inoue (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-13
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 6)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Mihashi (eps 1-2)
Bo Dong Lee (eps 1-2, 4)
Hajime Kai (eps 1-2, 4)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 1-3, 5, 7-13)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 1-2)
Kazue Otsuki (ep 13)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 13)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 6)
Ken Itogaki (eps 3-5, 7)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 12)
Mamiko Okada (ep 6)
Mayuri Amino (eps 2, 5)
Miki Shinagawa (ep 2)
Mina Tanaka (ep 6)
Misaki Hattori (ep 7)
Mitsuki Nitta (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 1-6, 13)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 6)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 6)
Rena Ono (eps 1-2)
Rumi Sato (eps 1-13)
Ryo Ishimaru (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-13
)

Seo Hui Yang (eps 1-2, 4)
So Yeong Kang (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Inoue (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-13
)

Yi Wan (ep 6)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
Yuko Kato (ep 6)
Yuri Masuda (ep 6)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 2, 4)
In-Between Check:
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 7, 10, 12)
Mina Tanaka (ep 6)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 2, 4)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 6)
Rumi Sato (eps 2, 4)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 3, 8, 11)
Takahiro Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 13
)

Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (eps 1, 11)
Akane Yano (ep 11)
Akemi Kobayashi (OP; eps 1, 3)
Akira Ono (OP)
Asami Mitsui (ep 6)
Aya Akizuki (ep 4)
Chie Nishizawa (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Daisuke Kamei (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 12-13
)

Eiichi Akiyama (eps 5, 12)
Emi Ueda (ep 6)
Emiko Momose (ep 2)
Fumika Kimura (ep 8)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 2)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 11)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 4)
Hikaru Miyazaki (eps 1, 7, 9)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 13)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Sato (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 4)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 9)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-11, 13
)

Hiroto Kato (eps 12-13)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 12)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 1, 5)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 11, 13)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 5)
Ikuno Yagi (eps 8, 13)
Isamu Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kae Takakura (eps 7, 10)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 10)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 11)
Kasumi Wada (eps 9, 13)
Katsuya Asano (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 13
)

Kazuaki Imoto (eps 2, 6)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 11)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 2, 7, 9, 13)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 2, 5)
Keisuke Watanabe (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Keita Hagio (ep 6)
Keita Watabe (ep 8)
Kenji Terao (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Koji Nagatomi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Kumi Horii (OP; ep 13)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 3)
Madoka Hirayama (OP)
Mai Watanabe (ep 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11
)

Manabu Katayama (ep 12)
Manami Hattori (eps 7, 12)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 5, 12)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 9)
Masaki Kawake (OP; ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP; eps 1-7 odd, 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 11, 13)
Midori Yoshii (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 2, 9)
Miyuki Sano (eps 1, 4, 8)
Mua Tsukino (ep 11)
Mutsuaki Murata (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 6)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 8)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 10)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Natsuki Egami (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3.5, 11, 13
)

Natsuki Miyashiro (eps 4, 10, 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 13)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 11)
Nozomi Goto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11, 13
)

Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 8)
Nozomu Abe (ep 11)
Reo Takada (ep 6)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 2-3, 8)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 9)
Ryūta Ura (ep 6)
Sae Ōba (ep 6)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 11)
Sato Tominaga (eps 2, 5, 9)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 13)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 6)
Satoshi Horisawa (Arcadia Entertainer; eps 4, 6-13)
Shigeyuki Sato (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Shiho Hayashi (OP; eps 6, 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 6)
Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 9)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 9)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 1-2, 10)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Shunji Maki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Sōta Suwa (ep 10)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 12)
Takahiro Mizuno (7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-13
)

Takashi Shiokawa (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 2, 12)
Takeshi Osame (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-11, 13
)

Takuji Abe (Eyecatch; eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 8)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-11, 13
)

Tetsuharu Abe (eps 1, 4, 8)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 3, 9)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 5)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Fujii (OP)
Tōru Imanishi (OP)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 12-13)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 2, 9)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 11)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 3, 10, 13)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 11)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 11)
Yui Ushio (ep 3)
Yūichi Yoshida (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Yukari Watabe (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Chika (ep 9)
Yuki Masutani (ep 12)
Yuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 10, 12)
Yumi Masuda (eps 7, 13)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Yuu Yamazaki (ep 10)
Main Title Design: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Modeling:
Fumihiro Shikano (ep 9)
Issei Koda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Masami Yuhara (ep 6)
Shuhei Ito (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Takahiro Soejima (eps 9, 11, 13)
Takashi Honda (ep 3)
Yuki Kodaira (eps 1, 9, 13)
Modeling Chief: Takashi Honda (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Monitor Graphics:
Masato Sato (eps 1, 7-13)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 1-13)
Music Production Management:
Manabu Kuroda
Yuki Suzuki
Original Concept:: Sakurako Kimino
Photography:
Arisa Soenozawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-5)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 8-13)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10, 13
)

Hiroaki Yabe (Asahi Production; eps 3, 8)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-6)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-13
)

Jing Zhao (Asahi Production; eps 5-7, 9-10)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Junpei Takatsu (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6-8, 13)
Kaho Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 4-11, 13)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 9)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 4-11, 13)
Nachi Suzuki (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 4-11, 13)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 1-5)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 3-6)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 4-11, 13)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; eps 8-12)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4-13)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 4-11, 13)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1, 13)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11-13
)

Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 6, 13)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 3-4, 8-13)
Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; eps 3, 8-10)
Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 4-11, 13)
Planning Sales: Yuki Wakabayashi
Production Administration: Minako Uchiyama
Production Advancement:
Michihiro Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Sōta Yokote (eps 2, 9)
Tatsuo Dejima (ep 6)
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 5, 12)
Yuta Mizunuma (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Production Desk: Dai Ōtsuka
Programming: Ken Takuma (ep 3)
Project Manager: Shinji Ikeda (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Rigging: Azuma Kobayashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13
)

Set Design: Takeshi Takahashi
Setting Production: Shintaro Shimoi
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Pro)
Sound Effects Assistant: Maki Takuma (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Furihata (Aquors)
Aika Kobayashi (Aquors)
Aina Kusuda (μ's)
Aina Suzuki (Aquors) 
Anju Inami (Aquors)
Arisa Komiya (Aquors)
Aya Uchida (μ's)
Emi Nitta (μ's)
Kanako Takatsuki (Aquors)
Nanaka Suwa (Aquors)
Pile (μ's)
Riho Iida (μ's)
Rikako Aida (Aquors)
Shuka Saitō (Aquors)
Sora Tokui (μ's)
Suzuko Mimori (μ's)
Yoshino Nanjō (μ's)
Yurika Kubo (μ's)
Ai Furihata as Ruby Kurosawa
Aika Kobayashi as Yoshiko "Yohane" Tsushima
Aina Suzuki as Mari Ohara
Anju Inami as Chika Takami
Arisa Komiya as Dia Kurosawa
Kanako Takatsuki as Hanamaru Kunikida
Nanaka Suwa as Kanan Matsūra
Rikako Aida as Riko Sakurauchi
Shuka Saitō as Yō Watanabe

Asami Tano as Sarah Kazuno
Hinata Satō as Leah Kazuno
Kana Asumi as Shima Takami
Kanae Itō as Mito Takami

Aiko Ninomiya as Schoolgirl (eps 9-10)
Akane Fujita as Child (ep 12)
Amane Makino as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4)
Anna Mugiho as
Shiitake
Wataame (ep 6)
Anzu Haruno as Schoolgirl (eps 1-8, 11-13)
Arisa Suzuki as Schoolgirl (eps 1-13)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Girl (ep 12)
Aya Fujita as Schoolgirl (eps 5-8)
Chika Makihara as Bus announcer (ep 3)
Chisa Kimura as Schoolgirl (eps 1-8, 11-13)
Emiri Iwai as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4)
Emiri Savanna Sakurai as Schoolgirl (eps 1-13)
Hanako Omine as Schoolgirl (eps 1-10)
Haruna Kawai as Schoolgirl (eps 1-10)
Hibiku Yamamura as
Mother (ep 7)
Store clerk (ep 11)
Teacher (eps 1-2)
Hikaru Akao as Schoolgirl (eps 5-8, 11-13)
Hina Kino as
Child (ep 7)
College student (eps 4-5)
Girl (ep 8)
Schoolgirl (eps 1-3, 6)
Hisako Kanemoto as Itsuki
Inori Minase as Student (ep 12)
Kana Kobayashi as Schoolgirl (eps 11-13)
Kotomi Suzuhara as Schoolgirl (eps 9-10)
Madoka Asahina as
College student (eps 4-5)
Maid (ep 7)
Mother (ep 8)
Schoolgirl (eps 1-3, 5)
Mayumi Kaneko as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4)
Mizuki Yuina as Schoolgirl (eps 9-13)
Nana Harumura as Schoolgirl (eps 1-13)
Nana Mizuki as Riko's mother (eps 5, 8, 10)
Nao Shiraki as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4)
Natsu Yorita as Schoolgirl (eps 5-8, 11-13)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Schoolgirl (eps 11-13)
Natsumi Takamori as Akiba Reporter (eps 7-8)
Rie Kugimiya as Chika's mother (ep 13)
Risae Matsuda as Yoshimi
Ru Thing as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4, 9-10)
Runa Onodera as Schoolgirl (eps 9-10)
Ruriko Noguchi as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as
Moderator (ep 2)
Student (ep 5)
Teacher (ep 9)
Weather caster (ep 3)
Shiori Mutō as Schoolgirl (eps 11-13)
Shiori Sugiura as Schoolgirl (eps 5-13)
Shōko Haraguchi as Schoolgirl (eps 9-10)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as
Schoolgirl (eps 5-12)
Store clerk (ep 13)
Yoshiko Nagasawa as Schoolgirl (eps 5-7)
Yū Serizawa as Mutsu
Yuiko Tatsumi as Girl (ep 12)
Yuka Amemiya as Schoolgirl (eps 5-10)
Yuki Tamamiya as Schoolgirl (eps 1-8)
Yuna Kamakura as Schoolgirl (eps 9-10)
Yuu Ayase as Schoolgirl (eps 1-4)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Sublimation
Animation Production: Sunrise
Monitor Design: Asahi Production
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Jay Film
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Asahi Production
Title Logo Design: Asahi Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
Script:
Kristen McGuire (eps 1-13 odd)
Tia Ballard
Translation: Jo-Ann Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Assistant Voice Director: Alexis Tipton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Voice Direction: Caitlin Glass
Apphia Yu as Yo Watanabe
Jad Saxton as Chika Takami
Jamie Marchi as Mari Ohara
Jeannie Tirado as Riko Sakurauchi
Megan Shipman as Hanamaru Kunikida
Michelle Rojas as Kanan Matsuura
Morgan Berry as Yoshiko Tsushima
Morgan Garrett as Dia Kurosawa
Sarah Wiedenheft as Ruby Kurosawa

Amber Lee Connors as Ria Kazuno
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Shima Takami
Monica Rial as Mito Takami
Trina Nishimura as Seira Kazuno

Jessica Cavanagh as Chika's mother (ep 13)
Madeleine Morris as Itsuko

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (UK)
Daisuki (expired)
FUNimation Entertainment (US & Canada)
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States and Canada)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: @Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Spanish staff
Executive producer:
José Luis Puertas (Yowu Entertainment; Jonu Media)
Nelson Sato (Sato Co)
Distributor:
Jonu Media (Spain, 2018)
Sato Company (Latin America, 2019)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Filmin (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Anna Gamburg as Chika Takami
Inken Baxmeier as Mari Ohara
Jamie-Lee Blank as Kanan Matsuura
Jasmin Arnoldt as You Watanabe
Jennifer Weiß as Ruby Kurosawa
Jodie Blank as Yoshiko Tsushima
Josefin Hagen as Riko Sakurauchi
Laurine Betz as Dia Kurosawa
Tina Haseney as Hanamaru Kunikida

Annika Tenter as Shima Takami (eps 1-3, 6)
Bettina Kenney as Mito Takami

Elinor Eidt as Yoshimi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10
)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Ayyah Mandac as
Kanan Matsūra
Yoshiko "Yohane" Tsushima
Elle Genovata as Dia Kurosawa
Geraldine Pena as Yō Watanabe
Kenz Ancero as Riko Sakurauchi
Marick Dacanay as
Mari Ohara
Ruby Kurosawa
Rona Aguilar as Chika Takami
Samria Hernan as Hanamaru Kunikida

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Sato Co.)
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil, 2019)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology